2005 Memorial Day 5K Run/Walk

Overall Finish List

May 30, 2005


Kennekuk Road Runners

Place

Name City

Age

Time

Pace

1

Josh Vance Champaign IL

25

16:17.3

5:15/M

2

Frank Tarantino Downs IL

28

16:57.7

5:28/M

3

Jon Jamison Savoy IL

26

17:14.9

5:34/M

4

Cole Jeffries Veedersburg IN

17

17:35.9

5:40/M

5

Patrick Ford Saint Joseph IL

16

18:07.6

5:51/M

6

Brian Rohrbach Danville IL

28

18:26.8

5:57/M

7

Jesse Alvarez Danville IL

18

18:34.5

5:59/M

8

Reed Morris Chrisman IL

16

18:37.1

6:00/M

9

Boyd Lockhart Danville IL

42

18:49.0

6:04/M

10

David Minor Clinton IN

52

18:52.2

6:05/M

11

Brent Owen Chrisman IL

18

18:56.9

6:06/M

12

Craig Brownfield Mahomet IL

43

19:00.1

6:08/M

13

Ed Drebes Champaign IL

47

19:08.6

6:10/M

14

Kayla Alexander Terre Haute IN

17

19:12.8

6:12/M

15

Thomas Dever Terre Haute IN

48

19:15.0

6:13/M

16

Daniel Wells Danville IL

13

19:19.0

6:14/M

17

Jacob Mahaffey Mahomet IL

14

19:25.4

6:16/M

18

Scott Rhodes Marshall IL

38

19:37.5

6:20/M

19

Wes Hornback Ridge Farm IL

18

19:45.5

6:22/M

20

Mark Dixon Urbana IL

40

19:50.1

6:24/M

21

Lucas Rose Mahomet IL

13

19:58.3

6:26/M

22

Kyle Carnahan Oakwood IL

14

20:01.3

6:27/M

23

Kenneth Brooks Chrisman IL

52

20:06.4

6:29/M

24

Paul Burkett Terre Haute IN

49

20:12.5

6:31/M

25

Carla Yerkes Crawfordsville IN

45

20:20.1

6:34/M

26

Carrol Whitehouse Mahomet IL

36

20:23.1

6:35/M

27

Matt Best Tuscola IL

16

20:31.4

6:37/M

28

Kenneth McMillen Loda IL

64

20:32.0

6:37/M

29

Scott Palmer Richmond KY

44

20:34.0

6:38/M

30

Michael Mitchell Urbana IL

27

20:34.6

6:38/M

31

David Rhodes Marshall IL

36

20:35.7

6:38/M

32

John Johnson Chrisman IL

37

20:38.0

6:39/M

33

Daniel Kelsey Covington IN

15

20:40.6

6:40/M

34

Michael Powell Champaign IL

25

20:45.3

6:42/M

35

Kristy Powell Champaign IL

26

20:47.3

6:42/M

36

Chris Waters Paris IL

16

21:10.9

6:50/M

37

Matt Skovran Danville IL

28

21:21.3

6:53/M

38

David Astell Danville IL

42

21:22.5

6:54/M

39

David Burleson Danville IL

35

21:26.8

6:55/M

40

Donald Richards Terre Haute IN

50

21:28.7

6:55/M

41

Matt Markell Champaign IL

29

21:44.5

7:01/M

42

Anna Claretto Terre Haute IN

17

21:49.0

7:02/M

43

Greg Brant Danville IL

34

21:51.3

7:03/M

44

Megan Hamilton Terre Haute IN

17

21:52.3

7:03/M

45

Robert King Danville IL

51

21:55.3

7:04/M

46

Matthew Avenatti Chrisman IL

11

21:57.2

7:05/M

47

Neelesh Varde Urbana IL

26

21:58.0

7:05/M

48

Bill Billings Danville IL

45

22:09.5

7:09/M

49

Jed Bunyan Urbana IL

50

22:12.1

7:10/M

50

James Webb Urbana IL

38

22:13.5

7:10/M

51

Zachary Carnahan Oakwood IL

12

22:20.8

7:12/M

52

Ryan McMahan Covington IN

36

22:22.3

7:13/M

53

Que Harbor Rantoul IL

54

22:24.2

7:14/M

54

Wyatt Avenatti Chrisman IL

8

22:28.2

7:15/M

55

Kathleen Smith Terre Haute IN

18

22:35.0

7:17/M

56

Alyssa Phinney Charleston IL

14

22:35.7

7:17/M

57

Justin Thorlton Bismarck IL

27

22:44.4

7:20/M

58

Kevin Coe Chrisman IL

39

22:50.1

7:22/M

59

Tom Gregory Rossville IL

32

22:53.1

7:23/M

60

David Bechtold Covington IN

49

22:59.0

7:25/M

61

Mike Ingrum Champaign IL

50

23:09.7

7:28/M

62

Shane Bell Mahomet IL

28

23:43.5

7:39/M

63

Marissa Clapp Danville IL

17

23:48.6

7:41/M

64

Dorene Strebing Danville IL

42

23:53.4

7:42/M

65

David King Danville IL

40

23:56.3

7:43/M

66

John Pool Thawville IL

62

24:02.0

7:45/M

67

Brian Clapp Danville IL

14

24:07.9

7:47/M

68

Andrea Appleton Urbana IL

28

24:10.8

7:48/M

69

Dave Soucek Champaign IL

34

24:11.7

7:48/M

70

Robert Pool Onarga IL

68

24:15.7

7:49/M

71

Neil Flannery Danville IL

30

24:21.2

7:51/M

72

Curt Chambers Hillsboro IN

45

24:38.0

7:57/M

73

Mike Meidel Danville IL

30

24:44.8

7:59/M

74

Melinda Fricke Urbana IL

20

24:47.7

8:00/M

75

Brian MacKiewiez Henning IL

34

24:49.6

8:00/M

76

Lanny Lobdell Normal IL

63

24:55.0

8:02/M

77

Bonnie McElwee Urbana IL

64

25:00.7

8:04/M

78

Nancy Whitehouse Mahomet IL

33

25:02.3

8:05/M

79

Steve Morris Schaumburg IL

48

25:08.8

8:06/M

80

Zach Palmer Rantoul IL

12

25:12.4

8:08/M

81

Don Wiese Danville IL

39

25:15.2

8:09/M

82

Jessica Brito Danville IL

13

25:17.5

8:09/M

83

Pat Webb Urbana IL

52

25:20.4

8:10/M

84

Zach Romoser Chrisman IL

16

25:23.6

8:11/M

85

Stacy Wells Danville IL

41

25:29.6

8:13/M

86

Andrew Hamblin Savoy IL

40

25:39.6

8:16/M

87

Cindy Harris Champaign IL

40

25:45.1

8:18/M

88

Stan Shobe Champaign IL

58

25:46.8

8:19/M

89

Drew Bunyan Urbana IL

22

25:49.9

8:20/M

90

Bob Murphy Danville IL

54

26:03.9

8:24/M

91

Tony Claiborne New Orleans LA

36

26:14.6

8:28/M

92

Kate Thorlton Bismarck IL

26

26:15.6

8:28/M

93

Kim Henry Bismarck IL

40

26:41.9

8:36/M

94

Larry Lowe Champaign IL

58

26:44.3

8:37/M

95

Katelyn Rose Mahomet IL

16

26:58.6

8:42/M

96

George Wolf Danville IL

39

27:01.1

8:43/M

97

Tori Becker Champaign IL

13

27:08.2

8:45/M

98

Jerry Bauer Tuscola IL

61

27:09.3

8:45/M

99

Rachel Wells Danville IL

10

27:21.8

8:49/M

100

Matthew Wells Danville IL

15

27:34.6

8:54/M

 

Place

Name City

Age

Time

Pace

101

Brad Watkins Danville IL

38

27:36.5

8:54/M

102

Jesse Lewsader Chrisman IL

13

27:41.5

8:56/M

103

Brooke Bolen Chrisman IL

15

27:43.3

8:56/M

104

Brad Sprouls Westville IL

45

27:44.2

8:57/M

105

Miranda Becker Champaign IL

10

27:46.3

8:57/M

106

Debra Reardanz Champaign IL

32

27:47.7

8:58/M

107

Donna Keagle Gifford IL

40

27:48.5

8:58/M

108

Teri Becker Champaign IL

36

27:55.9

9:00/M

109

Mike Kallis Charleston IL

40

27:58.0

9:01/M

110

Heidi Furry Tilton IL

31

28:05.1

9:04/M

111

Devan Strebing Danville IL

14

28:07.0

9:04/M

112

Lorraine Morgan Danville IL

37

28:08.1

9:05/M

113

Matt Murphy Champaign IL

31

28:10.5

9:05/M

114

Kelsey Rose Mahomet IL

11

28:24.7

9:10/M

115

Gregg Rose Mahomet IL

47

28:25.4

9:10/M

116

Lisa Kallis Charleston IL

38

28:56.1

9:20/M

117

Melissa Linville Danville IL

18

29:22.1

9:28/M

118

Annette Lobdell Normal IL

62

29:24.9

9:29/M

119

Michael Hatch Veedersburg IN

30

29:35.0

9:33/M

120

Damon Clements Crawfordsville IN

48

29:52.3

9:38/M

121

Lynn Troost Urbana IL

58

29:52.8

9:38/M

122

Lorraine Dietz Danville IL

43

30:00.6

9:41/M

123

Diana Kirkpatrick Covington IN

46

30:07.7

9:43/M

124

Bruce Reardanz Champaign IL

46

30:51.3

9:57/M

125

Kim Coe Chrisman IL

35

31:38.1

10:12/M

126

Lucas Atwood Danville IL

25

31:42.5

10:14/M

127

John Linville Danville IL

15

32:03.5

10:20/M

128

Barry Elliot Covington IN

47

32:34.5

10:30/M

129

Katherine Kelsey Covington IN

9

32:50.6

10:35/M

130

Joann Shrote Mahomet IL

38

33:08.1

10:41/M

131

Russell Fox II Greenwood IN

52

33:32.7

10:49/M

132

Cameron Alden Danville IL

34

33:41.1

10:52/M

133

Ben Kirkpatrick Covington IN

61

33:55.8

10:56/M

134

Pat Waters Paris IL

57

33:57.2

10:57/M

135

Susan Abrams Mahomet IL

53

34:04.3

10:59/M

136

Chelsea Garwood Chrisman IL

13

34:50.2

11:14/M

137

Lauren Farnsworth Chrisman IL

13

34:54.8

11:15/M

138

Donna Mariman Mahomet IL

30

35:00.3

11:17/M

139

Michele Manzer Mahomet IL

35

35:10.6

11:21/M

140

Tiffany Garwood Chrisman IL

32

35:33.7

11:28/M

141

Rochelle Latta Danville IL

12

36:08.2

11:39/M

142

Brian Rice Danville IL

9

36:48.3

11:52/M

143

Hannah Wells Danville IL

7

37:09.9

11:59/M

144

Larry Wells Danville IL

41

37:10.6

11:59/M

145

Teresa Cronk Oakwood IL

43

37:54.9

12:14/M

146

Louisa Maranon Champaign IL

43

37:58.4

12:15/M

147

Joslyn Dietzen Danville IL

8

39:31.4

12:45/M

148

Robb Dietzen Danville IL

34

39:39.2

12:47/M

149

Holly Hatch Veedersburg IN

29

40:05.8

12:56/M

150

Dorothy De Torres Fithian IL

47

40:06.2

12:56/M

151

Bethany Sexton Danville IL

12

41:42.1

13:27/M

152

Mitchell McMahan Covington IN

6

41:59.3

13:33/M

153

Stephanie Rollins Danville IL

12

42:43.8

13:47/M

154

Randy Kelsey Covington IN

44

43:13.1

13:56/M

155

Kellie Alden Danville IL

35

43:32.0

14:03/M

156

Micah Taylor Chrisman IL

20

43:35.2

14:04/M

157

Morgan Taylor Chrisman IL

18

43:55.7

14:10/M

158

Natalie Ellis Chrisman IL

21

43:56.4

14:10/M

159

Laura Rogers Chrisman IL

24

43:57.5

14:11/M

160

Bonnie Dunham Covington IN

45

44:36.7

14:23/M

161

Clara Holliday Covington IN

43

44:37.3

14:24/M

162

Laura McMahan Covington IN

37

45:45.8

14:45/M

163

Sarah Trover Danville IL

30

46:13.7

14:55/M

164

Michele Rice Danville IL

36

46:14.3

14:55/M

165

Carrie Rancuret Danville IL

45

47:07.0

15:12/M

166

Sharon Ingrum Champaign IL

48

49:27.4

15:57/M

167

Ramona Rollins Danville IL

41

49:43.0

16:02/M

168

Ammity Stambaugh Perrysville IN

26

51:35.6

16:38/M

169

Gary Kins Danville IL

63

51:38.2

16:39/M