Mountain Goat 15K Run                                               03/24/07
Race Results By Overall Finish                        Page  1 
 
AgeGroup   Overall  GrpPlace       Time      Bib-#   Name                      City/ST                   Pace/MI
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SURVIVORS      1       1 GR     0:54:39.1      670   Jeff Kelly                Urbana IL                 05:52.6
SURVIVORS      2       2 GR     0:58:30.0      635   Dominic Ricci             Forest Park IL            06:17.4
SURVIVORS      3       3 GR     1:01:00.4      614   Robert Burns              Beech Grove IN            06:33.6
SURVIVORS      4       4 GR     1:01:43.8      628   Paul Leisnham             Normal IL                 06:38.3
SURVIVORS      5       5 GR     1:03:42.8      502   Greg Jackson              Belleville IL             06:51.1
SURVIVORS      6       6 GR     1:04:23.5      525   Sean Hyser                Normal IL                 06:55.4
SURVIVORS      7       7 GR     1:04:42.9      662   Richard Weaver            Indianapolis IN           06:57.5
SURVIVORS      8       8 GR     1:05:01.3      657   Pat Mills                 Champaign IL              06:59.5
SURVIVORS      9       9 GR     1:05:23.0      622   Robert Willoughby         Springfield IL            07:01.8
SURVIVORS     10      10 GR     1:06:36.3      531   Matthew Snyder            Urbana IL                 07:09.7
SURVIVORS     11      11 GR     1:07:19.3      541   David Minor               Clinton IN                07:14.3
SURVIVORS     12      12 GR     1:07:28.5      560   David Burleson            Danville IL               07:15.3
SURVIVORS     13      13 GR     1:08:18.7      650   David Rhodes              Marshall IL               07:20.7
SURVIVORS     14      14 GR     1:08:21.0      552   Curt Winhold              Rochester IL              07:21.0
SURVIVORS     15      15 GR     1:08:27.5      656   Daniel Wells              Danville IL               07:21.7
SURVIVORS     16      16 GR     1:08:33.4      565   Brian Gaines              Urbana IL                 07:22.3
SURVIVORS     17      17 GR     1:08:34.6      577   John Mannen               Tuscola IL                07:22.4
SURVIVORS     18      18 GR     1:09:24.8      652   Merlin Anderson           Normal IL                 07:27.8
SURVIVORS     19      19 GR     1:10:03.2      640   Dennis Baltzell           Saint Joseph IL           07:32.0
SURVIVORS     20      20 GR     1:10:16.6      542   Mike Lozano               Brownsburg IN             07:33.4
SURVIVORS     21      21 GR     1:10:57.4      666   James Webb                Urbana IL                 07:37.8
SURVIVORS     22      22 GR     1:11:04.8      588   Carla Yerkes              Crawfordsville IN         07:38.6
SURVIVORS     23      23 GR     1:11:15.7      594   Dave Sloop                Danville IL               07:39.8
SURVIVORS     24      24 GR     1:11:27.9      643   Tom Gettings              Taylorville IL            07:41.1
SURVIVORS     25      25 GR     1:11:45.2      623   Gary House                Pontiac IL                07:42.9
SURVIVORS     26      26        1:11:53.9      596   Adam Grojean              Jacksonville IL           07:43.9
SURVIVORS     27      27        1:12:28.1      538   Charles Taylor            Indianapolis IN           07:47.5
SURVIVORS     28      28        1:12:30.0      562   Paul Schaap               Mahomet IL                07:47.7
SURVIVORS     29      29        1:13:05.7      579   Joel Morris               Champaign IL              07:51.6
SURVIVORS     30      30        1:13:36.3      589   William Jankowski         Brownsburg IN             07:54.9
SURVIVORS     31      31        1:13:40.6      664   Dean Bettis               Downs IL                  07:55.3
SURVIVORS     32      32        1:13:42.0      651   Kevin McCarthy            Normal IL                 07:55.5
SURVIVORS     33      33        1:13:57.8      601   Kurt McKinnis             Otterbein IN              07:57.2
SURVIVORS     34      34        1:14:20.4      543   Bill Thornhill            Urbana IL                 07:59.6
SURVIVORS     35      35        1:14:22.3      604   Andy Sweet                Bloomington IL            07:59.8
SURVIVORS     36      36        1:14:50.3      595   Steven Hayes              Beech Grove IN            08:02.8
SURVIVORS     37      37        1:15:00.7      520   Michael Hilgendorf        Pontiac IL                08:03.9
SURVIVORS     38      38        1:15:13.2      611   David Astell              Danville IL               08:05.3
SURVIVORS     39      39        1:15:32.3      548   Michael Kremer            West Lafayette IN         08:07.3
    Mountain Goat 15K Run                                               03/24/07
Race Results By Overall Finish                        Page  2 
 
AgeGroup   Overall  GrpPlace       Time      Bib-#   Name                      City/ST                   Pace/MI
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SURVIVORS     40      40        1:15:40.1      507   Kevin Stroud              Danville IL               08:08.2
SURVIVORS     41      41        1:15:50.9      637   David Glassburn           Earl Park IN              08:09.3
SURVIVORS     42      42        1:16:01.4      627   Cara Leisnham             Normal IL                 08:10.5
SURVIVORS     43      43        1:16:07.4      566   Chris Pawlicki            Urbana IL                 08:11.1
SURVIVORS     44      44        1:16:26.6      660   Haley Lucas               Oakland IL                08:13.2
SURVIVORS     45      45        1:16:54.5      598   Frank Villegas            Brook IN                  08:16.2
SURVIVORS     46      46        1:17:54.4      631   Jody Durbin               Highland IL               08:22.6
SURVIVORS     47      47        1:18:07.2      610   Luke Hileman              Bloomington IL            08:24.0
SURVIVORS     48      48        1:18:43.3      616   Rick Whicker              Danville IN               08:27.9
SURVIVORS     49      49        1:18:47.2      625   Charles Hickey            Centralia IL              08:28.3
SURVIVORS     50      50        1:19:00.8      619   Steve O'Connell           Urbana IL                 08:29.8
SURVIVORS     51      51        1:19:02.5      572   Mark Wilkins              Bloomington IL            08:29.9
SURVIVORS     52      52        1:19:13.6      607   Aimee Dziekan             Bloomington IL            08:31.1
SURVIVORS     53      53        1:19:17.3      561   John Juvik                Urbana IL                 08:31.5
SURVIVORS     54      54        1:19:18.0      547   Jim Harman                Joliet IL                 08:31.6
SURVIVORS     55      55        1:19:19.1      535   Brent Radomski            Mazon IL                  08:31.7
SURVIVORS     56      56        1:19:44.4      638   Ryne Bell                 Kentland IN               08:34.5
SURVIVORS     57      57        1:19:45.1      580   Gerald Hume               Havana IL                 08:34.5
SURVIVORS     58      58        1:19:56.9      649   Martha Whitacre           Paris IL                  08:35.8
SURVIVORS     59      59        1:20:12.1      599   Aaron Allen               Lafayette IN              08:37.4
SURVIVORS     60      60        1:20:42.3      527   Daniel Hall               Watseka IL                08:40.7
SURVIVORS     61      61        1:21:18.8      613   Todd Searing              Urbana IL                 08:44.6
SURVIVORS     62      62        1:21:24.7      574   Patricia Schaefer         Springfield IL            08:45.2
SURVIVORS     63      63        1:21:31.5      624   Bruce Sutter              Normal IL                 08:46.0
SURVIVORS     64      64        1:21:33.9      506   Terry Miles               Danville IL               08:46.2
SURVIVORS     65      65        1:21:56.8      549   Laura Vedeen              Roselle IL                08:48.7
SURVIVORS     66      66        1:22:03.3      618   Tim McMahon               Champaign IL              08:49.4
SURVIVORS     67      67        1:22:14.5      558   Chris Williams            Fowler IN                 08:50.6
SURVIVORS     68      68        1:22:33.6      519   Bill Dey                  Champaign IL              08:52.6
SURVIVORS     69      69        1:22:46.6      661   David Morris              Springfield IL            08:54.0
SURVIVORS     70      70        1:22:51.7      512   Brett Schmidt             Champaign IL              08:54.6
SURVIVORS     71      71        1:22:52.9      658   Julie Mills               Champaign IL              08:54.7
SURVIVORS     72      72        1:22:53.8      546   Andrew Landgrebe          Lafayette IN              08:54.8
SURVIVORS     73      73        1:22:57.1      536   Paul Spinner              Paris IL                  08:55.2
SURVIVORS     74      74        1:23:03.4      503   Stephanie Adams           Belleville IL             08:55.8
SURVIVORS     75      75        1:23:17.9      597   Janak Patel               Champaign IL              08:57.4
SURVIVORS     76      76        1:24:07.3      600   Melissa Allen             Lafayette IN              09:02.7
SURVIVORS     77      77        1:24:28.4      532   Hannah Snyder             Urbana IL                 09:05.0
SURVIVORS     78      78        1:24:32.5      620   David King                Danville IL               09:05.4
    Mountain Goat 15K Run                                               03/24/07
Race Results By Overall Finish                        Page  3 
 
AgeGroup   Overall  GrpPlace       Time      Bib-#   Name                      City/ST                   Pace/MI
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SURVIVORS     79      79        1:24:38.3      648   James Rein                Ogden IL                  09:06.1
SURVIVORS     80      80        1:25:30.8      575   Marcie Ridgway            Savoy IL                  09:11.7
SURVIVORS     81      81        1:25:46.7      629   Randy Pankau              Urbana IL                 09:13.4
SURVIVORS     82      82        1:25:56.0      540   John Pranschke            Decatur IL                09:14.4
SURVIVORS     83      83        1:25:58.7      644   Greg Brant                Danville IL               09:14.7
SURVIVORS     84      84        1:26:07.5      641   Tana Repella              Champaign IL              09:15.6
SURVIVORS     85      85        1:26:36.9      508   Richard Buse              Loda IL                   09:18.8
SURVIVORS     86      86        1:26:48.0      646   Vance Innes               Danville IL               09:20.0
SURVIVORS     87      87        1:27:01.1      514   Tim Roessler              Champaign IL              09:21.4
SURVIVORS     88      88        1:27:22.8      612   Michael Brost             Indianapolis IN           09:23.7
SURVIVORS     89      89        1:27:28.5      592   Tony Hughes               Normal IL                 09:24.4
SURVIVORS     90      90        1:27:47.0      556   Patrick Williams          Richmond IN               09:26.3
SURVIVORS     91      91        1:28:12.9      663   Stephanie Roberts         Bloomington IL            09:29.1
SURVIVORS     92      92        1:28:27.6      517   Jim Halsey                Fishers IN                09:30.7
SURVIVORS     93      93        1:28:31.1      569   Bub Norgaar               Danville IL               09:31.1
SURVIVORS     94      94        1:29:04.9      667   Jeffrey Hoover            Urbana IL                 09:34.7
SURVIVORS     95      95        1:29:43.5      544   Jerry Cunningham          Lebanon IN                09:38.9
SURVIVORS     96      96        1:30:00.0      570   Cindy Tingley             Terre Haute IN            09:40.6
SURVIVORS     97      97        1:30:53.2      583   Bob Spencer               Perrysville IN            09:46.4
SURVIVORS     98      98        1:30:53.8      526   Kim Guttschow             Bloomington IL            09:46.4
SURVIVORS     99      99        1:30:54.5      515   Dennis Killian            Darien IL                 09:46.5
SURVIVORS    100     100        1:31:14.8      568   Molly Schaefer            Springfield IL            09:48.7
SURVIVORS    101     101        1:31:17.5      655   Larry Wells               Danville IL               09:49.0
SURVIVORS    102     102        1:31:53.2      513   Diane Schlipper           Champaign IL              09:52.8
SURVIVORS    103     103        1:31:57.5      564   Earl Fuller               Williamsport IN           09:53.3
SURVIVORS    104     104        1:32:15.0      587   Connie Cunningham         Fairmount IL              09:55.2
SURVIVORS    105     105        1:32:15.4      573   Brenda Molano             Champaign IL              09:55.2
SURVIVORS    106     106        1:32:23.2      630   Dennis Ohnstad            Urbana IL                 09:56.0
SURVIVORS    107     107        1:32:44.2      571   Michelle Monk             Bloomington IL            09:58.3
SURVIVORS    108     108        1:32:49.3      563   Melinda Cheek             Bloomington IL            09:58.8
SURVIVORS    109     109        1:33:00.4      530   Beth McClure              Decatur IL                10:00.0
SURVIVORS    110     110        1:33:30.7      603   Heather Johnson           Bloomington IL            10:03.3
SURVIVORS    111     111        1:33:50.0      553   Barb Scrogham             Fort Wayne IN             10:05.4
SURVIVORS    112     112        1:34:31.8      559   Kelly Sutton              Bloomington IL            10:09.9
SURVIVORS    113     113        1:34:34.8      621   David Whicker             Danville IN               10:10.2
SURVIVORS    114     114        1:34:42.9      615   Larry Blough              Danville IL               10:11.1
SURVIVORS    115     115        1:34:47.0      504   Charles Hunt              Olathe KS                 10:11.5
SURVIVORS    116     116        1:34:55.3      523   Gregg Rose                Mahomet IL                10:12.4
SURVIVORS    117     117        1:35:22.7      669   Rikki Linne               Fairmount IL              10:15.3
    Mountain Goat 15K Run                                               03/24/07
Race Results By Overall Finish                        Page  4 
 
AgeGroup   Overall  GrpPlace       Time      Bib-#   Name                      City/ST                   Pace/MI
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SURVIVORS    118     118        1:35:55.6      609   Tom Butler                Normal IL                 10:18.9
SURVIVORS    119     119        1:36:17.0      524   Charlie Grotevant         Buckingham IL             10:21.2
SURVIVORS    120     120        1:36:19.4      585   Tara Roderick             Bismarck IL               10:21.4
SURVIVORS    121     121        1:36:29.1      665   Curt Chambers             Hillsboro IN              10:22.5
SURVIVORS    122     122        1:36:33.2      617   Jana Kiefer               Bloomington IL            10:22.9
SURVIVORS    123     123        1:37:16.6      557   Sheila King               Urbana IL                 10:27.6
SURVIVORS    124     124        1:37:17.6      510   Elaine Lagoda             Mapleton IL               10:27.7
SURVIVORS    125     125        1:37:43.5      633   Alexis Jones              Urbana IL                 10:30.5
SURVIVORS    126     126        1:38:05.7      545   Merrill Landgrebe         Lafayette IN              10:32.9
SURVIVORS    127     127        1:38:19.1      567   Robert Pool               Onarga IL                 10:34.3
SURVIVORS    128     128        1:38:41.5      581   Betsy Sudlow              Catlin IL                 10:36.7
SURVIVORS    129     129        1:39:32.6      636   Ruth Wyman                Urbana IL                 10:42.2
SURVIVORS    130     130        1:40:18.2      582   Marcie Cates              Seymour IN                10:47.1
SURVIVORS    131     131        1:40:44.2      606   Jeff Simpson              Bloomington IL            10:49.9
SURVIVORS    132     132        1:42:14.8      537   Penny Spinner             Paris IL                  10:59.7
SURVIVORS    133     133        1:42:23.7      591   Mark Gersdorf             Northbrook IL             11:00.6
SURVIVORS    134     134        1:43:32.7      647   John Linville             Danville IL               11:08.0
SURVIVORS    135     135        1:45:09.0      602   Steve Hargrave            Danville IL               11:18.4
SURVIVORS    136     136        1:46:00.8      554   Dana Budd                 Fort Wayne IN             11:24.0
SURVIVORS    137     137        1:46:20.2      659   Rick Snyder               Champaign IL              11:26.0
SURVIVORS    138     138        1:47:10.3      509   Bruce Scott               Batesville IN             11:31.4
SURVIVORS    139     139        1:48:22.1      605   Allen Montalto            Dwight IL                 11:39.2
SURVIVORS    140     140        1:48:41.7      528   Lisa Andras               Oak Lawn IL               11:41.3
SURVIVORS    141     141        1:49:07.2      522   Keith Royer               Clay City IN              11:44.0
SURVIVORS    142     142        1:49:10.1      593   Chris Girard              Normal IL                 11:44.3
SURVIVORS    143     143        1:49:34.2      518   Robert Bopp               La Place IL               11:46.9
SURVIVORS    144     144        1:50:23.7      529   Joy Hyzny                 Burbank IL                11:52.2
SURVIVORS    145     145        1:51:43.9      590   Amanda Lovall-Cole        Catlin IL                 12:00.8
SURVIVORS    146     146        1:51:54.9      576   Kirby Cheek               Bloomington IL            12:02.0
SURVIVORS    147     147        1:52:03.0      501   Patrick Dunagan           Bloomington IL            12:02.9
SURVIVORS    148     148        1:52:20.2      511   Al Lagoda                 Mapleton IL               12:04.8
SURVIVORS    149     149        1:53:43.2      516   Ed Barber                 Kankakee IL               12:13.7
SURVIVORS      0       0        D.N.F.         505   Terry Retson              Chesterton IN             00:00.0
SURVIVORS      0       0        D.N.F.         521   Ruth Gorden               Bloomington IL            00:00.0
SURVIVORS      0       0        D.N.F.         533   George Brown              Clinton IL                00:00.0
SURVIVORS      0       0        D.N.F.         539   Eric Herron               Springfield IL            00:00.0
SURVIVORS      0       0        D.N.F.         550   Joe Miller                Springfield IL            00:00.0
SURVIVORS      0       0        D.N.F.         551   Chia Miller               Springfield IL            00:00.0
SURVIVORS      0       0        D.N.F.         555   Matthew O'Connor          Chicago IL                00:00.0
    Mountain Goat 15K Run                                               03/24/07
Race Results By Overall Finish                        Page  5 
 
AgeGroup   Overall  GrpPlace       Time      Bib-#   Name                      City/ST                   Pace/MI
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SURVIVORS      0       0        D.N.F.         578   Robert Morris             Urbana IL                 00:00.0
SURVIVORS      0       0        D.N.F.         584   John Pool                 Thawville IL              00:00.0
SURVIVORS      0       0        D.N.F.         586   Millard Everhart          Toledo IL                 00:00.0
SURVIVORS      0       0        D.N.F.         608   Sarah Butler              Normal IL                 00:00.0
SURVIVORS      0       0        D.N.F.         626   Pat Gillenwater           Effingham IL              00:00.0
SURVIVORS      0       0        D.N.F.         632   Duane Mellema             Park Ridge IL             00:00.0
SURVIVORS      0       0        D.N.F.         634   Joe Gallo                 Urbana IL                 00:00.0
SURVIVORS      0       0        D.N.F.         639   Chris Bell                Kentland IN               00:00.0
SURVIVORS      0       0        D.N.F.         642   Janet Ball                Tilton IL                 00:00.0
SURVIVORS      0       0        D.N.F.         645   Jim Reno                  Indianapolis IN           00:00.0
SURVIVORS      0       0        D.N.F.         653   Sheryl Ives               Oakwood IL                00:00.0
SURVIVORS      0       0        D.N.F.         654   Josh Sedlock              Oakwood IL                00:00.0
SURVIVORS      0       0        D.N.F.         668   Randall Lakey             Indianapolis IN           00:00.0

2007 Mountain Goat 15K Results