2005 Lake Mingo 7.1 Mile Trail Run
Overall Finish List
June 11, 2005


Kennekuk Road Runners

Place

Name City

Age

Time

Pace

1

Brent Alexander Wilmette IL

24

44:21.4

6:15/M

2

Kevin Deegan Tinley Park IL

19

45:59.4

6:29/M

3

Bill Kenley Indianapolis IN

34

46:41.1

6:35/M

4

Jacob Goran Champaign IL

22

46:47.3

6:35/M

5

Ken Bodine Champaign IL

45

46:51.0

6:36/M

6

Paul Hobbs Champaign IL

44

47:57.8

6:45/M

7

Chris Toffolo Martinsville IN

24

48:10.9

6:47/M

8

Sean Martin Hoopeston IL

18

48:13.1

6:47/M

9

Denny Utter Terre Haute IN

35

49:01.9

6:54/M

10

Justin Sebens Seymour IL

16

49:14.6

6:56/M

11

Cole Jeffries Veedersburg IN

17

49:38.0

6:59/M

12

Ed Drebes Champaign IL

47

49:58.5

7:02/M

13

Brian Rohrbach Danville IL

28

50:25.3

7:06/M

14

Neal Garrison Saint Joseph IL

32

50:32.8

7:07/M

15

Steve Butler Urbana IL

25

50:38.7

7:08/M

16

Solomon Geht Champaign IL

20

51:18.6

7:14/M

17

Mark Wyant Monticello IN

44

51:47.2

7:18/M

18

Craig Brownfield Mahomet IL

43

52:03.3

7:20/M

19

Jason Trennepohl Indianapolis IN

24

52:25.6

7:23/M

20

Lance Bovard New Lenox IL

50

52:29.8

7:24/M

21

Richard Weaver Indianapolis IN

39

52:52.1

7:27/M

22

Hansel Gillis Mahomet IL

38

53:26.2

7:32/M

23

Iwan Duursma Champaign IL

42

53:45.2

7:34/M

24

Marlin Howe Niles MI

50

53:50.4

7:35/M

25

Michael Alexander Wilmette IL

49

54:14.6

7:38/M

26

Matthew Snyder Urbana IL

45

54:26.5

7:40/M

27

Mark Beason Mattoon IL

42

54:43.6

7:42/M

28

Ron Goetz Fowler IN

56

55:02.0

7:45/M

29

Richard Laue Greenwood IN

35

55:17.5

7:47/M

30

Rachel Lindner Champaign IL

16

55:25.0

7:48/M

31

James Kurley Champaign IL

49

55:29.0

7:49/M

32

Brik Anderson Wilmington OH

19

55:30.4

7:49/M

33

Daniel Wells Danville IL

13

55:41.6

7:51/M

34

Linda Keuneke Fort Wayne IN

41

55:43.9

7:51/M

35

Chris Pawlicki Champaign IL

42

55:44.3

7:51/M

36

Ben Unander Champaign IL

23

55:46.0

7:51/M

37

Don Frichtl Paxton IL

49

56:16.6

7:55/M

38

Paul Knott Fort Wayne IN

42

56:29.1

7:57/M

39

Grant Cunningham Fairmount IL

52

56:53.3

8:01/M

40

Dale Stout Griffith IN

42

57:00.4

8:02/M

41

Charlie Skoog Kokomo IN

54

57:01.8

8:02/M

42

Ryan Squire Savoy IL

31

57:02.6

8:02/M

43

William Vasquez Lake in the Hills IL

26

57:03.2

8:02/M

44

Kenneth Williams Champaign IL

15

57:08.5

8:03/M

45

Lucas Rose Mahomet IL

13

57:12.3

8:03/M

46

Brian Gaines Urbana IL

38

57:18.3

8:04/M

47

James Anderson Greenville IL

19

57:25.0

8:05/M

48

Steve Penhallegon Decatur IL

35

57:26.2

8:05/M

49

William Jankowski Brownsburg IN

45

57:39.5

8:07/M

50

Christopher Kimes Indianapolis IN

33

57:51.7

8:09/M

51

Ed Reid Decatur IL

57

58:10.0

8:12/M

52

Ken Welle Urbana IL

41

58:46.0

8:17/M

53

Brent Radomski Mazon IL

43

58:50.7

8:17/M

54

Brad Johnson Providence RI

58

59:02.3

8:19/M

55

David Burleson Danville IL

35

59:08.6

8:20/M

56

Kimberly Habrel Champaign IL

21

59:18.5

8:21/M

57

Michael Mitchell Urbana IL

27

59:24.0

8:22/M

58

Gregg Rose Mahomet IL

47

59:33.0

8:23/M

59

Marcia Mohr Danville IL

32

59:34.9

8:23/M

60

Tyler Perrin Monticello IN

37

59:47.8

8:25/M

61

John Shannon Champaign IL

41

1:00:18.0

8:30/M

62

Denny Erswell Bloomington IL

52

1:00:26.0

8:31/M

63

Robert King Danville IL

51

1:00:29.4

8:31/M

64

June Lindner Champaign IL

50

1:00:46.1

8:34/M

65

Kevin Stroud Danville IL

39

1:00:52.2

8:34/M

66

Ryan McMahan Covington IN

36

1:01:07.4

8:36/M

67

Matt Gibson Joliet IL

34

1:01:09.0

8:37/M

68

John Tucker Jeffersonville IN

39

1:01:37.8

8:41/M

69

Greg Brant Danville IL

34

1:01:39.2

8:41/M

70

Mary Margaret Greer North Aurora IL

36

1:01:59.3

8:44/M

71

Bob Wingo Collinsville IL

39

1:02:00.3

8:44/M

72

James Konopack Champaign IL

25

1:02:01.1

8:44/M

73

Bill Jones Savoy IL

55

1:02:03.1

8:44/M

74

Bill Billings Danville IL

45

1:02:41.4

8:50/M

75

Max Chapman Pekin IL

60

1:02:48.3

8:51/M

76

Carolyn Sutter Normal IL

43

1:04:21.4

9:04/M

77

Eric Jogun Columbia MO

37

1:04:26.8

9:05/M

78

John Heemstra Jr. Champaign IL

26

1:04:27.3

9:05/M

79

Uma Patel Champaign IL

16

1:04:29.1

9:05/M

80

Matt Walsh Indianapolis IN

31

1:04:36.6

9:06/M

81

Wes Alexander Wilmette IL

22

1:04:39.3

9:06/M

82

Steve Oconnell Urbana IL

54

1:04:44.3

9:07/M

83

Tom Gregory Rossville IL

32

1:04:49.5

9:08/M

84

Brian Anderson Wilmington OH

22

1:05:01.2

9:09/M

85

Ryan Root Champaign IL

13

1:05:03.4

9:10/M

86

John Norris Champaign IL

43

1:05:09.2

9:11/M

87

Daniel Hall Watseka IL

42

1:05:18.9

9:12/M

88

Curt Chambers Hillsboro IN

45

1:05:28.8

9:13/M

89

Marcie Ridgway Savoy IL

47

1:05:51.7

9:16/M

90

Jeff Miller Mount Zion IL

50

1:05:58.2

9:17/M

91

Casey Kenley Indianapolis IN

30

1:06:02.6

9:18/M

92

Bill Dey Champaign IL

45

1:06:04.1

9:18/M

93

Paul Spinner Paris IL

61

1:06:07.6

9:19/M

94

Wesley Seitz Champaign IL

64

1:06:15.2

9:20/M

95

Neil Flannery Danville IL

30

1:06:19.7

9:20/M

96

Jane Domier Urbana IL

48

1:06:21.0

9:21/M

97

Brett Schmidt Champaign IL

29

1:06:29.9

9:22/M

98

Lynn Baber Bloomington IL

37

1:06:32.4

9:22/M

99

Oscar Young III Hoopeston IL

53

1:06:33.1

9:22/M

100

Jill Schneider Bloomington IL

28

1:06:34.3

9:23/M

 

Place

Name City

Age

Time

Pace

101

Mike Shane Normal IL

29

1:06:40.6

9:23/M

102

Chris Williams Fowler IN

38

1:06:43.2

9:24/M

103

Russell Anderson Chicago IL

36

1:06:51.0

9:25/M

104

Bruce Speth Clinton IN

56

1:07:09.5

9:27/M

105

Robert Althoff Danvers IL

36

1:07:10.0

9:28/M

106

David Blake Roachdale IN

45

1:07:35.6

9:31/M

107

Tom Brownlow Springfield IL

53

1:07:42.8

9:32/M

108

John Breckenridge La Porte IN

36

1:07:55.4

9:34/M

109

Janak Patel Champaign IL

57

1:08:01.3

9:35/M

110

Rex Piercy Logansport IN

53

1:08:06.9

9:35/M

111

Jesse Martinez Jr. Indianapolis IN

44

1:08:17.6

9:37/M

112

Bill Goran Champaign IL

58

1:08:21.4

9:38/M

113

Barb Stayton Indianapolis IN

51

1:08:24.3

9:38/M

114

Roger Budreau Fowler IN

41

1:08:31.6

9:39/M

115

Louie Brown West Terre Haute IN

61

1:08:33.7

9:39/M

116

Angela Wingo Collinsville IL

35

1:08:34.2

9:39/M

117

Chris Bell Rensselaer IN

36

1:08:38.9

9:40/M

118

Larry Wells Danville IL

41

1:08:54.6

9:42/M

119

Sandy Strack Champaign IL

47

1:09:31.4

9:47/M

120

Gene Phinney Chrisman IL

38

1:09:36.2

9:48/M

121

Don Wiese Danville IL

39

1:09:42.6

9:49/M

122

Jim Reno Indianapolis IN

54

1:09:46.7

9:50/M

123

Mary Biddle White Heath IL

41

1:09:50.9

9:50/M

124

Tim McMahon Champaign IL

41

1:09:53.2

9:51/M

125

Janet Julien Chicago IL

42

1:10:13.4

9:53/M

126

Matt Sekosky Oreana IL

48

1:10:19.7

9:54/M

127

Matt Gray Prospect Heights IL

26

1:10:23.9

9:55/M

128

Randy Gleason Normal IL

44

1:10:26.3

9:55/M

129

Pat Gillenwater Effingham IL

55

1:10:29.9

9:56/M

130

Robert Thomsen McHenry IL

48

1:10:46.4

9:58/M

131

Hannah Snyder Urbana IL

16

1:10:47.8

9:58/M

132

Monte Anderson Wilmington OH

51

1:10:48.7

9:58/M

133

Dorene Strebing Danville IL

42

1:10:55.2

9:59/M

134

M. J. Unander Champaign IL

25

1:10:57.2

10:00/M

135

David Glassburn Earl Park IN

41

1:10:57.8

10:00/M

136

Alyssa Phinney Charleston IL

14

1:11:01.0

10:00/M

137

Michael Green Champaign IL

17

1:11:08.8

10:01/M

138

Gerry Smedinghoff Phoenix AZ

42

1:11:16.2

10:02/M

139

Richard Buse Loda IL

56

1:11:23.8

10:03/M

140

Bob Mitchell Carmel IN

40

1:11:36.3

10:05/M

141

Jill Mahony Indianapolis IN

42

1:11:43.7

10:06/M

142

Mike Meidel Danville IL

30

1:11:47.1

10:07/M

143

Terry Retson Chesterton IN

53

1:11:49.4

10:07/M

144

Bruce Sutter Normal IL

48

1:12:03.0

10:09/M

145

Gary Anderson Terre Haute IN

45

1:12:20.5

10:11/M

146

Marcie Cates Seymour IN

33

1:12:26.0

10:12/M

147

Marjory Schmidt Champaign IL

55

1:12:38.6

10:14/M

148

Tim Roessler Champaign IL

35

1:12:39.2

10:14/M

149

Stacy Wells Danville IL

41

1:12:53.7

10:16/M

150

John Pool Thawville IL

62

1:13:01.1

10:17/M

151

Diane Brown West Terre Haute IN

55

1:13:11.2

10:18/M

152

Joe Burke Thomasboro IL

44

1:13:20.8

10:20/M

153

Mj Burke Indianapolis IN

39

1:13:28.1

10:21/M

154

Gary Cheesman Danville IL

36

1:13:28.5

10:21/M

155

Rebecca Dey Champaign IL

46

1:13:29.1

10:21/M

156

Eric Johnson Indianapolis IN

54

1:13:45.4

10:23/M

157

Jim Halsey Indianapolis IN

44

1:14:16.3

10:28/M

158

Dan Slack Champaign IL

48

1:14:44.3

10:32/M

159

Merv Gillenwater Effingham IL

55

1:14:56.6

10:33/M

160

Joseph Pierandozzi Champaign IL

19

1:14:58.9

10:34/M

161

Lynn Fravell Paoli IN

42

1:15:17.1

10:36/M

162

Barb Scrogham Fort Wayne IN

58

1:15:28.7

10:38/M

163

Terry Miles Danville IL

43

1:15:31.6

10:38/M

164

Cynthia Gray Centerpoint IN

43

1:15:40.0

10:39/M

165

Stan Unander Champaign IL

47

1:15:41.1

10:40/M

166

Julie Howell Normal IL

28

1:15:52.7

10:41/M

167

Cindy Norris Champaign IL

43

1:16:14.4

10:44/M

168

Terry Field Covington IN

54

1:16:23.0

10:45/M

169

Katelyn Rose Mahomet IL

16

1:16:30.8

10:46/M

170

Nathan Domier Urbana IL

16

1:16:40.6

10:48/M

171

Jill McDermott Madawaska ME

21

1:16:46.7

10:49/M

172

Gena Stephenson Bloomington IL

39

1:17:27.0

10:55/M

173

Dan Blankenship Lowell IN

39

1:17:37.1

10:56/M

174

Tara Roderick Bismarck IL

25

1:17:51.9

10:58/M

175

Robert Pool Onarga IL

68

1:17:57.3

10:59/M

176

Jerry Cunningham Lebanon IN

49

1:18:09.0

11:00/M

177

Kent Walstrom Bloomington IL

45

1:18:12.4

11:01/M

178

Lisa Krapf Normal IL

23

1:18:16.0

11:01/M

179

Melony Barrett Urbana IL

31

1:18:23.3

11:02/M

180

Becky Radel Bloomington IL

27

1:18:25.9

11:03/M

181

Jennifer Heemstra Champaign IL

27

1:18:29.8

11:03/M

182

Andrew Hamblin Savoy IL

40

1:18:45.6

11:05/M

183

Geri Goldberg Champaign IL

52

1:19:01.9

11:08/M

184

Stan Shobe Champaign IL

58

1:19:04.3

11:08/M

185

Ruth Gorden Bloomington IL

42

1:19:17.8

11:10/M

186

Patrick Dunagan Bloomington IL

55

1:19:18.4

11:10/M

187

Lisa Kallis Charleston IL

38

1:19:39.0

11:13/M

188

Brian Yogerst Mount Horeb WI

33

1:20:26.5

11:20/M

189

Julie Colbrese Chicago IL

46

1:20:46.5

11:23/M

190

Heidi Lange Tilton IL

31

1:21:41.5

11:30/M

191

Tim Corsaro Minneapolis MN

40

1:21:50.2

11:32/M

192

Chris Duval Bourbonnais IL

50

1:22:30.5

11:37/M

193

Dwane Hamby Urbana IL

35

1:22:41.8

11:39/M

194

Scott Hoffman Monticello IL

52

1:22:51.5

11:40/M

195

Dana Budd New Haven IN

50

1:23:18.9

11:44/M

196

Stuart Jackson Urbana IL

30

1:23:33.9

11:46/M

197

Mike Astrosky Saint Joseph IL

42

1:23:50.9

11:48/M

198

Melissa Linville Danville IL

18

1:23:54.2

11:49/M

199

Larry Grant Monticello IL

60

1:23:57.6

11:49/M

200

Frances Alexander Wilmette IL

50

1:24:00.8

11:50/M

 

Place

Name City

Age

Time

Pace

201

Diana Kirkpatrick Covington IN

46

1:24:05.9

11:51/M

202

Nick Graner Fishers IN

42

1:24:34.0

11:55/M

203

Kristine Unander Champaign IL

22

1:25:07.4

11:59/M

204

David Overholt Indianapolis IN

40

1:25:37.1

12:04/M

205

Lori May Greenwood IN

36

1:25:44.2

12:05/M

206

Greg Denman Danville IL

46

1:26:03.9

12:07/M

207

John Gray Washburn WI

56

1:26:27.7

12:11/M

208

Thelma Garbutt Pittsboro NC

55

1:26:28.1

12:11/M

209

Lance Vanvekoven Boswell IN

26

1:26:45.4

12:13/M

210

Penny Spinner Paris IL

47

1:26:48.9

12:14/M

211

J. Ezell Hobart IN

59

1:26:49.9

12:14/M

212

Tom Elliott Monticello IL

41

1:28:15.6

12:26/M

213

Angela Kinderman Dana IN

53

1:28:20.3

12:26/M

214

Nan Mettam Danville IL

45

1:28:27.9

12:27/M

215

Kelly Strader Danville IL

41

1:28:28.3

12:28/M

216

Michelle Ma Collierville TN

20

1:29:42.4

12:38/M

217

Thomas Carbaugh Indianapolis IN

28

1:29:57.2

12:40/M

218

Ruth Rhodes Effingham IL

45

1:30:00.8

12:41/M

219

Bryan Weir Westville IL

30

1:30:07.6

12:42/M

220

Brandi Moody Mahomet IL

27

1:30:23.2

12:44/M

221

Sarah Klaman Saint Joseph IL

28

1:30:24.9

12:44/M

222

Bob Sunman Indianapolis IN

54

1:30:47.1

12:47/M

223

Dan Norton Decatur IL

40

1:31:47.7

12:56/M

224

Joan Edwardson Danville IL

49

1:32:31.9

13:02/M

225

Kathy Read Champaign IL

53

1:32:32.5

13:02/M

226

Gloria Goulding Danville IL

51

1:32:33.2

13:02/M

227

Clay Whaley Rensselaer IN

36

1:32:50.9

13:05/M

228

George Reid Decatur IL

63

1:34:44.9

13:21/M

229

Diane Kelleburger Portage IN

57

1:35:01.1

13:23/M

230

Tina Blake Roachdale IN

43

1:36:10.0

13:33/M

231

Ben Kirkpatrick Covington IN

61

1:36:14.1

13:33/M

232

Eileen Unander Champaign IL

46

1:40:19.6

14:08/M

233

Darlene McGoffney Terre Haute IN

44

1:41:12.6

14:15/M

234

Dorothy De Torres Fithian IL

47

1:45:28.8

14:51/M

235

Nedra Tilley Newport IN

57

1:49:38.1

15:26/M

236

Sarah Jackson Urbana IL

28

2:02:39.4

17:16/M