2005 Memorial Day 5K Run

Age Group Results

May 30, 2005


Kennekuk Road Runners


Men: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kayla Alexander Terre Haute IN

17

14

19:12.8

6:12/M

 
Top

Women 1 to 10

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rachel Wells Danville IL

10

95

27:21.8

8:49/M

2

Miranda Becker Champaign IL

10

100

27:46.3

8:57/M

3

Katherine Kelsey Covington IN

9

120

32:50.6

10:35/M

4

Hannah Wells Danville IL

7

132

37:09.9

11:59/M

5

Joslyn Dietzen Danville IL

8

134

39:31.4

12:45/M

 
Top

Women 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Alyssa Phinney Charleston IL

14

53

22:35.7

7:17/M

2

Jessica Brito Danville IL

13

79

25:17.5

8:09/M

3

Tori Becker Champaign IL

13

93

27:08.2

8:45/M

4

Devan Strebing Danville IL

14

106

28:07.0

9:04/M

5

Kelsey Rose Mahomet IL

11

109

28:24.7

9:10/M

6

Chelsea Garwood Chrisman IL

13

126

34:50.2

11:14/M

7

Lauren Farnsworth Chrisman IL

13

127

34:54.8

11:15/M

8

Rochelle Latta Danville IL

12

131

36:08.2

11:39/M

9

Bethany Sexton Danville IL

12

137

41:42.1

13:27/M

10

Stephanie Rollins Danville IL

12

139

42:43.8

13:47/M

 
Top

Women 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Anna Claretto Terre Haute IN

17

39

21:49.0

7:02/M

2

Megan Hamilton Terre Haute IN

17

41

21:52.3

7:03/M

3

Kathleen Smith Terre Haute IN

18

52

22:35.0

7:17/M

4

Marissa Clapp Danville IL

17

60

23:48.6

7:41/M

5

Katelyn Rose Mahomet IL

16

92

26:58.6

8:42/M

6

Brooke Bolen Chrisman IL

15

99

27:43.3

8:56/M

7

Melissa Linville Danville IL

18

111

29:22.1

9:28/M

8

Morgan Taylor Chrisman IL

18

141

43:55.7

14:10/M

 
Top

Women 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kristy Powell Champaign IL

26

32

20:47.3

6:42/M

2

Andrea Appleton Urbana IL

28

65

24:10.8

7:48/M

3

Melinda Fricke Urbana IL

20

71

24:47.7

8:00/M

4

Kate Thorlton Bismarck IL

26

89

26:15.6

8:28/M

5

Holly Hatch Veedersburg IN

29

135

40:05.8

12:56/M

6

Micah Taylor Chrisman IL

20

140

43:35.2

14:04/M

7

Natalie Ellis Chrisman IL

21

142

43:56.4

14:10/M

8

Laura Rogers Chrisman IL

24

143

43:57.5

14:11/M

9

Ammity Stambaugh Perrysville IN

26

146

51:35.6

16:38/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nancy Whitehouse Mahomet IL

33

75

25:02.3

8:05/M

2

Debra Reardanz Champaign IL

32

101

27:47.7

8:58/M

3

Teri Becker Champaign IL

36

103

27:55.9

9:00/M

4

Heidi Furry Tilton IL

31

105

28:05.1

9:04/M

5

Lorraine Morgan Danville IL

37

107

28:08.1

9:05/M

6

Lisa Kallis Charleston IL

38

110

28:56.1

9:20/M

7

Kim Coe Chrisman IL

35

117

31:38.1

10:12/M

8

Joann Shrote Mahomet IL

38

121

33:08.1

10:41/M

9

Donna Mariman Mahomet IL

30

128

35:00.3

11:17/M

10

Michele Manzer Mahomet IL

35

129

35:10.6

11:21/M

11

Tiffany Garwood Chrisman IL

32

130

35:33.7

11:28/M

 
Top

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Carla Yerkes Crawfordsville IN

45

24

20:20.1

6:34/M

2

Dorene Strebing Danville IL

42

61

23:53.4

7:42/M

3

Stacy Wells Danville IL

41

82

25:29.6

8:13/M

4

Cindy Harris Champaign IL

40

84

25:45.1

8:18/M

5

Kim Henry Bismarck IL

40

90

26:41.9

8:36/M

6

Donna Keagle Gifford IL

40

102

27:48.5

8:58/M

7

Lorraine Dietz Danville IL

43

115

30:00.6

9:41/M

8

Diana Kirkpatrick Covington IN

46

116

30:07.7

9:43/M

9

Teresa Cronk Oakwood IL

43

133

37:54.9

12:14/M

10

Dorothy De Torres Fithian IL

47

136

40:06.2

12:56/M

11

Sharon Ingrum Champaign IL

48

144

49:27.4

15:57/M

12

Ramona Rollins Danville IL

41

145

49:43.0

16:02/M

 
Top

Women 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Que Harbor Rantoul IL

54

50

22:24.2

7:14/M

2

Pat Webb Urbana IL

52

80

25:20.4

8:10/M

3

Lynn Troost Urbana IL

58

114

29:52.8

9:38/M

4

Pat Waters Paris IL

57

124

33:57.2

10:57/M

5

Susan Abrams Mahomet IL

53

125

34:04.3

10:59/M

 
Top

Women 60 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bonnie McElwee Urbana IL

64

74

25:00.7

8:04/M

2

Annette Lobdell Normal IL

62

112

29:24.9

9:29/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Josh Vance Champaign IL

25

1

16:17.3

5:15/M

 
Top

Men 1 to 10

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Wyatt Avenatti Chrisman IL

8

51

22:28.2

7:15/M

2

Mitchell McMahan Covington IN

6

138

41:59.3

13:33/M

 
Top

Men 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Daniel Wells Danville IL

13

16

19:19.0

6:14/M

2

Jacob Mahaffey Mahomet IL

14

17

19:25.4

6:16/M

3

Lucas Rose Mahomet IL

13

20

19:58.3

6:26/M

4

Kyle Carnahan Oakwood IL

14

21

20:01.3

6:27/M

5

Matthew Avenatti Chrisman IL

11

43

21:57.2

7:05/M

6

Zachary Carnahan Oakwood IL

12

48

22:20.8

7:12/M

7

Brian Clapp Danville IL

14

64

24:07.9

7:47/M

8

Zach Palmer Rantoul IL

12

77

25:12.4

8:08/M

9

Jesse Lewsader Chrisman IL

13

98

27:41.5

8:56/M

 
Top

Men 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Cole Jeffries Veedersburg IN

17

4

17:35.9

5:40/M

2

Patrick Ford Saint Joseph IL

16

5

18:07.6

5:51/M

3

Jesse Alvarez Danville IL

18

7

18:34.5

5:59/M

4

Reed Morris Chrisman IL

16

8

18:37.1

6:00/M

5

Brent Owen Chrisman IL

18

11

18:56.9

6:06/M

6

Wes Hornback Ridge Farm IL

18

18

19:45.5

6:22/M

7

Matt Best Tuscola IL

16

25

20:31.4

6:37/M

8

Daniel Kelsey Covington IN

15

30

20:40.6

6:40/M

9

Chris Waters Paris IL

16

33

21:10.9

6:50/M

10

Zach Romoser Chrisman IL

16

81

25:23.6

8:11/M

11

Matthew Wells Danville IL

15

96

27:34.6

8:54/M

12

John Linville Danville IL

15

119

32:03.5

10:20/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Frank Tarantino Downs IL

28

2

16:57.7

5:28/M

2

Jon Jamison Savoy IL

26

3

17:14.9

5:34/M

3

Brian Rohrbach Danville IL

28

6

18:26.8

5:57/M

4

Michael Mitchell Urbana IL

27

27

20:34.6

6:38/M

5

Michael Powell Champaign IL

25

31

20:45.3

6:42/M

6

Matt Skovran Danville IL

28

34

21:21.3

6:53/M

7

Matt Markell Champaign IL

29

38

21:44.5

7:01/M

8

Neelesh Varde Urbana IL

26

44

21:58.0

7:05/M

9

Justin Thorlton Bismarck IL

27

54

22:44.4

7:20/M

10

Shane Bell Mahomet IL

28

59

23:43.5

7:39/M

11

Drew Bunyan Urbana IL

22

86

25:49.9

8:20/M

12

Lucas Atwood Danville IL

25

118

31:42.5

10:14/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

David Rhodes Marshall IL

36

28

20:35.7

6:38/M

2

John Johnson Chrisman IL

37

29

20:38.0

6:39/M

3

David Burleson Danville IL

35

36

21:26.8

6:55/M

4

Greg Brant Danville IL

34

40

21:51.3

7:03/M

5

James Webb Urbana IL

38

47

22:13.5

7:10/M

6

Ryan McMahan Covington IN

36

49

22:22.3

7:13/M

7

Kevin Coe Chrisman IL

39

55

22:50.1

7:22/M

8

Tom Gregory Rossville IL

32

56

22:53.1

7:23/M

9

Dave Soucek Champaign IL

34

66

24:11.7

7:48/M

10

Neil Flannery Danville IL

30

68

24:21.2

7:51/M

11

Mike Meidel Danville IL

30

70

24:44.8

7:59/M

12

Brian MacKiewiez Henning IL

34

72

24:49.6

8:00/M

13

Don Wiese Danville IL

39

78

25:15.2

8:09/M

14

Tony Claiborne New Orleans LA

36

88

26:14.6

8:28/M

15

Brad Watkins Danville IL

38

97

27:36.5

8:54/M

16

Matt Murphy Champaign IL

31

108

28:10.5

9:05/M

17

Michael Hatch Veedersburg IN

30

113

29:35.0

9:33/M

18

Cameron Alden Danville IL

34

122

33:41.1

10:52/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Boyd Lockhart Danville IL

42

9

18:49.0

6:04/M

2

Craig Brownfield Mahomet IL

43

12

19:00.1

6:08/M

3

Ed Drebes Champaign IL

47

13

19:08.6

6:10/M

4

Thomas Dever Terre Haute IN

48

15

19:15.0

6:13/M

5

Mark Dixon Urbana IL

40

19

19:50.1

6:24/M

6

Paul Burkett Terre Haute IN

49

23

20:12.5

6:31/M

7

David Astell Danville IL

42

35

21:22.5

6:54/M

8

Bill Billings Danville IL

45

45

22:09.5

7:09/M

9

David Bechtold Covington IN

49

57

22:59.0

7:25/M

10

David King Danville IL

40

62

23:56.3

7:43/M

11

Curt Chambers Hillsboro IN

45

69

24:38.0

7:57/M

12

Steve Morris Schaumburg IL

48

76

25:08.8

8:06/M

13

Andrew Hamblin Savoy IL

40

83

25:39.6

8:16/M

14

Mike Kallis Charleston IL

40

104

27:58.0

9:01/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

David Minor Clinton IN

52

10

18:52.2

6:05/M

2

Kenneth Brooks Chrisman IL

52

22

20:06.4

6:29/M

3

Donald Richards Terre Haute IN

50

37

21:28.7

6:55/M

4

Robert King Danville IL

51

42

21:55.3

7:04/M

5

Jed Bunyan Urbana IL

50

46

22:12.1

7:10/M

6

Mike Ingrum Champaign IL

50

58

23:09.7

7:28/M

7

Stan Shobe Champaign IL

58

85

25:46.8

8:19/M

8

Bob Murphy Danville IL

54

87

26:03.9

8:24/M

9

Larry Lowe Champaign IL

58

91

26:44.3

8:37/M

 
Top

Men 60 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kenneth McMillen Loda IL

64

26

20:32.0

6:37/M

2

John Pool Thawville IL

62

63

24:02.0

7:45/M

3

Robert Pool Onarga IL

68

67

24:15.7

7:49/M

4

Lanny Lobdell Normal IL

63

73

24:55.0

8:02/M

5

Jerry Bauer Tuscola IL

61

94

27:09.3

8:45/M

6

Ben Kirkpatrick Covington IN

61

123

33:55.8

10:56/M