2008 Memorial Day 5K Run/Walk

Age Group Results

May 26, 2008


Kennekuk Road Runners


Men: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Stephanie Lo Chicago IL

1911

38

33

20:53.0

6:44/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jon Houseworth Champaign IL

1866

24

1

15:31.9

5:00/M

 
Top

Women 1 to 10

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Katie Marble Oakwood IL

1930

9

166

42:54.5

13:50/M

2

Keighlee Brant Danville IL

1844

9

167

42:56.1

13:51/M

3

Julia Welle Urbana IL

1957

10

169

43:34.0

14:03/M

 
Top

Men 1 to 10

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Aj Kline Covington IN

1892

8

107

27:32.7

8:53/M

2

John Kelsey Covington IN

1900

10

127

29:05.6

9:23/M

3

Rylan Spangler Danville IL

1858

8

139

30:51.1

9:57/M

4

Clayton Bodine Georgetown IL

1891

10

145

32:38.1

10:32/M

5

Gabe Lyons Urbana IL

1790

10

162

38:19.1

12:22/M

 
Top

Women 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Theresa Welle Urbana IL

1956

12

69

24:44.4

7:59/M

2

Katherine Kelsey Covington IN

1899

12

106

27:27.2

8:51/M

3

Mariah Carnahan Oakwood IL

1798

11

143

31:58.9

10:19/M

4

Marissa Burleson Danville IL

1908

11

163

38:31.0

12:25/M

5

Joslyn Dietzen Danville IL

1914

11

170

43:37.5

14:04/M

 
Top

Men 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nick Godsell Philo IL

1918

12

9

18:29.8

5:58/M

2

Austin Williams Athens IL

1865

12

15

19:02.5

6:08/M

3

Scott Woodard Philo IL

1824

13

32

20:47.1

6:42/M

4

Doran Walsten Danville IL

1860

14

39

21:43.9

7:00/M

5

Andy Savage Alvin IL

1943

11

52

23:00.5

7:25/M

6

Corey Thompsen Saint Joseph IL

1833

11

54

23:05.7

7:27/M

7

Nick Poff Saint Joseph IL

1791

11

56

23:29.7

7:35/M

8

Dalton Sacre Catlin IL

1777

12

83

25:41.4

8:17/M

9

Mark Denman Danville IL

1922

12

86

26:17.3

8:29/M

10

Joshua King Danville IL

1855

11

93

26:35.2

8:35/M

11

Nicholas Kotty Athens IL

1863

13

97

26:48.5

8:39/M

12

Tristan Wolfe Danville IL

1835

11

114

27:56.0

9:01/M

13

Jarek Crowder Danville IL

1929

14

141

31:01.7

10:00/M

14

Niko Estrada Sidney IL

1829

14

147

32:42.7

10:33/M

15

Jackson Crowder Danville IL

1928

11

153

33:41.3

10:52/M

 
Top

Women 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Heather Siddens Danville IL

1888

18

64

24:10.7

7:48/M

2

Patricia Edris Onarga IL

1878

18

65

24:15.7

7:49/M

3

Jessica Brito Danville IL

1901

16

68

24:18.6

7:50/M

4

Betsy Sudlow Catlin IL

1948

18

73

24:58.3

8:03/M

5

Melissa Studniarz Saint Joseph IL

1814

17

77

25:12.7

8:08/M

6

Hayley Lockwood Catlin IL

1819

15

81

25:30.2

8:14/M

7

Joran Arford Danville IL

1907

15

99

26:53.1

8:40/M

8

Katelyn Rose Mahomet IL

1822

19

100

26:56.1

8:41/M

9

Laura Elliot Covington IN

1964

15

120

28:35.6

9:13/M

10

Danielle Sacre Catlin IL

1778

15

140

30:57.2

9:59/M

11

Laura Welle Urbana IL

1955

17

142

31:25.7

10:08/M

12

Devan Strebing Danville IL

1941

17

159

36:50.3

11:53/M

 
Top

Men 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jacob Mahaffey Mahomet IL

1936

17

2

17:17.8

5:35/M

2

Joselin Viljevao Champaign IL

1854

16

4

17:32.2

5:39/M

3

Justin Jones Oakwood IL

1781

18

5

17:33.8

5:40/M

4

Drew Blaase Saint Joseph IL

1881

16

7

18:18.7

5:54/M

5

Jovan Shaw Danville IL

1857

15

12

18:54.8

6:06/M

6

Austin Beck Mahomet IL

1816

16

13

19:00.9

6:08/M

7

Nick Selby Shelbyville IL

1969

15

14

19:01.3

6:08/M

8

Kyle Carnahan Oakwood IL

1800

17

20

19:33.8

6:18/M

9

Daniel Kelsey Covington IN

1898

18

21

19:44.5

6:22/M

10

Lucas Rose Mahomet IL

1821

16

30

20:32.6

6:37/M

11

Zachary Carnahan Oakwood IL

1799

15

35

21:11.9

6:50/M

12

Anthony Herr Athens IL

1864

15

46

22:35.6

7:17/M

13

Mason Stout Fairmount IL

1804

17

62

23:56.7

7:43/M

 
Top

Women 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jessica Jones Philo IL

1883

24

98

26:48.9

8:39/M

2

Amy O'Shaughnessy Danville IL

1970

22

121

28:40.2

9:15/M

3

Amanda Norris Danville IL

1797

25

150

33:14.8

10:43/M

4

Mallory Studniarz Saint Joseph IL

1812

20

160

37:09.2

11:59/M

5

Tiffany Jack Danville IL

1794

27

161

37:21.5

12:03/M

6

Amber Crawford Georgetown IL

1840

26

165

40:20.8

13:01/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jon Jamison Fairmount IL

1870

29

11

18:45.1

6:03/M

2

Allen Crotts Seymour IL

1795

28

28

20:16.4

6:32/M

3

Joe Puzey Fairmount IL

1960

28

44

22:12.0

7:10/M

4

Aaron Troglia Danville IL

1815

26

50

22:52.1

7:23/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nicole Winkler Danville IL

1904

36

45

22:34.5

7:17/M

2

Angie Springer Danville IL

1806

34

60

23:41.4

7:38/M

3

Joanne Woodard Philo IL

1823

38

61

23:51.8

7:42/M

4

Jannah Coon Ogden IL

1785

34

82

25:34.2

8:15/M

5

Holly Crawford Fishers IN

1773

33

95

26:36.9

8:35/M

6

Julie Zimmerman Danville IL

1768

39

104

27:05.4

8:44/M

7

Jennifer Kline Covington IN

1893

34

115

27:56.9

9:01/M

8

Jeannine Reese Champaign IL

1959

36

118

28:33.6

9:13/M

9

Debra Reardanz Champaign IL

1924

35

125

28:53.0

9:19/M

10

Cherish Hilton Covington IN

1927

36

133

29:48.5

9:37/M

11

Amanda Lovall-Cole Danville IL

1949

35

135

29:54.0

9:39/M

12

Stephanie Spangler Covington IN

1933

38

136

29:59.0

9:40/M

13

Stacey Henson Danville IL

1803

38

144

32:09.8

10:22/M

14

Marcie Burleson Danville IL

1909

38

155

35:03.9

11:18/M

15

Carmelita Phillips Westville IL

1786

39

164

40:19.3

13:00/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Neal Garrison Saint Joseph IL

1920

35

8

18:25.4

5:56/M

2

Brian Rohrbach Danville IL

1962

31

16

19:15.5

6:13/M

3

Troy Davis Oakwood IL

1775

38

17

19:16.6

6:13/M

4

Aaron Gadberry Terre Haute IN

1944

34

25

19:51.9

6:24/M

5

David Weber Charleston IL

1925

37

27

20:02.0

6:28/M

6

Matt Skovran Danville IL

1972

31

38

21:39.4

6:59/M

7

Todd Searing Urbana IL

1961

34

41

21:47.8

7:02/M

8

Eric Woodard Philo IL

1825

38

47

22:36.3

7:17/M

9

Toby Spangler Danville IL

1859

37

53

23:01.5

7:25/M

10

Alexander Lo Champaign IL

1910

35

59

23:39.9

7:38/M

11

Brian Hummer Danville IL

1779

36

70

24:50.1

8:01/M

12

Doug Hummer Danville IL

1868

33

71

24:50.5

8:01/M

13

Mike Tankersley Saint Joseph IL

1877

34

105

27:07.7

8:45/M

14

Ian Scott Homer IL

1861

39

117

28:15.2

9:07/M

15

Cameron Alden Kankakee IL

1915

37

123

28:49.5

9:18/M

16

David Pettigrew Danville IL

1932

32

131

29:23.3

9:29/M

17

Bryan Weir Danville IL

1895

33

138

30:46.6

9:55/M

18

Greg Brant Danville IL

1845

37

168

42:56.7

13:51/M

 
Top

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Carla Yerkes Crawfordsville IN

1853

48

37

21:28.4

6:55/M

2

Nanci Blaase Saint Joseph IL

1882

40

76

25:11.0

8:07/M

3

Debra Studniarz Saint Joseph IL

1813

44

87

26:18.2

8:29/M

4

Deanna Wheeler Danville IL

1867

44

89

26:29.7

8:33/M

5

Lorikay Paden Saint Joseph IL

1817

40

91

26:34.0

8:34/M

6

Sheila King Urbana IL

1807

48

108

27:34.4

8:54/M

7

Susan Kentner Danville IL

1889

46

112

27:48.8

8:58/M

8

Margaret Norris Danville IL

1796

47

119

28:34.2

9:13/M

9

Lori Lyons Urbana IL

1789

42

122

28:44.3

9:16/M

10

Janet Ives Catlin IL

1792

40

124

28:52.1

9:19/M

11

Paula Wolfe Danville IL

1836

42

128

29:11.2

9:25/M

12

Monica Allen Covington IN

1934

41

137

30:09.2

9:44/M

13

Laura Williams Danville IL

1939

46

146

32:42.2

10:33/M

14

Teresa Cronk Oakwood IL

1782

46

149

33:03.6

10:40/M

15

Dorene Strebing Danville IL

1940

45

158

36:49.8

11:53/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dale Righter Charleston IL

1826

41

10

18:30.3

5:58/M

2

James Webb Urbana IL

1830

41

24

19:49.7

6:24/M

3

Ken Welle Urbana IL

1954

44

29

20:18.5

6:33/M

4

Larry Swart Terre Haute IN

1919

46

36

21:15.5

6:51/M

5

Steve Thompsen Saint Joseph IL

1834

41

43

21:55.6

7:04/M

6

Eli Betancourt Danville IL

1783

40

48

22:41.3

7:19/M

7

Bradley Griffin Paris IL

1926

46

49

22:51.1

7:22/M

8

Terry Miller Danville IL

1971

46

51

22:56.6

7:24/M

9

James Rein Ogden IL

1894

43

55

23:13.9

7:29/M

10

Bryan Pierce Champaign IL

1931

44

57

23:31.5

7:35/M

11

Robert Cassity Danville IL

1871

47

58

23:37.7

7:37/M

12

Daniel Phillips Terre Haute IN

1788

47

63

24:08.5

7:47/M

13

Rod Burgett Wellington IL

1880

44

66

24:16.2

7:50/M

14

Rickey Williams Danville IL

1938

47

78

25:21.3

8:11/M

15

Randy Kelsey Covington IN

1902

47

79

25:21.7

8:11/M

16

Tom Peterwas Danville IL

1810

47

84

25:49.1

8:20/M

17

Ed Zimmerman Danville IL

1769

46

94

26:36.2

8:35/M

18

Shane Rowe Oakwood IL

1780

42

103

27:04.4

8:44/M

19

Greg Denman Danville IL

1921

49

109

27:37.8

8:55/M

20

Richard King Urbana IL

1963

48

116

28:07.4

9:04/M

21

Brad Sacre Catlin IL

1776

44

126

29:00.2

9:21/M

22

Bruce Reardanz Champaign IL

1923

49

132

29:25.6

9:29/M

23

Chris Migotsky Mahomet IL

1811

42

156

35:16.0

11:23/M

 
Top

Women 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Laura Swart Terre Haute IN

1917

51

72

24:57.7

8:03/M

2

Susan Puzey Fairmount IL

1862

54

74

25:01.5

8:04/M

3

Que Harbor Rantoul IL

1837

57

85

25:49.9

8:20/M

4

Rose Mary Wentling Champaign IL

1896

54

113

27:49.2

8:58/M

5

Nancy Marana Danville IL

1906

57

130

29:18.0

9:27/M

6

Kathy Van Camp Danville IL

1772

53

152

33:36.3

10:50/M

7

Susan Abrams Champaign IL

1838

56

154

34:53.9

11:15/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

James Acklin Ogden IL

1843

50

3

17:27.9

5:38/M

2

Daniel Lillyman Mahomet IL

1873

52

6

18:06.9

5:50/M

3

Mike Morris Terre Haute IN

1947

57

18

19:18.5

6:14/M

4

Ed Drebes Champaign IL

1966

50

19

19:27.6

6:16/M

5

Bruce Holloway Urbana IL

1897

51

22

19:45.1

6:22/M

6

David Minor Clinton IN

1886

55

23

19:46.3

6:23/M

7

Kevin Floyd Champaign IL

1885

54

26

19:58.0

6:26/M

8

Damon Clements Crawfordsville IN

1842

51

31

20:46.2

6:42/M

9

Tim Green Austin TX

1952

55

34

21:09.0

6:49/M

10

Mike Ingrum Champaign IL

1832

53

40

21:44.9

7:01/M

11

Michael Heffernan Danville IL

1973

52

80

25:23.9

8:11/M

12

Paul Marana Danville IL

1905

58

88

26:19.2

8:29/M

13

Craig Luke Milford IL

1879

56

92

26:34.7

8:34/M

14

David Bechtold Covington IN

1874

52

96

26:46.0

8:38/M

15

Jim Morse Danville IL

1784

59

101

26:59.9

8:42/M

16

Bruce Speth Clinton IN

1946

59

102

27:03.2

8:44/M

17

Bob Murphy Danville IL

1872

57

110

27:42.2

8:56/M

18

Barry Holley Champaign IL

1937

51

129

29:14.8

9:26/M

19

Doug Staske Danville IL

1967

54

134

29:49.7

9:37/M

 
Top

Women 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bonnie McElwee Urbana IL

1828

67

148

32:49.4

10:35/M

2

Lynn Troost Urbana IL

1916

61

151

33:15.9

10:44/M

 
Top

Men 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joe Liechty Greencastle IN

1856

70

42

21:52.3

7:03/M

2

Paul Spinner Paris IL

1808

64

67

24:17.1

7:50/M

3

Louie Brown West Terre Haute IN

1945

64

75

25:04.6

8:05/M

4

Robert Pool Onarga IL

1770

71

90

26:31.9

8:33/M

5

Stan Shobe Champaign IL

1846

61

111

27:46.2

8:57/M

6

Ron Schwachenwald North Ridgeville OH

1942

71

157

36:49.0

11:53/M

7

Adolf Lo Champaign IL

1912

70

171

44:00.5

14:12/M