2006 Mountain Goat Hill Runs
15K Overall Finish List

March 18, 2006


Kennekuk Road Runners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Time

Pace

1

Chris Byron Champaign IL

569

37

53:48.6

3:35/K

2

Jeff Kelly Urbana IL

517

31

53:58.5

3:36/K

3

Duffy Smith Decatur IL

618

40

56:12.4

3:45/K

4

Denny Utter Terre Haute IN

494

36

56:52.0

3:47/K

5

Jason Taylor Edwardsville IL

634

29

57:15.0

3:49/K

6

Robby Allison Normal IL

538

22

57:47.5

3:51/K

7

Mike Crowder Indianapolis IN

695

41

58:06.7

3:52/K

8

Dean Bettis Downs IL

502

43

1:00:03.8

4:00/K

9

Gregory Blomquist Urbana IL

594

27

1:00:14.6

4:01/K

10

Brian French West Lafayette IN

525

31

1:00:21.9

4:01/K

11

Nigel Keen Bloomington IL

489

49

1:00:29.4

4:02/K

12

Lorie Burk Greenfield IN

678

24

1:00:51.9

4:03/K

13

Robert Burns Beech Grove IN

636

48

1:00:55.5

4:04/K

14

Frank Hoke Clinton IN

668

49

1:01:05.0

4:04/K

15

Anthony Campbell Dunlap IL

590

42

1:01:39.5

4:07/K

16

Richard Weaver Indianapolis IN

497

40

1:01:43.8

4:07/K

17

Greg Holliday Dixon IL

556

42

1:01:47.0

4:07/K

18

Doug Corning Dixon IL

688

47

1:02:13.0

4:09/K

19

Mike Wendel Chatham IL

581

43

1:02:29.4

4:10/K

20

Lance Bovard New Lenox IL

648

51

1:02:48.5

4:11/K

21

Rachel Lindner Champaign IL

613

17

1:03:09.7

4:13/K

22

Don Frichtl Paxton IL

545

49

1:03:24.8

4:14/K

23

Daniel Wells Danville IL

660

13

1:04:46.7

4:19/K

24

David Minor Clinton IN

607

53

1:04:54.0

4:20/K

25

Eric Maki Normal IL

527

38

1:05:39.0

4:23/K

26

Robert Willoughby Springfield IL

583

41

1:05:48.1

4:23/K

27

Matthew Snyder Urbana IL

518

46

1:05:57.4

4:24/K

28

Tim Siscoe East Peoria IL

557

38

1:06:00.7

4:24/K

29

Jeffery Hadden Blue Mound IL

550

42

1:06:16.3

4:25/K

30

Jim Jensen New Lenox IL

674

51

1:06:29.6

4:26/K

31

Frances Connolly Normal IL

510

45

1:06:35.7

4:26/K

32

William Jankowski Brownsburg IN

487

46

1:07:20.9

4:29/K

33

Bill Thornhill Urbana IL

579

52

1:07:34.1

4:30/K

34

Chuck Taylor Indianapolis IN

698

48

1:07:37.6

4:30/K

35

Oliver Wendt West Lafayette IN

681

32

1:07:38.4

4:31/K

36

Scott Palmer Richmond KY

507

45

1:07:45.9

4:31/K

37

Saori Hanaki Lexington KY

676

31

1:07:49.6

4:31/K

38

Michael Platzke Saint Charles IL

625

35

1:07:58.2

4:32/K

39

Marla Luckey Champaign IL

649

25

1:08:02.9

4:32/K

40

Steven Hayes Beech Grove IN

689

43

1:08:29.8

4:34/K

41

Robert Kidd Terre Haute IN

584

35

1:09:04.1

4:36/K

42

Gary Davidson Logansport IN

656

50

1:09:20.8

4:37/K

43

Paul Martin Normal IL

677

42

1:09:22.7

4:37/K

44

Chris Vastine Morton IL

558

31

1:09:30.2

4:38/K

45

David Bechtold Covington IN

577

50

1:09:46.9

4:39/K

46

Dennis Baltzell Saint Joseph IL

640

36

1:09:53.7

4:40/K

47

Benoit Collard Champaign IL

544

41

1:10:14.7

4:41/K

48

David McGuire Champaign IL

498

40

1:10:17.1

4:41/K

49

Dennis Killian Darien IL

643

49

1:10:19.8

4:41/K

50

Charlie Skoog Kokomo IN

571

55

1:10:31.1

4:42/K

51

Tamara White Heyworth IL

567

44

1:10:41.8

4:43/K

52

Kevin Stroud Danville IL

575

40

1:10:58.7

4:44/K

53

Tim Davis Lexington IL

540

35

1:11:28.1

4:46/K

54

William Vasquez Lake In The Hills IL

665

27

1:11:34.4

4:46/K

55

Jeff Norton Normal IL

551

37

1:11:40.4

4:47/K

56

Andrea Palmer Danville IL

524

25

1:12:00.7

4:48/K

57

Matt Gibson Joliet IL

506

35

1:12:01.8

4:48/K

58

Lucia Alzaga Urbana IL

495

1:12:04.6

4:48/K

59

David Glassburn Earl Park IN

631

42

1:12:08.5

4:49/K

60

Jim Clifton Chatham IL

637

43

1:12:14.0

4:49/K

61

George Brown Clinton IL

512

45

1:12:28.8

4:50/K

62

June Lindner Champaign IL

612

51

1:12:38.2

4:51/K

63

Janet Ball Tilton IL

580

34

1:12:48.8

4:51/K

64

Bill Billings Danville IL

548

46

1:13:09.7

4:53/K

65

John Mannen Tuscola IL

532

36

1:13:15.2

4:53/K

66

Brent Radomski Mazon IL

568

44

1:13:16.3

4:53/K

67

Heyzues Peynind'Asski Decatur IL

646

51

1:13:41.2

4:55/K

68

Rick Whicker Danville IN

611

57

1:13:46.2

4:55/K

69

Dale Cross Lafayette IN

526

42

1:13:51.9

4:55/K

70

John Juvik Urbana IL

574

57

1:13:59.7

4:56/K

71

Ed Reid Decatur IL

543

58

1:14:07.4

4:56/K

72

Frank Villegas Brook IN

529

50

1:14:13.5

4:57/K

73

Carla Yerkes Crawfordsville IN

554

46

1:14:24.6

4:58/K

74

Kurt McKinnis Otterbein IN

601

35

1:14:43.0

4:59/K

75

Alex Vasquez Normal IL

572

49

1:14:48.8

4:59/K

76

David Rhodes Marshall IL

493

37

1:14:49.8

4:59/K

77

Sam Kelch Normal IL

690

42

1:15:14.4

5:01/K

78

David Hayes Aurora IL

541

40

1:15:29.2

5:02/K

79

Chris Pawlicki Champaign IL

582

43

1:15:42.8

5:03/K

80

Bruce Sutter Normal IL

565

49

1:15:58.5

5:04/K

81

Mark Graf Terre Haute IN

528

35

1:16:23.2

5:06/K

82

Dan Fossier Decatur IL

647

38

1:16:24.6

5:06/K

83

Carrie Young Bloomington IL

520

44

1:16:51.6

5:07/K

84

David Blake Roachdale IN

508

46

1:16:56.6

5:08/K

85

Thomas Guilfoyle Loda IL

627

65

1:17:04.1

5:08/K

86

Roger Smothers Kankakee IL

628

56

1:17:07.6

5:08/K

87

Vance Innes Danville IL

616

37

1:17:08.6

5:09/K

88

Tom Gregory Rossville IL

621

33

1:17:11.6

5:09/K

89

Dan Blankenship Lowell IN

564

39

1:17:32.0

5:10/K

90

Jim Halsey Indianapolis IN

605

45

1:17:34.9

5:10/K

91

Michael Kremer West Lafayette IN

585

52

1:17:58.6

5:12/K

92

Molly Carpenter Urbana IL

658

25

1:18:02.1

5:12/K

93

Richy Burk Greenfield IN

641

24

1:18:04.5

5:12/K

94

Haley Lucas Oakland IL

573

23

1:18:06.8

5:12/K

95

David Morris Springfield IL

562

37

1:18:10.9

5:13/K

96

Gregory Townsend Kokomo IN

503

50

1:18:18.9

5:13/K

97

Don Dodson Champaign IL

496

45

1:18:20.8

5:13/K

98

Steve O'Connell Urbana IL

664

54

1:18:28.3

5:14/K

99

Jim Harman Joliet IL

578

64

1:18:35.4

5:14/K

100

Christa Heinz Lake Villa IL

547

24

1:18:40.5

5:15/K

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Time

Pace

101

Stuart Jackson Champaign IL

667

31

1:18:42.7

5:15/K

102

Don Wiese Danville IL

620

40

1:19:19.8

5:17/K

103

Kesli Blankenship Lowell IN

563

14

1:19:37.6

5:18/K

104

David Astell Danville IL

670

43

1:19:43.9

5:19/K

105

Ryan McMahan Covington IN

680

37

1:19:47.8

5:19/K

106

Leigh Sharp Decatur IL

591

35

1:19:53.1

5:20/K

107

Jeremy Anderson Champaign IL

615

36

1:20:09.8

5:21/K

108

Andrew Keister Demotte IN

669

12

1:20:11.3

5:21/K

109

Mike Garza Georgetown IL

491

45

1:20:13.4

5:21/K

110

Julie Howell Normal IL

655

28

1:20:35.0

5:22/K

111

Roger Budreau Fowler IN

602

42

1:20:37.4

5:22/K

112

Paul Spinner Paris IL

587

61

1:20:49.0

5:23/K

113

Chris Williams Fowler IN

570

39

1:20:51.4

5:23/K

114

Terry Retson Chesterton IN

608

54

1:21:07.9

5:24/K

115

Kim Guttschow Bloomington IL

511

38

1:21:11.3

5:25/K

116

Chris Bell Rensselaer IN

633

36

1:21:13.0

5:25/K

117

Marcie Ridgway Savoy IL

603

48

1:21:15.8

5:25/K

118

Larry Wells Danville IL

662

42

1:21:30.7

5:26/K

119

Mj Burke Indianapolis IN

542

39

1:21:52.2

5:27/K

120

Greg Brant Danville IL

501

35

1:22:05.0

5:28/K

121

Larry Lowe Champaign IL

500

59

1:22:32.2

5:30/K

122

Nick Cotiangco Bourbonnais IL

685

35

1:22:40.3

5:31/K

123

Brian Guthrie Champaign IL

533

29

1:22:46.0

5:31/K

124

Lelsey Walker Champaign IL

635

30

1:22:48.3

5:31/K

125

Ruth Wyman Urbana IL

652

32

1:23:02.4

5:32/K

126

Maggie Mills Champaign IL

653

19

1:23:08.1

5:33/K

127

Jim Reno Indianapolis IN

666

55

1:23:31.8

5:34/K

128

Tracy Branson Oakwood IL

595

36

1:23:33.5

5:34/K

129

Julie Mills Champaign IL

654

52

1:23:39.5

5:35/K

130

Patricia Schaefer Springfield IL

630

24

1:23:55.0

5:36/K

131

Allen Edwards Bloomington IN

566

38

1:24:01.5

5:36/K

132

Lynette Meachum Danville IL

536

28

1:24:02.0

5:36/K

133

Aaron Allen Lafayette IN

576

28

1:24:03.3

5:36/K

134

Robert L. Russell Pendleton IN

638

50

1:24:05.8

5:36/K

135

Rebecca Dey Champaign IL

516

47

1:24:15.2

5:37/K

136

Gregg Rose Mahomet IL

610

47

1:24:19.5

5:37/K

137

Jeff Clinton Joliet IL

671

39

1:24:49.3

5:39/K

138

Joe Spesard Paris IL

623

24

1:25:00.0

5:40/K

139

Shea Nangle Champaign IL

687

33

1:25:23.9

5:42/K

140

Daniel Hall Watseka IL

686

43

1:25:31.5

5:42/K

141

David Whicker Danville IN

626

64

1:26:10.2

5:45/K

142

Bonnie McElwee Urbana IL

513

65

1:26:15.0

5:45/K

143

Donna Creditor Bloomington IL

586

45

1:26:33.4

5:46/K

144

Deedee Wright Champaign IL

650

36

1:26:48.5

5:47/K

145

Heidi Lange Danville IL

619

31

1:26:49.4

5:47/K

146

Sue Anderson Champaign IL

632

45

1:27:03.2

5:48/K

147

Sara Thompson Champaign IL

657

28

1:27:51.3

5:51/K

148

Ray Feeley Joliet IL

589

59

1:28:38.4

5:55/K

149

Leann Steidinger Bloomington IL

644

25

1:28:39.9

5:55/K

150

Jill Schneider Bloomington IL

537

29

1:28:45.6

5:55/K

151

Tim Roessler Champaign IL

673

36

1:29:25.6

5:58/K

152

Matt Sekosky Oreana IL

645

48

1:29:32.1

5:58/K

153

Scott Hathaway Logansport IN

539

50

1:29:37.5

5:58/K

154

Steve Dahl Mahomet IL

588

1:29:43.8

5:59/K

155

Robert Pool Onarga IL

663

69

1:29:56.9

6:00/K

156

Marcie Cates Seymour IN

509

34

1:30:07.6

6:00/K

157

Angela Kinderman Dana IN

522

54

1:30:12.0

6:01/K

158

Barb Scrogham Fort Wayne IN

535

59

1:30:14.5

6:01/K

159

Gerald Raino Plainfield IL

683

53

1:30:15.9

6:01/K

160

Kent Lowry Normal IL

553

52

1:30:23.1

6:02/K

161

Rick Snyder Champaign IL

499

56

1:30:31.1

6:02/K

162

Tom Butler Normal IL

693

40

1:30:40.5

6:03/K

163

Sarah Deitschel Urbana IL

691

26

1:30:57.2

6:04/K

164

Susan Anderson Champaign IL

614

35

1:30:58.8

6:04/K

165

Bridget Jamieson Urbana IL

672

35

1:31:18.6

6:05/K

166

Melinda Cheek Bloomington IL

598

50

1:31:20.0

6:05/K

167

Kirby Cheek Bloomington IL

597

52

1:31:45.9

6:07/K

168

Sandra Hackett Dyer IN

546

46

1:32:09.1

6:09/K

169

Mary Ann Feist Champaign IL

514

42

1:32:16.3

6:09/K

170

Joe Burke Thomasboro IL

592

45

1:32:24.1

6:10/K

171

Jerry Cunningham Lebanon IN

555

50

1:32:36.1

6:10/K

172

Kay Gemrich Chicago IL

604

39

1:32:49.0

6:11/K

173

Sheila King Urbana IL

624

46

1:33:13.8

6:13/K

174

Cindy Tingley Terre Haute IN

504

38

1:34:25.8

6:18/K

175

Molly Schaefer Springfield IL

639

25

1:34:44.9

6:19/K

176

Brenda Molano-Flores Champaign IL

515

39

1:35:23.2

6:22/K

177

Earl Fuller Williamsport IN

679

51

1:36:48.8

6:27/K

178

Leon Compton Westville IL

531

52

1:37:15.2

6:29/K

179

Dana Budd New Haven IN

534

51

1:38:35.2

6:34/K

180

Curt Lowry Normal IL

519

55

1:39:57.8

6:40/K

181

Tara Roderick Bismarck IL

692

26

1:40:02.5

6:40/K

182

Sandy Lawlyes Danville IL

622

39

1:40:16.4

6:41/K

183

Lynn Troost Urbana IL

617

59

1:40:39.9

6:43/K

184

Stacy Wells Danville IL

661

42

1:42:59.1

6:52/K

185

Tom Guilfoyle Orland Park IL

629

42

1:43:02.0

6:52/K

186

Louie Tieman Springville TN

694

54

1:46:19.6

7:05/K

187

Patrick Dunagan Bloomington IL

600

56

1:46:40.0

7:07/K

188

Mary Stech Mahomet IL

490

44

1:47:46.4

7:11/K

189

Michael A Astrosky Moweaqua IL

675

42

1:48:44.1

7:15/K

190

Terri Compton Westville IL

530

48

1:49:22.2

7:17/K

191

Winston Steiniche Beecher IL

560

63

1:49:42.2

7:19/K

192

Sheryl Ives Oakwood IL

651

42

1:53:06.5

7:32/K

193

George Reid Decatur IL

523

64

1:56:14.4

7:45/K

194

Chris Mayfield Terre Haute IN

492

40

-