2005 Wild Wild Wilderness
Overall Finish List
September 25, 2005


Kennekuk Road Runners

Place

Name City

Age

Time

Pace

1

Josh Banister Peoria IL

31

43:54.3

5:47/M

2

Andy Derks Rochester IL

25

44:39.7

5:53/M

3

Kevin Deegan Tinley Park IL

19

45:17.8

5:58/M

4

Nicholas Johnson Rock Island IL

22

46:19.5

6:06/M

5

Ben Alan Keller Champaign IL

21

46:37.8

6:08/M

6

Jared Anderson Indianapolis IN

30

47:05.7

6:12/M

7

Chris Byron Champaign IL

36

47:22.4

6:14/M

8

John Knudson Downers Grove IL

25

47:42.2

6:17/M

9

Ken Bodine Champaign IL

45

47:55.7

6:18/M

10

Randy Stearns Champaign IL

46

48:17.5

6:21/M

11

Chris Toffolo Martinsville IN

24

48:30.5

6:23/M

12

David Rogowski Urbana IL

37

49:40.5

6:32/M

13

Dave Soucek Champaign IL

34

49:46.9

6:33/M

14

Matt Opdyke Champaign IL

30

49:57.7

6:34/M

15

Ryan Andrews Charleston IL

23

50:02.3

6:35/M

16

Steve Butler Urbana IL

25

50:24.4

6:38/M

17

Byron Bundrent Kokomo IN

45

50:37.6

6:40/M

18

Brian Rohrbach Danville IL

28

50:55.8

6:42/M

19

Denny Utter Terre Haute IN

36

51:08.2

6:44/M

20

Dean Bettis Downs IL

43

51:23.6

6:46/M

21

Lance Bovard New Lenox IL

51

52:21.6

6:53/M

22

Nick Braun Terre Haute IN

44

52:23.2

6:54/M

23

Frank Hoke Clinton IN

48

52:30.8

6:54/M

24

Matt Langford Marion IL

27

52:40.8

6:56/M

25

Jimmy O'Neal Brazil IN

30

52:47.3

6:57/M

26

Ed Drebes Champaign IL

48

52:50.8

6:57/M

27

Richard Weaver Indianapolis IN

40

53:00.2

6:58/M

28

Christopher Meewes Urbana IL

21

53:02.6

6:59/M

29

Merlin Anderson Normal IL

58

53:26.3

7:02/M

30

Jerry Proctor Valparaiso IN

55

53:41.4

7:04/M

31

Chris Collins Rantoul IL

14

53:42.4

7:04/M

32

William Irvin Kokomo IN

32

53:51.5

7:05/M

33

Alan Hollingsworth Rantoul IL

15

54:09.3

7:08/M

34

Chris Holmes Rantoul IL

13

54:20.0

7:09/M

35

Linda Keuneke Fort Wayne IN

41

54:33.4

7:11/M

36

Joel Morris Champaign IL

24

54:38.0

7:11/M

37

David Cobb Stow MA

60

54:50.7

7:13/M

38

Mike Morris Terre Haute IN

54

54:55.3

7:14/M

39

Scott Rhodes Marshall IL

38

55:00.9

7:14/M

40

Scott Palmer Richmond KY

45

55:24.3

7:17/M

41

Don Frichtl Paxton IL

49

55:25.3

7:18/M

42

Harry Cannon San Pierre IN

52

55:28.9

7:18/M

43

Daniel Wells Danville IL

13

55:40.7

7:19/M

44

Paul Knott Fort Wayne IN

42

55:43.3

7:20/M

45

Kyle Huckstadt Danville IL

20

55:45.5

7:20/M

46

David Halloran Indianapolis IN

51

55:46.4

7:20/M

47

Aaron Gadberry Terre Haute IN

31

55:57.7

7:22/M

48

Mike Monson Champaign IL

47

56:03.3

7:23/M

49

Jerry Willman Waverly IL

37

56:13.5

7:24/M

50

Brian Pohrte Champaign IL

21

56:14.3

7:24/M

51

Andrea Fiorino Danville IL

21

56:18.1

7:24/M

52

Mike Breault Champaign IL

47

56:25.2

7:25/M

53

Alicia Fiorino Danville IL

21

56:41.9

7:28/M

54

Mike Bradford Indianapolis IN

53

56:49.6

7:29/M

55

Rachel Lindner Champaign IL

17

57:19.5

7:33/M

56

William Jankowski Brownsburg IN

46

57:19.9

7:33/M

57

Mark Barton Greenville OH

49

57:25.7

7:33/M

58

Bob Weston Terre Haute IN

53

57:29.7

7:34/M

59

Mark Beason Mattoon IL

43

57:30.9

7:34/M

60

Solomon Geht Champaign IL

20

57:46.7

7:36/M

61

David Rhodes Marshall IL

37

57:51.6

7:37/M

62

Larry Crocker Galesburg IL

49

57:52.8

7:37/M

63

Brian French West Lafayette IN

30

57:54.4

7:37/M

64

Kevin Stroud Danville IL

40

57:58.4

7:38/M

65

Mark Achenbach Terre Haute IN

47

58:02.5

7:38/M

66

Benjamin Kaun Champaign IL

22

58:14.7

7:40/M

67

Chris Pawlicki Champaign IL

42

58:27.4

7:41/M

68

Charlie Skoog Kokomo IN

54

58:30.4

7:42/M

69

Carla Yerkes Crawfordsville IN

45

58:32.0

7:42/M

70

Pat Snyder Rantoul IL

13

58:40.7

7:43/M

71

Zach Palmer Rantoul IL

13

58:41.1

7:43/M

72

Nathan Huckstadt Urbana IL

26

58:43.0

7:44/M

73

Brent Radomski Mazon IL

43

58:49.1

7:44/M

74

Marla Luckey Champaign IL

24

58:59.7

7:46/M

75

Tim Grant Indianapolis IN

49

59:18.8

7:48/M

76

James Konopack Champaign IL

26

59:22.2

7:49/M

77

Daniel Fitzsimmons Penfield IL

42

59:28.7

7:49/M

78

Vincent Ho Urbana IL

23

59:29.9

7:50/M

79

Steve Penhallegon Decatur IL

36

59:39.1

7:51/M

80

Audrey Ishii Urbana IL

47

59:46.2

7:52/M

81

Dennis M. Killian Darien IL

48

59:48.2

7:52/M

82

James Kurley Champaign IL

50

59:56.0

7:53/M

83

Doug Bach Champaign IL

22

1:00:06.3

7:54/M

84

Gregg Rose Champaign IL

47

1:00:16.6

7:56/M

85

Marcia Mohr Danville IL

32

1:00:24.7

7:57/M

86

Andre Newsome Decatur IL

31

1:00:26.9

7:57/M

87

Breanna Erin Studenka Lafayette IN

26

1:00:46.1

8:00/M

88

Stewart Garrett Monticello IL

20

1:00:58.2

8:01/M

89

Jill Moore Terre Haute IN

44

1:01:03.4

8:02/M

90

Scott Fairbanks Brazil IN

51

1:01:13.5

8:03/M

91

Angie Banister Peoria IL

29

1:01:14.4

8:03/M

92

Carol Pratt Varna IL

45

1:01:29.1

8:05/M

93

Holmes Finch Anderson IN

40

1:01:34.5

8:06/M

94

Jonathan Purvis Bloomington IN

29

1:01:48.1

8:08/M

95

Nancy Daebelliehn Mahomet IL

37

1:01:54.2

8:09/M

96

Lysle Edward Saubert Decatur IL

46

1:01:59.1

8:09/M

97

Gary Davidson Logansport IN

50

1:02:06.7

8:10/M

98

Pete Plescia Champaign IL

22

1:02:15.3

8:11/M

99

Tristan Kraft Urbana IL

26

1:02:15.9

8:11/M

100

John Juvik Urbana IL

56

1:02:20.5

8:12/M

 

Place

Name City

Age

Time

Pace

101

Kiko Bracker Boston MA

36

1:02:27.3

8:13/M

102

Christopher Sullivan Mattoon IL

26

1:02:40.1

8:15/M

103

Teresa Carroll Princeville IL

32

1:02:45.0

8:15/M

104

Courtney Miller Champaign IL

24

1:02:45.7

8:15/M

105

Stephanie L Jepsen Bournonnais IL

30

1:02:52.8

8:16/M

106

Que Harbor Rantoul IL

54

1:03:27.1

8:21/M

107

June Lindner Champaign IL

50

1:03:46.8

8:23/M

108

Michael Heffernan Danville IL

50

1:04:03.9

8:26/M

109

Christopher Gutkowski Champaign IL

23

1:04:18.0

8:28/M

110

Bill Billings Danville IL

46

1:04:25.8

8:29/M

111

David Blake Roachdale IN

46

1:04:37.9

8:30/M

112

Bob Wingo Collinsville IL

39

1:04:43.8

8:31/M

113

Harold Puzey Berea KY

57

1:04:44.6

8:31/M

114

Jeremy Gutkowski Champaign IL

21

1:04:47.1

8:31/M

115

Jeff Miller Mount Zion IL

50

1:05:08.1

8:34/M

116

Jim Clifton Chatham IL

43

1:05:11.6

8:35/M

117

David Glassburn Earl Park IN

42

1:05:17.7

8:35/M

118

Paul Clapp Terre Haute IN

43

1:05:34.1

8:38/M

119

Kara Holmquist Boston MA

35

1:05:36.1

8:38/M

120

Lee Humphrey Flat Rock NC

44

1:05:50.8

8:40/M

121

Bruce Speth Clinton IN

56

1:05:58.5

8:41/M

122

Francisco Villegas Brook IN

49

1:06:03.4

8:41/M

123

Ralph Zarse Reynolds IN

60

1:06:08.1

8:42/M

124

Bernard Tay Urbana IL

20

1:06:16.5

8:43/M

125

Greg Brant Danville IL

34

1:06:49.4

8:48/M

126

Curt Chambers Hillsboro IN

45

1:06:58.2

8:49/M

127

Neil Elder Sullivan IL

32

1:06:59.1

8:49/M

128

Marcie Ridgway Savoy IL

47

1:07:12.4

8:51/M

129

Cynthia Weiner Indianapolis IN

40

1:07:16.9

8:51/M

130

Susan Stamm Charleston IL

20

1:07:32.5

8:53/M

131

Amy Fairbairn Terre Haute IN

23

1:07:33.6

8:53/M

132

Daniel Burgoni Normal IL

22

1:07:34.3

8:53/M

133

Ruth Wyman Urbana IL

32

1:07:41.6

8:54/M

134

Don Wiese Danville IL

39

1:07:42.5

8:54/M

135

Charlie Grotevant Buckingham IL

63

1:07:44.2

8:55/M

136

Emily Tomayko Urbana IL

23

1:07:53.9

8:56/M

137

Nada Raheb Decatur IL

18

1:08:00.2

8:57/M

138

Cam Dossey Champaign IL

34

1:08:02.0

8:57/M

139

Marlon Query Brazil IN

48

1:08:04.7

8:57/M

140

Lynn Fennema Champaign IL

21

1:08:06.2

8:58/M

141

David King Danville IL

41

1:08:10.5

8:58/M

142

Jonathan Baumet Greenwood IN

39

1:08:11.2

8:58/M

143

John Heemstra Jr. Champaign IL

26

1:08:11.6

8:58/M

144

Amy Purvis Bloomington IN

28

1:08:17.0

8:59/M

145

Jake Astrosky Saint Joseph IL

15

1:08:25.8

9:00/M

146

Jon Hadler Rantoul IL

48

1:08:26.2

9:00/M

147

Janak Patel Champaign IL

57

1:08:28.3

9:01/M

148

Rod MacKie Urbana IL

58

1:08:32.5

9:01/M

149

Jeremy Anderson Champaign IL

36

1:08:33.3

9:01/M

150

Daniel Hall Watseka IL

42

1:08:39.0

9:02/M

151

Tom Gregory Rossville IL

32

1:08:39.8

9:02/M

152

David Bechtold Covington IN

50

1:08:40.7

9:02/M

153

Vance Innes Danville IL

36

1:08:43.9

9:03/M

154

Tim McCarthy Oreana IL

40

1:08:46.1

9:03/M

155

Cheryl Beeson-Smith Terre Haute IN

44

1:08:47.7

9:03/M

156

Dan Slack Champaign IL

49

1:08:53.9

9:04/M

157

Ryne Bell Rensselaer IN

13

1:08:54.7

9:04/M

158

Jane Domier Urbana IL

49

1:08:57.5

9:04/M

159

Jeanene Calabrese Winamac IN

44

1:09:06.9

9:06/M

160

Paul Spinner Paris IL

61

1:09:14.4

9:07/M

161

Sarah French West Lafayette IN

30

1:09:24.5

9:08/M

162

Eric Jogun Columbia MO

38

1:09:29.9

9:09/M

163

Chris Williams Fowler IN

38

1:09:43.2

9:10/M

164

Mandy Weaver Catlin IL

28

1:09:52.9

9:12/M

165

Robert Joseph Althoff Danvers IL

36

1:10:02.0

9:13/M

166

Tony Wayne Smith Ripon WI

40

1:10:20.0

9:15/M

167

Larry Wells Danville IL

42

1:10:32.8

9:17/M

168

Chris Bell Rensselaer IN

36

1:10:33.4

9:17/M

169

Kevin Wright Georgetown IL

19

1:10:37.5

9:18/M

170

Joey Splittorff Charleston IL

20

1:10:47.9

9:19/M

171

Steve Oconnell Urbana IL

54

1:10:55.7

9:20/M

172

Ryan McMahan Covington IN

36

1:11:08.2

9:22/M

173

Gary Anderson Terre Haute IN

45

1:11:11.2

9:22/M

174

Kevin Reader Urbana IL

22

1:11:13.1

9:22/M

175

Jim Halsey Indianapolis IN

44

1:11:14.6

9:22/M

176

Jill Schneider Bloomington IL

28

1:11:26.9

9:24/M

177

Pat Gillenwater Effingham IL

55

1:11:31.0

9:25/M

178

Roger Budreau Fowler IN

42

1:11:32.1

9:25/M

179

Becky Hill Logansport IN

29

1:11:32.9

9:25/M

180

Steve Morris Schaumburg IL

48

1:11:34.5

9:25/M

181

Duane Dust Philo IL

50

1:11:36.6

9:25/M

182

Steve Vanormer Mattoon IL

58

1:11:45.5

9:26/M

183

Monte Hazelbaker Oakwood IL

48

1:12:13.5

9:30/M

184

Louie Brown West Terre Haute IN

61

1:12:25.4

9:32/M

185

Dan Fossier Decatur IL

37

1:12:34.2

9:33/M

186

Jim Reno Indianapolis IN

54

1:12:37.2

9:33/M

187

Meg Anderson Normal IL

57

1:12:40.1

9:34/M

188

Raymond Dolejs Palatine IL

43

1:12:57.8

9:36/M

189

Gerry Smedinghoff Phoenix AZ

43

1:12:59.2

9:36/M

190

Michael Green Champaign IL

18

1:13:00.6

9:36/M

191

Dan Kline Decatur IL

41

1:13:09.6

9:38/M

192

Don Pratt Monticello IL

72

1:13:14.1

9:38/M

193

Chris Lyons Virden IL

26

1:13:15.2

9:38/M

194

James Riley Danville IL

39

1:13:23.9

9:39/M

195

Lance Vanvekoven Boswell IN

26

1:13:40.0

9:42/M

196

Gene Phinney Chrisman IL

39

1:13:50.0

9:43/M

197

Heidi Lange Danville IL

31

1:13:58.8

9:44/M

198

Anne Cox West Lafayette IN

29

1:14:02.9

9:44/M

199

Charles Hunt Mount Zion IL

62

1:14:12.0

9:46/M

200

Diane Brown West Terre Haute IN

55

1:14:46.2

9:50/M

 

Place

Name City

Age

Time

Pace

201

Leigh Sharp Decatur IL

35

1:15:06.4

9:53/M

202

Bart Tate Tuscola IL

36

1:15:21.3

9:55/M

203

Janet A. Julien Chicago IL

42

1:15:22.1

9:55/M

204

Robert Pool Onarga IL

69

1:15:35.7

9:57/M

205

Richard Buse Loda IL

56

1:15:43.4

9:58/M

206

Bethany Chew Covington IN

13

1:15:49.7

9:59/M

207

Kodi Collins Rantoul IL

14

1:15:54.7

9:59/M

208

Norm Vinton Crystal Lake IL

46

1:15:55.8

9:59/M

209

Terry Miles Danville IL

44

1:16:03.7

10:00/M

210

Scott Hathaway Logansport IN

50

1:16:07.1

10:01/M

211

Kevin Hatten Logansport IN

53

1:16:13.1

10:02/M

212

Jay Fossier Chicago IL

34

1:16:17.4

10:02/M

213

Jeanne Kleen Minonk IL

48

1:16:22.2

10:03/M

214

Jerry Cunningham Lebanon IN

49

1:16:47.0

10:06/M

215

Jim Burrous Walton IN

60

1:16:50.2

10:07/M

216

Mike Lindemann Champaign IL

49

1:17:14.7

10:10/M

217

Stacy Wells Danville IL

41

1:17:16.0

10:10/M

218

Randy Gleason Normal IL

44

1:17:21.6

10:11/M

219

Allison Irvin Kokomo IN

26

1:17:40.3

10:13/M

220

Rex Piercy Logansport IN

53

1:17:50.3

10:14/M

221

Bryan Weir Westville IL

30

1:18:14.3

10:18/M

222

Jason Courier Jacksonville IL

26

1:18:15.6

10:18/M

223

Beth Miller Danville IL

47

1:18:18.4

10:18/M

224

Derek Braun Terre Haute IN

10

1:18:23.8

10:19/M

225

John Pool Thawville IL

63

1:18:27.7

10:19/M

226

Stephanie Sharp Waverly IL

32

1:18:33.2

10:20/M

227

Jeff Fisher Terre Haute IN

42

1:18:33.6

10:20/M

228

Andy O'Donnell Indianapolis IN

55

1:18:50.4

10:22/M

229

Michael Stark Urbana IL

56

1:18:53.8

10:23/M

230

Phil Lovell Bloomington IL

58

1:19:55.3

10:31/M

231

Bob Mitchell Carmel IN

41

1:19:56.0

10:31/M

232

Shanna Beth Saubert Decatur IL

19

1:20:03.0

10:32/M

233

Matt Sekosky Oreana IL

48

1:20:40.1

10:37/M

234

Jean Gaumer Logansport IN

51

1:20:55.6

10:39/M

235

Roxane Burrous Walton IN

45

1:21:05.7

10:40/M

236

Robert Morris Urbana IL

64

1:21:15.3

10:41/M

237

Kim Bleich Melvin IL

34

1:21:23.0

10:43/M

238

Steve Hargrave Danville IL

39

1:21:29.7

10:43/M

239

Patrick McGonagill North Liberty IA

22

1:22:01.4

10:48/M

240

Mary Ann Feist Champaign IL

41

1:22:03.4

10:48/M

241

Kirby Cheek Bloomington IL

52

1:23:51.5

11:02/M

242

Brenda Molano-Flores Champaign IL

38

1:23:55.9

11:03/M

243

Neil Flannery Danville IL

31

1:24:01.0

11:03/M

244

Buddy King Danville IL

36

1:24:03.0

11:04/M

245

Thomas Elliott Monticello IL

41

1:24:04.0

11:04/M

246

Bill Bleich Melvin IL

35

1:24:09.6

11:04/M

247

Scott Hoffman Monticello IL

52

1:24:28.6

11:07/M

248

Michael A Astrosky Saint Joseph IL

42

1:24:47.3

11:09/M

249

Mary Jones Philo IL

44

1:25:24.4

11:14/M

250

Dwane Hamby Urbana IL

36

1:25:30.9

11:15/M

251

Jay Carter Plainfield IL

41

1:25:54.3

11:18/M

252

Theresa Erbach Champaign IL

22

1:25:54.8

11:18/M

253

Julie Colbrese Chicago IL

47

1:26:04.1

11:19/M

254

Matthew Snyder Urbana IL

46

1:26:05.0

11:20/M

255

Clay Whaley Rensselaer IN

36

1:26:44.4

11:25/M

256

Jo Pridemore Terre Haute IN

48

1:27:04.2

11:27/M

257

Rollins King Jacksonville FL

57

1:27:26.1

11:30/M

258

Kristine Unander Champaign IL

23

1:27:40.3

11:32/M

259

Susie Baldner Saint Joseph IL

38

1:27:40.9

11:32/M

260

Kathy Barton Greenville OH

49

1:27:42.2

11:32/M

261

Kent Walstrom Bloomington IL

45

1:28:08.7

11:36/M

262

Diana Kirkpatrick Covington IN

46

1:28:30.1

11:39/M

263

Larry Grant Monticello IL

60

1:29:10.2

11:44/M

264

Sheryl Krohne Westpoint IN

52

1:29:44.9

11:48/M

265

Dave Krohne Westpoint IN

53

1:29:46.0

11:49/M

266

Mary Sullivan Springfield IL

30

1:31:33.1

12:03/M

267

Penny Spinner Paris IL

47

1:32:35.6

12:11/M

268

Margaret Buyze Springfield IL

39

1:32:44.2

12:12/M

269

Stella Stapleton Springfiedl IL

41

1:32:45.4

12:12/M

270

Larry A Grubb Springfield IL

51

1:32:45.9

12:12/M

271

Dave Hurst Bloomington IL

62

1:33:47.3

12:20/M

272

Daniele Cox Royal IL

24

1:33:54.3

12:21/M

273

Vicky Harden Fishers IN

44

1:34:55.8

12:29/M

274

Tom Hileman Bloomington IL

41

1:35:47.6

12:36/M

275

Carol Rinehart Saint Joseph IL

43

1:35:48.8

12:36/M

276

Hal Berg Kankakee IL

58

1:35:56.1

12:37/M

277

Miriam Dani Wilmette IL

40

1:36:02.3

12:38/M

278

Joe Wenckus Glenwood IL

61

1:36:06.5

12:39/M

279

James Robinson Normal IL

53

1:36:36.8

12:43/M

280

Tom Rice Champaign IL

56

1:37:29.0

12:50/M

281

Louie Tieman Springville TN

54

1:37:31.1

12:50/M

282

Mark Kugler Cissna Park IL

48

1:37:40.1

12:51/M

283

Edward Barber Kankakee IL

45

1:38:02.5

12:54/M

284

Ben Kirkpatrick Covington IN

61

1:38:50.1

13:00/M

285

George Reid Decatur IL

63

1:38:56.5

13:01/M

286

Ami Hileman Bloomington IL

42

1:40:19.2

13:12/M

287

Jonna Burgener Moweaqua IL

33

1:40:41.7

13:15/M

288

Shannon Nail MacOn IL

33

1:40:42.3

13:15/M

289

Stephanie L Reid Indianapolis IN

33

1:40:48.2

13:16/M

290

Tammy Rhodes Marshall IL

31

1:41:27.2

13:21/M

291

Ruth Rhodes Effingham IL

46

1:41:28.3

13:21/M

292

Susan Anderson Champaign IL

34

1:41:33.2

13:22/M

293

Angela Kinderman Dana IN

54

1:42:51.5

13:32/M

294

Larry Hitzeroth Westville IL

62

1:48:18.4

14:15/M

295

Tina Blake Roachdale IN

44

1:51:18.6

14:39/M

296

Kathy Almy Georgetown IL

54

1:51:21.2

14:39/M

297

Lacinda Carrington Danville IL

36

1:51:21.6

14:39/M

298

Tracy Branson Oakwood IL

35

1:53:11.7

14:54/M

299

Nedra Tilley Newport IN

57

1:53:15.3

14:54/M

300

Greg Denman Danville IL

46

1:53:20.7

14:55/M

 

Place

Name City

Age

Time

Pace

301

Margaret Ann Westlake Louisville KY

49

2:23:27.0

18:53/M