2007 Lake Mingo Trail Run

Age Group Results

June 09, 2007


Kennekuk Road Runners

Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
Men: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
Heavyweights: 0- 0

7.1 Mile Run

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Lauren Habenicht        Buffalo Grove  IL   28        1      53:36.7    7:33/M
       2    Mia Joy                 Cissna Park  IL     27        2      54:18.3    7:39/M
       3    Carla Yerkes            Crawfordsville  IN  47        3      56:14.2    7:55/M
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Melissa Adams           Bloomington  IL     42        6      58:10.1    8:12/M
Top

Women 1 to 14

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Tessa Hanlon            Champaign  IL       11       14    1:04:50.9    9:08/M
       2    Hayley Lockwood         Catlin  IL          14       34    1:13:25.3   10:20/M
Top

Women 15 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Betsy Sudlow            Catlin  IL          17       35    1:13:35.8   10:22/M
       2    Alyssa Phinney          Charleston  IL      16       40    1:15:21.4   10:37/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Theresa Kissane         Urbana  IL          24        4      57:01.2    8:02/M
       2    Melinda Fricke          Urbana  IL          22        9    1:01:16.5    8:38/M
       3    Amy Thompson            Danville  IL        20       15    1:04:59.5    9:09/M
       4    Nell Keith              Urbana  IL          24       17    1:06:50.6    9:25/M
       5    Megan Gilbert           Danville  IL        24       21    1:08:28.6    9:39/M
       6    Sarah Beck              Champaign  IL       20       23    1:09:32.5    9:48/M
       7    Laura Hemming           Terre Haute  IN     23       65    1:31:34.0   12:54/M
       8    Betty Norgaar           Saint Joseph  IL    24       69    1:35:55.5   13:31/M
       9    Emily King              Champaign  IL       23       72    1:37:36.4   13:45/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Haley Lucas             Oakland  IL         25        5      57:48.1    8:08/M
       2    Svitlana Chernykh       Urbana  IL          27        7    1:00:36.3    8:32/M
       3    Sandra Cooke            Champaign  IL       28       10    1:01:37.1    8:41/M
       4    Tana Repella            Champaign  IL       26       12    1:04:24.2    9:04/M
       5    Rikki Linne             Fairmount  IL       27       28    1:10:25.5    9:55/M
       6    Tara Roderick           Bismarck  IL        27       31    1:12:35.2   10:13/M
       7    Jennifer Carter         Plainfield  IN      27       46    1:17:30.6   10:55/M
       8    Stephanie Jahn          Champaign  IL       28       51    1:19:49.3   11:15/M
       9    Jennifer Carrell        Urbana  IL          29       52    1:20:31.3   11:20/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Becky Wolter            Mount Zion  IL      33       20    1:08:20.3    9:37/M
       2    Susanna Hawkins         Saint Joseph  IL    34       27    1:10:06.0    9:52/M
       3    Jennifer Taylor         Potomac  IL         31       29    1:10:38.2    9:57/M
       4    Heidi Lange             Danville  IL        33       33    1:12:58.9   10:17/M
       5    Merrill Landgrebe       Lafayette  IN       34       58    1:22:20.3   11:36/M
       6    Leah Keele              Covington  IN       30       60    1:23:08.6   11:43/M
       7    Beth Miller             Bethany  IL         32       73    1:42:30.9   14:26/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Rhonda Hardy            Danville  IL        35        8    1:01:13.7    8:37/M
       2    Karen Koons             Indianapolis  IN    37       19    1:07:40.8    9:32/M
       3    Melinda Roberts         Ogden  IL           37       22    1:09:14.4    9:45/M
       4    Jamie Atkinson          Danville  IL        38       32    1:12:52.2   10:16/M
       5    Marina Rush             Potomac  IL         35       37    1:14:10.4   10:27/M
       6    Diana Brandt            Bloomington  IL     39       49    1:19:10.4   11:09/M
       7    Michele Gunkelman       Rensselaer  IN      36       76    2:03:42.3   17:25/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Janet Julien            Chicago  IL         44       13    1:04:39.4    9:06/M
       2    Annette Patchett        Lebanon  IN         43       16    1:06:10.0    9:19/M
       3    Michelle Monk           Bloomington  IL     40       25    1:10:03.2    9:52/M
       4    Mary Biddle             White Heath  IL     43       36    1:13:41.6   10:23/M
       5    Karen Carney            Champaign  IL       43       41    1:15:24.7   10:37/M
       6    Debra Studniarz         St. Joseph  IL      43       42    1:15:48.8   10:41/M
       7    Lisa Kallis             Charleston  IL      40       47    1:18:13.7   11:01/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Marcie Ridgway          Savoy  IL           49       18    1:06:53.9    9:25/M
       2    Connie Cunningham       Fairmount  IL       47       24    1:10:03.0    9:52/M
       3    Judy Tolliver           Urbana  IL          49       38    1:14:38.0   10:31/M
       4    Mary Grider             Danville  IL        49       39    1:15:16.9   10:36/M
       5    Cheryl Hart             Terre Haute  IN     49       44    1:17:21.9   10:54/M
       6    Christine Spitz         Monticello  IL      45       50    1:19:16.7   11:10/M
       7    Sue Finkenbiner         Philo  IL           49       56    1:21:30.9   11:29/M
       8    Diana Kirkpatrick       Covington  IN       48       59    1:22:50.3   11:40/M
       9    Sandra Hackett          Dyer  IN            47       61    1:23:48.7   11:48/M
      10    Penny Spinner           Paris  IL           49       62    1:26:41.3   12:13/M
      11    Vicky Halsey            Fishers  IN         46       64    1:29:08.0   12:33/M
      12    Ruth Rhodes             Effingham  IL       47       66    1:32:57.2   13:05/M
      13    Jennifer Rudd           Peoria  IL          49       74    1:43:36.8   14:35/M
      14    Shareen Mullens         Warrensburg  IL     46       75    1:46:00.0   14:56/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Martha Whitacre         Paris  IL           50       11    1:02:20.8    8:47/M
       2    Kathy Morris            Terre Haute  IN     52       26    1:10:04.7    9:52/M
       3    Barb Stayton            Indianapolis  IN    53       30    1:10:40.7    9:57/M
       4    Dana Jeffers            Terre Haute  IN     53       45    1:17:30.2   10:55/M
       5    Melinda Cheek           Bloomington  IL     51       48    1:19:06.2   11:08/M
       6    Joan Edwardson          Danville  IL        51       57    1:22:13.2   11:35/M
       7    Kathy Van Camp          Danville  IL        52       68    1:35:33.7   13:27/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Marolyn Cook            Sullivan  IN        55       43    1:15:58.0   10:42/M
       2    Ann Caldwell            Terre Haute  IN     56       54    1:20:35.2   11:21/M
       3    Pat Gillenwater         Effingham  IL       57       55    1:20:51.4   11:23/M
       4    Glenda Mingo-Morrison   Saint Louis  MO     57       63    1:27:02.1   12:15/M
       5    Beverly Smith           Wauconda  IL        56       67    1:34:14.4   13:16/M
       6    Abbie Thompson          Danville  IL        56       70    1:37:04.3   13:40/M
       7    Mary Duncan             Muncie  IL          56       71    1:37:14.4   13:42/M
Top

Female 60 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Barb Scrogham           Fort Wayne  IN      60       53    1:20:34.5   11:21/M
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Scott Krapf             Danville  IL        19        1      40:53.1    5:45/M
       2    Tim Scarpinato          Champaign  IL       23        2      42:21.8    5:58/M
       3    John Knudson            Downers Grove  IL   26        3      43:20.8    6:06/M
       4    Jeff Kelly              Urbana  IL          32        4      45:25.2    6:24/M
       5    Brian Rohrbach          Danville  IL        30        5      46:03.4    6:29/M
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Michael Reagan          Willow Springs  IL  47        6      46:19.6    6:31/M
Top

Men 1 to 14

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Benjamin Brown          Champaign  IL       14       53      58:39.4    8:16/M
       2    Petey Biddle            White Heath  IL     14       60    1:00:28.4    8:31/M
       3    Peter Black             Champaign  IL       13       74    1:02:53.6    8:51/M
       4    Jarek Crowder           Danville  IL        13      125    1:20:08.5   11:17/M
Top

Men 15 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Graham Morris           Lawrenceville  IL   16        7      47:04.5    6:38/M
       2    Daniel Korte            Highland  IL        19       12      48:41.4    6:51/M
       3    Sean Hyser              Normal  IL          15       14      49:30.1    6:58/M
       4    Daniel Wells            Danville  IL        15       21      50:57.8    7:11/M
       5    Scott Amadon            Kingman  IN         15       33      53:44.2    7:34/M
       6    Clit Burney             Perrysville  IN     17       46      56:35.7    7:58/M
       7    Scott Dailey            Kingman  IN         17       55      58:51.0    8:17/M
       8    John P Linville         Danville  IL        17       86    1:05:17.3    9:12/M
Top

Men 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jacob Goran             Champaign  IL       24       19      50:47.6    7:09/M
       2    Raul Parada             Urbana  IL          23       37      54:35.6    7:41/M
       3    Jesus Gonzalez          Champaign  IL       24       38      54:35.8    7:41/M
       4    Christopher Gutkowski   Urbana  IL          24       40      55:07.9    7:46/M
       5    Nicholas Modrzejews     Champaign  IL       24       87    1:05:31.5    9:14/M
       6    Darren Stevenson        Champaign  IL       23       88    1:05:31.9    9:14/M
       7    Ryan Royer              Lafayette  IN       24      126    1:20:14.3   11:18/M
Top

Men 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Chad Avery              Mahomet  IL         29       10      47:25.3    6:41/M
       2    Scott Dewitt            Mahomet  IL         29       11      48:11.2    6:47/M
       3    Andrew Signor           Urbana  IL          27       17      50:37.6    7:08/M
       4    Aaron Troglia           Danville  IL        25       57    1:00:05.4    8:28/M
       5    Joe Puzey               Fairmount  IL       27       61    1:00:44.9    8:33/M
       6    Manuel Constantino      Bloomington  IL     29       69    1:01:33.0    8:40/M
       7    Eric Lindquist          Urbana  IL          27       78    1:03:49.8    8:59/M
       8    Chris Cunningham        Williamsport  IN    29      107    1:09:29.4    9:47/M
       9    Nick Salsbury           Camden  IN          27      114    1:14:30.8   10:30/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Doug Hummer             Chicago  IL         32       48      57:33.3    8:06/M
       2    Jeremy Chapman          Madison  WI         30       52      58:35.9    8:15/M
       3    Matt Alsip              Fithian  IL         33       73    1:02:48.1    8:51/M
       4    Marco Leonor            Champaign  IL       33       94    1:06:50.4    9:25/M
       5    Jennifer Callahan       Champaign  IL       30      118    1:16:38.2   10:48/M
       6    Brandon Carter          Plainfield  IN      33      119    1:17:31.2   10:55/M
       7    Sergio Wals             Urbana  IL          31      122    1:18:19.5   11:02/M
       8    Tj Carbaugh             Indianapolis  IN    30      137    1:23:45.8   11:48/M
       9    David Pettigrew         Danville  IL        31      140    1:28:56.8   12:32/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Scott Ahlgren           Urbana  IL          37       20      50:54.7    7:10/M
       2    David Burleson          Danville  IL        37       27      52:27.9    7:23/M
       3    John Mannen             Tuscola  IL         37       39      54:47.1    7:43/M
       4    David Poore             Terre Haute  IN     36       41      55:15.5    7:47/M
       5    David Rhodes            Marshall  IL        38       43      55:35.9    7:50/M
       6    Dave Youhas             Oakwood  IL         39       67    1:01:25.5    8:39/M
       7    Scott Burnsmier         Monticello  IL      37       77    1:03:31.9    8:57/M
       8    Andrew Landgrebe        Lafayette  IN       35       83    1:04:39.8    9:06/M
       9    Tim Roessler            Champaign  IL       37       85    1:04:43.2    9:07/M
      10    Greg Brant              Danville  IL        36      110    1:11:05.2   10:01/M
      11    Brian Hummer            Danville  IL        35      121    1:18:00.7   10:59/M
      12    Andrew Stumpf           Champaign  IL       37      127    1:20:34.9   11:21/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Richard Weaver          Indianapolis  IN    41       22      51:03.8    7:11/M
       2    James Webb              Urbana  IL          41       24      51:26.1    7:15/M
       3    Ken Welle               Urbana  IL          43       26      52:21.7    7:22/M
       4    Kevin Stroud            Danville  IL        41       32      53:42.8    7:34/M
       5    Brian Gaines            Urbana  IL          40       35      53:58.7    7:36/M
       6    Eben Futral             Sedona  AZ          43       45      56:07.6    7:54/M
       7    Dale Cross              Lafayette  IN       43       49      58:03.9    8:11/M
       8    Chris Pawlicki          Urbana  IL          44       51      58:30.5    8:14/M
       9    Daniel Hall             Watseka  IL         44       58    1:00:15.4    8:29/M
      10    Kevin Coe               Chrisman  IL        41       75    1:03:29.4    8:56/M
      11    Andy Modesitt           New Richmond  IN    43       76    1:03:30.7    8:57/M
      12    Chris Williams          Fowler  IN          40       81    1:04:04.2    9:01/M
      13    Bob Mitchell            Carmel  IN          42       95    1:07:19.9    9:29/M
      14    Kelly Sutton            Bloomington  IL     40       98    1:07:48.9    9:33/M
      15    Barry Krueger           Champaign  IL       44       99    1:07:54.2    9:34/M
      16    Gerry Smedinghoff       Phoenix  AZ         44      105    1:08:56.4    9:43/M
      17    David King              Danville  IL        42      109    1:10:03.4    9:52/M
      18    Steve Hargrave          Danville  IL        40      120    1:17:31.5   10:55/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Robert Burns            Beech Grove  IN     49        8      47:04.8    6:38/M
       2    Ed Drebes               Champaign  IL       49       13      48:46.8    6:52/M
       3    Craig Brownfield        Mahomet  IL         45       15      50:04.5    7:03/M
       4    Matthew Snyder          Urbana  IL          47       30      53:05.7    7:29/M
       5    Bill Dey                Champaign  IL       47       62    1:00:51.8    8:34/M
       6    Tom Corda               Anderson  IN        48       65    1:01:16.0    8:38/M
       7    Todd Black              Champaign  IL       47       68    1:01:30.9    8:40/M
       8    Mark Elbon              Seymour  IL         47       70    1:01:34.0    8:40/M
       9    Terry Miles             Danville  IL        45       72    1:02:34.1    8:49/M
      10    Terry Barnfield         Salem  IL           46       82    1:04:27.0    9:05/M
      11    Dave Ghent              Champaign  IL       45       93    1:06:41.9    9:24/M
      12    Jim Halsey              Fishers  IN         46       97    1:07:30.1    9:30/M
      13    Raymond Dolejs          Palatine  IL        45      102    1:08:37.0    9:40/M
      14    Keith Royer             Clay City  IN       49      128    1:20:41.8   11:22/M
      15    Bruce Scott             Batesville  IN      45      129    1:20:42.0   11:22/M
      16    Ed Barber               Kankakee  IL        46      132    1:21:43.6   11:31/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Nigel Keen              Bloomington  IL     51        9      47:18.1    6:40/M
       2    Mark Ellis              Greenwood  IN       51       16      50:23.9    7:06/M
       3    David Minor             Clinton  IN         54       18      50:39.5    7:08/M
       4    Marlin Howe             Niles  MI           52       25      51:58.8    7:19/M
       5    Damon Clements          Crawfordsville  IN  50       28      52:56.5    7:27/M
       6    Larry Crocker           Galesburg  IL       51       29      52:59.3    7:28/M
       7    Harry Cannon            San Pierre  IN      53       31      53:39.4    7:33/M
       8    Tom Hanlon              Champaign  IL       50       34      53:53.6    7:35/M
       9    Don Frichtl             Paxton  IL          51       36      54:26.0    7:40/M
      10    Dave Sloop              Danville  IL        54       42      55:20.9    7:48/M
      11    Michael Brown           Champaign  IL       50       47      56:52.1    8:01/M
      12    Bruce Rodgers           Champaign  IL       51       50      58:06.3    8:11/M
      13    Bruce Sutter            Normal  IL          50       54      58:47.1    8:17/M
      14    David Bechtold          Covington  IN       51       63    1:01:00.2    8:35/M
      15    Gary Davidson           Logansport  IN      51       90    1:06:20.6    9:21/M
      16    Lee Riley               Gays  IL            53      100    1:08:01.9    9:35/M
      17    Scott Solomon           Champaign  IL       50      103    1:08:43.5    9:41/M
      18    Chris Duval             Bourbonnais  IL     52      104    1:08:52.2    9:42/M
      19    Earl Fuller             Williamsport  IN    52      115    1:15:25.3   10:37/M
      20    Jerry Cunningham        Lebanon  IN         51      117    1:16:35.0   10:47/M
      21    Scott Hathaway          Logansport  IN      52      123    1:18:59.2   11:07/M
      22    Kirby Cheek             Bloomington  IL     53      130    1:21:05.9   11:25/M
      23    Randy Spiegel           Indianapolis  IN    51      135    1:22:19.6   11:36/M
      24    Scott Hoffman           Monticello  IL      54      139    1:26:53.3   12:14/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jerry Proctor           Valparaiso  IN      57       23      51:16.4    7:13/M
       2    Mike Bradford           Indianapolis  IN    55       44      56:06.3    7:54/M
       3    Jack Juvik              Urbana  IL          58       56      58:58.1    8:18/M
       4    Janak Patel             Champaign  IL       59       64    1:01:15.6    8:38/M
       5    Bill Jones              Savoy  IL           57       71    1:02:24.5    8:47/M
       6    Steve O'Connell         Urbana  IL          56       79    1:03:51.3    9:00/M
       7    Richard Buse            Loda  IL            58       84    1:04:42.6    9:07/M
       8    Rex Piercy              Logansport  IN      55       91    1:06:26.2    9:21/M
       9    Eric Johnson            Indianapolis  IN    56      108    1:09:40.1    9:49/M
      10    Mike Evancho            Indianapolis  IN    56      111    1:11:51.9   10:07/M
      11    Rick Snyder             Champaign  IL       57      116    1:16:24.3   10:46/M
      12    Dave Krohne             Westpoint  IN       55      131    1:21:36.8   11:30/M
      13    Patrick Dunagan         Bloomington  IL     57      134    1:22:18.9   11:35/M
      14    James Robinson          Normal  IL          55      136    1:22:28.9   11:37/M
      15    Bob Sunman              Indianapolis  IN    56      138    1:24:06.7   11:51/M
      16    Joe Rottmann            Danville  IL        58      142    1:43:37.2   14:36/M
Top

Men 60 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kenneth McMillen        Loda  IL            66       59    1:00:23.1    8:30/M
       2    Ron Gebbink             Danville  IL        60       66    1:01:18.9    8:38/M
       3    Paul Spinner            Paris  IL           63       80    1:03:53.4    9:00/M
       4    Jim Harman              Joliet  IL          66       89    1:06:10.9    9:19/M
       5    Thomas Dolan            Charleston  IL      67       92    1:06:30.9    9:22/M
       6    Bill Goran              Champaign  IL       60       96    1:07:25.6    9:30/M
       7    Phil Lovell             Bloomington  IL     60      101    1:08:15.8    9:37/M
       8    John Pool               Thawville  IL       64      106    1:09:05.4    9:44/M
       9    Richard Roth            Danville  IL        65      112    1:12:14.6   10:10/M
      10    Robert Pool             Onarga  IL          70      113    1:13:21.2   10:20/M
      11    Stan Shobe              Champaign  IL       60      124    1:19:17.0   11:10/M
      12    Winston Steiniche       Beecher  IL         64      133    1:22:07.2   11:34/M
      13    Ben Kirkpatrick         Covington  IN       63      141    1:32:58.0   13:06/M

Heavyweight

Top

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Scott Rhodes            Marshall  IL        40        1      51:36.7    7:16/M
       2    Victor Guevara          Champaign  IL       25        2      58:00.1    8:10/M
       3    Raul Gonzalez           Champaign  IL       49        3    1:02:10.8    8:45/M
       4    Eli Betancourt          Danville  IL        39        4    1:02:19.1    8:47/M
       5    Tim McMahon             Champaign  IL       43        5    1:02:38.7    8:49/M
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Monte Hazelbaker        Oakwood  IL         50        8    1:05:53.5    9:17/M
Top

Male 0-99

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Anthony Strubberg       Veedersburg  IN     30        6    1:03:14.7    8:54/M
       2    Michael Brost           Indianapolis  IN    29        7    1:05:44.7    9:15/M
       3    Jeff Anderson           Mount Zion  IL      40        9    1:07:39.8    9:32/M
       4    Jeffrey Hoover          Urbana  IL          34       10    1:07:42.5    9:32/M
       5    Miguel Gaona            Champaign  IL       20       11    1:09:14.0    9:45/M
       6    Larry Wells             Danville  IL        43       12    1:09:23.8    9:46/M
       7    Art Reeves              Danville  IL        44       13    1:13:46.1   10:23/M
       8    Brian Yogerst           Mount Horeb  WI     35       14    1:14:13.5   10:27/M
       9    John Linville           Danville  IL        45       15    1:14:23.1   10:29/M
      10    Javier Gonzalez         Urbana  IL          30       16    1:14:43.5   10:31/M
      11    Ted Pasierb             Danville  IL        52       17    1:15:36.7   10:39/M
      12    Dana Budd               Fort Wayne  IN      52       18    1:21:04.6   11:25/M
      13    Jerry Whitacre          Paris  IL           50       19    1:21:39.0   11:30/M
      14    Tim Corsaro             Edina  MN           42       20    1:24:05.5   11:51/M
      15    Rick Weir               Cayuga  IN          49       21    1:34:54.3   13:22/M
      16    Gregory Smith           Anderson  IN        56       22    1:43:37.5   14:36/M

*Overall place within gender.