2006 Memorial Day 5K Run/Walk 5K Run

Age Group Results

May 29, 2006


Kennekuk Road Runners


Men: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Carla Yerkes Crawfordsville IN

46

33

21:10.7

6:50/M

 
Top

Women 1 to 10

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Hannah Wells Danville IL

8

152

36:55.7

11:55/M

2

Iris De Torres Fithian IL

7

169

49:25.6

15:56/M

 
Top

Women 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Amie Burgess Tuscola IL

14

50

22:35.1

7:17/M

2

Samantha Duszynski Camargo IL

13

77

25:25.9

8:12/M

3

Joy Shapley Urbana IL

14

126

30:18.5

9:46/M

4

Kelsey Rose Mahomet IL

12

127

30:31.6

9:51/M

5

Rachel Wells Danville IL

11

131

31:33.0

10:11/M

6

Tiara Winfield Rantoul IL

11

160

40:22.5

13:01/M

7

Ashley Tyler Homer IL

14

162

43:28.9

14:01/M

 
Top

Women 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mallory Devens Danville IL

18

68

24:40.6

7:57/M

2

Amy Thompson Danville IL

19

74

25:18.3

8:10/M

3

Brooke Wright Champaign IL

16

78

25:28.1

8:13/M

4

Katelyn Rose Mahomet IL

17

107

28:49.1

9:18/M

5

Betsy Sudlow Catlin IL

16

119

29:53.7

9:38/M

6

Courtney Duszynski Camargo IL

16

133

31:43.6

10:14/M

7

Taylor Page Catlin IL

15

145

34:20.5

11:05/M

8

Emily Sudlow Catlin IL

18

150

36:26.2

11:45/M

9

Autumn Avenatti Chrisman IL

15

154

37:19.6

12:02/M

 
Top

Women 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Andrea Palmer Danville IL

25

44

21:58.7

7:05/M

2

Lucia Alzaga Urbana IL

27

54

22:50.3

7:22/M

3

Carly Delzell Danville IL

20

76

25:25.4

8:12/M

4

Nancy Ayala Champaign IL

29

84

26:09.2

8:26/M

5

Megan Gilbert Danville IL

22

87

26:29.5

8:33/M

6

Jessica Jones Philo IL

22

109

29:15.4

9:26/M

7

Jill Edwardson Danville IL

23

128

30:36.3

9:52/M

8

Jessica Vacketta Danville IL

23

153

36:58.7

11:55/M

9

Jennifer Johnson Paris IL

21

157

38:16.9

12:21/M

10

Mandy Cooper Danville IL

24

166

47:44.7

15:24/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Stephanie Kennelly Chicago IL

36

49

22:27.3

7:15/M

2

Mia Leverenz Danville IL

36

86

26:22.9

8:30/M

3

Kerry Parmalee Champaign IL

30

90

26:39.5

8:36/M

4

Becky Porter Ballwin MO

39

95

27:35.1

8:54/M

5

Heidi Lange Danville IL

32

101

28:16.9

9:07/M

6

Donna Mariman Mahomet IL

31

103

28:34.5

9:13/M

7

Debra Reardanz Champaign IL

33

125

30:05.6

9:42/M

8

Julie Freymuth Mahomet IL

35

134

31:54.0

10:17/M

9

Lisa Sakovich Rantoul IL

30

135

32:28.4

10:28/M

10

Weslee Innes Danville IL

35

139

33:19.2

10:45/M

11

Stephanie Gadbois Rantoul IL

32

143

33:52.7

10:55/M

12

Amanda Lovall-Cole Catlin IL

33

149

36:25.3

11:45/M

13

Kelly Swallis Mahomet IL

31

155

37:56.2

12:14/M

14

Nancy Konieczki Danville IL

38

159

39:56.5

12:53/M

15

Stephanie Lareau Danville IL

38

161

41:16.4

13:19/M

16

Sherry Majors Newport IN

33

167

47:45.1

15:24/M

 
Top

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Audrey Ishii Urbana IL

48

38

21:27.9

6:55/M

2

Dorene Strebing Danville IL

43

60

23:53.6

7:42/M

3

Stacy Wells Danville IL

42

96

27:38.1

8:55/M

4

Cindy Harris Champaign IL

41

110

29:21.6

9:28/M

5

Susan Kentner Bismarck IL

44

111

29:36.4

9:33/M

6

Gena Stephenson Bloomington IL

40

112

29:41.4

9:35/M

7

Sandy Lawlyes Danville IL

40

113

29:42.4

9:35/M

8

Penny Spinner Paris IL

48

121

30:00.6

9:41/M

9

Darlene McGoffney Terre Haute IN

45

136

32:42.3

10:33/M

10

Teresa Cronk Oakwood IL

44

138

33:04.9

10:40/M

11

Karen Olson Rossville IL

44

156

38:08.2

12:18/M

12

Ramona Rollins Danville IL

42

168

49:13.1

15:53/M

13

Dorothy De Torres Fithian IL

48

170

49:36.7

16:00/M

 
Top

Women 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Que Harbor Rantoul IL

55

47

22:24.5

7:14/M

2

Patricia Shapley Urbana IL

52

92

26:56.4

8:41/M

3

Cyd Hunter Terre Haute IN

50

130

31:03.8

10:01/M

4

Pat Waters Paris IL

58

140

33:26.3

10:47/M

5

Susan Abrams Mahomet IL

54

142

33:51.0

10:55/M

6

Abbie Thompson Danville IL

55

148

35:21.0

11:24/M

7

Donna Carlton-Vish Danville IL

55

151

36:38.6

11:49/M

 
Top

Women 60 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Annette Lobdell Normal IL

63

129

30:58.0

9:59/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Blair Porter Ballwin MO

43

1

16:55.7

5:27/M

 
Top

Men 1 to 10

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Wyatt Avenatti Chrisman IL

9

53

22:40.4

7:19/M

2

Lane Avenatti Chrisman IL

8

82

26:01.1

8:24/M

3

Joshua King Danville IL

9

122

30:01.8

9:41/M

4

Moe Isham Lebanon IN

6

164

45:23.4

14:38/M

 
Top

Men 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Matt Morris Chrisman IL

14

9

19:00.0

6:08/M

2

Daniel Wells Danville IL

14

10

19:22.4

6:15/M

3

Dalton Lorenzer Chrisman IL

14

18

20:12.8

6:31/M

4

Scott Amadon Kingman IN

14

22

20:23.6

6:35/M

5

Matthew Avenatti Chrisman IL

12

27

20:57.3

6:45/M

6

Lucas Rose Mahomet IL

14

34

21:11.9

6:50/M

7

Zachary Carnahan Oakwood IL

13

40

21:35.4

6:58/M

8

Peter Black Champaign IL

12

45

22:00.9

7:06/M

9

Eric Roth Danville IL

13

63

24:05.5

7:46/M

10

Logan Cronk Oakwood IL

13

65

24:21.4

7:51/M

11

Tyler Sakovich Rantoul IL

13

75

25:20.1

8:10/M

12

Clayton Smith Fithian IL

14

93

27:07.2

8:45/M

13

Johnny Shapley Urbana IL

11

94

27:28.4

8:52/M

14

D'Andre Day Danville IL

13

104

28:37.1

9:14/M

15

Derek Braun Terre Haute IN

11

106

28:41.1

9:15/M

16

Luke Vaughn East Peoria IL

12

108

29:14.9

9:26/M

 
Top

Men 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Cole Jeffries Veedersburg IN

18

2

17:55.9

5:47/M

2

Keith Burke Westville IL

18

8

18:56.6

6:06/M

3

Jesse Gifford Bement IL

16

11

19:28.5

6:17/M

4

Matt Best Tuscola IL

17

12

19:31.1

6:18/M

5

Reed Morris Chrisman IL

17

13

19:34.2

6:19/M

6

Steven Lange Tuscola IL

16

14

19:36.1

6:19/M

7

Kyle Carnahan Oakwood IL

15

17

19:54.2

6:25/M

8

Tj Barton Westville IL

16

19

20:13.6

6:31/M

9

Jonathon Welty Dixon IL

16

26

20:56.0

6:45/M

10

Chad Braun Terre Haute IN

16

28

20:58.0

6:46/M

11

Nick Moore Tuscola IL

15

31

21:03.9

6:47/M

12

Chris Waters Paris IL

17

37

21:25.8

6:55/M

13

Rory Lamkin Tuscola IL

16

46

22:16.1

7:11/M

14

Daniel Perez Danville IL

17

56

22:58.5

7:25/M

15

Justin Harper Fithian IL

16

62

24:00.9

7:45/M

16

Matthew Wells Danville IL

16

66

24:24.1

7:52/M

17

Benjamin King Urbana IL

15

67

24:30.5

7:54/M

18

Austin Abrams Champaign IL

19

69

24:41.1

7:58/M

19

Taylor Ross Chrisman IL

17

118

29:53.0

9:38/M

20

Emilio Perez Danville IL

15

147

34:59.5

11:17/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Josh Boerman Urbana IL

23

4

18:23.7

5:56/M

2

Brian Rohrbach Danville IL

29

6

18:37.1

6:00/M

3

Mitch Haas Rossville IL

24

30

21:02.9

6:47/M

4

Bradley Ingram Chrisman IL

22

88

26:30.4

8:33/M

5

Brian Norton Bloomington IL

29

99

27:53.1

9:00/M

6

Brian Ingram Champaign IL

20

117

29:52.6

9:38/M

7

Nathaniel Stewart Danville IL

23

158

39:21.5

12:42/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Eric Cook Clinton IL

35

3

17:59.1

5:48/M

2

Neal Garrison Saint Joseph IL

33

5

18:32.4

5:59/M

3

David Burleson Danville IL

36

15

19:38.1

6:20/M

4

Jon Gouliard Champaign IL

38

23

20:34.9

6:38/M

5

David Rhodes Marshall IL

37

24

20:35.4

6:38/M

6

Jeff Norton Normal IL

37

42

21:40.7

6:59/M

7

Tom Gregory Rossville IL

33

48

22:25.6

7:14/M

8

Toby Spangler Danville IL

35

51

22:37.4

7:18/M

9

Todd Rentschler Philo IL

34

55

22:54.8

7:23/M

10

Todd Searing Urbana IL

32

57

23:00.9

7:25/M

11

Greg Brant Danville IL

35

61

23:56.1

7:43/M

12

Robert Gross Champaign IL

31

70

24:52.6

8:01/M

13

Todd Orvis Catlin IL

35

79

25:28.9

8:13/M

14

Bryan Weir Danville IL

31

115

29:45.2

9:36/M

15

Matt Murphy Champaign IL

32

116

29:46.5

9:36/M

16

Matt Hoose Danville IL

36

137

33:02.1

10:39/M

17

David Pettingrew Danville IL

30

141

33:42.9

10:52/M

18

Cameron Alden Danville IL

35

144

34:17.7

11:04/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nick Braun Terre Haute IN

45

7

18:40.8

6:01/M

2

Charles Minor West Terre Haute IN

42

20

20:17.5

6:33/M

3

Brent Rodomski Mazon IL

44

32

21:05.3

6:48/M

4

Kevin Stroud Danville IL

40

36

21:17.2

6:52/M

5

Phillip Goode Champaign IL

46

41

21:36.6

6:58/M

6

Curt Chambers Hillsboro IN

46

58

23:27.8

7:34/M

7

Todd Black Champaign IL

46

59

23:45.1

7:40/M

8

Charles Dewitt Champaign IL

48

71

25:01.3

8:04/M

9

Kevin Coe Chrisman IL

40

72

25:08.8

8:06/M

10

Kenneth Duszynski Camargo IL

43

85

26:10.3

8:26/M

11

Richard King Urbana IL

46

105

28:40.1

9:15/M

12

Bud Wilson Danville IL

49

114

29:43.5

9:35/M

13

Barry Holley Champaign IL

49

120

29:55.6

9:39/M

14

David King Danville IL

41

123

30:03.6

9:42/M

15

Tom De Torres Fithian IL

46

132

31:33.7

10:11/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Paul Burkett Terre Haute IN

50

16

19:52.4

6:25/M

2

Joe Welty Dixon IL

50

21

20:18.2

6:33/M

3

David Minor Clinton IN

53

25

20:41.9

6:40/M

4

Mike Ingrum Champaign IL

51

29

21:01.7

6:47/M

5

Kenneth Brooks Chrisman IL

53

35

21:15.1

6:51/M

6

Donald Richards Terre Haute IN

51

39

21:29.0

6:56/M

7

Robert King Danville IL

52

52

22:39.7

7:18/M

8

Joe Thompson Danville IL

52

80

25:31.7

8:14/M

9

Darrell Heisey Champaign IL

51

83

26:01.7

8:24/M

10

Bob Murphy Danville IL

55

89

26:38.8

8:35/M

11

Stan Shobe Champaign IL

59

97

27:39.2

8:55/M

12

Tom Tyler Homer IL

55

100

27:58.6

9:01/M

13

Earl Fuller Williamsport IN

51

124

30:04.0

9:42/M

14

Jerry Cunningham Lebanon IN

50

165

45:23.9

14:38/M

 
Top

Men 60 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kenneth McMillen Loda IL

65

43

21:50.7

7:03/M

2

Paul Spinner Paris IL

62

64

24:11.9

7:48/M

3

John Pool Thawville IL

63

73

25:15.6

8:09/M

4

Lanny Lobdell Normal IL

64

81

25:35.9

8:15/M

5

Richard Roth Danville IL

64

91

26:46.0

8:38/M

6

Jerry Bauer Tuscola IL

62

98

27:50.0

8:59/M

7

Robert Pool Onarga IL

69

102

28:27.1

9:11/M

8

David Reed Danville IL

61

146

34:22.8

11:05/M

9

Adolf Lo Champaign IL

68

163

43:55.9

14:10/M