2004 Wild Wild Wilderness

Final Team Results

September 26, 2004


Kennekuk Road Runners

Class - A Open

Team - Runners Forum

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 112

Team Score (times): 3:44:48.3

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

312

Donnie Fellows Fishers, IN

M

1

1

40:28.0

40:28.0

2

314

Josh Trisler Carmel, IN

M

2

3

41:07.5

1:21:35.6

3

310

Joe Golden Fishers, IN

M

4

7

42:35.2

2:04:10.9

4

309

Whitney Miller Fishers, IN

M

12

19

46:21.5

2:50:32.5

5

315

Lauren Waddel Carmel, IN

F

93

112

54:15.8

3:44:48.3

 

Team - Hookah Chookah

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 482

Team Score (times): 4:33:06.9

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

243

Gregory Sorenson Urbana, IL

M

68

68

52:38.4

52:38.4

2

242

Benjamin Kaun Champaign, IL

M

69

137

52:43.0

1:45:21.4

3

244

Brian Pohrte Champaign, IL

M

104

241

55:15.6

2:40:37.1

4

241

Christopher Gutkowski Champaign, IL

M

109

350

55:33.4

3:36:10.5

5

239

Christopher Meewes Urbana, IL

M

132

482

56:56.3

4:33:06.9

6

240

Jeremy Gutkowski Champaign, IL

M

149

631

58:46.8

5:31:53.8

 

Team - Stolzisrelygay

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 516

Team Score (times): 4:35:43.5

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

233

Matt Stolzenberg West Lafayette, IN

M

66

66

52:32.9

52:32.9

2

235

Colin Culkin West Lafayette, IN

M

76

142

53:14.3

1:45:47.2

3

236

Shane Rusk West Lafayette, IN

M

91

233

54:04.4

2:39:51.6

4

237

Kevin Matts West Lafayette, IN

M

133

366

56:57.3

3:36:49.0

5

238

John Murphy West Lafayette, IN

M

150

516

58:54.5

4:35:43.5

6

234

Chris White West Lafayette, IN

M

154

670

59:19.6

5:35:03.1

 

Team - Cass County Kickers

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 1020

Team Score (times): 5:15:14.8

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

213

Gary Davidson Logansport, IN

M

121

121

56:02.6

56:02.6

2

230

Brian Musselman Logansport, IN

M

169

290

1:01:02.5

1:57:05.2

3

210

Roxane Burrous Walton, IN

F

205

495

1:03:05.1

3:00:10.3

4

206

Becky Crain Logansport, IN

F

231

726

1:05:04.6

4:05:14.9

5

58

Scott Hathaway Logansport, IN

M

294

1020

1:09:59.8

5:15:14.8

6

42

Rex Piercy Logansport, IN

M

295

1315

1:10:00.5

6:25:15.4

7

211

Jim Burrous Walton, IN

M

298

1613

1:10:13.7

7:35:29.1

 

Class - B Business/Military

 

Team - Seven

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 369

Team Score (times): 4:24:31.5

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

248

Jeremy Huckstep Jamestown, IN

M

59

59

51:48.4

51:48.4

2

249

Scott Dell Carmel, IN

M

62

121

51:57.5

1:43:45.9

3

251

David Trummel Fishers, IN

M

71

192

52:51.6

2:36:37.6

4

254

Stan Ly Indianapolis, IN

M

88

280

53:54.4

3:30:32.0

5

252

John Steele Indianapolis, IN

M

89

369

53:59.4

4:24:31.5

6

253

Tracy Sims Indianapolis, IN

M

210

579

1:03:34.4

5:28:06.0

 

Team - NACCO

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 690

Team Score (times): 4:49:18.0

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

246

Scott Palmer Richmond, KY

M

87

87

53:51.7

53:51.7

2

325

Nathan Huckstadt Danville, IL

M

117

204

55:50.1

1:49:41.8

3

245

Harold Puzey Berea, KY

M

137

341

57:27.8

2:47:09.6

4

247

David King Danville, IL

M

162

503

59:55.2

3:47:04.9

5

124

Mike Schendel Bismarck, IL

M

187

690

1:02:13.1

4:49:18.0

 

Team - Hobbico

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 1276

Team Score (times): 5:42:45.6

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

257

Eric Smith Farmer City, IL

M

111

111

55:42.8

55:42.8

2

259

Chris Kemp Ellsworth, IL

M

172

283

1:01:22.5

1:57:05.3

3

258

Matt Gillenwater Urbana, IL

M

271

554

1:08:05.7

3:05:11.1

4

260

Stan Shobe Champaign, IL

M

341

895

1:14:53.8

4:20:04.9

5

255

Jill Brinkoetter Champaign, IL

F

381

1276

1:22:40.7

5:42:45.6

6

256

Julie Jenson Saybrook, IL

F

389

1665

1:24:53.4

7:07:39.1

 

Team - D.F.D. Express

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 1211

Team Score (times): 5:45:02.3

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

264

Andre Newsome Decatur, IL

M

136

136

57:24.7

57:24.7

2

262

Steve Penhallegon Decatur, IL

M

138

274

57:34.8

1:54:59.6

3

266

Matt Sekosky Oreana, IL

M

237

511

1:05:34.8

3:00:34.4

4

265

Tom Howard Mount Zion, IL

M

289

800

1:09:08.7

4:09:43.1

5

263

George Reid Decatur, IL

M

411

1211

1:35:19.1

5:45:02.3

 

Class - C Open Club

 

Team - Illini Cross Country

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 50

Team Score (times): 3:46:34.9

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

274

Michael Huhtala Champaign, IL

M

6

6

43:24.6

43:24.6

2

273

Matt Larson Urbana, IL

M

8

14

44:50.2

1:28:14.8

3

275

Brooks Lindsey Liberty, MO

M

9

23

45:17.6

2:13:32.5

4

279

Daniel Rollet Champaign, IL

M

13

36

46:31.0

3:00:03.5

5

277

Adam Sauder Urbana, IL

M

14

50

46:31.4

3:46:34.9

6

278

Thomas Martino Naperville, IL

M

19

69

47:17.2

4:33:52.1

7

276

Matt Glade Bartlett, IL

M

20

89

47:18.6

5:21:10.7

 

Team - Club Kokomo

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 214

Team Score (times): 4:10:30.5

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

267

Seth Daugherty Indianapolis, IN

M

16

16

46:44.7

46:44.7

2

268

Byron Bundrent Kokomo, IN

M

32

48

49:02.7

1:35:47.5

3

269

Chuck Masters Kokomo, IN

M

49

97

51:01.0

2:26:48.5

4

271

Brian Reinhardt Peru, IN

M

54

151

51:35.6

3:18:24.1

5

270

William Irvin Kokomo, IN

M

63

214

52:06.4

4:10:30.5

6

272

Charlie Skoog Kokomo, IN

M

115

329

55:48.2

5:06:18.7

 

Team - WRRC

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 606

Team Score (times): 4:45:20.6

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

284

Mike Lehe Wolcott, IN

M

35

35

49:22.1

49:22.1

2

285

Kevin Smeltzer Indianapolis, IN

M

56

91

51:37.5

1:40:59.6

3

281

Gabriele Camera West Lafayette, IN

M

64

155

52:19.9

2:33:19.6

4

286

Tony Greig West Lafayette, IN

M

97

252

54:55.9

3:28:15.6

5

282

Sheryl Krohne Westpoint, IN

F

354

606

1:17:05.0

4:45:20.6

 

Class - D Mixed

 

Team - Purdue Running Club

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 390

Team Score (times): 4:21:51.3

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

334

Steve Johnson West Lafayette, IN

M

7

7

44:36.8

44:36.8

2

333

Bob Insley West Lafayette, IN

M

11

18

46:14.0

1:30:50.8

3

205

Oliver Wendt West Lafayette, IN

M

95

113

54:34.3

2:25:25.2

4

330

Kristi Newhouse West Lafayette, IN

F

113

226

55:45.5

3:21:10.8

5

331

Andrea Bailiff West Lafayette, IN

F

164

390

1:00:40.4

4:21:51.3

6

332

Brent Bauman Longmont, CO

M

105

495

55:22.2

5:17:13.5

7

329

Bruce Van Duyn West Lafayette, IN

M

157

652

59:25.2

6:16:38.7

 

Team - Silky Sliders

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 630

Team Score (times): 4:46:16.8

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

298

Michael Brown Champaign, IL

M

84

84

53:42.7

53:42.7

2

294

James Kurley Champaign, IL

M

85

169

53:44.7

1:47:27.4

3

297

Gregg Rose Mahomet, IL

M

107

276

55:27.2

2:42:54.7

4

299

Joyce Novak Hinsdale, IL

F

173

449

1:01:27.2

3:44:21.9

5

296

Gail Miller Hinsdale, IL

F

181

630

1:01:54.9

4:46:16.8

6

295

David Leach Champaign, IL

M

236

866

1:05:31.5

5:51:48.4

7

300

Leslie Henderson Glenview, IL

F

239

1105

1:05:48.1

6:57:36.5

 

Team - Black Socks

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 957

Team Score (times): 5:10:29.1

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

288

Patrick Castle Champaign, IL

M

123

123

56:08.3

56:08.3

2

291

John Shannon Champaign, IL

M

161

284

59:47.8

1:55:56.2

3

290

Shane Hall Champaign, IL

M

182

466

1:02:03.1

2:57:59.3

4

287

Sandy Strack Champaign, IL

F

218

684

1:04:12.6

4:02:12.0

5

292

Marjory Schmidt Champaign, IL

F

273

957

1:08:17.1

5:10:29.1

6

293

Geri Goldberg Champaign, IL

F

343

1300

1:15:19.3

6:25:48.4

7

289

Angela Castle Champaign, IL

F

349

1649

1:16:03.2

7:41:51.7

Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com