Mountain Goat 10K Run                                               03/24/07
Race Results By Overall Finish                        Page  1 
 
AgeGroup   Overall  GrpPlace       Time      Bib-#   Name                      City/ST                   Pace/MI
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MEN            1       1 GR     0:36:51.4      303   James Acklin              Ogden IL                  05:56.7
MEN            2       2 GR     0:37:20.6      323   Mike Cinker               Urbana IL                 06:01.4
MEN            3       3 GR     0:39:33.5      293   Chris Collins             Rantoul IL                06:22.8
MEN            4       4 GR     0:39:40.6      315   Mike Wendel               Chatham IL                06:24.0
MEN            5       5 GR     0:39:48.5      317   Dave Soucek               Urbana IL                 06:25.2
MEN            6       6 GR     0:40:08.7      306   Chris Smith               Brazil IN                 06:28.5
MEN            7       7 GR     0:40:37.2      237   Ed Drebes                 Champaign IL              06:33.1
MEN            8       8 GR     0:41:30.6      314   Andrew O'Connell          Urbana IL                 06:41.7
MEN            9       9 GR     0:42:04.7      295   Jeff Rambole              Arlington Heights IL      06:47.2
MEN           10      10 GR     0:42:17.9      307   Jonathan Michae Schaap    Mahomet IL                06:49.3
MEN           11      11 GR     0:42:20.3      263   Larry Burton              Martinton IL              06:49.7
MEN           12      12 GR     0:42:23.5      223   Craig Brownfield          Mahomet IL                06:50.2
MEN           13      13 GR     0:44:11.8      257   Larry True                Cottage Grove WI          07:07.7
MEN           14      14 GR     0:44:20.2      322   Harry Cannon              San Pierre IN             07:09.1
MEN           15      15 GR     0:44:29.2      304   Paul Armstrong            Normal IL                 07:10.5
MEN           16      16 GR     0:45:15.6      342   Mitchel Jankowski         Brownsburg IN             07:18.0
MEN           17      17 GR     0:45:37.7      332   Mike Monson               Champaign IL              07:21.6
MEN           18      18 GR     0:45:49.4      299   Bob Lambert               Bloomington IL            07:23.5
MEN           19      19 GR     0:46:59.1      222   Paul Wenger               Urbana IL                 07:34.7
MEN           20      20 GR     0:47:15.7      311   Fernando Moreu            Urbana IL                 07:37.4
MEN           21      21 GR     0:47:24.3      329   Ryan Squire               Savoy IL                  07:38.8
MEN           22      22 GR     0:48:14.9      283   Duane Brown               Bloomington IL            07:46.9
MEN           23      23 GR     0:48:32.1      336   Dan Wheatley              Colfax IL                 07:49.7
MEN           24      24 GR     0:48:40.1      258   Jeff Biggs                Joliet IL                 07:51.0
MEN           25      25 GR     0:49:11.1      301   Kenneth McMillen          Loda IL                   07:56.0
MEN           26      26        0:49:57.1      224   Bill Jones                Savoy IL                  08:03.4
MEN           27      27        0:50:05.5      331   Bruce Rodgers             Champaign IL              08:04.8
MEN           28      28        0:50:15.7      313   Mike Breault              Champaign IL              08:06.4
WOMEN         29       1 GR     0:50:45.7      290   Que Harbor                Rantoul IL                08:11.2
MEN           30      29        0:50:59.2      230   Paul Gorden               Bloomington IL            08:13.4
MEN           31      30        0:51:30.7      284   Ron Gebbink               Danville IL               08:18.5
MEN           32      31        0:52:56.2      338   Don Dodson                Champaign IL              08:32.3
MEN           33      32        0:53:35.1      286   Eli Betancourt            Danville IL               08:38.6
MEN           34      33        0:53:44.7      333   Bob Clifford              Westville IL              08:40.1
WOMEN         35       2 GR     0:54:07.2      281   Melinda Fricke            Urbana IL                 08:43.7
WOMEN         36       3 GR     0:54:19.5      292   Pat Gillenwater           Effingham IL              08:45.7
MEN           37      34        0:54:25.0      239   Tyler Holsapple           Jewett IL                 08:46.6
WOMEN         38       4 GR     0:54:59.8      285   Nell Keith                Urbana IL                 08:52.2
WOMEN         39       5 GR     0:55:05.3      298   Stacy Brandt              Bloomington IL            08:53.1
    Mountain Goat 10K Run                                               03/24/07
Race Results By Overall Finish                        Page  2 
 
AgeGroup   Overall  GrpPlace       Time      Bib-#   Name                      City/ST                   Pace/MI
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
WOMEN         40       6 GR     0:55:26.3      341   Jane Domier               Urbana IL                 08:56.5
MEN           41      35        0:55:42.8      309   Ron Goetz                 Fowler IN                 08:59.2
MEN           42      36        0:55:52.0      259   Matt Alsip                Fithian IL                09:00.6
WOMEN         43       7 GR     0:56:45.1      327   Jodi Heckel               Champaign IL              09:09.2
MEN           44      37        0:56:52.9      310   Oh-Sung Kwon              Urbana IL                 09:10.5
MEN           45      38        0:57:19.0      268   Merv Gillenwater          Effingham IL              09:14.7
WOMEN         46       8 GR     0:57:32.5      271   Meg Anderson              Normal IL                 09:16.9
WOMEN         47       9 GR     0:57:40.7      245   Babette Hiles             Champaign IL              09:18.2
MEN           48      39        0:57:48.6      274   Oscar Young III           Hoopeston IL              09:19.5
WOMEN         49      10 GR     0:57:54.7      276   Susanna Hawkins           Saint Joseph IL           09:20.4
MEN           50      40        0:58:19.3      262   Anthony Strubberg         Veedersburg IN            09:24.4
MEN           51      41        0:58:39.5      236   Shane Rowe                Oakwood IL                09:27.7
MEN           52      42        0:59:04.2      246   Norman Schutt             Champaign IL              09:31.6
MEN           53      43        0:59:07.3      330   Paul Rodgers              Champaign IL              09:32.1
MEN           54      44        0:59:22.2      316   Dave White                Kokomo IN                 09:34.5
MEN           55      45        0:59:29.3      282   Matthew Lemke             Urbana IL                 09:35.7
WOMEN         56      11 GR     0:59:32.3      261   Karen Carney              Champaign IL              09:36.2
MEN           57      46        0:59:39.2      280   Brian Monk                Saint Joseph IL           09:37.3
MEN           58      47        0:59:48.2      339   Brad Thompson             Savoy IL                  09:38.7
WOMEN         59      12 GR     0:59:55.9      320   Alyssa Phinney            Charleston IL             09:40.0
WOMEN         60      13 GR     1:01:26.1      264   Jennifer Carrell          Urbana IL                 09:54.5
MEN           61      48        1:01:27.3      291   Andrew Stumpf             Champaign IL              09:54.7
MEN           62      49        1:01:42.5      244   Ted Pasierb               Danville IL               09:57.2
WOMEN         63      14 GR     1:02:00.0      260   Julie Zimmerman           Danville IL               10:00.0
WOMEN         64      15 GR     1:02:32.3      279   Emily Ricci               Forest Park IL            10:05.2
WOMEN         65      16 GR     1:02:37.5      326   Cathi Fritz               Saint Joseph IL           10:06.0
MEN           66      50        1:02:58.1      250   Gregory Cuttell           Champaign IL              10:09.4
MEN           67      51        1:03:03.5      240   Chris Cunningham          Williamsport IN           10:10.2
MEN           68      52        1:03:06.3      297   Stan Shobe                Champaign IL              10:10.7
WOMEN         69      17 GR     1:03:33.6      254   Jennifer Hauser           Longview IL               10:15.1
MEN           70      53        1:03:56.9      324   Eric Roth                 Danville IL               10:18.9
WOMEN         71      18 GR     1:04:06.1      227   September Silvers         Greenwood IN              10:20.3
WOMEN         72      19 GR     1:04:35.3      249   Ami Hileman               Bloomington IL            10:25.0
MEN           73      54        1:04:38.0      335   Jarek Crowder             Danville IL               10:25.5
MEN           74      55        1:05:07.0      334   Benjamin King             Urbana IL                 10:30.2
MEN           75      56        1:05:17.8      325   Richard Rotl              Danville IL               10:31.9
MEN           76      57        1:05:19.6      242   Bob Mitchell              Carmel IN                 10:32.2
WOMEN         77      20 GR     1:05:43.9      234   Teresa Cronk              Oakwood IL                10:36.1
MEN           78      58        1:05:47.1      337   Jerry Whitacre            Paris IL                  10:36.6
    Mountain Goat 10K Run                                               03/24/07
Race Results By Overall Finish                        Page  3 
 
AgeGroup   Overall  GrpPlace       Time      Bib-#   Name                      City/ST                   Pace/MI
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MEN           79      59        1:05:50.5      243   Richard King              Urbana IL                 10:37.2
MEN           80      60        1:05:54.9      287   John Runge                Bloomington IL            10:37.9
WOMEN         81      21 GR     1:06:27.3      233   Kelsey Rose               Mahomet IL                10:43.1
WOMEN         82      22 GR     1:06:56.0      321   Lisa Kallis               Charleston IL             10:47.7
WOMEN         83      23 GR     1:07:09.5      294   Kodi Collins              Rantoul IL                10:49.9
MEN           84      61        1:07:34.6      305   Winston Steiniche         Beecher IL                10:54.0
MEN           85      62        1:07:54.3      340   Brent Beenders            Urbana IL                 10:57.1
WOMEN         86      24 GR     1:08:12.1      228   Sandra Hackett            Dyer IN                   11:00.0
MEN           87      63        1:08:25.7      308   Bryan Weir                Danville IL               11:02.2
MEN           88      64        1:08:29.9      319   Douglas Blackburn         Lafayette IN              11:02.9
MEN           89      65        1:08:55.5      278   Sergio Wals               Urbana IL                 11:07.0
MEN           90      66        1:12:02.6      300   Pio Villegas              Brook IN                  11:37.2
WOMEN         91      25 GR     1:12:28.6      225   Julie Colbrese            Chicago IL                11:41.4
WOMEN         92      26        1:12:29.4      252   Hadley Hauser             Longview IL               11:41.5
WOMEN         93      27        1:12:30.8      266   Ruth Rhodes               Effingham IL              11:41.7
MEN           94      67        1:12:35.8      247   Adam Hileman              Bloomington IL            11:42.5
MEN           95      68        1:16:19.1      251   Brooks Hauser             Longview IL               12:18.6
MEN           96      69        1:16:20.6      253   Randy Hauser              Longview IL               12:18.8
WOMEN         97      28        1:18:04.8      235   Malory Emmerich           Wheeler IL                12:35.6
MEN           98      70        1:18:09.8      296   Evan Monson               Mahomet IL                12:36.4
MEN           99      71        1:20:08.2      328   Ben Kirkpatrick           Covington IN              12:55.5
MEN          100      72        1:22:50.3      269   Louie Tieman              Springville TN            13:21.7
MEN          101      73        1:23:24.9      343   Luke Diamond              Bloomington IL            13:27.2
WOMEN        102      29        1:23:29.1      241   Vicky Halsey              Fishers IN                13:27.9
MEN          103      74        1:30:36.9      318   Devin Zumbahlen           Wheeler IL                14:36.9
WOMEN        104      30        1:30:37.5      255   Lindsey Shamhart          Newton IL                 14:37.0
MEN          105      75        1:30:38.3      312   Cole Walters              Jewett IL                 14:37.1
WOMEN        106      31        1:30:40.0      220   Nedra Tilley              Newport IN                14:37.4
MEN          107      76        1:30:42.4      272   Kevin Vogt                Effingham IL              14:37.8
WOMEN        108      32        1:34:12.5      288   M K Dashke                Caseyville IL             15:11.7
WOMEN        109      33        1:34:32.4      302   Shareen Mullens           Warrensburg IL            15:14.9
MEN          110      77        1:54:31.4      289   Steve Lexow               Belleville IL             18:28.3
WOMEN          0       0        D.N.F.         221   Mimi Hart                 Cedar Rapids IA           00:00.0
WOMEN          0       0        D.N.F.         226   Margaret Westlake         Louisville KY             00:00.0
WOMEN          0       0        D.N.F.         229   Nan Mettam                Danville IL               00:00.0
MEN            0       0        D.N.F.         231   Lucas Rose                Mahomet IL                00:00.0
WOMEN          0       0        D.N.F.         232   Katelyn Rose              Mahomet IL                00:00.0
MEN            0       0        D.N.F.         238   Scott Gleeson             Cullom IL                 00:00.0
MEN            0       0        D.N.F.         248   Tom Hileman               Bloomington IL            00:00.0
    Mountain Goat 10K Run                                               03/24/07
Race Results By Overall Finish                        Page  4 
 
AgeGroup   Overall  GrpPlace       Time      Bib-#   Name                      City/ST                   Pace/MI
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
WOMEN          0       0        D.N.F.         256   Angela Shamhart           Newton IL                 00:00.0
MEN            0       0        D.N.F.         265   Samuel Beshers            Urbana IL                 00:00.0
MEN            0       0        D.N.F.         267   Tanner Rhodes             Marshall IL               00:00.0
WOMEN          0       0        D.N.F.         270   Jodie Smith                                         00:00.0
MEN            0       0        D.N.F.         273   Dwight Raab               Saint Joseph IL           00:00.0
WOMEN          0       0        D.N.F.         277   Svitlana Chernykh         Urbana IL                 00:00.0

2007 Mountain Goat 10K Results