2007 Lake Mingo Trail Run

Overall Finish List

June 09, 2007


Kennekuk Road Runners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Time

Pace

1

Scott Krapf Danville IL

474

19

40:53.1

5:45/M

2

Tim Scarpinato Champaign IL

475

23

42:21.8

5:58/M

3

John Knudson Downers Grove IL

376

26

43:20.8

6:06/M

4

Jeff Kelly Urbana IL

269

32

45:25.2

6:24/M

5

Brian Rohrbach Danville IL

511

30

46:03.4

6:29/M

6

Michael Reagan Willow Springs IL

460

47

46:19.6

6:31/M

7

Graham Morris Lawrenceville IL

359

16

47:04.5

6:38/M

8

Robert Burns Beech Grove IN

442

49

47:04.8

6:38/M

9

Nigel Keen Bloomington IL

521

51

47:18.1

6:40/M

10

Chad Avery Mahomet IL

466

29

47:25.3

6:41/M

11

Scott Dewitt Mahomet IL

465

29

48:11.2

6:47/M

12

Daniel Korte Highland IL

336

19

48:41.4

6:51/M

13

Ed Drebes Champaign IL

351

49

48:46.8

6:52/M

14

Sean Hyser Normal IL

332

15

49:30.1

6:58/M

15

Craig Brownfield Mahomet IL

345

45

50:04.5

7:03/M

16

Mark Ellis Greenwood IN

471

51

50:23.9

7:06/M

17

Andrew Signor Urbana IL

484

27

50:37.6

7:08/M

18

David Minor Clinton IN

473

54

50:39.5

7:08/M

19

Jacob Goran Champaign IL

517

24

50:47.6

7:09/M

20

Scott Ahlgren Urbana IL

373

37

50:54.7

7:10/M

21

Daniel Wells Danville IL

368

15

50:57.8

7:11/M

22

Richard Weaver Indianapolis IN

468

41

51:03.8

7:11/M

23

Jerry Proctor Valparaiso IN

501

57

51:16.4

7:13/M

24

James Webb Urbana IL

366

41

51:26.1

7:15/M

25

Scott Rhodes Marshall IL

522

40

51:36.7

7:16/M

26

Marlin Howe Niles MI

367

52

51:58.8

7:19/M

27

Ken Welle Urbana IL

408

43

52:21.7

7:22/M

28

David Burleson Danville IL

490

37

52:27.9

7:23/M

29

Damon Clements Crawfordsville IN

364

50

52:56.5

7:27/M

30

Larry Crocker Galesburg IL

463

51

52:59.3

7:28/M

31

Matthew Snyder Urbana IL

374

47

53:05.7

7:29/M

32

Lauren Habenicht Buffalo Grove IL

443

28

53:36.7

7:33/M

33

Harry Cannon San Pierre IN

500

53

53:39.4

7:33/M

34

Kevin Stroud Danville IL

341

41

53:42.8

7:34/M

35

Scott Amadon Kingman IN

435

15

53:44.2

7:34/M

36

Tom Hanlon Champaign IL

327

50

53:53.6

7:35/M

37

Brian Gaines Urbana IL

407

40

53:58.7

7:36/M

38

Mia Joy Cissna Park IL

453

27

54:18.3

7:39/M

39

Don Frichtl Paxton IL

483

51

54:26.0

7:40/M

40

Raul Parada Urbana IL

387

23

54:35.6

7:41/M

41

Jesus Gonzalez Champaign IL

479

24

54:35.8

7:41/M

42

John Mannen Tuscola IL

334

37

54:47.1

7:43/M

43

Christopher Gutkowski Urbana IL

449

24

55:07.9

7:46/M

44

David Poore Terre Haute IN

348

36

55:15.5

7:47/M

45

Dave Sloop Danville IL

316

54

55:20.9

7:48/M

46

David Rhodes Marshall IL

338

38

55:35.9

7:50/M

47

Mike Bradford Indianapolis IN

388

55

56:06.3

7:54/M

48

Eben Futral Sedona AZ

285

43

56:07.6

7:54/M

49

Carla Yerkes Crawfordsville IN

509

47

56:14.2

7:55/M

50

Clit Burney Perrysville IN

384

17

56:35.7

7:58/M

51

Michael Brown Champaign IL

488

50

56:52.1

8:01/M

52

Theresa Kissane Urbana IL

503

24

57:01.2

8:02/M

53

Doug Hummer Chicago IL

462

32

57:33.3

8:06/M

54

Haley Lucas Oakland IL

296

25

57:48.1

8:08/M

55

Victor Guevara Champaign IL

478

25

58:00.1

8:10/M

56

Dale Cross Lafayette IN

365

43

58:03.9

8:11/M

57

Bruce Rodgers Champaign IL

452

51

58:06.3

8:11/M

58

Melissa Adams Bloomington IL

524

42

58:10.1

8:12/M

59

Chris Pawlicki Urbana IL

292

44

58:30.5

8:14/M

60

Jeremy Chapman Madison WI

379

30

58:35.9

8:15/M

61

Benjamin Brown Champaign IL

487

14

58:39.4

8:16/M

62

Bruce Sutter Normal IL

512

50

58:47.1

8:17/M

63

Scott Dailey Kingman IN

445

17

58:51.0

8:17/M

64

Jack Juvik Urbana IL

380

58

58:58.1

8:18/M

65

Aaron Troglia Danville IL

493

25

1:00:05.4

8:28/M

66

Daniel Hall Watseka IL

275

44

1:00:15.4

8:29/M

67

Kenneth McMillen Loda IL

362

66

1:00:23.1

8:30/M

68

Petey Biddle White Heath IL

309

14

1:00:28.4

8:31/M

69

Svitlana Chernykh Urbana IL

304

27

1:00:36.3

8:32/M

70

Joe Puzey Fairmount IL

433

27

1:00:44.9

8:33/M

71

Bill Dey Champaign IL

278

47

1:00:51.8

8:34/M

72

David Bechtold Covington IN

297

51

1:01:00.2

8:35/M

73

Rhonda Hardy Danville IL

382

35

1:01:13.7

8:37/M

74

Janak Patel Champaign IL

301

59

1:01:15.6

8:38/M

75

Tom Corda Anderson IN

378

48

1:01:16.0

8:38/M

76

Melinda Fricke Urbana IL

464

22

1:01:16.5

8:38/M

77

Ron Gebbink Danville IL

353

60

1:01:18.9

8:38/M

78

Dave Youhas Oakwood IL

314

39

1:01:25.5

8:39/M

79

Todd Black Champaign IL

446

47

1:01:30.9

8:40/M

80

Manuel Constantino Bloomington IL

344

29

1:01:33.0

8:40/M

81

Mark Elbon Seymour IL

486

47

1:01:34.0

8:40/M

82

Sandra Cooke Champaign IL

469

28

1:01:37.1

8:41/M

83

Raul Gonzalez Champaign IL

476

49

1:02:10.8

8:45/M

84

Eli Betancourt Danville IL

412

39

1:02:19.1

8:47/M

85

Martha Whitacre Paris IL

310

50

1:02:20.8

8:47/M

86

Bill Jones Savoy IL

294

57

1:02:24.5

8:47/M

87

Terry Miles Danville IL

520

45

1:02:34.1

8:49/M

88

Tim McMahon Champaign IL

428

43

1:02:38.7

8:49/M

89

Matt Alsip Fithian IL

390

33

1:02:48.1

8:51/M

90

Peter Black Champaign IL

447

13

1:02:53.6

8:51/M

91

Anthony Strubberg Veedersburg IN

492

30

1:03:14.7

8:54/M

92

Kevin Coe Chrisman IL

440

41

1:03:29.4

8:56/M

93

Andy Modesitt New Richmond IN

329

43

1:03:30.7

8:57/M

94

Scott Burnsmier Monticello IL

370

37

1:03:31.9

8:57/M

95

Eric Lindquist Urbana IL

386

27

1:03:49.8

8:59/M

96

Steve O'Connell Urbana IL

513

56

1:03:51.3

9:00/M

97

Paul Spinner Paris IL

404

63

1:03:53.4

9:00/M

98

Chris Williams Fowler IN

400

40

1:04:04.2

9:01/M

99

Tana Repella Champaign IL

441

26

1:04:24.2

9:04/M

100

Terry Barnfield Salem IL

358

46

1:04:27.0

9:05/M

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Time

Pace

101

Janet Julien Chicago IL

340

44

1:04:39.4

9:06/M

102

Andrew Landgrebe Lafayette IN

287

35

1:04:39.8

9:06/M

103

Richard Buse Loda IL

313

58

1:04:42.6

9:07/M

104

Tim Roessler Champaign IL

281

37

1:04:43.2

9:07/M

105

Tessa Hanlon Champaign IL

326

11

1:04:50.9

9:08/M

106

Amy Thompson Danville IL

355

20

1:04:59.5

9:09/M

107

John P Linville Danville IL

295

17

1:05:17.3

9:12/M

108

Nicholas Modrzejews Champaign IL

499

24

1:05:31.5

9:14/M

109

Darren Stevenson Champaign IL

498

23

1:05:31.9

9:14/M

110

Michael Brost Indianapolis IN

429

29

1:05:44.7

9:15/M

111

Monte Hazelbaker Oakwood IL

421

50

1:05:53.5

9:17/M

112

Annette Patchett Lebanon IN

489

43

1:06:10.0

9:19/M

113

Jim Harman Joliet IL

398

66

1:06:10.9

9:19/M

114

Gary Davidson Logansport IN

347

51

1:06:20.6

9:21/M

115

Rex Piercy Logansport IN

323

55

1:06:26.2

9:21/M

116

Thomas Dolan Charleston IL

510

67

1:06:30.9

9:22/M

117

Dave Ghent Champaign IL

470

45

1:06:41.9

9:24/M

118

Marco Leonor Champaign IL

480

33

1:06:50.4

9:25/M

119

Nell Keith Urbana IL

437

24

1:06:50.6

9:25/M

120

Marcie Ridgway Savoy IL

270

49

1:06:53.9

9:25/M

121

Bob Mitchell Carmel IN

331

42

1:07:19.9

9:29/M

122

Bill Goran Champaign IL

516

60

1:07:25.6

9:30/M

123

Jim Halsey Fishers IN

283

46

1:07:30.1

9:30/M

124

Jeff Anderson Mount Zion IL

418

40

1:07:39.8

9:32/M

125

Karen Koons Indianapolis IN

458

37

1:07:40.8

9:32/M

126

Jeffrey Hoover Urbana IL

417

34

1:07:42.5

9:32/M

127

Kelly Sutton Bloomington IL

360

40

1:07:48.9

9:33/M

128

Barry Krueger Champaign IL

395

44

1:07:54.2

9:34/M

129

Lee Riley Gays IL

461

53

1:08:01.9

9:35/M

130

Phil Lovell Bloomington IL

507

60

1:08:15.8

9:37/M

131

Becky Wolter Mount Zion IL

302

33

1:08:20.3

9:37/M

132

Megan Gilbert Danville IL

361

24

1:08:28.6

9:39/M

133

Raymond Dolejs Palatine IL

303

45

1:08:37.0

9:40/M

134

Scott Solomon Champaign IL

276

50

1:08:43.5

9:41/M

135

Chris Duval Bourbonnais IL

282

52

1:08:52.2

9:42/M

136

Gerry Smedinghoff Phoenix AZ

277

44

1:08:56.4

9:43/M

137

John Pool Thawville IL

342

64

1:09:05.4

9:44/M

138

Miguel Gaona Champaign IL

472

20

1:09:14.0

9:45/M

139

Melinda Roberts Ogden IL

402

37

1:09:14.4

9:45/M

140

Larry Wells Danville IL

425

43

1:09:23.8

9:46/M

141

Chris Cunningham Williamsport IN

377

29

1:09:29.4

9:47/M

142

Sarah Beck Champaign IL

335

20

1:09:32.5

9:48/M

143

Eric Johnson Indianapolis IN

307

56

1:09:40.1

9:49/M

144

Connie Cunningham Fairmount IL

518

47

1:10:03.0

9:52/M

145

Michelle Monk Bloomington IL

272

40

1:10:03.2

9:52/M

146

David King Danville IL

393

42

1:10:03.4

9:52/M

147

Kathy Morris Terre Haute IN

321

52

1:10:04.7

9:52/M

148

Susanna Hawkins Saint Joseph IL

312

34

1:10:06.0

9:52/M

149

Rikki Linne Fairmount IL

450

27

1:10:25.5

9:55/M

150

Jennifer Taylor Potomac IL

439

31

1:10:38.2

9:57/M

151

Barb Stayton Indianapolis IN

456

53

1:10:40.7

9:57/M

152

Greg Brant Danville IL

356

36

1:11:05.2

10:01/M

153

Mike Evancho Indianapolis IN

459

56

1:11:51.9

10:07/M

154

Richard Roth Danville IL

504

65

1:12:14.6

10:10/M

155

Tara Roderick Bismarck IL

324

27

1:12:35.2

10:13/M

156

Jamie Atkinson Danville IL

352

38

1:12:52.2

10:16/M

157

Heidi Lange Danville IL

372

33

1:12:58.9

10:17/M

158

Robert Pool Onarga IL

401

70

1:13:21.2

10:20/M

159

Hayley Lockwood Catlin IL

508

14

1:13:25.3

10:20/M

160

Betsy Sudlow Catlin IL

328

17

1:13:35.8

10:22/M

161

Mary Biddle White Heath IL

308

43

1:13:41.6

10:23/M

162

Art Reeves Danville IL

423

44

1:13:46.1

10:23/M

163

Marina Rush Potomac IL

431

35

1:14:10.4

10:27/M

164

Brian Yogerst Mount Horeb WI

426

35

1:14:13.5

10:27/M

165

John Linville Danville IL

416

45

1:14:23.1

10:29/M

166

Nick Salsbury Camden IN

311

27

1:14:30.8

10:30/M

167

Judy Tolliver Urbana IL

385

49

1:14:38.0

10:31/M

168

Javier Gonzalez Urbana IL

477

30

1:14:43.5

10:31/M

169

Mary Grider Danville IL

349

49

1:15:16.9

10:36/M

170

Alyssa Phinney Charleston IL

496

16

1:15:21.4

10:37/M

171

Karen Carney Champaign IL

266

43

1:15:24.7

10:37/M

172

Earl Fuller Williamsport IN

279

52

1:15:25.3

10:37/M

173

Ted Pasierb Danville IL

413

52

1:15:36.7

10:39/M

174

Debra Studniarz St. Joseph IL

371

43

1:15:48.8

10:41/M

175

Marolyn Cook Sullivan IN

317

55

1:15:58.0

10:42/M

176

Rick Snyder Champaign IL

448

57

1:16:24.3

10:46/M

177

Jerry Cunningham Lebanon IN

298

51

1:16:35.0

10:47/M

178

Jennifer Callahan Champaign IL

491

30

1:16:38.2

10:48/M

179

Cheryl Hart Terre Haute IN

320

49

1:17:21.9

10:54/M

180

Dana Jeffers Terre Haute IN

319

53

1:17:30.2

10:55/M

181

Jennifer Carter Plainfield IN

514

27

1:17:30.6

10:55/M

182

Brandon Carter Plainfield IN

515

33

1:17:31.2

10:55/M

183

Steve Hargrave Danville IL

436

40

1:17:31.5

10:55/M

184

Brian Hummer Danville IL

467

35

1:18:00.7

10:59/M

185

Lisa Kallis Charleston IL

497

40

1:18:13.7

11:01/M

186

Sergio Wals Urbana IL

305

31

1:18:19.5

11:02/M

187

Scott Hathaway Logansport IN

399

52

1:18:59.2

11:07/M

188

Melinda Cheek Bloomington IL

481

51

1:19:06.2

11:08/M

189

Diana Brandt Bloomington IL

482

39

1:19:10.4

11:09/M

190

Christine Spitz Monticello IL

485

45

1:19:16.7

11:10/M

191

Stan Shobe Champaign IL

405

60

1:19:17.0

11:10/M

192

Stephanie Jahn Champaign IL

397

28

1:19:49.3

11:15/M

193

Jarek Crowder Danville IL

315

13

1:20:08.5

11:17/M

194

Ryan Royer Lafayette IN

381

24

1:20:14.3

11:18/M

195

Jennifer Carrell Urbana IL

432

29

1:20:31.3

11:20/M

196

Barb Scrogham Fort Wayne IN

389

60

1:20:34.5

11:21/M

197

Andrew Stumpf Champaign IL

383

37

1:20:34.9

11:21/M

198

Ann Caldwell Terre Haute IN

318

56

1:20:35.2

11:21/M

199

Keith Royer Clay City IN

293

49

1:20:41.8

11:22/M

200

Bruce Scott Batesville IN

265

45

1:20:42.0

11:22/M

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Time

Pace

201

Pat Gillenwater Effingham IL

454

57

1:20:51.4

11:23/M

202

Dana Budd Fort Wayne IN

430

52

1:21:04.6

11:25/M

203

Kirby Cheek Bloomington IL

438

53

1:21:05.9

11:25/M

204

Sue Finkenbiner Philo IL

357

49

1:21:30.9

11:29/M

205

Dave Krohne Westpoint IN

363

55

1:21:36.8

11:30/M

206

Jerry Whitacre Paris IL

419

50

1:21:39.0

11:30/M

207

Ed Barber Kankakee IL

291

46

1:21:43.6

11:31/M

208

Winston Steiniche Beecher IL

392

64

1:22:07.2

11:34/M

209

Joan Edwardson Danville IL

455

51

1:22:13.2

11:35/M

210

Patrick Dunagan Bloomington IL

268

57

1:22:18.9

11:35/M

211

Randy Spiegel Indianapolis IN

434

51

1:22:19.6

11:36/M

212

Merrill Landgrebe Lafayette IN

288

34

1:22:20.3

11:36/M

213

James Robinson Normal IL

505

55

1:22:28.9

11:37/M

214

Diana Kirkpatrick Covington IN

494

48

1:22:50.3

11:40/M

215

Leah Keele Covington IN

506

30

1:23:08.6

11:43/M

216

Tj Carbaugh Indianapolis IN

451

30

1:23:45.8

11:48/M

217

Sandra Hackett Dyer IN

280

47

1:23:48.7

11:48/M

218

Tim Corsaro Edina MN

422

42

1:24:05.5

11:51/M

219

Bob Sunman Indianapolis IN

457

56

1:24:06.7

11:51/M

220

Penny Spinner Paris IL

403

49

1:26:41.3

12:13/M

221

Scott Hoffman Monticello IL

346

54

1:26:53.3

12:14/M

222

Glenda Mingo-Morrison Saint Louis MO

300

57

1:27:02.1

12:15/M

223

David Pettigrew Danville IL

375

31

1:28:56.8

12:32/M

224

Vicky Halsey Fishers IN

284

46

1:29:08.0

12:33/M

225

Laura Hemming Terre Haute IN

523

23

1:31:34.0

12:54/M

226

Ruth Rhodes Effingham IL

339

47

1:32:57.2

13:05/M

227

Ben Kirkpatrick Covington IN

495

63

1:32:58.0

13:06/M

228

Beverly Smith Wauconda IL

290

56

1:34:14.4

13:16/M

229

Rick Weir Cayuga IN

427

49

1:34:54.3

13:22/M

230

Kathy Van Camp Danville IL

502

52

1:35:33.7

13:27/M

231

Betty Norgaar Saint Joseph IL

394

24

1:35:55.5

13:31/M

232

Abbie Thompson Danville IL

354

56

1:37:04.3

13:40/M

233

Mary Duncan Muncie IL

322

56

1:37:14.4

13:42/M

234

Emily King Champaign IL

396

23

1:37:36.4

13:45/M

235

Beth Miller Bethany IL

519

32

1:42:30.9

14:26/M

236

Jennifer Rudd Peoria IL

325

49

1:43:36.8

14:35/M

237

Joe Rottmann Danville IL

350

58

1:43:37.2

14:36/M

238

Gregory Smith Anderson IN

420

56

1:43:37.5

14:36/M

239

Shareen Mullens Warrensburg IL

333

46

1:46:00.0

14:56/M

240

Michele Gunkelman Rensselaer IN

409

36

2:03:42.3

17:25/M