2004 Wild Wild Wilderness
Overall Finish List
September 26, 2004


Kennekuk Road Runners

Heavyweight

Place

Name City

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Chris Byron Champaign IL

35

1 M 0-99

48:36.9

6:24/M

2

Joe Gallo Urbana IL

36

2 M 0-99

52:44.9

6:56/M

3

Colin Culkin West Lafayette IN

20

3 M 0-99

53:14.3

7:00/M

4

Chris Dryer Danville IL

27

4 M 0-99

53:33.1

7:03/M

5

Scott Palmer Richmond KY

44

5 M 0-99

53:51.7

7:05/M

6

Shane Rusk West Lafayette IN

19

6 M 0-99

54:04.4

7:07/M

7

Gregg Rose Mahomet IL

46

7 M 0-99

55:27.2

7:18/M

8

Charlie Skoog Kokomo IN

53

8 M 0-99

55:48.2

7:21/M

9

Chris Koerner Loda IL

31

9 M 0-99

55:57.5

7:22/M

10

Timothy Ulbrich Champaign IL

33

10 M 0-99

57:11.5

7:31/M

11

Tim Rood Normal IL

37

11 M 0-99

57:18.2

7:32/M

12

Andre Newsome Decatur IL

30

12 M 0-99

57:24.7

7:33/M

13

Matt Markell Champaign IL

29

13 M 0-99

58:04.9

7:38/M

14

Andy Vandiver Tennyson IN

36

14 M 0-99

58:23.4

7:41/M

15

Ken Welle Urbana IL

41

15 M 0-99

59:40.3

7:51/M

16

Chris Bell Rensselaer IN

35

16 M 0-99

1:00:47.0

8:00/M

17

Kyle Timmerman Lafayette IN

29

17 M 0-99

1:01:43.9

8:07/M

18

Bill Billings Danville IL

45

18 M 0-99

1:02:05.7

8:10/M

19

Mike Schendel Bismarck IL

40

19 M 0-99

1:02:13.1

8:11/M

20

C. Laine Julian Greenwood IN

22

20 M 0-99

1:04:27.4

8:29/M

21

Jacob Sipe Greenwood IN

32

21 M 0-99

1:05:26.6

8:37/M

22

David Leach Champaign IL

46

22 M 0-99

1:05:31.5

8:37/M

23

Jeff Tincher Terre Haute IN

48

23 M 0-99

1:06:00.7

8:41/M

24

Jerry Whitacre Paris IL

47

24 M 0-99

1:07:27.7

8:53/M

25

Neil Flannery Danville IL

30

25 M 0-99

1:07:57.5

8:56/M

26

Gene Phinney Chrisman IL

38

26 M 0-99

1:08:41.5

9:02/M

27

Bob Williams Brownsburg IN

42

27 M 0-99

1:09:08.0

9:06/M

28

Rex Piercy Logansport IN

52

28 M 0-99

1:10:00.5

9:13/M

29

Darryl Craig West Lafayette IN

28

29 M 0-99

1:10:18.8

9:15/M

30

Eric Leisner Tuscola IL

49

30 M 0-99

1:14:38.6

9:49/M

31

Srinivas Muthekepalli Champaign IL

37

31 M 0-99

1:17:15.7

10:10/M

32

Dale King Jacksonville FL

56

32 M 0-99

1:18:11.0

10:17/M

33

John Workman Clinton IL

59

33 M 0-99

1:18:33.6

10:20/M

34

Mark Black Danville IL

50

34 M 0-99

1:21:52.6

10:46/M

35

Larry Grubb Springfield IL

50

35 M 0-99

1:23:17.9

10:58/M

36

Nick Graner Fishers IN

41

36 M 0-99

1:25:16.6

11:13/M

37

Mark Kugler Cissna Park IL

47

37 M 0-99

1:27:59.5

11:35/M

38

Raymond Watson Danville IL

49

38 M 0-99

1:28:18.3

11:37/M

39

Robin Woodard Indianapolis IN

48

39 M 0-99

1:29:34.1

11:47/M

 

Super Heavyweight

Place

Name City

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

William Jankowski Brownsburg IN

45

1 M 0-99

54:57.0

7:14/M

2

John Nash Champaign IL

29

2 M 0-99

59:20.7

7:48/M

3

Larry Wells Danville IL

41

3 M 0-99

1:02:58.3

8:17/M

4

Don Wiese Danville IL

38

4 M 0-99

1:04:38.5

8:30/M

5

Jeffrey Troike Attica IN

44

5 M 0-99

1:04:52.8

8:32/M

6

Gus Butorac Bloomington IL

43

6 M 0-99

1:07:08.0

8:50/M

7

Dave Booker Crawfordsville IN

51

7 M 0-99

1:12:26.9

9:32/M

8

John Sanders Champaign IL

37

8 M 0-99

1:13:51.4

9:43/M

9

Joe Wenckus Glenwood IL

60

9 M 0-99

1:14:26.2

9:48/M

10

Tom Butler Normal IL

39

10 M 0-99

1:17:20.1

10:11/M

11

Edward Lester Valparaiso IN

38

11 M 0-99

1:19:14.7

10:26/M

12

Monte Hazelbaker Oakwood IL

47

12 M 0-99

1:21:56.4

10:47/M

13

Andy Roberts Urbana IL

28

13 M 0-99

1:33:39.6

12:19/M

14

John Yarbrough Fishers IN

42

14 M 0-99

1:34:35.9

12:27/M

15

Gregory Smith Anderson IN

54

15 M 0-99

1:38:14.8

12:56/M

 

Lady Clydesdale

Place

Name City

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Kristi Newhouse West Lafayette IN

22

1 F 0-99

55:45.5

7:20/M

2

Bernadette Leach Champaign IL

44

2 F 0-99

1:08:09.6

8:58/M

3

Sen Ho

43

3 F 0-99

1:14:46.6

9:50/M

4

Beth Miller Danville IL

46

4 F 0-99

1:15:44.1

9:58/M

5

Sandra Hackett Dyer IN

45

5 F 0-99

1:18:43.6

10:21/M

6

Paula Jarrett Mahomet IL

43

6 F 0-99

1:24:35.0

11:08/M

7

Cindy Zeman Ashley IL

21

7 F 0-99

1:34:02.4

12:22/M

8

Tina Blake Roachdale IN

43

8 F 0-99

1:42:10.5

13:27/M

9

Margaret Westlake Louisville KY

48

9 F 0-99

1:46:44.8

14:03/M

10

Karen Costello Danville IL

48

10 F 0-99

1:57:33.9

15:28/M


Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com