2005 Lake Mingo 7.1 Mile Trail Run
Age Group Results
June 11, 2005


Kennekuk Road Runners


Men: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-34 35-39 40-49 50-99

Overall Female Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rachel Lindner Champaign IL

16

30

55:25.0

7:48/M

2

Linda Keuneke Fort Wayne IN

41

34

55:43.9

7:51/M

3

Kimberly Habrel Champaign IL

21

54

59:18.5

8:21/M

 
Top

Overall Female Master Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

June Lindner Champaign IL

50

61

1:00:46.1

8:34/M

 
Top

Women 1 to 14

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Alyssa Phinney Charleston IL

14

126

1:11:01.0

10:00/M

 
Top

Women 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Uma Patel Champaign IL

16

74

1:04:29.1

9:05/M

2

Hannah Snyder Urbana IL

16

121

1:10:47.8

9:58/M

3

Katelyn Rose Mahomet IL

16

154

1:16:30.8

10:46/M

4

Melissa Linville Danville IL

18

178

1:23:54.2

11:49/M

 
Top

Women 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jill Schneider Bloomington IL

28

94

1:06:34.3

9:23/M

2

Julie Howell Normal IL

28

152

1:15:52.7

10:41/M

3

Jill McDermott Madawaska ME

21

156

1:16:46.7

10:49/M

4

Tara Roderick Bismarck IL

25

159

1:17:51.9

10:58/M

5

Lisa Krapf Normal IL

23

163

1:18:16.0

11:01/M

6

Becky Radel Bloomington IL

27

165

1:18:25.9

11:03/M

7

Jennifer Heemstra Champaign IL

27

166

1:18:29.8

11:03/M

8

Kristine Unander Champaign IL

22

182

1:25:07.4

11:59/M

9

Michelle Ma Collierville TN

20

192

1:29:42.4

12:38/M

10

Brandi Moody Mahomet IL

27

196

1:30:23.2

12:44/M

11

Sarah Klaman Saint Joseph IL

28

197

1:30:24.9

12:44/M

12

Sarah Jackson Urbana IL

28

211

2:02:39.4

17:16/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Marcia Mohr Danville IL

32

56

59:34.9

8:23/M

2

Casey Kenley Indianapolis IN

30

86

1:06:02.6

9:18/M

3

Marcie Cates Seymour IN

33

135

1:12:26.0

10:12/M

4

Melony Barrett Urbana IL

31

164

1:18:23.3

11:02/M

5

Heidi Lange Tilton IL

31

174

1:21:41.5

11:30/M

 
Top

Women 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mary Margaret Greer North Aurora IL

36

66

1:01:59.3

8:44/M

2

Lynn Baber Bloomington IL

37

92

1:06:32.4

9:22/M

3

Angela Wingo Collinsville IL

35

110

1:08:34.2

9:39/M

4

Mj Burke Indianapolis IN

39

141

1:13:28.1

10:21/M

5

Gena Stephenson Bloomington IL

39

157

1:17:27.0

10:55/M

6

Lisa Kallis Charleston IL

38

172

1:19:39.0

11:13/M

7

Lori May Greenwood IN

36

184

1:25:44.2

12:05/M

 
Top

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Carolyn Sutter Normal IL

43

71

1:04:21.4

9:04/M

2

Marcie Ridgway Savoy IL

47

84

1:05:51.7

9:16/M

3

Jane Domier Urbana IL

48

91

1:06:21.0

9:21/M

4

Sandy Strack Champaign IL

47

111

1:09:31.4

9:47/M

5

Mary Biddle White Heath IL

41

113

1:09:50.9

9:50/M

6

Janet Julien Chicago IL

42

115

1:10:13.4

9:53/M

7

Dorene Strebing Danville IL

42

123

1:10:55.2

9:59/M

8

Jill Mahony Indianapolis IN

42

131

1:11:43.7

10:06/M

9

Stacy Wells Danville IL

41

137

1:12:53.7

10:16/M

10

Rebecca Dey Champaign IL

46

142

1:13:29.1

10:21/M

11

Lynn Fravell Paoli IN

42

148

1:15:17.1

10:36/M

12

Cynthia Gray Centerpoint IN

43

151

1:15:40.0

10:39/M

13

Cindy Norris Champaign IL

43

153

1:16:14.4

10:44/M

14

Ruth Gorden Bloomington IL

42

170

1:19:17.8

11:10/M

15

Julie Colbrese Chicago IL

46

173

1:20:46.5

11:23/M

16

Diana Kirkpatrick Covington IN

46

181

1:24:05.9

11:51/M

17

Penny Spinner Paris IL

47

188

1:26:48.9

12:14/M

18

Nan Mettam Danville IL

45

190

1:28:27.9

12:27/M

19

Kelly Strader Danville IL

41

191

1:28:28.3

12:28/M

20

Ruth Rhodes Effingham IL

45

194

1:30:00.8

12:41/M

21

Joan Edwardson Danville IL

49

200

1:32:31.9

13:02/M

22

Tina Blake Roachdale IN

43

205

1:36:10.0

13:33/M

23

Eileen Unander Champaign IL

46

207

1:40:19.6

14:08/M

24

Darlene McGoffney Terre Haute IN

44

208

1:41:12.6

14:15/M

25

Dorothy De Torres Fithian IL

47

209

1:45:28.8

14:51/M

 
Top

Women 50 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Barb Stayton Indianapolis IN

51

107

1:08:24.3

9:38/M

2

Pat Gillenwater Effingham IL

55

119

1:10:29.9

9:56/M

3

Marjory Schmidt Champaign IL

55

136

1:12:38.6

10:14/M

4

Diane Brown West Terre Haute IN

55

139

1:13:11.2

10:18/M

5

Barb Scrogham Fort Wayne IN

58

149

1:15:28.7

10:38/M

6

Geri Goldberg Champaign IL

52

168

1:19:01.9

11:08/M

7

Frances Alexander Wilmette IL

50

180

1:24:00.8

11:50/M

8

Thelma Garbutt Pittsboro NC

55

187

1:26:28.1

12:11/M

9

Angela Kinderman Dana IN

53

189

1:28:20.3

12:26/M

10

Kathy Read Champaign IL

53

201

1:32:32.5

13:02/M

11

Gloria Goulding Danville IL

51

202

1:32:33.2

13:02/M

12

Diane Kelleburger Portage IN

57

204

1:35:01.1

13:23/M

13

Nedra Tilley Newport IN

57

210

1:49:38.1

15:26/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Brent Alexander Wilmette IL

24

1

44:21.4

6:15/M

2

Kevin Deegan Tinley Park IL

19

2

45:59.4

6:29/M

3

Bill Kenley Indianapolis IN

34

3

46:41.1

6:35/M

4

Jacob Goran Champaign IL

22

4

46:47.3

6:35/M

5

Ken Bodine Champaign IL

45

5

46:51.0

6:36/M

 
Top

Overall Male Master Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Paul Hobbs Champaign IL

44

6

47:57.8

6:45/M

 
Top

Men 1 to 14

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Daniel Wells Danville IL

13

33

55:41.6

7:51/M

2

Lucas Rose Mahomet IL

13

45

57:12.3

8:03/M

3

Ryan Root Champaign IL

13

80

1:05:03.4

9:10/M

 
Top

Men 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sean Martin Hoopeston IL

18

8

48:13.1

6:47/M

2

Justin Sebens Seymour IL

16

10

49:14.6

6:56/M

3

Cole Jeffries Veedersburg IN

17

11

49:38.0

6:59/M

4

Brik Anderson Wilmington OH

19

32

55:30.4

7:49/M

5

Kenneth Williams Champaign IL

15

44

57:08.5

8:03/M

6

James Anderson Greenville IL

19

47

57:25.0

8:05/M

7

Michael Green Champaign IL

17

127

1:11:08.8

10:01/M

8

Joseph Pierandozzi Champaign IL

19

147

1:14:58.9

10:34/M

9

Nathan Domier Urbana IL

16

155

1:16:40.6

10:48/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Chris Toffolo Martinsville IN

24

7

48:10.9

6:47/M

2

Solomon Geht Champaign IL

20

16

51:18.6

7:14/M

3

Jason Trennepohl Indianapolis IN

24

19

52:25.6

7:23/M

4

Ben Unander Champaign IL

23

36

55:46.0

7:51/M

5

Wes Alexander Wilmette IL

22

76

1:04:39.3

9:06/M

6

Brian Anderson Wilmington OH

22

79

1:05:01.2

9:09/M

 
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Brian Rohrbach Danville IL

28

13

50:25.3

7:06/M

2

Steve Butler Urbana IL

25

15

50:38.7

7:08/M

3

William Vasquez Lake in the Hills IL

26

43

57:03.2

8:02/M

4

Michael Mitchell Urbana IL

27

55

59:24.0

8:22/M

5

James Konopack Champaign IL

25

68

1:02:01.1

8:44/M

6

John Heemstra Jr. Champaign IL

26

73

1:04:27.3

9:05/M

7

Mike Shane Normal IL

29

95

1:06:40.6

9:23/M

8

Matt Gray Prospect Heights IL

26

117

1:10:23.9

9:55/M

9

M. J. Unander Champaign IL

25

124

1:10:57.2

10:00/M

10

Thomas Carbaugh Indianapolis IN

28

193

1:29:57.2

12:40/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Neal Garrison Saint Joseph IL

32

14

50:32.8

7:07/M

2

Ryan Squire Savoy IL

31

42

57:02.6

8:02/M

3

Christopher Kimes Indianapolis IN

33

49

57:51.7

8:09/M

4

Greg Brant Danville IL

34

65

1:01:39.2

8:41/M

5

Matt Walsh Indianapolis IN

31

75

1:04:36.6

9:06/M

6

Tom Gregory Rossville IL

32

78

1:04:49.5

9:08/M

7

Neil Flannery Danville IL

30

90

1:06:19.7

9:20/M

8

Bryan Weir Westville IL

30

195

1:30:07.6

12:42/M

 
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Denny Utter Terre Haute IN

35

9

49:01.9

6:54/M

2

Richard Weaver Indianapolis IN

39

21

52:52.1

7:27/M

3

Hansel Gillis Mahomet IL

38

22

53:26.2

7:32/M

4

Richard Laue Greenwood IN

35

29

55:17.5

7:47/M

5

Brian Gaines Urbana IL

38

46

57:18.3

8:04/M

6

Steve Penhallegon Decatur IL

35

48

57:26.2

8:05/M

7

David Burleson Danville IL

35

53

59:08.6

8:20/M

8

Tyler Perrin Monticello IN

37

57

59:47.8

8:25/M

9

Kevin Stroud Danville IL

39

62

1:00:52.2

8:34/M

10

Ryan McMahan Covington IN

36

63

1:01:07.4

8:36/M

11

John Tucker Jeffersonville IN

39

64

1:01:37.8

8:41/M

12

Bob Wingo Collinsville IL

39

67

1:02:00.3

8:44/M

13

Eric Jogun Columbia MO

37

72

1:04:26.8

9:05/M

14

Chris Williams Fowler IN

38

96

1:06:43.2

9:24/M

15

Russell Anderson Chicago IL

36

97

1:06:51.0

9:25/M

16

Robert Althoff Danvers IL

36

99

1:07:10.0

9:28/M

17

John Breckenridge La Porte IN

36

102

1:07:55.4

9:34/M

18

Dan Blankenship Lowell IN

39

158

1:17:37.1

10:56/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mark Wyant Monticello IN

44

17

51:47.2

7:18/M

2

Craig Brownfield Mahomet IL

43

18

52:03.3

7:20/M

3

Iwan Duursma Champaign IL

42

23

53:45.2

7:34/M

4

Mark Beason Mattoon IL

42

27

54:43.6

7:42/M

5

Chris Pawlicki Champaign IL

42

35

55:44.3

7:51/M

6

Paul Knott Fort Wayne IN

42

38

56:29.1

7:57/M

7

Dale Stout Griffith IN

42

40

57:00.4

8:02/M

8

Brent Radomski Mazon IL

43

51

58:50.7

8:17/M

9

John Shannon Champaign IL

41

58

1:00:18.0

8:30/M

10

John Norris Champaign IL

43

81

1:05:09.2

9:11/M

11

Daniel Hall Watseka IL

42

82

1:05:18.9

9:12/M

12

Jesse Martinez Jr. Indianapolis IN

44

105

1:08:17.6

9:37/M

13

Roger Budreau Fowler IN

41

108

1:08:31.6

9:39/M

14

Tim McMahon Champaign IL

41

114

1:09:53.2

9:51/M

15

Randy Gleason Normal IL

44

118

1:10:26.3

9:55/M

16

David Glassburn Earl Park IN

41

125

1:10:57.8

10:00/M

17

Gerry Smedinghoff Phoenix AZ

42

128

1:11:16.2

10:02/M

18

Bob Mitchell Carmel IN

40

130

1:11:36.3

10:05/M

19

Joe Burke Thomasboro IL

44

140

1:13:20.8

10:20/M

20

Jim Halsey Indianapolis IN

44

144

1:14:16.3

10:28/M

21

Terry Miles Danville IL

43

150

1:15:31.6

10:38/M

22

Andrew Hamblin Savoy IL

40

167

1:18:45.6

11:05/M

23

Mike Astrosky Saint Joseph IL

42

177

1:23:50.9

11:48/M

24

David Overholt Indianapolis IN

40

183

1:25:37.1

12:04/M

25

Dan Norton Decatur IL

40

199

1:31:47.7

12:56/M

 
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ed Drebes Champaign IL

47

12

49:58.5

7:02/M

2

Michael Alexander Wilmette IL

49

25

54:14.6

7:38/M

3

Matthew Snyder Urbana IL

45

26

54:26.5

7:40/M

4

James Kurley Champaign IL

49

31

55:29.0

7:49/M

5

Don Frichtl Paxton IL

49

37

56:16.6

7:55/M

6

Curt Chambers Hillsboro IN

45

83

1:05:28.8

9:13/M

7

Bill Dey Champaign IL

45

87

1:06:04.1

9:18/M

8

David Blake Roachdale IN

45

100

1:07:35.6

9:31/M

9

Matt Sekosky Oreana IL

48

116

1:10:19.7

9:54/M

10

Robert Thomsen McHenry IL

48

120

1:10:46.4

9:58/M

11

Bruce Sutter Normal IL

48

133

1:12:03.0

10:09/M

12

Gary Anderson Terre Haute IN

45

134

1:12:20.5

10:11/M

13

Dan Slack Champaign IL

48

145

1:14:44.3

10:32/M

14

Jerry Cunningham Lebanon IN

49

161

1:18:09.0

11:00/M

15

Kent Walstrom Bloomington IL

45

162

1:18:12.4

11:01/M

16

Greg Denman Danville IL

46

185

1:26:03.9

12:07/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lance Bovard New Lenox IL

50

20

52:29.8

7:24/M

2

Marlin Howe Niles MI

50

24

53:50.4

7:35/M

3

Grant Cunningham Fairmount IL

52

39

56:53.3

8:01/M

4

Charlie Skoog Kokomo IN

54

41

57:01.8

8:02/M

5

Denny Erswell Bloomington IL

52

59

1:00:26.0

8:31/M

6

Robert King Danville IL

51

60

1:00:29.4

8:31/M

7

Steve Oconnell Urbana IL

54

77

1:04:44.3

9:07/M

8

Jeff Miller Mount Zion IL

50

85

1:05:58.2

9:17/M

9

Oscar Young III Hoopeston IL

53

93

1:06:33.1

9:22/M

10

Tom Brownlow Springfield IL

53

101

1:07:42.8

9:32/M

11

Rex Piercy Logansport IN

53

104

1:08:06.9

9:35/M

12

Jim Reno Indianapolis IN

54

112

1:09:46.7

9:50/M

13

Monte Anderson Wilmington OH

51

122

1:10:48.7

9:58/M

14

Terry Retson Chesterton IN

53

132

1:11:49.4

10:07/M

15

Eric Johnson Indianapolis IN

54

143

1:13:45.4

10:23/M

16

Chris Duval Bourbonnais IL

50

175

1:22:30.5

11:37/M

17

Scott Hoffman Monticello IL

52

176

1:22:51.5

11:40/M

18

Bob Sunman Indianapolis IN

54

198

1:30:47.1

12:47/M

 
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ron Goetz Fowler IN

56

28

55:02.0

7:45/M

2

Ed Reid Decatur IL

57

50

58:10.0

8:12/M

3

Brad Johnson Providence RI

58

52

59:02.3

8:19/M

4

Bill Jones Savoy IL

55

69

1:02:03.1

8:44/M

5

Bruce Speth Clinton IN

56

98

1:07:09.5

9:27/M

6

Janak Patel Champaign IL

57

103

1:08:01.3

9:35/M

7

Bill Goran Champaign IL

58

106

1:08:21.4

9:38/M

8

Richard Buse Loda IL

56

129

1:11:23.8

10:03/M

9

Merv Gillenwater Effingham IL

55

146

1:14:56.6

10:33/M

10

Stan Shobe Champaign IL

58

169

1:19:04.3

11:08/M

11

Patrick Dunagan Bloomington IL

55

171

1:19:18.4

11:10/M

12

John Gray Washburn WI

56

186

1:26:27.7

12:11/M

 
Top

Men 60 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Max Chapman Pekin IL

60

70

1:02:48.3

8:51/M

2

Paul Spinner Paris IL

61

88

1:06:07.6

9:19/M

3

Wesley Seitz Champaign IL

64

89

1:06:15.2

9:20/M

4

Louie Brown West Terre Haute IN

61

109

1:08:33.7

9:39/M

5

John Pool Thawville IL

62

138

1:13:01.1

10:17/M

6

Robert Pool Onarga IL

68

160

1:17:57.3

10:59/M

7

Larry Grant Monticello IL

60

179

1:23:57.6

11:49/M

8

George Reid Decatur IL

63

203

1:34:44.9

13:21/M

9

Ben Kirkpatrick Covington IN

61

206

1:36:14.1

13:33/M