2007 Memorial Day 5K Run/Walk 5K Run

Age Group Results

May 28, 2007


Kennekuk Road Runners

Men: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Margaret Ballantyne     Champaign  IL       47       23      19:30.9    6:17/M
Top

Women 1 to 10

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Emily Cole              Catlin  IL          10      141      29:13.9    9:25/M
       2    Julia Welle             Urbana  IL           9      170      34:09.3   11:01/M
       3    Judy Denman             Danville  IL         8      171      34:23.8   11:05/M
       4    Marissa Burleson        Danville  IL        10      176      35:21.7   11:24/M
       5    Hannah Wells            Danville  IL         9      177      35:24.5   11:25/M
       6    Joslyn Dietzen          Danville  IL        10      178      37:13.2   12:00/M
Top

Women 11 to 14

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Tessa Hanlon            Champaign  IL       11       66      22:50.4    7:22/M
       2    Chelsea Blaase          Saint Joseph  IL    13       70      23:06.7    7:27/M
       3    Kristin Verkler         Danville  IL        11       95      25:33.6    8:15/M
       4    Kelsey Rose             Mahomet  IL         13      106      26:22.6    8:30/M
       5    Rachel Wells            Danville  IL        12      107      26:27.3    8:32/M
       6    Hayley Lockwood         Catlin  IL          14      126      28:00.6    9:02/M
       7    Danielle Sacre          Catlin  IL          14      131      28:46.6    9:17/M
       8    Brittany Scheid         Urbana  IL          14      136      28:59.1    9:21/M
       9    Brianna Hajek           Urbana  IL          11      137      29:01.1    9:22/M
      10    Kari Iree               Bismarck  IL        13      146      29:36.8    9:33/M
      11    Madison Winkler         Danville  IL        11      147      29:37.3    9:33/M
      12    Erin Heidrick           Bismarck  IL        13      160      31:16.4   10:05/M
      13    Jolyn Silver            Rossville  IL       12      166      32:12.9   10:23/M
      14    Bethany Sexton          Danville  IL        14      185      48:33.6   15:40/M
      15    Stephanie Rollins       Danville  IL        14      186      54:43.6   17:39/M
Top

Women 15 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Mallory Devens          Danville  IL        19       57      22:24.5    7:14/M
       2    Betsy Sudlow            Catlin  IL          17      103      26:18.5    8:29/M
       3    Kodi Collins            Rantoul  IL         15      116      27:16.2    8:48/M
       4    Brooke Wright           Danville  IL        17      118      27:20.3    8:49/M
       5    Laura Welle             Urbana  IL          16      123      27:48.2    8:58/M
       6    Melissa Studniarz       Saint Joseph  IL    16      144      29:24.2    9:29/M
       7    Ashley Tyler            Homer  IL           15      179      37:37.6   12:08/M
       8    Emily Sudlow            Catlin  IL          19      182      42:20.1   13:39/M
Top

Women 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Andrea Palmer           Danville  IL        26       43      20:56.0    6:45/M
       2    Kristy Powell           Champaign  IL       28       48      21:23.3    6:54/M
       3    Amy Thompson            Danville  IL        20       71      23:08.1    7:28/M
       4    Melinda Fricke          Urbana  IL          22       72      23:11.9    7:29/M
       5    Natalie Williams        Danville  IL        22       83      24:20.3    7:51/M
       6    Sarah Attutis           Champaign  IL       22       88      24:50.5    8:01/M
       7    Megan Gilbert           Danville  IL        23       96      25:36.6    8:15/M
       8    Kassie Long             Danville  IL        21       97      25:46.1    8:19/M
       9    Jessica Jones           Philo  IL           23      100      26:09.7    8:26/M
      10    Rikki Linne             Fairmount  IL       27      109      26:40.9    8:36/M
      11    Amy Wagner              Aurora  IL          27      111      26:58.6    8:42/M
      12    Amy Oshaughnessy        Danville  IL        21      135      28:57.9    9:20/M
      13    Tammi Helka             Oakwood  IL         28      149      29:50.0    9:37/M
      14    Alexis Black            Urbana  IL          25      152      30:05.4    9:42/M
      15    Amber Crawford          Georgetown  IL      25      154      30:18.8    9:46/M
      16    Jill Edwardson          Danville  IL        24      157      30:28.9    9:50/M
Top

Women 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Rhonda Hardy            Danville  IL        35       63      22:43.7    7:20/M
       2    Nicole Winkler          Danville  IL        35       82      24:09.9    7:47/M
       3    Tricia Miller           Mahomet  IL         36       85      24:41.0    7:58/M
       4    Jennifer Tayloe         Galesburg  IL       31       90      24:58.8    8:03/M
       5    Marina Rush             Potomac  IL         35      102      26:17.4    8:29/M
       6    Heidi Lange             Danville  IL        33      122      27:45.0    8:57/M
       7    Lorraine Morgan         Danville  IL        39      125      27:57.7    9:01/M
       8    Julie Zimmerman         Danville  IL        38      127      28:00.9    9:02/M
       9    Tessa Hile              Danville  IL        32      130      28:05.4    9:04/M
      10    Gladys Spencer          Perrysville  IN     39      132      28:47.1    9:17/M
      11    Nanci Blaase            Saint Joseph  IL    39      134      28:55.1    9:20/M
      12    Amanda Lovall-Cole      Catlin  IL          34      142      29:19.4    9:27/M
      13    Jennifer Kline          Covington  IN       33      143      29:22.5    9:28/M
      14    Ami Howard              Oakwood  IL         36      168      32:14.7   10:24/M
Top

Women 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Carla Yerkes            Crawfordsville  IN  47       45      20:57.9    6:45/M
       2    Dorene Strebing         Danville  IL        44       58      22:26.5    7:14/M
       3    Beth Scheid             Urbana  IL          49       99      25:57.2    8:22/M
       4    Debra Studniarz         Saint Joseph  IL    43      121      27:32.6    8:53/M
       5    Stacy Wells             Danville  IL        43      129      28:03.1    9:03/M
       6    Susan Kentner           Danville  IL        45      138      29:02.8    9:22/M
       7    Mary Grider             Danville  IL        49      153      30:06.5    9:43/M
       8    Jerilynn Billings       Danville  IL        48      158      30:41.0    9:54/M
       9    Lisa Haake              Urbana  IL          43      161      31:49.2   10:16/M
      10    Dawn Belt               Danville  IL        46      173      34:26.9   11:06/M
      11    Julie Sheets            Bismarck  IL        43      183      42:41.1   13:46/M
      12    Sandra Ingram           Covington  IN       41      184      42:41.9   13:46/M
      13    Pam Sexton              Danville  IL        41      187      54:44.1   17:39/M
      14    Ramona Rollins          Danville  IL        43      188      54:46.5   17:40/M
Top

Women 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Que Harbor              Rantoul  IL         56       65      22:48.0    7:21/M
       2    Nancy Makana            Danville  IL        56      155      30:24.6    9:48/M
       3    Abbie Thompson          Danville  IL        56      169      34:02.5   10:59/M
Top

Women 60 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Annette Lobdell         Normal  IL          64      156      30:25.2    9:49/M
       2    Janice Tinder           Tilton  IL          64      175      35:16.8   11:23/M
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Scott Krapf             Danville  IL        19        1      16:01.8    5:10/M
Top

Men 1 to 10

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Joshua King             Danville  IL        10      150      29:54.7    9:39/M
       2    John Kelsey             Covington  IN        9      159      30:49.5    9:56/M
       3    Jackson Crowder         Danville  IL        10      165      32:12.4   10:23/M
Top

Men 11 to 14

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jovan Shaw              Danville  IL        14       19      19:15.8    6:13/M
       2    Nick Selby              Shelbyville  IL     14       25      19:39.5    6:20/M
       3    Nick Godsell            Philo  IL           11       31      19:50.5    6:24/M
       4    Joey McNulty            Chrisman  IL        14       39      20:38.5    6:39/M
       5    Jordan Morris           Rantoul  IL         13       40      20:46.6    6:42/M
       6    Brian Rice              Danville  IL        11       50      21:31.1    6:56/M
       7    Zachary Carnahan        Oakwood  IL         14       68      23:00.8    7:25/M
       8    Eric Roth               Danville  IL        14       81      24:06.0    7:46/M
       9    Curtis Ghent            Champaign  IL       11       87      24:47.3    8:00/M
      10    Jarek Crowder           Danville  IL        13      145      29:32.2    9:32/M
Top

Men 15 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Alan Hollingsworth      Rantoul  IL         16        6      17:10.1    5:32/M
       2    Daniel Wells            Danville  IL        15       10      18:05.6    5:50/M
       3    Jacob Mahaffey          Mahomet  IL         16       11      18:15.5    5:53/M
       4    Matt Best               Tuscola  IL         18       12      18:17.5    5:54/M
       5    Chris Collins           Rantoul  IL         15       13      18:24.1    5:56/M
       6    Matt Morris             Chrisman  IL        15       14      18:33.8    5:59/M
       7    Scott Amadon            Kingman  IN         15       15      18:45.0    6:03/M
       8    Kyle Carnahan           Oakwood  IL         16       20      19:26.3    6:16/M
       9    Drew Blaase             Saint Joseph  IL    15       27      19:40.7    6:21/M
      10    Kurt Bucker             Mahomet  IL         15       29      19:47.2    6:23/M
      11    Nick Moore              Tuscola  IL         16       30      19:48.9    6:23/M
      12    Austin Beck             Mahomet  IL         15       37      20:33.2    6:38/M
      13    Jeremy McPhillips       Georgetown  IL      15       38      20:38.1    6:39/M
      14    Lucas Rose              Mahomet  IL         15       41      20:48.0    6:43/M
      15    Carter Hutchens         Urbana  IL          15       46      21:14.3    6:51/M
      16    John P Linville         Danville  IL        17       47      21:20.8    6:53/M
      17    Thomas Thoren           Mahomet  IL         17       61      22:36.0    7:17/M
      18    Matthew Wells           Danville  IL        17       75      23:31.8    7:35/M
      19    Jesse Lensader          Chrisman  IL        15       77      23:33.3    7:36/M
      20    Toby Peevler            Danville  IL        18       91      25:17.7    8:09/M
      21    Justin Zurlinden        Catlin  IL          17      115      27:12.9    8:46/M
      22    Matthews Knoop          Homer  IL           18      180      37:38.1   12:08/M
Top

Men 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Gregory Scott           Urbana  IL          25        2      16:38.6    5:22/M
       2    Sandy Joseph            Terre Haute  IN     23        3      16:52.2    5:26/M
       3    Nick Stirrett           Champaign  IL       22        4      16:54.9    5:27/M
       4    Benjamin Gerhardt       Watseka  IL         24       16      18:46.8    6:03/M
       5    Drew Thornsbrough       Veedersburg  IN     23       24      19:37.3    6:20/M
       6    John Wright             Urbana  IL          24       62      22:37.7    7:18/M
       7    Joe Puzey               Fairmount  IL       27       64      22:44.8    7:20/M
       8    Brandon Hausing         Fairmount  IL       20       69      23:03.4    7:26/M
       9    Chris Cunningham        Williamsport  IN    29       78      23:34.1    7:36/M
      10    Joel Colwell            Champaign  IL       24      117      27:16.7    8:48/M
      11    Mike Halaschak          Saint Paul  MN      26      119      27:27.3    8:51/M
      12    Keith Rancourt          Danville  IL        20      181      42:19.5   13:39/M
Top

Men 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jeff Kelly              Urbana  IL          32        5      16:59.6    5:29/M
       2    Brian Rohrbach          Danville  IL        30        7      17:45.1    5:44/M
       3    Dave Soucek             Champaign  IL       36       17      18:49.8    6:04/M
       4    David Poore             Terre Haute  IN     36       22      19:30.1    6:17/M
       5    David Burleson          Danville  IL        37       34      19:58.1    6:26/M
       6    Doug Hummer             Chicago  IL         32       44      20:57.4    6:45/M
       7    Todd Searing            Urbana  IL          33       49      21:27.8    6:55/M
       8    Matt Skovran            Danville  IL        30       51      21:45.0    7:01/M
       9    Matt Alsip              Fithian  IL         33       54      22:14.9    7:10/M
      10    Nate Mojonnier          Bismarck  IL        31       56      22:22.8    7:13/M
      11    Greg Brant              Danville  IL        36       84      24:35.3    7:56/M
      12    Matt Murphy             Champaign  IL       33      101      26:15.4    8:28/M
      13    Brian Hummer            Danville  IL        35      140      29:10.6    9:25/M
      14    David Pettigrew         Danville  IL        31      162      31:51.7   10:16/M
      15    Derick Cantrell         Danville  IL        35      163      32:09.9   10:22/M
Top

Men 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Mike Cinker             Urbana  IL          42        8      17:46.5    5:44/M
       2    Patrick Nowlan          Champaign  IL       40        9      17:55.6    5:47/M
       3    Ed Drebes               Champaign  IL       49       26      19:40.1    6:21/M
       4    James Webb              Urbana  IL          40       28      19:44.7    6:22/M
       5    Ken Welle               Urbana  IL          43       33      19:56.0    6:26/M
       6    Charles Minor           West Terre Haute  I 43       35      20:18.9    6:33/M
       7    Michael Clarey          Perrysville  IN     43       52      21:48.2    7:02/M
       8    Bill Billings           Danville  IL        47       55      22:20.6    7:12/M
       9    Terry Miles             Danville  IL        45       59      22:33.2    7:16/M
      10    Daniel Hall             Watseka  IL         44       60      22:35.5    7:17/M
      11    Kevin Coe               Chrisman  IL        41       74      23:28.8    7:34/M
      12    Bob Spencer             Perrysville  IN     41       79      23:46.8    7:40/M
      13    Dave Ghent              Champaign  IL       44       89      24:53.8    8:02/M
      14    Art Reeves              Danville  IL        44       94      25:31.8    8:14/M
      15    Shane Rowe              Oakwood  IL         41       98      25:51.2    8:20/M
      16    Randy Kelsey            Covington  IN       46      112      27:08.1    8:45/M
      17    Richard King            Urbana  IL          47      120      27:30.3    8:52/M
      18    Ed Zimmerman            Danville  IL        46      128      28:01.7    9:02/M
      19    David King              Danville  IL        42      151      29:55.1    9:39/M
      20    Greg Denman             Danville  IL        48      172      34:25.4   11:06/M
Top

Men 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Roger Steffen           Rensselaer  IN      56       18      18:54.9    6:06/M
       2    David Minor             Clinton  IN         54       21      19:28.2    6:17/M
       3    Bruce Holloway          Urbana  IL          50       32      19:53.7    6:25/M
       4    Kevin Floyd             Champaign  IL       53       36      20:24.3    6:35/M
       5    Dave Sloop              Danville  IL        54       42      20:51.8    6:44/M
       6    Tom Hanlon              Champaign  IL       50       67      22:53.3    7:23/M
       7    Joe Thompson            Danville  IL        53       80      23:54.8    7:43/M
       8    Paul Warana             Danville  IL        56       92      25:25.7    8:12/M
       9    Ed Crawley              Danville  IL        56      104      26:19.3    8:29/M
      10    Bob Murphy              Danville  IL        56      108      26:38.5    8:35/M
      11    Bud Wilson              Danville  IL        50      113      27:09.6    8:45/M
      12    Doug Staske             Danville  IL        53      133      28:53.0    9:19/M
      13    Earl Fuller             Williamsport  IN    52      139      29:06.7    9:23/M
      14    Barry Holley            Champaign  IL       50      148      29:40.7    9:34/M
Top

Men 60 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kenneth McMillen        Loda  IL            66       53      21:52.5    7:03/M
       2    Ron Gebbink             Danville  IL        60       73      23:14.6    7:30/M
       3    Paul Spinner            Paris  IL           63       76      23:32.4    7:35/M
       4    John Pool               Thawville  IL       64       86      24:43.3    7:58/M
       5    Lanny Lobdell           Normal  IL          65       93      25:27.0    8:13/M
       6    Robert Pool             Onarga  IL          70      105      26:21.3    8:30/M
       7    Stan Shobe              Champaign  IL       60      110      26:48.4    8:39/M
       8    Larry Bough             Danville  IL        60      114      27:11.1    8:46/M
       9    Charles Kennedy         Champaign  IL       69      124      27:50.1    8:59/M
      10    Larry Lowe              Champaign  IL       60      164      32:10.7   10:23/M
      11    Richard Roth            Danville  IL        65      167      32:13.9   10:24/M
      12    Ben Kirkpatrick         Covington  IN       63      174      34:55.7   11:16/M