2006 Mountain Goat Hill Runs
10K Overall Finish List

March 18, 2006


Kennekuk Road Runners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Time

Pace

1

Patrick Quinn West Lafayette IN

996

22

37:34.5

3:45/K

2

Paul Armstrong Normal IL

989

22

39:57.1

4:00/K

3

Harry Cannon San Pierre IN

1021

52

41:11.3

4:07/K

4

Ed Drebes Champaign IL

971

48

41:24.4

4:08/K

5

Terry Quigley Bloomington IN

986

51

41:43.5

4:10/K

6

Lucas Rose Mahomet IL

977

14

41:57.9

4:12/K

7

Les Usiak Bloomington IL

933

44

42:13.9

4:13/K

8

Mike Lozano Brownsburg IN

931

45

42:15.5

4:14/K

9

Mike Monson Champaign IL

1013

48

42:59.5

4:18/K

10

Kevin McCarthy Normal IL

930

41

43:11.2

4:19/K

11

Josh Daly Saint Joseph IL

990

32

43:44.4

4:22/K

12

Chad Avery Champaign IL

995

28

44:14.4

4:25/K

13

Scott Shook Bloomington IL

1015

44

44:16.6

4:26/K

14

Andrew Signor Urbana IL

1016

26

44:41.2

4:28/K

15

Steve Baber Indianapolis IN

955

48

45:21.1

4:32/K

16

Marcia Mohr Danville IL

1009

33

46:02.7

4:36/K

17

Joshua Baber Indianapolis IN

956

15

46:47.9

4:41/K

18

Bill Jones Savoy IL

975

56

46:52.9

4:41/K

19

Walt Hoult Savoy IL

1006

36

48:11.7

4:49/K

20

Lynn Baber Bloomington IL

1014

37

48:35.3

4:52/K

21

Raul Gonzalez Champaign IL

1002

48

48:39.2

4:52/K

22

Jill Gunther Champaign IL

944

23

48:54.6

4:53/K

23

Janet Julien Chicago IL

920

43

50:37.8

5:04/K

24

Robin Haynes West Lafayette IN

998

32

51:01.6

5:06/K

25

Ron Gebbink Danville IL

961

59

51:05.0

5:07/K

26

Jesus Gonzalez Champaign IL

1003

23

51:27.2

5:09/K

27

Thomas Arbogast Bloomington IL

1007

41

52:13.1

5:13/K

28

Micah Himmelspach Rockford IL

901

23

52:29.4

5:15/K

29

Erin Tyler Champaign IL

925

22

52:57.2

5:18/K

30

Stacy Brandt Bloomington IL

1011

41

52:58.8

5:18/K

31

Pat Sheridan Normal IL

1010

45

53:00.0

5:18/K

32

Alan Puzey Fairmount IL

988

53

53:36.0

5:22/K

33

Todd Searing Urbana IL

987

32

53:43.1

5:22/K

34

Mary Grider Danville IL

910

48

53:59.8

5:24/K

35

Ryne Bell Rensselaer IN

981

14

54:01.8

5:24/K

36

Suzanne Rogers Bloomington IL

1017

44

54:02.8

5:24/K

37

Samuel Beshers Urbana IL

900

50

54:20.5

5:26/K

38

Ingrid Manion Hoopeston IL

997

24

54:27.8

5:27/K

39

Robert Althoff Danvers IL

984

36

54:39.2

5:28/K

40

Ernesto Gonzalez Champaign IL

1004

22

54:45.5

5:29/K

41

Mark Knafl Champaign IL

935

29

55:06.8

5:31/K

42

John Pool Thawville IL

992

63

55:11.3

5:31/K

43

Pat Gillenwater Effingham IL

982

56

55:33.7

5:33/K

44

Tom Brownlow Springfield IL

934

53

55:34.6

5:33/K

45

Randy Pankau Urbana IL

938

33

55:57.6

5:36/K

46

Oscar Young III Hoopeston IL

967

54

56:09.7

5:37/K

47

Olivia Robertson Urbana IL

926

23

56:20.0

5:38/K

48

Norman Schatt Danville IL

1020

64

56:30.2

5:39/K

49

Heide Lucas-Knoebel Belleville IL

913

30

57:14.6

5:43/K

50

Sandra Loeb Champaign IL

1012

34

57:20.5

5:44/K

51

Josh Sedlock Le Roy IL

940

25

57:31.0

5:45/K

52

Susanna Hawkins Saint Joseph IL

906

33

57:32.0

5:45/K

53

Bob Shoup Saint Charles MO

980

34

57:32.9

5:45/K

54

Jessica Manier Bloomington IL

909

26

57:38.1

5:46/K

55

Katie Prenger Saint Louis MO

927

25

58:15.5

5:50/K

56

Merv Gillenwater Effingham IL

983

56

58:46.0

5:53/K

57

Charles Kennedy Champaign IL

968

67

59:12.4

5:55/K

58

Kent Walstrom Bloomington IL

979

46

59:32.2

5:57/K

59

Alexis Jones Urbana IL

929

34

1:00:00.6

6:00/K

60

Terry Miles Danville IL

1024

44

1:00:05.3

6:01/K

61

Stan Shobe Champaign IL

993

59

1:00:09.6

6:01/K

62

Kirby Haynes West Lafayette IN

999

36

1:00:10.6

6:01/K

63

George Ford Bloomington IL

1008

57

1:00:27.0

6:03/K

64

Kelsey Rose Mahomet IL

922

12

1:00:46.7

6:05/K

65

Jane Lozano Brownsburg IN

943

44

1:00:53.3

6:05/K

66

Christine Spitz Monticello IL

905

43

1:00:54.4

6:05/K

67

Sarah Butler Normal IL

959

41

1:01:03.3

6:06/K

68

Michael Green Champaign IL

936

18

1:01:24.3

6:08/K

69

Kathleen O'Reilly Champaign IL

907

39

1:01:32.7

6:09/K

70

Larry Grant Monticello IL

969

61

1:01:45.0

6:11/K

71

Nan Mettam Danville IL

911

46

1:02:11.0

6:13/K

72

Steve Witter Bloomington IL

1019

41

1:02:54.9

6:17/K

73

Penny Spinner Paris IL

924

48

1:03:01.2

6:18/K

74

Rachel Blomquist Urbana IL

919

27

1:03:02.9

6:18/K

75

Amy Lee Urbana IL

1022

26

1:03:29.9

6:21/K

76

Frankie Lee Vernon Hills IL

1023

19

1:03:30.5

6:21/K

77

Julie Colbrese Chicago IL

928

47

1:03:45.1

6:23/K

78

Jerry Parsons Normal IL

932

66

1:04:35.5

6:28/K

79

Michael Twidwell Danville IL

963

47

1:05:02.3

6:30/K

80

Dan Norton Decatur IL

1001

41

1:05:04.4

6:30/K

81

Justin Button Saint Joseph IL

1018

18

1:05:17.2

6:32/K

82

Richard King Urbana IL

973

46

1:05:59.0

6:36/K

83

James Abulencia Urbana IL

970

30

1:06:27.7

6:39/K

84

Brittney Cromwell Saint Joseph IL

945

32

1:06:52.1

6:41/K

85

Brooke Woodruff Champaign IL

908

33

1:06:58.7

6:42/K

86

Vicky Harden Fishers IN

957

44

1:07:11.5

6:43/K

87

Susan Dodson Danville IL

949

41

1:07:36.3

6:46/K

88

Donna Cassidy Danville IL

947

40

1:07:42.9

6:46/K

89

Cameron Alden Danville IL

976

34

1:07:44.3

6:46/K

90

Shannon Nail MacOn IL

915

34

1:07:53.5

6:47/K

91

Jonna Burgener Moweaqua IL

914

34

1:07:59.8

6:48/K

92

Jamie Bond Gibson City IL

994

20

1:09:38.5

6:58/K

93

Edward Barber Kankakee IL

974

45

1:12:03.7

7:12/K

94

Tony Hughes Normal IL

966

35

1:12:44.6

7:16/K

95

Chris Girard Normal IL

965

33

1:12:51.8

7:17/K

96

Tammy Rhodes Marshall IL

903

31

1:13:36.6

7:22/K

97

Ruth Rhodes Effingham IL

902

46

1:13:37.6

7:22/K

98

Prakash Thopiah Champaign IL

937

53

1:13:55.4

7:24/K

99

Jayandran Palaniappan Urbana IL

972

30

1:14:32.6

7:27/K

100

Jennifer Linder Champaign IL

950

25

1:15:50.9

7:35/K

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Time

Pace

101

Lisa Andras Oak Lawn IL

964

42

1:16:06.6

7:37/K

102

Lilburn Hajny Danville IL

958

73

1:17:57.2

7:48/K

103

John Breckenridge Valparaiso IN

960

37

1:19:45.9

7:59/K

104

Nedra Tilley Newport IN

921

57

1:20:15.8

8:02/K

105

M K Dashke Caseyville IL

953

49

1:20:38.8

8:04/K

106

Dreena Summers Saint Joseph IL

916

39

1:23:25.9

8:21/K

107

Tina Blake Roachdale IN

904

44

1:24:12.6

8:25/K

108

Shareen Mullens Springfield IL

991

45

1:30:03.4

9:00/K

109

Margaret Westlake Louisville KY

954

49

1:46:18.3

10:38/K

110

Steve Lexow Belleville IL

951

48

1:55:39.2

11:34/K