2005 Wild Wild Wilderness
Open Division
Age Group Results

September 25, 2005


Kennekuk Road Runners


Men: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-21 22-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Linda Keuneke Fort Wayne IN

41

34

54:33.4

7:11/M

2

Andrea Fiorino Danville IL

21

48

56:18.1

7:24/M

3

Alicia Fiorino Danville IL

21

50

56:41.9

7:28/M

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Carla Yerkes Crawfordsville IN

45

64

58:32.0

7:42/M

 
Top

Overall Female Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Que Harbor Rantoul IL

54

99

1:03:27.1

8:21/M

 
Top

Women 1 to 14

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bethany Chew Covington IN

13

183

1:15:49.7

9:59/M

2

Kodi Collins Rantoul IL

14

184

1:15:54.7

9:59/M

 
Top

Women 15 to 21

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rachel Lindner Champaign IL

17

52

57:19.5

7:33/M

2

Nada Raheb Decatur IL

18

126

1:08:00.2

8:57/M

3

Lynn Fennema Champaign IL

21

127

1:08:06.2

8:58/M

4

Shanna Beth Saubert Decatur IL

19

201

1:20:03.0

10:32/M

 
Top

Women 22 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Marla Luckey Champaign IL

24

69

58:59.7

7:46/M

2

Breanna Erin Studenka Lafayette IN

26

81

1:00:46.1

8:00/M

3

Angie Banister Peoria IL

29

85

1:01:14.4

8:03/M

4

Courtney Miller Champaign IL

24

97

1:02:45.7

8:15/M

5

Amy Fairbairn Terre Haute IN

23

121

1:07:33.6

8:53/M

6

Emily Tomayko Urbana IL

23

125

1:07:53.9

8:56/M

7

Amy Purvis Bloomington IN

28

130

1:08:17.0

8:59/M

8

Mandy Weaver Catlin IL

28

148

1:09:52.9

9:12/M

9

Jill Schneider Bloomington IL

28

157

1:11:26.9

9:24/M

10

Becky Hill Logansport IN

29

160

1:11:32.9

9:25/M

11

Anne Cox West Lafayette IN

29

176

1:14:02.9

9:44/M

12

Theresa Erbach Champaign IL

22

216

1:25:54.8

11:18/M

13

Kristine Unander Champaign IL

23

220

1:27:40.3

11:32/M

14

Daniele Cox Royal IL

24

231

1:33:54.3

12:21/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Marcia Mohr Danville IL

32

79

1:00:24.7

7:57/M

2

Teresa Carroll Princeville IL

32

96

1:02:45.0

8:15/M

3

Stephanie L Jepsen Bournonnais IL

30

98

1:02:52.8

8:16/M

4

Ruth Wyman Urbana IL

32

123

1:07:41.6

8:54/M

5

Sarah French West Lafayette IN

30

145

1:09:24.5

9:08/M

6

Heidi Lange Danville IL

31

175

1:13:58.8

9:44/M

7

Stephanie Sharp Waverly IL

32

196

1:18:33.2

10:20/M

8

Kim Bleich Melvin IL

34

206

1:21:23.0

10:43/M

9

Mary Sullivan Springfield IL

30

226

1:31:33.1

12:03/M

10

Jonna Burgener Moweaqua IL

33

242

1:40:41.7

13:15/M

11

Stephanie L Reid Indianapolis IN

33

243

1:40:48.2

13:16/M

12

Tammy Rhodes Marshall IL

31

244

1:41:27.2

13:21/M

13

Susan Anderson Champaign IL

34

246

1:41:33.2

13:22/M

 
Top

Women 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nancy Daebelliehn Mahomet IL

37

88

1:01:54.2

8:09/M

2

Kara Holmquist Boston MA

35

112

1:05:36.1

8:38/M

3

Brenda Molano-Flores Champaign IL

38

209

1:23:55.9

11:03/M

4

Susie Baldner Saint Joseph IL

38

221

1:27:40.9

11:32/M

5

Tracy Branson Oakwood IL

35

250

1:53:11.7

14:54/M

 
Top

Women 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jill Moore Terre Haute IN

44

83

1:01:03.4

8:02/M

2

Cynthia Weiner Indianapolis IN

40

120

1:07:16.9

8:51/M

3

Cheryl Beeson-Smith Terre Haute IN

44

139

1:08:47.7

9:03/M

4

Jeanene Calabrese Winamac IN

44

143

1:09:06.9

9:06/M

5

Janet A. Julien Chicago IL

42

180

1:15:22.1

9:55/M

6

Stacy Wells Danville IL

41

190

1:17:16.0

10:10/M

7

Mary Jones Philo IL

44

213

1:25:24.4

11:14/M

8

Stella Stapleton Springfiedl IL

41

228

1:32:45.4

12:12/M

9

Vicky Harden Fishers IN

44

232

1:34:55.8

12:29/M

10

Carol Rinehart Saint Joseph IL

43

233

1:35:48.8

12:36/M

11

Ami Hileman Bloomington IL

42

241

1:40:19.2

13:12/M

12

Tina Blake Roachdale IN

44

249

1:51:18.6

14:39/M

 
Top

Women 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Audrey Ishii Urbana IL

47

75

59:46.2

7:52/M

2

Marcie Ridgway Savoy IL

47

119

1:07:12.4

8:51/M

3

Jane Domier Urbana IL

49

142

1:08:57.5

9:04/M

4

Jeanne Kleen Minonk IL

48

187

1:16:22.2

10:03/M

5

Roxane Burrous Walton IN

45

204

1:21:05.7

10:40/M

6

Julie Colbrese Chicago IL

47

217

1:26:04.1

11:19/M

7

Jo Pridemore Terre Haute IN

48

219

1:27:04.2

11:27/M

8

Kathy Barton Greenville OH

49

222

1:27:42.2

11:32/M

9

Diana Kirkpatrick Covington IN

46

224

1:28:30.1

11:39/M

10

Penny Spinner Paris IL

47

227

1:32:35.6

12:11/M

11

Ruth Rhodes Effingham IL

46

245

1:41:28.3

13:21/M

12

Margaret Ann Westlake Louisville KY

49

253

2:23:27.0

18:53/M

 
Top

Women 50 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

June Lindner Champaign IL

50

100

1:03:46.8

8:23/M

2

Pat Gillenwater Effingham IL

55

158

1:11:31.0

9:25/M

3

Meg Anderson Normal IL

57

167

1:12:40.1

9:34/M

4

Diane Brown West Terre Haute IN

55

178

1:14:46.2

9:50/M

5

Jean Gaumer Logansport IN

51

203

1:20:55.6

10:39/M

6

Angela Kinderman Dana IN

54

247

1:42:51.5

13:32/M

7

Nedra Tilley Newport IN

57

251

1:53:15.3

14:54/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Josh Banister Peoria IL

31

1

43:54.3

5:47/M

2

Andy Derks Rochester IL

25

2

44:39.7

5:53/M

3

Kevin Deegan Tinley Park IL

19

3

45:17.8

5:58/M

4

Nicholas Johnson Rock Island IL

22

4

46:19.5

6:06/M

5

Ben Alan Keller Champaign IL

21

5

46:37.8

6:08/M

6

Jared Anderson Indianapolis IN

30

6

47:05.7

6:12/M

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ken Bodine Champaign IL

45

8

47:55.7

6:18/M

 
Top

Overall Male Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lance Bovard New Lenox IL

51

20

52:21.6

6:53/M

 
Top

Men 1 to 14

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Chris Collins Rantoul IL

14

30

53:42.4

7:04/M

2

Chris Holmes Rantoul IL

13

33

54:20.0

7:09/M

3

Daniel Wells Danville IL

13

40

55:40.7

7:19/M

4

Pat Snyder Rantoul IL

13

65

58:40.7

7:43/M

5

Zach Palmer Rantoul IL

13

66

58:41.1

7:43/M

6

Ryne Bell Rensselaer IN

13

141

1:08:54.7

9:04/M

7

Derek Braun Terre Haute IN

10

194

1:18:23.8

10:19/M

 
Top

Men 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Alan Hollingsworth Rantoul IL

15

32

54:09.3

7:08/M

2

Jake Astrosky Saint Joseph IL

15

131

1:08:25.8

9:00/M

3

Kevin Wright Georgetown IL

19

151

1:10:37.5

9:18/M

4

Michael Green Champaign IL

18

170

1:13:00.6

9:36/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Chris Toffolo Martinsville IN

24

10

48:30.5

6:23/M

2

Ryan Andrews Charleston IL

23

14

50:02.3

6:35/M

3

Christopher Meewes Urbana IL

21

27

53:02.6

6:59/M

4

Joel Morris Champaign IL

24

35

54:38.0

7:11/M

5

Kyle Huckstadt Danville IL

20

42

55:45.5

7:20/M

6

Brian Pohrte Champaign IL

21

47

56:14.3

7:24/M

7

Solomon Geht Champaign IL

20

56

57:46.7

7:36/M

8

Benjamin Kaun Champaign IL

22

62

58:14.7

7:40/M

9

Vincent Ho Urbana IL

23

73

59:29.9

7:50/M

10

Doug Bach Champaign IL

22

78

1:00:06.3

7:54/M

11

Stewart Garrett Monticello IL

20

82

1:00:58.2

8:01/M

12

Pete Plescia Champaign IL

22

91

1:02:15.3

8:11/M

13

Christopher Gutkowski Champaign IL

23

102

1:04:18.0

8:28/M

14

Jeremy Gutkowski Champaign IL

21

107

1:04:47.1

8:31/M

15

Daniel Burgoni Normal IL

22

122

1:07:34.3

8:53/M

16

Kevin Reader Urbana IL

22

155

1:11:13.1

9:22/M

 
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Knudson Downers Grove IL

25

7

47:42.2

6:17/M

2

Steve Butler Urbana IL

25

15

50:24.4

6:38/M

3

Brian Rohrbach Danville IL

28

17

50:55.8

6:42/M

4

Matt Langford Marion IL

27

23

52:40.8

6:56/M

5

Nathan Huckstadt Urbana IL

26

67

58:43.0

7:44/M

6

James Konopack Champaign IL

26

71

59:22.2

7:49/M

7

Jonathan Purvis Bloomington IN

29

87

1:01:48.1

8:08/M

8

Tristan Kraft Urbana IL

26

92

1:02:15.9

8:11/M

9

Christopher Sullivan Mattoon IL

26

95

1:02:40.1

8:15/M

10

John Heemstra Jr. Champaign IL

26

129

1:08:11.6

8:58/M

11

Chris Lyons Virden IL

26

173

1:13:15.2

9:38/M

12

Jason Courier Jacksonville IL

26

193

1:18:15.6

10:18/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dave Soucek Champaign IL

34

12

49:46.9

6:33/M

2

Matt Opdyke Champaign IL

30

13

49:57.7

6:34/M

3

Jimmy O'Neal Brazil IN

30

24

52:47.3

6:57/M

4

William Irvin Kokomo IN

32

31

53:51.5

7:05/M

5

Aaron Gadberry Terre Haute IN

31

44

55:57.7

7:22/M

6

Brian French West Lafayette IN

30

59

57:54.4

7:37/M

7

Andre Newsome Decatur IL

31

80

1:00:26.9

7:57/M

8

Greg Brant Danville IL

34

116

1:06:49.4

8:48/M

9

Neil Elder Sullivan IL

32

118

1:06:59.1

8:49/M

10

Tom Gregory Rossville IL

32

136

1:08:39.8

9:02/M

11

Bryan Weir Westville IL

30

192

1:18:14.3

10:18/M

12

Neil Flannery Danville IL

31

210

1:24:01.0

11:03/M

 
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

David Rogowski Urbana IL

37

11

49:40.5

6:32/M

2

Denny Utter Terre Haute IN

36

18

51:08.2

6:44/M

3

Jerry Willman Waverly IL

37

46

56:13.5

7:24/M

4

David Rhodes Marshall IL

37

57

57:51.6

7:37/M

5

Steve Penhallegon Decatur IL

36

74

59:39.1

7:51/M

6

Kiko Bracker Boston MA

36

94

1:02:27.3

8:13/M

7

Bob Wingo Collinsville IL

39

105

1:04:43.8

8:31/M

8

Jeremy Anderson Champaign IL

36

134

1:08:33.3

9:01/M

9

Vance Innes Danville IL

36

138

1:08:43.9

9:03/M

10

Eric Jogun Columbia MO

38

146

1:09:29.9

9:09/M

11

Chris Williams Fowler IN

38

147

1:09:43.2

9:10/M

12

Robert Joseph Althoff Danvers IL

36

149

1:10:02.0

9:13/M

13

Ryan McMahan Covington IN

36

153

1:11:08.2

9:22/M

14

Dan Fossier Decatur IL

37

165

1:12:34.2

9:33/M

15

James Riley Danville IL

39

174

1:13:23.9

9:39/M

16

Leigh Sharp Decatur IL

35

179

1:15:06.4

9:53/M

17

Steve Hargrave Danville IL

39

207

1:21:29.7

10:43/M

18

Buddy King Danville IL

36

211

1:24:03.0

11:04/M

19

Dwane Hamby Urbana IL

36

214

1:25:30.9

11:15/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dean Bettis Downs IL

43

19

51:23.6

6:46/M

2

Nick Braun Terre Haute IN

44

21

52:23.2

6:54/M

3

Richard Weaver Indianapolis IN

40

26

53:00.2

6:58/M

4

Paul Knott Fort Wayne IN

42

41

55:43.3

7:20/M

5

Mark Beason Mattoon IL

43

55

57:30.9

7:34/M

6

Kevin Stroud Danville IL

40

60

57:58.4

7:38/M

7

Chris Pawlicki Champaign IL

42

63

58:27.4

7:41/M

8

Brent Radomski Mazon IL

43

68

58:49.1

7:44/M

9

Daniel Fitzsimmons Penfield IL

42

72

59:28.7

7:49/M

10

Holmes Finch Anderson IN

40

86

1:01:34.5

8:06/M

11

Jim Clifton Chatham IL

43

109

1:05:11.6

8:35/M

12

David Glassburn Earl Park IN

42

110

1:05:17.7

8:35/M

13

Paul Clapp Terre Haute IN

43

111

1:05:34.1

8:38/M

14

David King Danville IL

41

128

1:08:10.5

8:58/M

15

Daniel Hall Watseka IL

42

135

1:08:39.0

9:02/M

16

Tony Wayne Smith Ripon WI

40

150

1:10:20.0

9:15/M

17

Jim Halsey Indianapolis IN

44

156

1:11:14.6

9:22/M

18

Roger Budreau Fowler IN

42

159

1:11:32.1

9:25/M

19

Raymond Dolejs Palatine IL

43

168

1:12:57.8

9:36/M

20

Gerry Smedinghoff Phoenix AZ

43

169

1:12:59.2

9:36/M

21

Dan Kline Decatur IL

41

171

1:13:09.6

9:38/M

22

Terry Miles Danville IL

44

185

1:16:03.7

10:00/M

23

Randy Gleason Normal IL

44

191

1:17:21.6

10:11/M

24

Bob Mitchell Carmel IN

41

200

1:19:56.0

10:31/M

25

Jay Carter Plainfield IL

41

215

1:25:54.3

11:18/M

 
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Randy Stearns Champaign IL

46

9

48:17.5

6:21/M

2

Byron Bundrent Kokomo IN

45

16

50:37.6

6:40/M

3

Frank Hoke Clinton IN

48

22

52:30.8

6:54/M

4

Ed Drebes Champaign IL

48

25

52:50.8

6:57/M

5

Don Frichtl Paxton IL

49

38

55:25.3

7:18/M

6

Mike Monson Champaign IL

47

45

56:03.3

7:23/M

7

Mike Breault Champaign IL

47

49

56:25.2

7:25/M

8

Mark Barton Greenville OH

49

53

57:25.7

7:33/M

9

Larry Crocker Galesburg IL

49

58

57:52.8

7:37/M

10

Mark Achenbach Terre Haute IN

47

61

58:02.5

7:38/M

11

Tim Grant Indianapolis IN

49

70

59:18.8

7:48/M

12

Dennis M. Killian Darien IL

48

76

59:48.2

7:52/M

13

Lysle Edward Saubert Decatur IL

46

89

1:01:59.1

8:09/M

14

Bill Billings Danville IL

46

103

1:04:25.8

8:29/M

15

David Blake Roachdale IN

46

104

1:04:37.9

8:30/M

16

Francisco Villegas Brook IN

49

114

1:06:03.4

8:41/M

17

Curt Chambers Hillsboro IN

45

117

1:06:58.2

8:49/M

18

Dan Slack Champaign IL

49

140

1:08:53.9

9:04/M

19

Gary Anderson Terre Haute IN

45

154

1:11:11.2

9:22/M

20

Steve Morris Schaumburg IL

48

161

1:11:34.5

9:25/M

21

Jerry Cunningham Lebanon IN

49

188

1:16:47.0

10:06/M

22

Matt Sekosky Oreana IL

48

202

1:20:40.1

10:37/M

23

Matthew Snyder Urbana IL

46

218

1:26:05.0

11:20/M

24

Kent Walstrom Bloomington IL

45

223

1:28:08.7

11:36/M

25

Edward Barber Kankakee IL

45

238

1:38:02.5

12:54/M

26

Greg Denman Danville IL

46

252

1:53:20.7

14:55/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mike Morris Terre Haute IN

54

37

54:55.3

7:14/M

2

Harry Cannon San Pierre IN

52

39

55:28.9

7:18/M

3

David Halloran Indianapolis IN

51

43

55:46.4

7:20/M

4

Mike Bradford Indianapolis IN

53

51

56:49.6

7:29/M

5

Bob Weston Terre Haute IN

53

54

57:29.7

7:34/M

6

James Kurley Champaign IL

50

77

59:56.0

7:53/M

7

Scott Fairbanks Brazil IN

51

84

1:01:13.5

8:03/M

8

Gary Davidson Logansport IN

50

90

1:02:06.7

8:10/M

9

Michael Heffernan Danville IL

50

101

1:04:03.9

8:26/M

10

Jeff Miller Mount Zion IL

50

108

1:05:08.1

8:34/M

11

David Bechtold Covington IN

50

137

1:08:40.7

9:02/M

12

Steve Oconnell Urbana IL

54

152

1:10:55.7

9:20/M

13

Duane Dust Philo IL

50

162

1:11:36.6

9:25/M

14

Jim Reno Indianapolis IN

54

166

1:12:37.2

9:33/M

15

Scott Hathaway Logansport IN

50

186

1:16:07.1

10:01/M

16

Kirby Cheek Bloomington IL

52

208

1:23:51.5

11:02/M

17

Scott Hoffman Monticello IL

52

212

1:24:28.6

11:07/M

18

Dave Krohne Westpoint IN

53

225

1:29:46.0

11:49/M

19

Larry A Grubb Springfield IL

51

229

1:32:45.9

12:12/M

20

Louie Tieman Springville TN

54

237

1:37:31.1

12:50/M

 
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Merlin Anderson Normal IL

58

28

53:26.3

7:02/M

2

Jerry Proctor Valparaiso IN

55

29

53:41.4

7:04/M

3

John Juvik Urbana IL

56

93

1:02:20.5

8:12/M

4

Harold Puzey Berea KY

57

106

1:04:44.6

8:31/M

5

Bruce Speth Clinton IN

56

113

1:05:58.5

8:41/M

6

Janak Patel Champaign IL

57

132

1:08:28.3

9:01/M

7

Rod MacKie Urbana IL

58

133

1:08:32.5

9:01/M

8

Steve Vanormer Mattoon IL

58

163

1:11:45.5

9:26/M

9

Richard Buse Loda IL

56

182

1:15:43.4

9:58/M

10

Andy O'Donnell Indianapolis IN

55

197

1:18:50.4

10:22/M

11

Michael Stark Urbana IL

56

198

1:18:53.8

10:23/M

12

Phil Lovell Bloomington IL

58

199

1:19:55.3

10:31/M

13

Hal Berg Kankakee IL

58

234

1:35:56.1

12:37/M

14

Tom Rice Champaign IL

56

236

1:37:29.0

12:50/M

 
Top

Men 60 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

David Cobb Stow MA

60

36

54:50.7

7:13/M

2

Ralph Zarse Reynolds IN

60

115

1:06:08.1

8:42/M

3

Charlie Grotevant Buckingham IL

63

124

1:07:44.2

8:55/M

4

Paul Spinner Paris IL

61

144

1:09:14.4

9:07/M

5

Louie Brown West Terre Haute IN

61

164

1:12:25.4

9:32/M

6

Don Pratt Monticello IL

72

172

1:13:14.1

9:38/M

7

Charles Hunt Mount Zion IL

62

177

1:14:12.0

9:46/M

8

Robert Pool Onarga IL

69

181

1:15:35.7

9:57/M

9

Jim Burrous Walton IN

60

189

1:16:50.2

10:07/M

10

John Pool Thawville IL

63

195

1:18:27.7

10:19/M

11

Robert Morris Urbana IL

64

205

1:21:15.3

10:41/M

12

Dave Hurst Bloomington IL

62

230

1:33:47.3

12:20/M

13

Joe Wenckus Glenwood IL

61

235

1:36:06.5

12:39/M

14

Ben Kirkpatrick Covington IN

61

239

1:38:50.1

13:00/M

15

George Reid Decatur IL

63

240

1:38:56.5

13:01/M

16

Larry Hitzeroth Westville IL

62

248

1:48:18.4

14:15/M