2010 Memorial Day 5K Run/Walk

Age Group Results

May 31, 2010


Kennekuk Road Runners


Men: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99 Heavyweight
Women: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K Run

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jessica Franklin Mahomet IL

1373

11

36

21:09.2

6:49/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Reece Jackson Tulsa OK

1527

20

1

16:50.4

5:26/M

 
Top

Women 1 to 10

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Alexa Franklin Mahomet IL

1369

8

110

25:18.9

8:10/M

2

Laura Kelsey Covington IN

1350

9

138

26:49.6

8:39/M

3

Murelle Plotner Saint Joseph IL

1223

10

177

28:46.1

9:17/M

4

Riley Kinney Westville IL

1343

10

192

29:44.9

9:35/M

5

Shelby Acord Oakwood IL

1393

10

197

29:59.6

9:40/M

6

Amanda Franklin Mahomet IL

1370

10

199

30:06.8

9:43/M

7

Skyler Musson Oakwood IL

1245

10

219

31:21.3

10:07/M

8

Mary Emma York Danville IL

1523

10

300

38:56.6

12:34/M

9

Kamryn Smith Saint Joseph IL

1399

9

301

38:58.5

12:34/M

10

Molly Smith Danville IL

1408

9

331

47:59.8

15:29/M

11

Marissa Rush Potomac IL

1478

9

332

48:00.5

15:29/M

DNF

Erin Gregory Rossville IL

1206

8

-

-

-

 
Top

Men 1 to 10

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Blake Hall Covington IN

1495

10

123

26:04.3

8:25/M

2

Aj Kline Covington IN

1496

10

124

26:04.6

8:25/M

3

Aaron Wright Danville IL

1500

10

166

28:00.5

9:02/M

4

Mitchell Thompsen Saint Joseph IL

1306

10

187

29:25.7

9:29/M

5

Tristan Aimone Champaign IL

1441

10

277

36:18.7

11:43/M

6

Payton Hopkins Champaign IL

1417

9

278

36:29.2

11:46/M

7

Moise York Danville IL

1525

7

295

38:27.9

12:24/M

8

Reid Orwig Princeton IL

1405

6

329

47:58.5

15:28/M

DNF

Thomas Savage Alvin IL

1218

10

-

-

-

 
Top

Women 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tessa Hanlon Champaign IL

1260

14

50

22:05.3

7:07/M

2

Keely Smith Saint Joseph IL

1398

11

89

24:23.2

7:52/M

3

Emily Cleveland Danville IL

1550

13

101

24:58.2

8:03/M

4

Julia Welle Urbana IL

1437

12

120

25:51.2

8:20/M

5

Morgan Carmien Philo IL

1272

11

148

27:19.4

8:49/M

6

Alean Combs Gifford IL

1487

12

156

27:38.5

8:55/M

7

Theresa Welle Urbana IL

1438

14

175

28:44.5

9:16/M

8

Judy Denman Danville IL

1183

11

241

32:31.4

10:29/M

9

Katherine Kelsey Covington IN

1352

14

250

32:56.7

10:37/M

10

Breanna Hale Tilton IL

1443

14

251

32:57.2

10:38/M

11

Abi Reynolds Saint Joseph IL

1379

12

303

39:11.2

12:38/M

12

Hope Hopkins Champaign IL

1416

11

315

43:45.7

14:07/M

13

Ariel Aimone Champaign IL

1402

12

316

43:48.4

14:08/M

14

Nelle Smith Danville IL

1409

11

322

45:50.3

14:47/M

DNF

Hannah Wells Danville IL

1189

12

-

-

-

DNF

Molly Gregory Rossville IL

1207

13

-

-

-

 
Top

Men 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Andy Savage Alvin IL

1219

13

12

18:53.2

6:05/M

2

Jeffrey Lemay Hidalgo IL

1295

12

41

21:35.4

6:58/M

3

Corey Thompsen Saint Joseph IL

1303

13

42

21:36.0

6:58/M

4

Taylor Kinney Westville IL

1344

11

70

23:22.7

7:32/M

5

Joshua King Danville IL

1242

13

77

23:29.2

7:35/M

6

Tyler Rush Monticello IL

1477

13

93

24:33.8

7:55/M

7

Nate Knipfer Saint Joseph IL

1336

14

112

25:21.5

8:11/M

8

Jacob Drew Tulsa OK

1534

12

122

26:03.8

8:24/M

9

Jacob Lo Champaign IL

1520

11

155

27:31.8

8:53/M

10

Daniel Wright Urbana IL

1507

11

174

28:39.7

9:15/M

11

Andy Pate Danville IL

1502

13

181

29:08.3

9:24/M

12

Eli Shipman Danville IL

1265

12

201

30:10.6

9:44/M

13

Clayton Bodine Georgetown IL

1241

12

203

30:15.0

9:45/M

14

Dalton Fox Fithian IL

1330

11

217

31:14.0

10:05/M

15

Caleb Towe Bismarck IL

1463

13

244

32:46.6

10:34/M

16

John Kelsey Covington IN

1351

12

249

32:56.0

10:37/M

17

Caleb Phillips Veedersburg IN

1452

11

261

34:26.6

11:06/M

 
Top

Women 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Hayley Lockwood Catlin IL

1209

17

79

23:35.9

7:36/M

2

Kara Anderson Danville IL

1544

17

86

24:09.0

7:47/M

3

Samantha Duszynski Camargo IL

1434

17

97

24:54.3

8:02/M

4

Rachel Wells Danville IL

1190

15

129

26:12.1

8:27/M

5

Kimmy Youhas Danville IL

1382

16

135

26:39.1

8:36/M

6

Melissa Studniarz Saint Joseph IL

1184

19

137

26:43.3

8:37/M

7

Latina White Danville IL

1252

15

151

27:26.6

8:51/M

8

Sarah Vavrin Savoy IL

1439

15

176

28:45.7

9:16/M

9

Eva Drew Tulsa OK

1535

17

195

29:58.0

9:40/M

10

Ladina White Danville IL

1251

15

205

30:24.8

9:48/M

11

Lesli Lenover Danville IL

1331

17

206

30:27.4

9:49/M

12

Kelly Cassity Danville IL

1448

16

209

30:38.8

9:53/M

13

Rachel Bateman Danville IL

1493

19

286

37:05.0

11:58/M

14

Jessi Cramer Danville IL

1492

19

287

37:26.9

12:05/M

15

Stephanie Rollins Danville IL

1318

17

305

39:26.1

12:43/M

16

Marlee McCormick Potomac IL

1288

17

327

47:36.3

15:21/M

17

Laura Welle Urbana IL

1436

19

334

50:23.4

16:15/M

 
Top

Men 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Luke Zocher Monticello IL

1541

16

2

17:11.3

5:33/M

2

Sean Kelley Philo IL

1519

15

6

18:05.2

5:50/M

3

Ryan Thompsen Saint Joseph IL

1304

17

8

18:36.5

6:00/M

4

Stuart Bauler Monticello IL

1540

16

23

20:18.8

6:33/M

5

Ian Park Danville IL

1552

17

25

20:26.5

6:35/M

6

Stephen Hoh Champaign IL

1458

19

26

20:27.2

6:36/M

7

Weston Phillips Veedersburg IN

1345

15

31

20:48.1

6:43/M

8

Eric Roth Danville IL

1546

17

34

21:06.0

6:48/M

9

Blake Burton Decatur IL

1386

16

47

21:51.1

7:03/M

10

Tyler Ramsey Niantic IL

1385

16

48

21:58.7

7:05/M

11

Brad Anderson Danville IL

1419

19

55

22:32.5

7:16/M

12

Brady Musson Oakwood IL

1246

15

57

22:35.9

7:17/M

13

Michael Bateman Danville IL

1504

18

62

22:47.7

7:21/M

14

Aaron Crum Paxton IL

1381

18

66

23:16.8

7:30/M

15

Elliott Holstrom Bettendorf IA

1199

19

76

23:27.4

7:34/M

16

Adam Baker Bismarck IL

1555

16

92

24:28.2

7:54/M

17

Lucas Murphy Danville IL

1296

17

186

29:22.8

9:28/M

18

Brandon Smith Danville IL

1554

17

254

33:25.2

10:47/M

DNF

William Peevler Danville IL

1256

17

-

-

-

 
Top

Women 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Valeria Rohde Rantoul IL

1424

26

51

22:07.0

7:08/M

2

Janelle Hensold Champaign IL

1455

21

64

23:13.3

7:29/M

3

Kristen Tooley Springfield MA

1510

28

74

23:26.4

7:34/M

4

Kate Thinglum Urbana IL

1346

24

75

23:26.9

7:34/M

5

Dawn Price Royal IL

1201

27

87

24:17.1

7:50/M

6

Mallory Devens Danville IL

1293

22

91

24:25.7

7:53/M

7

Ricki Alford Champaign IL

1334

28

111

25:20.9

8:10/M

8

Sarah Wilson Danville IL

1191

26

127

26:10.2

8:26/M

9

Lindsay Knoll Broadlands IL

1321

29

131

26:20.5

8:30/M

10

Margaret Kendall Tulsa OK

1530

23

133

26:27.6

8:32/M

11

Eliza Drew Tulsa OK

1531

20

139

26:51.7

8:40/M

12

Nicole Webb Danville IL

1391

27

142

26:59.2

8:42/M

13

Dusti Loewenstein Champaign IL

1340

29

147

27:17.5

8:48/M

14

Jessica Tracy Tuscola IL

1327

26

149

27:24.1

8:50/M

15

Keri Robinson Decatur IL

1456

23

157

27:43.4

8:56/M

16

Jennifer Zimmerman Mahomet IL

1446

24

158

27:44.3

8:57/M

17

Leslie Daugherty Zionsville IN

1459

28

159

27:49.3

8:58/M

18

Taylor Killough Woodstown NJ

1388

22

164

27:56.7

9:01/M

19

Angela Early Urbana IL

1315

21

173

28:37.4

9:14/M

20

Megan Thomas Potomac IL

1426

27

179

29:01.7

9:22/M

21

Kassi Covault Danville IL

1339

29

193

29:46.2

9:36/M

22

Megan Wardell Charlottesville VA

1533

28

194

29:50.8

9:37/M

23

Erika Ash Broadlands IL

1537

27

202

30:12.8

9:45/M

24

Bethany Peters St Joseph IL

1484

27

211

30:40.6

9:54/M

25

Terra Troglia Danville IL

1445

25

221

31:23.9

10:07/M

26

Maridith Hearnley Danville IL

1401

29

225

31:36.9

10:12/M

27

Brooke Wright Danville IL

1250

20

233

32:00.7

10:19/M

28

Jacqueline Garcia Urbana IL

1480

24

236

32:14.4

10:24/M

29

Kendra Kinney Fithian IL

1283

22

239

32:22.8

10:26/M

30

Amanda Towell Oakwood IL

1442

22

240

32:30.2

10:29/M

31

Stephanie Dale Danville IL

1332

25

242

32:34.8

10:30/M

32

Mallory Studniarz Saint Joseph IL

1186

22

248

32:54.6

10:37/M

33

Jana Landreth Tilton IL

1257

28

259

34:11.4

11:02/M

34

Alexa Ehrlich Danville IL

1422

22

264

34:55.1

11:16/M

35

Amber Crawford Georgetown IL

1310

28

265

34:59.1

11:17/M

36

Jessica Miller Westville IL

1387

28

276

36:06.6

11:39/M

37

Ellyn Grider Danville IL

1563

21

282

36:54.3

11:54/M

38

Julie Gondzur Georgetown IL

1237

28

284

36:56.1

11:55/M

39

Summer McElhaney Danville IL

1380

27

285

37:04.4

11:57/M

40

Shawna Waller Urbana IL

1483

28

289

37:29.7

12:05/M

41

Victoria Dunavan Danville IL

1200

29

291

37:47.2

12:11/M

42

Suzette Depersio Urbana IL

1349

22

304

39:19.8

12:41/M

43

Lindsay Ennis Thomasboro IL

1485

27

311

40:39.5

13:07/M

44

Kelly Hilligoss Chrisman IL

1228

27

312

40:52.2

13:11/M

45

Lacie Martin Tilton IL

1214

24

317

43:50.5

14:08/M

46

Brittany McBride Urbana IL

1329

24

319

44:48.9

14:27/M

47

Misty Dicken Danville IL

1276

23

325

47:30.3

15:19/M

48

Mariah Hardy Danville IL

1275

23

326

47:35.3

15:21/M

DNF

Julie Smith Danville IL

1319

20

-

-

-

 
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ben Chastian Terre Haute IN

1453

27

3

17:19.0

5:35/M

2

Brandon Daugherty Zionsville IN

1460

28

5

17:56.4

5:47/M

3

Connor Roth Champaign IL

1457

21

10

18:44.5

6:03/M

4

Daniel Kelsey Covington IN

1353

20

16

19:22.4

6:15/M

5

Brendan Smith Danville IL

1322

23

43

21:43.3

7:00/M

6

William Webb Danville IL

1394

23

49

21:59.6

7:05/M

7

David Roberts Champaign IL

1491

26

58

22:36.9

7:17/M

8

Heath Son Danville IL

1518

20

73

23:25.2

7:33/M

9

Rigoberto Torres Danville IL

1274

28

84

23:57.2

7:44/M

10

Kevin Kroll Danvers IL

1505

23

85

24:03.9

7:45/M

11

Nic Beaven Indianapolis IN

1473

24

90

24:24.0

7:52/M

12

Tim Shelton Danville IL

1316

28

99

24:57.3

8:03/M

13

Biran Brumett Bismarck IL

1421

20

102

25:03.5

8:05/M

14

Joshua Clark Danville IL

1392

22

105

25:06.9

8:06/M

15

Scott Crawley Danville IL

1501

25

106

25:13.3

8:08/M

16

Jeremy Moody Catlin IL

1403

27

117

25:41.5

8:17/M

17

Eric Thomas Potomac IL

1427

28

119

25:48.7

8:19/M

18

Sam Claypool Bismarck IL

1548

24

130

26:14.5

8:28/M

19

William Kendall Tulsa OK

1529

23

141

26:54.2

8:41/M

20

Tommy Hunter Danville IL

1413

26

143

27:04.1

8:44/M

21

Ryan Wilson Danville IL

1192

27

145

27:11.4

8:46/M

22

Josh Alford Champaign IL

1335

28

165

28:00.1

9:02/M

23

Brian Coakley Saint Joseph IL

1498

22

184

29:20.3

9:28/M

24

Josh Lee Potomac IL

1273

28

218

31:14.7

10:05/M

25

Michael Kruse Danville IL

1558

28

224

31:36.0

10:12/M

26

James Garcia Urbana IL

1476

24

235

32:12.2

10:23/M

27

Tim Larson Danville IL

1313

22

237

32:15.2

10:24/M

28

Chris Herrmann Bismarck IL

1215

29

253

33:05.0

10:40/M

29

Truman Shuck Champaign IL

1210

21

266

35:09.3

11:20/M

30

Neil Cain Oxford IN

1195

28

269

35:32.3

11:28/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Janet Ball Alvin IL

1375

38

60

22:41.5

7:19/M

2

Josie Siddens Alvin IL

1220

38

113

25:22.0

8:11/M

3

Amanda Ezell-Jones Camargo IL

1317

34

146

27:14.7

8:47/M

4

Carrie Cool Danville IL

1262

30

160

27:49.7

8:58/M

5

Tracy Moss Danville IL

1467

39

162

27:55.1

9:00/M

6

Lori Carpenter Rantoul IL

1486

33

170

28:30.3

9:12/M

7

Marina Rush Potomac IL

1479

38

180

29:04.5

9:23/M

8

Lorrie Pearson Champaign IL

1298

36

190

29:37.1

9:33/M

9

Kimberly Cessna Danville IL

1211

39

200

30:09.9

9:44/M

10

Kerri Morris Danville IL

1542

31

210

30:40.1

9:54/M

11

Heidi Lange Danville IL

1547

36

212

30:54.5

9:58/M

12

Cindy Nelson Danville IL

1512

35

223

31:33.7

10:11/M

13

Hilarie Welsh Urbana IL

1509

31

227

31:44.5

10:14/M

14

Kelley Hiser Kenosha WI

1258

30

228

31:44.9

10:14/M

15

Jaclyn Volpert Morton IL

1227

31

230

31:48.3

10:15/M

16

Jennifer Dahman Saint Joseph IL

1431

37

231

31:51.5

10:16/M

17

Jodie Bushue Bloomington IL

1236

39

234

32:08.3

10:22/M

18

Brandi Hays Georgetown IL

1300

33

243

32:42.7

10:33/M

19

Miriam Cope Urbana IL

1326

32

255

33:30.0

10:48/M

20

Melissa Holst Danville IL

1308

39

257

33:42.7

10:52/M

21

Jennifer Christoff Danville IL

1494

35

258

33:50.2

10:55/M

22

Lisa Cain Oxford IN

1196

30

268

35:22.6

11:25/M

23

Julie Kinney Westville IL

1342

39

273

35:54.4

11:35/M

24

Brooke Thomas Danville IL

1428

31

274

35:55.0

11:35/M

25

Kim Kruger Danville IL

1511

34

275

35:56.8

11:35/M

26

Jennifer Herrmann Bismarck IL

1216

33

280

36:35.1

11:48/M

27

Linh Hopkins Champaign IL

1415

39

281

36:35.9

11:48/M

28

Trisha Horton Canton IL

1197

30

290

37:43.5

12:10/M

29

Heidi Okerlund Urbana IL

1238

30

294

38:23.0

12:23/M

30

Tara Woodard Danville IL

1221

34

297

38:35.3

12:27/M

31

Val Smith Saint Joseph IL

1397

37

302

39:09.8

12:38/M

32

Vicky Contreras Covington IN

1248

30

309

40:32.2

13:05/M

33

Lisa Milam Urbana IL

1187

34

313

40:57.8

13:13/M

34

Jennifer Lane Danville IL

1181

31

324

46:23.8

14:58/M

35

Sarah Luttrell Rantoul IL

1551

35

335

50:50.5

16:24/M

36

Penny Shields Rantoul IL

1557

36

336

51:50.0

16:43/M

DNF

Nicole Gregory Rossville IL

1204

38

-

-

-

DNF

Danielle Risken Villa Grove IL

1277

30

-

-

-

DNF

Missy McCormick Potomac IL

1289

39

-

-

-

DNF

Heidi Labounty Danville IL

1297

38

-

-

-

DNF

Amy Franklin Mahomet IL

1371

33

-

-

-

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rob Raguet-Schofiel Urbana IL

1465

31

4

17:51.3

5:45/M

2

Brian Rohrbach Danville IL

1538

33

13

19:03.3

6:09/M

3

Todd Orvis Catlin IL

1337

39

14

19:13.1

6:12/M

4

Lance Vanvekoven Boswell IN

1481

31

15

19:19.0

6:14/M

5

Chad Avery Champaign IL

1338

32

17

19:22.9

6:15/M

6

Corey Plotner Saint Joseph IL

1224

33

20

19:42.4

6:21/M

7

Aaron Cadberry Terre Haute IN

1451

36

22

20:01.5

6:27/M

8

Justin Thorlton Bismarck IL

1433

32

27

20:35.1

6:38/M

9

Scott Dahman Saint Joseph IL

1432

38

29

20:39.0

6:40/M

10

Alexander Lo Champaign IL

1521

37

32

20:57.7

6:45/M

11

Joe Puzey Fairmount IL

1266

30

39

21:18.5

6:52/M

12

Todd Searing Urbana IL

1508

36

44

21:45.9

7:01/M

13

Jd Orwig Princeton IL

1406

35

45

21:47.8

7:02/M

14

David McWhorter Danville IL

1536

39

52

22:12.5

7:10/M

15

Jeff Kohmstedt Champaign IL

1299

37

53

22:25.4

7:14/M

16

Jason Franklin Mahomet IL

1372

37

61

22:46.8

7:21/M

17

Tom Gregory Rossville IL

1205

37

65

23:16.2

7:30/M

18

John Davidson Champaign IL

1226

35

103

25:04.2

8:05/M

19

Michael Bucher Urbana IL

1231

34

116

25:34.4

8:15/M

20

Bryan Weir Georgetown IL

1240

35

118

25:45.0

8:18/M

21

Jason Smith Woronoco MA

1396

38

121

26:02.0

8:24/M

22

David Pettigrew Danville IL

1333

34

196

29:58.5

9:40/M

23

Gary Farris Georgetown IL

1213

38

220

31:23.4

10:07/M

24

Matt Cool Danville IL

1466

32

263

34:35.2

11:09/M

25

Mike Luttrell Champaign IL

1553

36

288

37:27.3

12:05/M

26

Darren York Danville IL

1526

37

296

38:34.6

12:26/M

DNF

Jonathan Ratzel Vernon Hills IL

1193

35

-

-

-

DNF

Mike Bertram Danville IL

1253

37

-

-

-

DNF

Zach Carlson Danville IL

1328

38

-

-

-

DNF

John Halloran Danville IL

1447

31

-

-

-

DNF

Jeff Kelly Camargo IL

1503

35

-

-

-

 
Top

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lisa Combs-Yowell Gifford IL

1488

43

109

25:17.7

8:09/M

2

Rachel Jensen Danville IL

1268

41

115

25:26.8

8:12/M

3

Monica Hall Rantoul IL

1254

42

153

27:30.2

8:52/M

4

Julie Zimmerman Danville IL

1412

41

161

27:50.2

8:59/M

5

Jamie Atkinson Oakwood IL

1307

41

163

27:56.0

9:01/M

6

Debra Studniarz Saint Joseph IL

1185

46

168

28:22.7

9:09/M

7

Margaret Norris Danville IL

1312

49

172

28:33.9

9:13/M

8

Jackie Revello Danville IL

1549

40

178

29:00.1

9:21/M

9

Lisa Knapp Danville IL

1255

48

204

30:22.6

9:48/M

10

Jill Lecount Georgetown IL

1294

49

213

30:55.3

9:58/M

11

Stephanie Musson Oakwood IL

1243

41

215

31:02.8

10:01/M

12

Susan Kentner Danville IL

1482

48

226

31:37.7

10:12/M

13

Karen Olson Rossville IL

1261

48

229

31:47.7

10:15/M

14

Stacey Henson Danville IL

1286

40

238

32:16.1

10:25/M

15

Tanya Leahy Heyworth IL

1474

41

252

32:58.1

10:38/M

16

Lorraine Dietz Danville IL

1515

48

256

33:31.2

10:49/M

17

Shannon Smith Danville IL

1407

44

260

34:18.0

11:04/M

18

Dorothy Gable Urbana IL

1233

46

262

34:32.1

11:08/M

19

Minh Aimone Champaign IL

1325

42

293

37:59.2

12:15/M

20

Janell Sechriest Rossville IL

1271

44

298

38:39.7

12:28/M

21

Sara Mansfield Chatham IL

1291

41

299

38:40.5

12:28/M

22

Julie Wright Georgetown IL

1284

48

308

40:24.7

13:02/M

23

Shareen Huber Danville IL

1324

49

310

40:37.6

13:06/M

24

Mary Foster Thomasboro IL

1368

42

314

43:13.4

13:56/M

25

Carmelita Phillips Westville IL

1267

41

321

44:57.8

14:30/M

26

Lori McKenzie Springfield IL

1222

48

337

52:52.4

17:03/M

DNF

Dina Smith Indianapolis IN

1281

42

-

-

-

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dale Righter Charleston IL

1384

43

9

18:40.7

6:01/M

2

Kevin Stroud Danville IL

1290

44

11

18:51.4

6:05/M

3

Eric Smith Indianapolis IN

1280

46

18

19:27.7

6:16/M

4

Patrick Rietz Champaign IL

1377

42

28

20:36.0

6:39/M

5

Jeff Kackley Terre Haute IN

1454

49

30

20:40.9

6:40/M

6

Ken Welle Urbana IL

1440

46

37

21:15.5

6:51/M

7

Daniel Phillips Terre Haute IN

1376

49

40

21:25.7

6:55/M

8

Michael Clarey Perrysville IN

1320

46

46

21:49.2

7:02/M

9

Steve Hayward Champaign IL

1203

48

54

22:32.0

7:16/M

10

Larry Swart Terre Haute IN

1470

48

56

22:33.8

7:16/M

11

Pete White Oakwood IL

1390

47

59

22:39.1

7:18/M

12

Raul Linares Westville IL

1468

49

68

23:18.6

7:31/M

13

Mike Tankersley Saint Joseph IL

1430

42

69

23:21.6

7:32/M

14

Bradley Griffin Paris IL

1560

48

71

23:23.3

7:33/M

15

Tom Peterwas Danville IL

1285

49

88

24:19.3

7:51/M

16

Joel McMillin Danville IL

1400

41

100

24:57.8

8:03/M

17

Randy Kelsey Covington IN

1354

49

104

25:05.2

8:05/M

18

Kenneth Duszynski Camargo IL

1435

47

107

25:15.8

8:09/M

19

Robert Sechriest Rossville IL

1270

47

108

25:16.4

8:09/M

20

Terry Leahy Heyworth IL

1475

43

125

26:04.8

8:25/M

21

David Gable Urbana IL

1234

47

128

26:10.8

8:26/M

22

Ed Zimmerman Danville IL

1411

48

132

26:25.2

8:31/M

23

Philip Gable Urbana IL

1235

47

134

26:33.6

8:34/M

24

Dave Youhas Danville IL

1383

42

136

26:41.8

8:36/M

25

Bruce Musson Oakwood IL

1244

43

144

27:09.1

8:45/M

26

Steve Kinney Westville IL

1341

44

152

27:28.9

8:52/M

27

Steve Thompsen Saint Joseph IL

1305

43

188

29:26.4

9:30/M

28

Jim Hopkins Champaign IL

1414

45

207

30:29.6

9:50/M

29

Kevin McCormick Potomac IL

1287

43

328

47:51.1

15:26/M

 
Top

Women 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Que Broadnax Rantoul IL

1292

59

67

23:17.2

7:31/M

2

Kim Drew Tulsa OK

1532

52

83

23:45.9

7:40/M

3

Laura Swart Terre Haute IN

1471

53

96

24:51.7

8:01/M

4

Barbara Drew Tulsa OK

1528

52

140

26:53.5

8:40/M

5

Pamela Brewer Westville IL

1348

56

191

29:37.8

9:33/M

6

Margie Hensold Danville IL

1423

52

214

30:56.5

9:59/M

7

Penny Spinner Paris IL

1420

52

222

31:25.9

10:08/M

8

Diane Hampel Danville IL

1302

53

246

32:53.6

10:36/M

9

Kathy Houpt Danville IL

1301

58

247

32:54.1

10:37/M

10

Laurie MacAdam Champaign IL

1225

55

267

35:14.0

11:22/M

11

Linda Morris Terre Haute IN

1462

57

270

35:33.3

11:28/M

12

Cindy Beeson-Smith Danville IL

1194

51

272

35:51.2

11:34/M

13

Kathy Van Camp Danville IL

1232

55

279

36:29.4

11:46/M

14

Mary Grider Danville IL

1562

52

283

36:55.2

11:55/M

15

Ladonna Rhoads Champaign IL

1188

56

318

44:48.2

14:27/M

16

Cynthia Roderick Jensen Beach FL

1524

56

320

44:49.4

14:27/M

17

Shelley Orwig Monticello IL

1404

53

330

47:59.1

15:29/M

DNF

Betty Heggemeier Champaign IL

1278

53

-

-

-

DNF

Carrie Farrell Danville IL

1309

50

-

-

-

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Daniel Lillyman Mahomet IL

1499

54

7

18:32.5

5:59/M

2

Tom Hanlon Champaign IL

1259

53

19

19:31.1

6:18/M

3

Mike Morris Terre Haute IN

1461

59

21

19:44.7

6:22/M

4

Bruce Holloway Urbana IL

1489

53

24

20:24.0

6:35/M

5

Bill Thornhill Urbana IL

1198

57

33

20:58.8

6:46/M

6

David Minor Clinton IN

1514

57

35

21:08.1

6:49/M

7

Ed Drebes Champaign IL

1311

52

38

21:17.9

6:52/M

8

Daryl Hackler Ashmore IL

1449

51

63

23:00.8

7:25/M

9

David Bechtold Covington IN

1517

54

72

23:24.3

7:33/M

10

Bill Billings Danville IL

1450

50

78

23:31.6

7:35/M

11

John North Saint Joseph IL

1472

56

80

23:41.9

7:38/M

12

Rick Schultz Westville IL

1229

50

82

23:45.0

7:40/M

13

Greg Denman Danville IL

1182

51

98

24:55.3

8:02/M

14

Joe Hensold Danville IL

1425

51

114

25:25.5

8:12/M

15

James Doyle Champaign IL

1418

54

150

27:25.0

8:51/M

16

Doug Staske Danville IL

1264

56

169

28:28.4

9:11/M

17

Bob Murphy Danville IL

1389

59

171

28:32.0

9:12/M

18

Richard King Urbana IL

1506

50

185

29:21.5

9:28/M

19

Bud Wilson Danville IL

1559

53

198

30:05.2

9:42/M

20

Carl Nelson Urbana IL

1217

54

208

30:36.1

9:52/M

21

Barry Holley Champaign IL

1279

53

216

31:05.6

10:02/M

22

William Rudy Danville IL

1395

52

245

32:52.2

10:36/M

23

Jerry Feingold Danville IL

1464

55

306

39:34.3

12:46/M

24

Smith Smith Danville IL

1410

50

333

49:44.8

16:03/M

DNF

Larry Smith Danville IL

1323

58

-

-

-

 
Top

Women 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lynn Troost Urbana IL

1208

63

232

31:59.4

10:19/M

2

Dorothy Lawrence Champaign IL

1282

71

307

40:16.7

12:59/M

 
Top

Men 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kenneth McMillen Loda IL

1516

69

81

23:43.7

7:39/M

2

Paul Spinner Paris IL

1247

66

94

24:40.7

7:57/M

3

Larry Holman Danville IL

1269

65

95

24:44.9

7:59/M

4

John Brewer Westville IL

1347

60

126

26:07.6

8:25/M

5

Jim Morse Danville IL

1543

61

154

27:31.0

8:53/M

6

Richard Roth Danville IL

1545

68

167

28:06.2

9:04/M

7

Robert Pool Onarga IL

1374

73

182

29:17.9

9:27/M

8

Stan Shobe Champaign IL

1230

63

183

29:19.7

9:27/M

9

Paul Marana Danville IL

1212

60

189

29:26.9

9:30/M

10

Larry Hitzeroth Westville IL

1202

66

271

35:44.0

11:32/M

11

Robert Okerlund Danville IL

1239

60

292

37:48.0

12:12/M

12

Adolf Lo Champaign IL

1522

72

323

46:13.3

14:55/M

 

Heavyweight

Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ryan Kappner Quincy IL

1314

31

1

20:11.4

6:31/M

 
Top

Male 0-99

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Josh Sroufek Palatine IL

1429

27

2

20:45.3

6:42/M

2

Leroy Schluter Saint Joseph IL

1365

42

3

22:50.3

7:22/M

3

Joe Spesard Ridge Farm IL

1366

29

4

23:46.8

7:40/M

4

Aaron Troglia Danville IL

1444

28

5

24:15.7

7:49/M

5

Art Reeves Danville IL

1561

47

6

24:36.5

7:56/M

6

Greg Ber Terre Haute IN

1378

48

7

25:22.8

8:11/M

7

Tim Bauler Monticello IL

1539

8

26:55.0

8:41/M

8

Jeff Bryant Westville IL

1469

49

9

27:23.3

8:50/M

9

Tom Crist Monticello IL

1497

48

10

27:47.7

8:58/M

10

Karl Black Saint Joseph IL

1355

51

11

27:53.5

9:00/M

11

Rollins Kings Danville IL

1362

62

12

29:15.1

9:26/M

12

Cheston Hays Georgetown IL

1359

39

13

29:38.6

9:34/M

13

Gregory Shields Rantoul IL

1556

39

14

29:43.0

9:35/M

14

Aaron Gondzur Westville IL

1357

29

15

30:37.7

9:53/M

15

Jake Nelson Danville IL

1513

31

16

31:18.2

10:06/M

16

Steven Guess Ogden IL

1358

49

17

33:36.3

10:50/M

17

Rich Mansfield Chatham IL

1364

34

18

34:54.2

11:15/M

18

Con Bateman Danville IL

1490

46

19

34:56.9

11:16/M

19

Seve Day Danville IL

1356

39

20

45:49.1

14:47/M

20

Michael Mallady Springfield IL

1363

40

21

52:53.6

17:04/M

DNF

Damon Hood Villa Grove IL

1360

38

-

-

-

DNF

Jim Hopkins Champaign IL

1361

45

-

-

-

DNF

Tyler Zindars Champaign IL

1367

26

-

-

-