2007 Wild Wild Wilderness

Overall Finish List

September 30, 2007


Kennekuk Road Runners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Time

Pace

1

Andy Derks Saint Joseph IL

664

27

46:35.1

6:15/M

2

Don Baker Mc Cordsville IN

796

50

48:38.0

6:32/M

3

Greg Ziegler Lafayette IN

751

24

50:37.4

6:48/M

4

Brian Rohrbach Danville IL

806

30

50:44.4

6:49/M

5

Chad Avery Mahomet IL

763

29

51:35.8

6:55/M

6

Nigel Keen Bloomington IL

811

51

51:47.8

6:57/M

7

Iwan Duursma Champaign IL

662

44

51:58.8

6:59/M

8

Chris Byron Champaign IL

677

38

52:37.8

7:04/M

9

Robert Burns Beech Grove IN

689

50

52:55.0

7:06/M

10

David Minor Clinton IN

756

54

53:04.5

7:07/M

11

Jake Coutre Champaign IL

736

20

53:24.8

7:10/M

12

Matthew Jones The Woodlands TX

600

33

53:28.2

7:11/M

13

Daniel Wells Danville IL

728

15

53:35.0

7:12/M

14

Emily Dewald Bloomington IL

585

24

53:53.6

7:14/M

15

Benjamin Bayless Springfield IL

579

26

54:28.2

7:19/M

16

Danny Spears Indianapolis IN

536

57

54:45.1

7:21/M

17

Patrick Ford Saint Joseph IL

529

19

55:15.6

7:25/M

18

Marlin Howe Niles MI

683

52

55:29.9

7:27/M

19

Ken Welle Urbana IL

688

44

55:46.7

7:29/M

20

John Lawyer Springfield IL

691

27

56:04.9

7:32/M

21

Merlin Anderson Normal IL

648

60

56:23.9

7:34/M

22

David Burleson Danville IL

764

37

56:43.0

7:37/M

23

Raul Parada Urbana IL

779

23

57:40.0

7:44/M

24

Devin Lyons Mahomet IL

808

18

57:49.3

7:46/M

25

Michael Brown Champaign IL

776

50

57:51.4

7:46/M

26

Erik Taraba Savoy IL

595

24

58:13.1

7:49/M

27

Larry Crocker Galesburg IL

759

51

58:14.8

7:49/M

28

Mark Bartow Greenville OH

741

51

58:17.4

7:49/M

29

Benjamin Hipkins Champaign IL

737

31

58:20.0

7:50/M

30

Mike Monson Champaign IL

810

49

58:22.9

7:50/M

31

Jill Czarnik Champaign IL

710

19

58:24.2

7:50/M

32

Kim Palka Urbana IL

732

21

58:26.7

7:51/M

33

Christopher Gutkowski Urbana IL

653

25

58:37.5

7:52/M

34

Tom Mulhem Western Springs IL

694

19

58:53.6

7:54/M

35

Brian Gaines Urbana IL

545

40

59:00.3

7:55/M

36

Ed Drebes Champaign IL

586

50

59:04.1

7:56/M

37

Brett Gildersleeve Martinsville IN

705

38

59:13.6

7:57/M

38

John Mannen Tuscola IL

547

37

59:41.1

8:01/M

39

William Jankowski Brownsburg IN

714

48

59:47.3

8:01/M

40

Tim Grant Indianapolis IN

754

51

1:00:15.9

8:05/M

41

Todd Searing Urbana IL

785

33

1:00:27.7

8:07/M

42

Martin Coonen Downers Grove IL

584

48

1:00:39.7

8:08/M

43

Brandon Roberts Champaign IL

767

36

1:00:42.5

8:09/M

44

Ralph Zarse Reynolds IN

774

62

1:01:00.3

8:11/M

45

Brent Radomski Mazon IL

672

45

1:01:09.6

8:12/M

46

Joe Puzey Fairmount IL

543

28

1:01:11.9

8:13/M

47

Josh Daly Saint Joseph IL

786

33

1:01:17.5

8:14/M

48

Theresa Kissane Urbana IL

816

24

1:01:19.7

8:14/M

49

Kevin Ross Libertyville IL

610

20

1:01:22.7

8:14/M

50

Matt Kennedy Crown Point IN

678

41

1:01:49.6

8:18/M

51

Jim Whalen Indianapolis IN

660

51

1:01:53.8

8:18/M

52

Breanna Studenka Lafayette IN

795

28

1:02:23.5

8:22/M

53

Gary Davidson Logansport IN

723

52

1:02:31.4

8:23/M

54

Duane Schlabach Monticello IL

633

40

1:02:35.7

8:24/M

55

Carla Yerkes Crawfordsville IN

528

47

1:02:38.9

8:24/M

56

Tim Leonard Fortville IN

718

55

1:02:46.3

8:26/M

57

Zach Hoffman Champaign IL

623

33

1:03:14.6

8:29/M

58

Andres Carrino West Lafayette IN

797

26

1:03:21.2

8:30/M

59

Chris Pawlicki Urbana IL

523

44

1:03:22.0

8:30/M

60

Tim Rood Normal IL

787

40

1:03:25.3

8:31/M

61

Dan Fossier Decatur IL

771

39

1:03:32.1

8:32/M

62

David Escobar Urbana IL

676

22

1:04:00.8

8:35/M

63

Alec Peiffer Downers Grove IL

605

19

1:04:02.8

8:36/M

64

Harold Puzey Berea KY

703

59

1:04:10.2

8:37/M

65

Daniel Hall Watseka IL

508

44

1:04:41.9

8:41/M

66

Benjamin King Urbana IL

589

16

1:05:06.7

8:44/M

67

David Weber Charleston IL

772

36

1:05:08.2

8:45/M

68

Steve Goffinet Lafayette IN

675

51

1:05:26.9

8:47/M

69

Dwight Raab Saint Joseph IL

551

46

1:05:27.8

8:47/M

70

John Kluth Champaign IL

566

39

1:05:29.2

8:47/M

71

Travis Sheets Frankfort IN

506

37

1:05:37.9

8:48/M

72

Dave Sloop Danville IL

574

54

1:05:46.1

8:50/M

73

Nicole Winkler Danville IL

548

35

1:05:51.3

8:50/M

74

Tim Roessler Champaign IL

521

37

1:05:52.5

8:50/M

75

Bruce Anderson Zionsville IN

804

50

1:06:33.2

8:56/M

76

David Glassburn Earl Park IN

581

44

1:06:39.8

8:57/M

77

Audra Frezza Avon IN

554

37

1:06:41.4

8:57/M

78

Jack Juvik Urbana IL

576

58

1:06:45.0

8:58/M

79

Vadim Zharnitsky Champaign IL

769

40

1:06:46.7

8:58/M

80

Bill Dey Champaign IL

571

47

1:07:06.8

9:00/M

81

Isaac Dallas Charleston IL

744

11

1:07:16.2

9:02/M

82

Que Harbor Rantoul IL

649

56

1:07:16.6

9:02/M

83

Max Chapman East Peoria IL

671

62

1:07:20.5

9:02/M

84

Bernie Lornitis Buffalo IL

698

27

1:07:24.5

9:03/M

85

Alex Parker Urbana IL

704

20

1:07:32.5

9:04/M

86

Bill Jones Savoy IL

517

57

1:07:38.7

9:05/M

87

Jim Lyons Mahomet IL

807

45

1:07:40.9

9:05/M

88

Chris Parsons Saint Charles IL

637

46

1:07:41.9

9:05/M

89

Lorie Turchi Newport IN

717

42

1:07:43.7

9:05/M

90

Brian Musselman Logansport IN

606

44

1:07:45.1

9:06/M

91

Terry Miles Danville IL

814

46

1:07:46.3

9:06/M

92

Melinda Fricke Urbana IL

780

22

1:07:50.1

9:06/M

93

Matt Alsip Fithian IL

527

33

1:08:01.5

9:08/M

94

Steve O'Connell Urbana IL

790

56

1:08:11.6

9:09/M

95

Ryne Bell Kentland IN

612

15

1:08:16.6

9:10/M

96

Andy Modesitt New Richmond IN

658

43

1:08:35.4

9:12/M

97

Ryan Linne Oakwood IL

812

24

1:08:51.6

9:14/M

98

Michael Brost Indianapolis IN

692

30

1:08:52.9

9:15/M

99

Jacob Dallas Charleston IL

745

14

1:08:56.3

9:15/M

100

Nell Keith Urbana IL

679

25

1:08:57.5

9:15/M

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Time

Pace

101

Tom Corda Anderson IN

686

49

1:09:14.6

9:18/M

102

Jane Domier Urbana IL

789

51

1:09:27.8

9:19/M

103

Danielle Ranney Champaign IL

533

23

1:09:31.3

9:20/M

104

Barb Skinner Indianapolis IN

719

46

1:09:33.1

9:20/M

105

Dorn Peddy McHenry IL

645

49

1:09:38.0

9:21/M

106

Lisa Moskowitz Niles IL

524

23

1:09:40.5

9:21/M

107

Martha Whitacre Paris IL

557

51

1:09:47.0

9:22/M

108

Andrew Landgrebe Lafayette IN

510

35

1:09:54.2

9:23/M

109

Matthew Wells Danville IL

730

17

1:10:15.4

9:26/M

110

Tony Greig West Lafayette IN

655

54

1:10:22.8

9:27/M

111

Janak Patel Palo Alto CA

598

59

1:10:25.2

9:27/M

112

Laura Griffin Bloomington IL

514

36

1:10:29.3

9:28/M

113

Lorenzo Rodriguez Urbana IL

731

31

1:10:42.1

9:29/M

114

Eric Lindquist Urbana IL

700

28

1:10:42.6

9:29/M

115

Roxane Burrous Walton IN

561

47

1:10:45.6

9:30/M

116

Chris Williams Fowler IN

530

40

1:10:46.4

9:30/M

117

Mark Griffin Bloomington IL

622

33

1:10:47.7

9:30/M

118

Curt Chambers Hillsboro IN

724

47

1:10:50.6

9:30/M

119

Stacie Rood Normal IL

788

36

1:10:57.1

9:31/M

120

Paul Spinner Paris IL

565

63

1:11:07.3

9:33/M

121

Tony Suttle Champaign IL

553

55

1:11:08.7

9:33/M

122

Rex Piercy Logansport IN

591

55

1:11:14.9

9:34/M

123

Nathan Hutton Rantoul IL

746

11

1:11:33.0

9:36/M

124

Kenny Miller Arthur IL

681

40

1:12:03.2

9:40/M

125

Melinda Roberts Ogden IL

593

37

1:12:20.0

9:43/M

126

Gina Sheets Frankfort IN

507

39

1:12:30.4

9:44/M

127

Larry Burton Martinton IL

636

47

1:12:41.3

9:45/M

128

Ronald Evans Kentland IN

603

54

1:13:07.3

9:49/M

129

Mike McDermith Mahomet IL

761

37

1:13:13.1

9:50/M

130

Phil Lovell Bloomington IL

778

60

1:13:24.5

9:51/M

131

Marcie Ridgway Savoy IL

505

49

1:13:36.5

9:53/M

132

Jim Halsey Fishers IN

518

46

1:13:49.9

9:54/M

133

Kelsey Robson Scott Air Force Base IL

516

20

1:13:55.9

9:55/M

134

Kassie Long Danville IL

702

21

1:14:15.3

9:58/M

135

Vance Innes Danville IL

793

38

1:14:15.7

9:58/M

136

Amy Balek Mahomet IL

781

20

1:14:16.2

9:58/M

137

Megan Gilbert Danville IL

799

24

1:14:27.8

10:00/M

138

Leigh Sharp Decatur IL

760

37

1:14:29.7

10:00/M

139

Jim Harman Joliet IL

607

66

1:14:34.1

10:01/M

140

Roni Marie Carman Friendship TN

711

46

1:15:03.3

10:04/M

141

Aryel Phinney Charleston IL

792

16

1:15:09.0

10:05/M

142

Gene Phinney Charleston IL

815

41

1:15:10.6

10:05/M

143

Richard Roth Danville IL

590

65

1:15:13.0

10:06/M

144

Robert Pool Onarga IL

668

71

1:15:18.1

10:06/M

145

David Dezelan Fishers IN

738

48

1:15:54.2

10:11/M

146

Jolee Paden Saint Joseph IL

699

13

1:16:11.3

10:14/M

147

Tina Summerfield West Lafayette IN

608

36

1:16:33.9

10:17/M

148

Kerry Darmelee Champaign IL

768

32

1:16:35.2

10:17/M

149

Heath Lee Niles IL

615

36

1:16:48.3

10:19/M

150

Adam Hawkins Illiopolis IL

534

37

1:16:56.5

10:20/M

151

Lynn Fennema Urbana IL

706

23

1:17:02.0

10:20/M

152

Kelly Sutton Normal IL

650

40

1:17:28.0

10:24/M

153

Connie Cunningham Fairmount IL

798

47

1:17:40.4

10:26/M

154

Judy Tolliver Urbana IL

651

49

1:17:42.4

10:26/M

155

Greg Brant Danville IL

690

36

1:17:45.3

10:26/M

156

Kathy Morris Terre Haute IN

638

52

1:17:52.0

10:27/M

157

Dan Slack Champaign IL

539

51

1:17:55.8

10:28/M

158

Deanna Wheeler Danville IL

697

43

1:17:56.4

10:28/M

159

Jamie Atkinson Danville IL

597

38

1:17:57.2

10:28/M

160

Susanna Hawkins Saint Joseph IL

601

35

1:18:01.4

10:28/M

161

Janet Julien Chicago IL

657

44

1:18:03.3

10:29/M

162

Vilmarie Barbosa Fortville IN

537

44

1:18:14.9

10:30/M

163

Daniel Dezelan Fishers IN

567

45

1:18:28.9

10:32/M

164

Sarah French West Lafayette IN

802

32

1:18:30.4

10:32/M

165

Larry Wells Danville IL

716

44

1:18:47.7

10:34/M

166

Kevin Hatten Logansport IN

613

55

1:19:00.9

10:36/M

167

Shane Rowe Oakwood IL

765

41

1:19:10.5

10:38/M

168

Meg Anderson Normal IL

647

59

1:19:23.2

10:39/M

169

Thomas Dolan Urbana IL

762

68

1:19:27.1

10:40/M

170

Chris Duval Bourbonnais IL

502

52

1:19:31.3

10:40/M

171

Liza Masar Champaign IL

734

21

1:19:34.0

10:41/M

172

Andrew Moss Champaign IL

599

35

1:19:43.4

10:42/M

173

Hayley Lockwood Catlin IL

687

15

1:19:55.7

10:44/M

174

Rick Osborn Lafayette IN

620

52

1:19:57.8

10:44/M

175

Tim Kennedy Highland IN

685

45

1:20:36.8

10:49/M

176

Chris Bell Kentland IN

619

38

1:20:53.0

10:51/M

177

Marolyn Cook Terre Haute IN

641

56

1:20:56.3

10:52/M

178

Earl Fuller Williamsport IN

646

52

1:21:11.7

10:54/M

179

Melinda Cheek Bloomington IL

635

51

1:21:17.3

10:55/M

180

John Pine Clinton IL

670

54

1:21:43.7

10:58/M

181

Kathy Bartow Greenville OH

742

51

1:21:52.4

10:59/M

182

Anja Kohl Urbana IL

709

36

1:21:55.3

11:00/M

183

Jerry Cunningham Lebanon IN

562

51

1:21:56.3

11:00/M

184

Karen Carney Champaign IL

546

43

1:22:11.3

11:02/M

185

Rob Kanter Champaign IL

805

45

1:22:12.4

11:02/M

186

Monica Tranchant Tolono IL

735

19

1:23:06.9

11:09/M

187

Maureen Dubois Champaign IL

733

21

1:23:07.5

11:09/M

188

Lana Henricks Indianapolis IN

755

50

1:23:10.5

11:10/M

189

Debra Studniarz Saint Joseph IL

629

43

1:23:21.0

11:11/M

190

Kent Walstrom Bloomington IL

577

47

1:23:28.1

11:12/M

191

Tressa Hartman Springfield IL

630

36

1:23:36.5

11:13/M

192

Mark Gersdorf Northbrook IL

739

55

1:24:18.0

11:19/M

193

Kirby Cheek Bloomington IL

634

54

1:24:51.5

11:23/M

194

Betsy Sudlow Catlin IL

563

17

1:25:28.4

11:28/M

195

Kathy Cooper Plainfield IL

753

45

1:25:30.9

11:29/M

196

Erik Burian Aurora IL

696

42

1:25:31.8

11:29/M

197

Susan Dodson Danville IL

625

43

1:26:02.1

11:33/M

198

Bob Mitchell Carmel IN

673

43

1:26:10.0

11:34/M

199

Neill Schurter Champaign IL

782

64

1:26:20.1

11:35/M

200

Jimmy Paden Saint Joseph IL

693

41

1:26:20.8

11:35/M

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Time

Pace

201

Marty Ern Champaign IL

740

45

1:26:22.5

11:36/M

202

Duane Frichtl Bloomington IL

617

50

1:26:23.6

11:36/M

203

Jackie Smith Bloomington IL

520

24

1:26:36.0

11:37/M

204

Dennis Black Covington IN

659

50

1:26:42.1

11:38/M

205

Vicky Halsey Fishers IN

515

46

1:26:48.3

11:39/M

206

James Kaminski Michigan City IN

794

67

1:26:54.4

11:40/M

207

Tom Baumet Danville IL

531

66

1:27:24.3

11:44/M

208

Jonathan Baumet Greenwood IN

532

41

1:27:24.9

11:44/M

209

Scott Hoffman Monticello IL

592

54

1:27:42.3

11:46/M

210

Emily Hernandez Downers Grove IL

535

21

1:27:46.3

11:47/M

211

Jill Edwardson Indianapolis IN

575

25

1:27:47.6

11:47/M

212

Joe Rottmann Danville IL

572

58

1:27:48.5

11:47/M

213

Amanda Lovall-Cole Danville IL

803

35

1:27:54.2

11:48/M

214

Ted Pasierb Danville IL

712

53

1:28:12.9

11:50/M

215

Hailey Lawyer West Lafayette IN

550

23

1:28:41.4

11:54/M

216

David King Danville IL

680

43

1:28:46.7

11:55/M

217

Nicholas Gresens Bloomington IN

775

32

1:28:47.7

11:55/M

218

Ed Barber Kankakee IL

596

47

1:29:00.4

11:57/M

219

Michael A Astrosky Saint Joseph IL

770

44

1:29:17.5

11:59/M

220

Keith Royer Clay City IN

555

49

1:29:42.5

12:02/M

221

Richard King Urbana IL

588

48

1:30:01.6

12:05/M

222

Jerry Whitacre Paris IL

618

50

1:30:44.0

12:11/M

223

Jennifer Rambole Island Lake IL

661

25

1:30:53.5

12:12/M

224

Robin Cole Russiaville IN

750

55

1:30:54.8

12:12/M

225

Charlie Skoog Kokomo IN

752

56

1:30:56.1

12:12/M

226

Merrill Landgrebe Lafayette IN

509

34

1:31:34.2

12:17/M

227

Bruce Scott Batesville IN

501

45

1:31:43.4

12:19/M

228

John Linville Danville IL

715

45

1:31:52.7

12:20/M

229

Kathleen Mettel Champaign IL

708

20

1:32:10.6

12:22/M

230

Brett Nekolny Ames IA

707

21

1:32:11.2

12:22/M

231

James Robinson Normal IL

777

55

1:32:20.0

12:24/M

232

Penny Spinner Paris IL

564

49

1:32:38.1

12:26/M

233

Monte Hazelbaker Williamsport IN

616

50

1:32:45.2

12:27/M

234

Kelly Strader Danville IL

809

44

1:33:27.1

12:33/M

235

Mary Cockburn Milford IN

604

26

1:33:28.3

12:33/M

236

Amy Evans Kentland IN

602

28

1:33:28.9

12:33/M

237

Hal Berg Kankakee IL

559

60

1:33:54.7

12:36/M

238

Devonne Anderson Zionsville IN

720

48

1:34:12.0

12:39/M

239

Steve Hargrave Danville IL

813

41

1:34:15.3

12:39/M

240

Lisa Kallis Charleston IL

791

40

1:34:39.0

12:42/M

241

Jamie Sexton Carbondale IL

644

19

1:35:07.8

12:46/M

242

Sarah Cushing Pana IL

643

19

1:35:16.6

12:47/M

243

Leah Keele Covington IN

766

31

1:35:26.7

12:49/M

244

Rachel Wells Danville IL

729

12

1:35:37.0

12:50/M

245

Stacy Wells Danville IL

727

43

1:35:37.6

12:50/M

246

Cheryl Hart Terre Haute IN

642

49

1:35:42.3

12:51/M

247

Ann Caldwell Terre Haute IN

639

56

1:35:44.0

12:51/M

248

David Pettigrew Danville IL

722

31

1:35:50.2

12:52/M

249

Ami Howard Oakwood IL

725

36

1:36:43.4

12:59/M

250

Lyle Wendell Oakwood IL

726

58

1:37:27.3

13:05/M

251

Theresa Nelson Chicago IL

569

38

1:37:46.0

13:07/M

252

Linda Lanier Springfield IL

695

42

1:38:27.0

13:13/M

253

Cindy Nelson Danville IL

701

32

1:38:35.1

13:14/M

254

Joe Wenckus Glenwood IL

674

63

1:38:42.0

13:15/M

255

Toni Allison Danville IL

684

53

1:39:00.0

13:17/M

256

Julie Zimmerman Danville IL

743

38

1:39:39.2

13:23/M

257

Don Little Oakwood IL

669

73

1:40:43.5

13:31/M

258

Randy Spiegel Indianapolis IN

513

51

1:40:50.1

13:32/M

259

Jarek Crowder Danville IL

573

13

1:41:16.0

13:36/M

260

Barb Scrogham Fort Wayne IN

667

61

1:41:28.3

13:37/M

261

Dana Budd Fort Wayne IN

632

53

1:41:29.2

13:37/M

262

Kathy Van Camp Danville IL

626

52

1:42:00.0

13:41/M

263

Amanda Baird Danville IL

627

23

1:42:05.0

13:42/M

264

Don Luman Urbana IL

784

60

1:42:20.4

13:44/M

265

Samuel Panno Champaign IL

783

58

1:42:21.4

13:44/M

266

Thomas Elliot Monticello IL

614

43

1:42:56.8

13:49/M

267

Jared Seipp Peoria IL

749

13

1:43:13.1

13:51/M

268

Peggy Wiggins Peoria IL

748

41

1:43:25.9

13:53/M

269

Dave Wiggins Peoria IL

747

44

1:43:26.6

13:53/M

270

Brandi Riley Veedersburg IN

757

30

1:43:34.2

13:54/M

271

Shelly Larson Danville IL

594

42

1:49:56.5

14:45/M

272

Dana Jeffers Terre Haute IN

640

53

1:50:32.3

14:50/M

273

Barry Donovan Kokomo IN

631

62

1:51:11.8

14:55/M

274

Ben Kirkpatrick Covington IN

713

63

1:51:42.0

15:00/M

275

Beverly Smith Wauconda IL

587

56

1:52:24.9

15:05/M

276

Mary Duncan Muncie IL

525

56

1:53:10.3

15:11/M

277

Gregory Smith Anderson IN

624

57

1:54:03.2

15:19/M

278

Louie Tieman Springville TN

758

56

1:54:48.0

15:25/M

279

Robin Bell Kentland IN

801

39

2:08:14.3

17:13/M

280

Mary Glassburn Earl Park IN

583

41

2:08:18.8

17:13/M

281

Shareen Mullens Danville IL

800

47

2:08:36.6

17:16/M