2007 Wild Wild Wilderness

Age Group and Division Results

September 30, 2007


Kennekuk Road Runners


Men: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99 Heavyweight Super Heavyweight
Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99 Amazon

 

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Emily Dewald Bloomington IL

24

13

53:53.6

7:14/M

2

Jill Czarnik Champaign IL

19

30

58:24.2

7:50/M

3

Kim Palka Urbana IL

21

31

58:26.7

7:51/M

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Carla Yerkes Crawfordsville IN

47

51

1:02:38.9

8:24/M

 
Top

Overall Female Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Que Harbor Rantoul IL

56

75

1:07:16.6

9:02/M

 
Top

Female 1 to 14

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jolee Paden Saint Joseph IL

13

134

1:16:11.3

10:14/M

2

Rachel Wells Danville IL

12

215

1:35:37.0

12:50/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Aryel Phinney Charleston IL

16

129

1:15:09.0

10:05/M

2

Hayley Lockwood Catlin IL

15

157

1:19:55.7

10:44/M

3

Monica Tranchant Tolono IL

19

168

1:23:06.9

11:09/M

4

Betsy Sudlow Catlin IL

17

174

1:25:28.4

11:28/M

5

Jamie Sexton Carbondale IL

19

213

1:35:07.8

12:46/M

6

Sarah Cushing Pana IL

19

214

1:35:16.6

12:47/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Theresa Kissane Urbana IL

24

45

1:01:19.7

8:14/M

2

Melinda Fricke Urbana IL

22

84

1:07:50.1

9:06/M

3

Danielle Ranney Champaign IL

23

94

1:09:31.3

9:20/M

4

Lisa Moskowitz Niles IL

23

97

1:09:40.5

9:21/M

5

Kassie Long Danville IL

21

123

1:14:15.3

9:58/M

6

Amy Balek Mahomet IL

20

125

1:14:16.2

9:58/M

7

Megan Gilbert Danville IL

24

126

1:14:27.8

10:00/M

8

Lynn Fennema Urbana IL

23

138

1:17:02.0

10:20/M

9

Liza Masar Champaign IL

21

155

1:19:34.0

10:41/M

10

Maureen Dubois Champaign IL

21

169

1:23:07.5

11:09/M

11

Jackie Smith Bloomington IL

24

180

1:26:36.0

11:37/M

12

Emily Hernandez Downers Grove IL

21

187

1:27:46.3

11:47/M

13

Hailey Lawyer West Lafayette IN

23

190

1:28:41.4

11:54/M

14

Kathleen Mettel Champaign IL

20

202

1:32:10.6

12:22/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Breanna Studenka Lafayette IN

28

49

1:02:23.5

8:22/M

2

Nell Keith Urbana IL

25

91

1:08:57.5

9:15/M

3

Jill Edwardson Indianapolis IN

25

188

1:27:47.6

11:47/M

4

Jennifer Rambole Island Lake IL

25

197

1:30:53.5

12:12/M

5

Mary Cockburn Milford IN

26

207

1:33:28.3

12:33/M

6

Amy Evans Kentland IN

28

208

1:33:28.9

12:33/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kerry Darmelee Champaign IL

32

136

1:16:35.2

10:17/M

2

Sarah French West Lafayette IN

32

150

1:18:30.4

10:32/M

3

Merrill Landgrebe Lafayette IN

34

200

1:31:34.2

12:17/M

4

Cindy Nelson Danville IL

32

224

1:38:35.1

13:14/M

5

Brandi Riley Veedersburg IN

30

236

1:43:34.2

13:54/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nicole Winkler Danville IL

35

67

1:05:51.3

8:50/M

2

Audra Frezza Avon IN

37

70

1:06:41.4

8:57/M

3

Laura Griffin Bloomington IL

36

103

1:10:29.3

9:28/M

4

Melinda Roberts Ogden IL

37

114

1:12:20.0

9:43/M

5

Gina Sheets Frankfort IN

39

115

1:12:30.4

9:44/M

6

Tina Summerfield West Lafayette IN

36

135

1:16:33.9

10:17/M

7

Jamie Atkinson Danville IL

38

145

1:17:57.2

10:28/M

8

Susanna Hawkins Saint Joseph IL

35

146

1:18:01.4

10:28/M

9

Anja Kohl Urbana IL

36

164

1:21:55.3

11:00/M

10

Ami Howard Oakwood IL

36

220

1:36:43.4

12:59/M

11

Theresa Nelson Chicago IL

38

222

1:37:46.0

13:07/M

12

Julie Zimmerman Danville IL

38

227

1:39:39.2

13:23/M

13

Robin Bell Kentland IN

39

242

2:08:14.3

17:13/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lorie Turchi Newport IN

42

81

1:07:43.7

9:05/M

2

Deanna Wheeler Danville IL

43

144

1:17:56.4

10:28/M

3

Janet Julien Chicago IL

44

147

1:18:03.3

10:29/M

4

Vilmarie Barbosa Fortville IN

44

148

1:18:14.9

10:30/M

5

Karen Carney Champaign IL

43

166

1:22:11.3

11:02/M

6

Kelly Strader Danville IL

44

206

1:33:27.1

12:33/M

7

Lisa Kallis Charleston IL

40

212

1:34:39.0

12:42/M

8

Stacy Wells Danville IL

43

216

1:35:37.6

12:50/M

9

Linda Lanier Springfield IL

42

223

1:38:27.0

13:13/M

10

Peggy Wiggins Peoria IL

41

235

1:43:25.9

13:53/M

11

Shelly Larson Danville IL

42

237

1:49:56.5

14:45/M

12

Mary Glassburn Earl Park IN

41

243

2:08:18.8

17:13/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Barb Skinner Indianapolis IN

46

95

1:09:33.1

9:20/M

2

Roxane Burrous Walton IN

47

106

1:10:45.6

9:30/M

3

Marcie Ridgway Savoy IL

49

120

1:13:36.5

9:53/M

4

Connie Cunningham Fairmount IL

47

140

1:17:40.4

10:26/M

5

Judy Tolliver Urbana IL

49

141

1:17:42.4

10:26/M

6

Kathy Cooper Plainfield IL

45

175

1:25:30.9

11:29/M

7

Vicky Halsey Fishers IN

46

182

1:26:48.3

11:39/M

8

Penny Spinner Paris IL

49

205

1:32:38.1

12:26/M

9

Devonne Anderson Zionsville IN

48

210

1:34:12.0

12:39/M

10

Cheryl Hart Terre Haute IN

49

217

1:35:42.3

12:51/M

11

Shareen Mullens Danville IL

47

244

2:08:36.6

17:16/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jane Domier Urbana IL

51

93

1:09:27.8

9:19/M

2

Martha Whitacre Paris IL

51

98

1:09:47.0

9:22/M

3

Kathy Morris Terre Haute IN

52

142

1:17:52.0

10:27/M

4

Melinda Cheek Bloomington IL

51

161

1:21:17.3

10:55/M

5

Kathy Bartow Greenville OH

51

163

1:21:52.4

10:59/M

6

Lana Henricks Indianapolis IN

50

170

1:23:10.5

11:10/M

7

Toni Allison Danville IL

53

226

1:39:00.0

13:17/M

8

Dana Jeffers Terre Haute IN

53

238

1:50:32.3

14:50/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Meg Anderson Normal IL

59

152

1:19:23.2

10:39/M

2

Marolyn Cook Terre Haute IN

56

159

1:20:56.3

10:52/M

3

Robin Cole Russiaville IN

55

198

1:30:54.8

12:12/M

4

Ann Caldwell Terre Haute IN

56

218

1:35:44.0

12:51/M

5

Beverly Smith Wauconda IL

56

239

1:52:24.9

15:05/M

6

Mary Duncan Muncie IL

56

240

1:53:10.3

15:11/M

 
Top

Female 60 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Barb Scrogham Fort Wayne IN

61

231

1:41:28.3

13:37/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Andy Derks Saint Joseph IL

27

1

46:35.1

6:15/M

2

Don Baker Mc Cordsville IN

50

2

48:38.0

6:32/M

3

Greg Ziegler Lafayette IN

24

3

50:37.4

6:48/M

4

Brian Rohrbach Danville IL

30

4

50:44.4

6:49/M

5

Chad Avery Mahomet IL

29

5

51:35.8

6:55/M

6

Nigel Keen Bloomington IL

51

6

51:47.8

6:57/M

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Iwan Duursma Champaign IL

44

7

51:58.8

6:59/M

 
Top

Overall Male Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Robert Burns Beech Grove IN

50

8

52:55.0

7:06/M

 
Top

Men 1 to 14

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Isaac Dallas Charleston IL

11

74

1:07:16.2

9:02/M

2

Jacob Dallas Charleston IL

14

90

1:08:56.3

9:15/M

3

Nathan Hutton Rantoul IL

11

112

1:11:33.0

9:36/M

4

Jarek Crowder Danville IL

13

230

1:41:16.0

13:36/M

5

Jared Seipp Peoria IL

13

234

1:43:13.1

13:51/M

 
Top

Men 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Daniel Wells Danville IL

15

12

53:35.0

7:12/M

2

Patrick Ford Saint Joseph IL

19

16

55:15.6

7:25/M

3

Devin Lyons Mahomet IL

18

23

57:49.3

7:46/M

4

Tom Mulhem Western Springs IL

19

33

58:53.6

7:54/M

5

Alec Peiffer Downers Grove IL

19

57

1:04:02.8

8:36/M

6

Benjamin King Urbana IL

16

60

1:05:06.7

8:44/M

7

Ryne Bell Kentland IN

15

87

1:08:16.6

9:10/M

8

Matthew Wells Danville IL

17

100

1:10:15.4

9:26/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jake Coutre Champaign IL

20

10

53:24.8

7:10/M

2

Raul Parada Urbana IL

23

22

57:40.0

7:44/M

3

Erik Taraba Savoy IL

24

25

58:13.1

7:49/M

4

Kevin Ross Libertyville IL

20

46

1:01:22.7

8:14/M

5

David Escobar Urbana IL

22

56

1:04:00.8

8:35/M

6

Alex Parker Urbana IL

20

78

1:07:32.5

9:04/M

7

Ryan Linne Oakwood IL

24

89

1:08:51.6

9:14/M

8

Kelsey Robson Scott Air Force Base IL

20

122

1:13:55.9

9:55/M

9

Brett Nekolny Ames IA

21

203

1:32:11.2

12:22/M

 
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Benjamin Bayless Springfield IL

26

14

54:28.2

7:19/M

2

John Lawyer Springfield IL

27

19

56:04.9

7:32/M

3

Christopher Gutkowski Urbana IL

25

32

58:37.5

7:52/M

4

Joe Puzey Fairmount IL

28

43

1:01:11.9

8:13/M

5

Andres Carrino West Lafayette IN

26

53

1:03:21.2

8:30/M

6

Bernie Lornitis Buffalo IL

27

77

1:07:24.5

9:03/M

7

Eric Lindquist Urbana IL

28

105

1:10:42.6

9:29/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Matthew Jones The Woodlands TX

33

11

53:28.2

7:11/M

2

Benjamin Hipkins Champaign IL

31

28

58:20.0

7:50/M

3

Todd Searing Urbana IL

33

38

1:00:27.7

8:07/M

4

Josh Daly Saint Joseph IL

33

44

1:01:17.5

8:14/M

5

Matt Alsip Fithian IL

33

85

1:08:01.5

9:08/M

6

Lorenzo Rodriguez Urbana IL

31

104

1:10:42.1

9:29/M

7

Nicholas Gresens Bloomington IN

32

192

1:28:47.7

11:55/M

8

David Pettigrew Danville IL

31

219

1:35:50.2

12:52/M

 
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

David Burleson Danville IL

37

21

56:43.0

7:37/M

2

John Mannen Tuscola IL

37

36

59:41.1

8:01/M

3

Brandon Roberts Champaign IL

36

40

1:00:42.5

8:09/M

4

Dan Fossier Decatur IL

39

55

1:03:32.1

8:32/M

5

David Weber Charleston IL

36

61

1:05:08.2

8:45/M

6

John Kluth Champaign IL

39

64

1:05:29.2

8:47/M

7

Travis Sheets Frankfort IN

37

65

1:05:37.9

8:48/M

8

Andrew Landgrebe Lafayette IN

35

99

1:09:54.2

9:23/M

9

Stacie Rood Normal IL

36

109

1:10:57.1

9:31/M

10

Mike McDermith Mahomet IL

37

118

1:13:13.1

9:50/M

11

Vance Innes Danville IL

38

124

1:14:15.7

9:58/M

12

Leigh Sharp Decatur IL

37

127

1:14:29.7

10:00/M

13

Adam Hawkins Illiopolis IL

37

137

1:16:56.5

10:20/M

14

Andrew Moss Champaign IL

35

156

1:19:43.4

10:42/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ken Welle Urbana IL

44

18

55:46.7

7:29/M

2

Brian Gaines Urbana IL

40

34

59:00.3

7:55/M

3

Matt Kennedy Crown Point IN

41

47

1:01:49.6

8:18/M

4

Chris Pawlicki Urbana IL

44

54

1:03:22.0

8:30/M

5

Daniel Hall Watseka IL

44

59

1:04:41.9

8:41/M

6

David Glassburn Earl Park IN

44

69

1:06:39.8

8:57/M

7

Vadim Zharnitsky Champaign IL

40

72

1:06:46.7

8:58/M

8

Brian Musselman Logansport IN

44

82

1:07:45.1

9:06/M

9

Andy Modesitt New Richmond IN

43

88

1:08:35.4

9:12/M

10

Chris Williams Fowler IN

40

107

1:10:46.4

9:30/M

11

Kenny Miller Arthur IL

40

113

1:12:03.2

9:40/M

12

Gene Phinney Charleston IL

41

130

1:15:10.6

10:05/M

13

Kelly Sutton Normal IL

40

139

1:17:28.0

10:24/M

14

Shane Rowe Oakwood IL

41

151

1:19:10.5

10:38/M

15

Erik Burian Aurora IL

42

176

1:25:31.8

11:29/M

16

Bob Mitchell Carmel IN

43

177

1:26:10.0

11:34/M

17

Jonathan Baumet Greenwood IN

41

185

1:27:24.9

11:44/M

18

David King Danville IL

43

191

1:28:46.7

11:55/M

19

Michael A Astrosky Saint Joseph IL

44

194

1:29:17.5

11:59/M

20

Steve Hargrave Danville IL

41

211

1:34:15.3

12:39/M

 
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mike Monson Champaign IL

49

29

58:22.9

7:50/M

2

Martin Coonen Downers Grove IL

48

39

1:00:39.7

8:08/M

3

Brent Radomski Mazon IL

45

42

1:01:09.6

8:12/M

4

Dwight Raab Saint Joseph IL

46

63

1:05:27.8

8:47/M

5

Bill Dey Champaign IL

47

73

1:07:06.8

9:00/M

6

Chris Parsons Saint Charles IL

46

80

1:07:41.9

9:05/M

7

Terry Miles Danville IL

46

83

1:07:46.3

9:06/M

8

Tom Corda Anderson IN

49

92

1:09:14.6

9:18/M

9

Dorn Peddy McHenry IL

49

96

1:09:38.0

9:21/M

10

Curt Chambers Hillsboro IN

47

108

1:10:50.6

9:30/M

11

Larry Burton Martinton IL

47

116

1:12:41.3

9:45/M

12

Jim Halsey Fishers IN

46

121

1:13:49.9

9:54/M

13

David Dezelan Fishers IN

48

133

1:15:54.2

10:11/M

14

Daniel Dezelan Fishers IN

45

149

1:18:28.9

10:32/M

15

Tim Kennedy Highland IN

45

158

1:20:36.8

10:49/M

16

Rob Kanter Champaign IL

45

167

1:22:12.4

11:02/M

17

Kent Walstrom Bloomington IL

47

171

1:23:28.1

11:12/M

18

Marty Ern Champaign IL

45

179

1:26:22.5

11:36/M

19

Ed Barber Kankakee IL

47

193

1:29:00.4

11:57/M

20

Keith Royer Clay City IN

49

195

1:29:42.5

12:02/M

21

Richard King Urbana IL

48

196

1:30:01.6

12:05/M

22

Bruce Scott Batesville IN

45

201

1:31:43.4

12:19/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

David Minor Clinton IN

54

9

53:04.5

7:07/M

2

Marlin Howe Niles MI

52

17

55:29.9

7:27/M

3

Michael Brown Champaign IL

50

24

57:51.4

7:46/M

4

Larry Crocker Galesburg IL

51

26

58:14.8

7:49/M

5

Mark Bartow Greenville OH

51

27

58:17.4

7:49/M

6

Ed Drebes Champaign IL

50

35

59:04.1

7:56/M

7

Tim Grant Indianapolis IN

51

37

1:00:15.9

8:05/M

8

Jim Whalen Indianapolis IN

51

48

1:01:53.8

8:18/M

9

Gary Davidson Logansport IN

52

50

1:02:31.4

8:23/M

10

Steve Goffinet Lafayette IN

51

62

1:05:26.9

8:47/M

11

Dave Sloop Danville IL

54

66

1:05:46.1

8:50/M

12

Bruce Anderson Zionsville IN

50

68

1:06:33.2

8:56/M

13

Tony Greig West Lafayette IN

54

101

1:10:22.8

9:27/M

14

Ronald Evans Kentland IN

54

117

1:13:07.3

9:49/M

15

Dan Slack Champaign IL

51

143

1:17:55.8

10:28/M

16

Chris Duval Bourbonnais IL

52

154

1:19:31.3

10:40/M

17

Earl Fuller Williamsport IN

52

160

1:21:11.7

10:54/M

18

John Pine Clinton IL

54

162

1:21:43.7

10:58/M

19

Jerry Cunningham Lebanon IN

51

165

1:21:56.3

11:00/M

20

Kirby Cheek Bloomington IL

54

173

1:24:51.5

11:23/M

21

Dennis Black Covington IN

50

181

1:26:42.1

11:38/M

22

Scott Hoffman Monticello IL

54

186

1:27:42.3

11:46/M

23

Randy Spiegel Indianapolis IN

51

229

1:40:50.1

13:32/M

 
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Danny Spears Indianapolis IN

57

15

54:45.1

7:21/M

2

Tim Leonard Fortville IN

55

52

1:02:46.3

8:26/M

3

Harold Puzey Berea KY

59

58

1:04:10.2

8:37/M

4

Jack Juvik Urbana IL

58

71

1:06:45.0

8:58/M

5

Bill Jones Savoy IL

57

79

1:07:38.7

9:05/M

6

Steve O'Connell Urbana IL

56

86

1:08:11.6

9:09/M

7

Janak Patel Palo Alto CA

59

102

1:10:25.2

9:27/M

8

Tony Suttle Champaign IL

55

111

1:11:08.7

9:33/M

9

Mark Gersdorf Northbrook IL

55

172

1:24:18.0

11:19/M

10

Joe Rottmann Danville IL

58

189

1:27:48.5

11:47/M

11

Charlie Skoog Kokomo IN

56

199

1:30:56.1

12:12/M

12

James Robinson Normal IL

55

204

1:32:20.0

12:24/M

13

Lyle Wendell Oakwood IL

58

221

1:37:27.3

13:05/M

14

Samuel Panno Champaign IL

58

233

1:42:21.4

13:44/M

15

Louie Tieman Springville TN

56

241

1:54:48.0

15:25/M

 
Top

Men 60 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Merlin Anderson Normal IL

60

20

56:23.9

7:34/M

2

Ralph Zarse Reynolds IN

62

41

1:01:00.3

8:11/M

3

Max Chapman East Peoria IL

62

76

1:07:20.5

9:02/M

4

Paul Spinner Paris IL

63

110

1:11:07.3

9:33/M

5

Phil Lovell Bloomington IL

60

119

1:13:24.5

9:51/M

6

Jim Harman Joliet IL

66

128

1:14:34.1

10:01/M

7

Richard Roth Danville IL

65

131

1:15:13.0

10:06/M

8

Robert Pool Onarga IL

71

132

1:15:18.1

10:06/M

9

Thomas Dolan Urbana IL

68

153

1:19:27.1

10:40/M

10

Neill Schurter Champaign IL

64

178

1:26:20.1

11:35/M

11

James Kaminski Michigan City IN

67

183

1:26:54.4

11:40/M

12

Tom Baumet Danville IL

66

184

1:27:24.3

11:44/M

13

Hal Berg Kankakee IL

60

209

1:33:54.7

12:36/M

14

Joe Wenckus Glenwood IL

63

225

1:38:42.0

13:15/M

15

Don Little Oakwood IL

73

228

1:40:43.5

13:31/M

16

Don Luman Urbana IL

60

232

1:42:20.4

13:44/M

 
Top

Amazon

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Time

Pace

1

Roni Marie Carman Friendship TN

711

46

1:15:03.3

10:04/M

2

Debra Studniarz Saint Joseph IL

629

43

1:23:21.0

11:11/M

3

Tressa Hartman Springfield IL

630

36

1:23:36.5

11:13/M

4

Susan Dodson Danville IL

625

43

1:26:02.1

11:33/M

5

Amanda Lovall-Cole Danville IL

803

35

1:27:54.2

11:48/M

6

Leah Keele Covington IN

766

31

1:35:26.7

12:49/M

7

Kathy Van Camp Danville IL

626

52

1:42:00.0

13:41/M

8

Amanda Baird Danville IL

627

23

1:42:05.0

13:42/M

 
Top

Heavyweight

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Time

Pace

1

Chris Byron Champaign IL

677

38

52:37.8

7:04/M

2

Brett Gildersleeve Martinsville IN

705

38

59:13.6

7:57/M

3

Duane Schlabach Monticello IL

633

40

1:02:35.7

8:24/M

4

Tim Rood Normal IL

787

40

1:03:25.3

8:31/M

5

Tim Roessler Champaign IL

521

37

1:05:52.5

8:50/M

6

Jim Lyons Mahomet IL

807

45

1:07:40.9

9:05/M

7

Michael Brost Indianapolis IN

692

30

1:08:52.9

9:15/M

8

Rex Piercy Logansport IN

591

55

1:11:14.9

9:34/M

9

Heath Lee Niles IL

615

36

1:16:48.3

10:19/M

10

Greg Brant Danville IL

690

36

1:17:45.3

10:26/M

11

Kevin Hatten Logansport IN

613

55

1:19:00.9

10:36/M

12

Rick Osborn Lafayette IN

620

52

1:19:57.8

10:44/M

13

Chris Bell Kentland IN

619

38

1:20:53.0

10:51/M

14

Jimmy Paden Saint Joseph IL

693

41

1:26:20.8

11:35/M

15

Duane Frichtl Bloomington IL

617

50

1:26:23.6

11:36/M

16

Ted Pasierb Danville IL

712

53

1:28:12.9

11:50/M

17

Jerry Whitacre Paris IL

618

50

1:30:44.0

12:11/M

18

Monte Hazelbaker Williamsport IN

616

50

1:32:45.2

12:27/M

19

Thomas Elliot Monticello IL

614

43

1:42:56.8

13:49/M

20

Dave Wiggins Peoria IL

747

44

1:43:26.6

13:53/M

21

Ben Kirkpatrick Covington IN

713

63

1:51:42.0

15:00/M

 
Top

Super Heavyweight

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Time

Pace

1

William Jankowski Brownsburg IN

714

48

59:47.3

8:01/M

2

Zach Hoffman Champaign IL

623

33

1:03:14.6

8:29/M

3

Mark Griffin Bloomington IL

622

33

1:10:47.7

9:30/M

4

Larry Wells Danville IL

716

44

1:18:47.7

10:34/M

5

John Linville Danville IL

715

45

1:31:52.7

12:20/M

6

Dana Budd Fort Wayne IN

632

53

1:41:29.2

13:37/M

7

Barry Donovan Kokomo IN

631

62

1:51:11.8

14:55/M

8

Gregory Smith Anderson IN

624

57

1:54:03.2

15:19/M