2004 Lake Mingo Trail Run
Overall Finish List

June 12, 2004


Kennekuk Road Runners

Place

Name City

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

John Knudson Joliet IL

23

1 M 20-24

44:28.7

6:16/M

2

Bill Kenley Indianapolis IN

33

2 M 30-34

47:29.7

6:41/M

3

Kyle Huckstadt Danville IL

19

3 M 15-19

47:55.9

6:45/M

4

Henry Layne Atlanta IN

35

4 M 35-39

48:17.1

6:48/M

5

Ken Bodine Champaign IL

44

1 M 40-44

48:44.6

6:52/M

6

James Kluckhohn Warrenville IL

31

5 M 30-34

49:27.9

6:58/M

7

Chris Byron Champaign IL

35

1 M 0-99

51:41.8

7:17/M

8

Jacob Goran Champaign IL

21

1 M 20-24

52:06.8

7:20/M

9

Denny Utter Terre Haute IN

34

1 M 30-34

52:19.2

7:22/M

10

Iwan Duursma Champaign IL

41

1 M 40-44

52:55.6

7:27/M

11

Ed Drebes Champaign IL

46

1 M 45-49

53:12.3

7:30/M

12

Cole Jeffries Veedersburg IN

16

1 M 15-19

53:27.1

7:32/M

13

Jack Peirce Champaign IL

39

1 M 35-39

53:29.7

7:32/M

14

Eric Hofmann Homewood IL

17

2 M 15-19

53:55.7

7:36/M

15

Nick Whiteside Springfield IL

42

2 M 40-44

54:04.6

7:37/M

16

David Minor Clinton IN

51

1 M 50-54

54:23.9

7:40/M

17

Marlin Howe Niles MI

49

2 M 45-49

54:27.3

7:40/M

18

Patrick Castle Champaign IL

33

2 M 30-34

54:35.1

7:41/M

19

Seth Chin-Parker Urbana IL

34

3 M 30-34

54:58.0

7:45/M

20

Brandt Pence Charleston IL

19

3 M 15-19

55:48.7

7:52/M

21

Don Frichtl Paxton IL

48

3 M 45-49

56:42.4

7:59/M

22

Adam Wilson Hillsboro IN

16

4 M 15-19

57:00.2

8:02/M

23

Tony Greig West Lafayette IN

51

2 M 50-54

57:13.6

8:04/M

24

Kenneth Brooks Chrisman IL

51

3 M 50-54

57:19.6

8:04/M

25

Rachel Lindner Champaign IL

15

1 F 15-19

57:37.4

8:07/M

26

Brent Radomski Mazon IL

42

3 M 40-44

57:39.0

8:07/M

27

Brian Kuhn Champaign IL

30

4 M 30-34

57:51.4

8:09/M

28

Matthew Snyder Urbana IL

44

4 M 40-44

58:00.1

8:10/M

29

Dorn Peddy Crystal Lake IL

46

4 M 45-49

58:21.2

8:13/M

30

Tom Gettings Taylorville IL

40

5 M 40-44

59:01.6

8:19/M

31

Mike Breault Champaign IL

46

5 M 45-49

59:31.5

8:23/M

32

Andrew Singer Champaign IL

37

2 M 35-39

59:41.6

8:24/M

33

Charlie Skoog Kokomo IN

53

2 M 0-99

59:54.3

8:26/M

34

Drew Thornsbrough Veedersburg IN

20

2 M 20-24

1:00:01.5

8:27/M

35

William Vasquez Lake In The Hills IL

25

1 M 25-29

1:00:28.1

8:31/M

36

Grant Cunningham Fairmount IL

51

4 M 50-54

1:00:30.8

8:31/M

37

Eben Futral Sedona AZ

40

6 M 40-44

1:00:36.0

8:32/M

38

Bill Wright Hotevilla AZ

50

5 M 50-54

1:00:58.9

8:35/M

39

Eric Smith Farmer City IL

25

2 M 25-29

1:01:34.7

8:40/M

40

Michael Reagan Decatur IL

44

7 M 40-44

1:01:37.3

8:41/M

41

Larry Swart Terre Haute IN

42

8 M 40-44

1:01:44.3

8:42/M

42

Ed Reid Decatur IL

56

1 M 55-59

1:02:03.7

8:44/M

43

Paul Martin Normal IL

40

9 M 40-44

1:02:17.8

8:46/M

44

Janet Powell Alvin IL

32

2 F 30-34

1:02:29.6

8:48/M

45

Jim Clifton Chatham IL

41

10 M 40-44

1:02:40.9

8:50/M

46

Phil Newberry Bourbonnais IL

42

11 M 40-44

1:03:05.5

8:53/M

47

Burke Smith New Castle IN

33

5 M 30-34

1:03:25.4

8:56/M

48

Blaine Ellis Catlin IL

15

5 M 15-19

1:03:25.9

8:56/M

49

Steve Honeycutt Indianapolis IN

33

3 M 0-99

1:03:29.8

8:56/M

50

David Rhodes Marshall IL

35

3 M 35-39

1:03:30.2

8:57/M

51

Denny Erswell Bloomington IL

51

6 M 50-54

1:03:55.1

9:00/M

52

Greg Lundt Decatur IL

50

7 M 50-54

1:04:48.4

9:08/M

53

Gregg Rose Mahomet IL

46

4 M 0-99

1:05:05.9

9:10/M

54

Rich Janusaitis Porter IN

48

6 M 45-49

1:05:18.2

9:12/M

55

Greg Brant Danville IL

33

6 M 30-34

1:05:47.4

9:16/M

56

Curt Chambers Hillsboro IN

44

12 M 40-44

1:05:58.6

9:17/M

57

David Astell Danville IL

41

13 M 40-44

1:06:00.9

9:18/M

58

Angela Minnefield Noblesville IN

41

1 F 40-49

1:06:08.1

9:19/M

59

June Lindner Champaign IL

49

1 F 40-49

1:06:23.8

9:21/M

60

Steve Oconnell Urbana IL

53

8 M 50-54

1:06:31.1

9:22/M

61

Alan Puzey Fairmount IL

52

9 M 50-54

1:06:35.9

9:23/M

62

Bruce Speth Clinton IN

55

2 M 55-59

1:06:40.7

9:23/M

63

Bill Jones Savoy IL

54

10 M 50-54

1:06:48.3

9:25/M

64

Martha Whitacre Paris IL

47

2 F 40-49

1:07:07.1

9:27/M

65

Robert Althoff Danvers IL

35

4 M 35-39

1:07:07.7

9:27/M

66

Aaron Merrell Danville IL

15

6 M 15-19

1:07:17.7

9:29/M

67

John Shannon Champaign IL

40

14 M 40-44

1:07:30.2

9:30/M

68

George Brown Jr. Clinton IL

43

15 M 40-44

1:07:40.0

9:32/M

69

Tom Rettig Mahomet IL

43

5 M 0-99

1:07:52.6

9:34/M

70

Jane Domier Urbana IL

47

3 F 40-49

1:08:14.4

9:37/M

71

Louie Brown West Terre Haute IN

60

1 M 60-99

1:08:16.0

9:37/M

72

Daniel Kelsey Covington IN

14

1 M 1-14

1:08:41.9

9:40/M

73

Richard Weaver Indianapolis IN

38

5 M 35-39

1:08:52.8

9:42/M

74

David Bechtold Covington IN

48

7 M 45-49

1:08:53.7

9:42/M

75

Thomas Dvoratchek Streamwood IL

33

1 M 0-99

1:09:06.0

9:44/M

76

Kesli Blankenship Lowell IN

12

3 F 1-14

1:09:12.7

9:45/M

77

Kirk Branch Monticello IL

37

6 M 35-39

1:09:19.6

9:46/M

78

Dave Ghent Champaign IL

42

2 M 0-99

1:09:35.6

9:48/M

79

Kay Gemrich Chicago IL

37

1 F 35-39

1:09:37.6

9:48/M

80

Chris Pawlicki Champaign IL

41

16 M 40-44

1:09:45.7

9:49/M

81

Jeffrey Troike Attica IN

44

3 M 0-99

1:10:07.5

9:53/M

82

Christopher Eckels Champaign IL

44

17 M 40-44

1:10:12.6

9:53/M

83

John Roska Urbana IL

48

8 M 45-49

1:10:13.6

9:53/M

84

James Konopack Champaign IL

24

3 M 20-24

1:10:19.2

9:54/M

85

Connie Carroll Fairmount IL

44

4 F 40-49

1:10:24.0

9:55/M

86

David King Danville IL

39

7 M 35-39

1:10:27.0

9:55/M

87

Paul Spinner Paris IL

60

2 M 60-99

1:10:27.5

9:55/M

88

Dan Beaver Champaign IL

36

8 M 35-39

1:10:28.4

9:55/M

89

Wesley Miller Saint Joseph IL

27

3 M 25-29

1:10:33.4

9:56/M

90

Kristy Silver-Powell Champaign IL

25

1 F 20-29

1:10:43.9

9:58/M

91

Casey Kenley Indianapolis IN

29

2 F 20-29

1:10:53.3

9:59/M

92

Neala Arnold Bettendorf IA

23

3 F 20-29

1:10:59.4

10:00/M

93

Les Seefeldt Watseka IL

46

9 M 45-49

1:11:13.0

10:02/M

94

Janak Patel Champaign IL

56

3 M 55-59

1:11:30.0

10:04/M

95

Thomas Carbaugh Indianapolis IN

27

4 M 25-29

1:11:52.2

10:07/M

96

Vance Innes Danville IL

35

9 M 35-39

1:11:57.0

10:08/M

97

Jerry Cunningham Lebanon IN

48

10 M 45-49

1:13:09.9

10:18/M

98

Bryan Crowder Champaign IL

39

4 M 0-99

1:13:59.5

10:25/M

99

Matt Walsh Indianapolis IN

30

7 M 30-34

1:14:30.3

10:30/M

100

Eric Jogun Columbia MO

36

10 M 35-39

1:14:50.1

10:32/M

 

Place

Name City

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

101

Nick Cotiangco Bourbonnais IL

33

8 M 30-34

1:14:55.2

10:33/M

102

Mary Ritzheimer North Aurora IL

35

2 F 35-39

1:14:56.4

10:33/M

103

Sandy Strack Champaign IL

46

5 F 40-49

1:15:04.6

10:34/M

104

Dennis Ohnstad Urbana IL

52

11 M 50-54

1:15:34.8

10:39/M

105

Jim Halsey Indianapolis IN

43

18 M 40-44

1:15:40.8

10:39/M

106

Ben Scott Champaign IL

29

5 M 0-99

1:16:48.8

10:49/M

107

Barb Stayton Indianapolis IN

50

1 F 50-99

1:17:00.1

10:51/M

108

Gene Phinney Chrisman IL

37

11 M 35-39

1:17:00.8

10:51/M

109

Mike Hittmeier Mansfield IL

49

11 M 45-49

1:17:10.6

10:52/M

110

Janet Julien Chicago IL

41

6 F 40-49

1:17:28.8

10:55/M

111

David Whicker Danville IN

62

3 M 60-99

1:17:44.9

10:57/M

112

Lisa Spanierman Champaign IL

36

3 F 35-39

1:17:57.2

10:59/M

113

Melony Barrett Urbana IL

30

1 F 30-34

1:18:03.3

11:00/M

114

John Pranschke Decatur IL

47

12 M 45-49

1:18:24.3

11:03/M

115

Marjory Schmidt Champaign IL

54

2 F 50-99

1:18:57.7

11:07/M

116

Matthew Madigan Champaign IL

34

9 M 30-34

1:19:01.4

11:08/M

117

Terry Retson Porter IN

52

12 M 50-54

1:19:03.7

11:08/M

118

Robert Morecraft Flat Rock IL

58

4 M 55-59

1:19:06.6

11:08/M

119

Jennifer Heemstra Champaign IL

26

4 F 20-29

1:19:17.9

11:10/M

120

Rob Gibson Chicago IL

40

19 M 40-44

1:19:36.2

11:13/M

121

Steve Henry Urbana IL

48

13 M 45-49

1:19:36.9

11:13/M

122

Jacob Whitacre Paris IL

9

2 M 1-14

1:20:07.8

11:17/M

123

Jerry Whitacre Paris IL

47

6 M 0-99

1:20:21.3

11:19/M

124

Eric Johnson Indianapolis IN

53

13 M 50-54

1:20:33.2

11:21/M

125

James Riley Danville IL

38

7 M 0-99

1:20:45.5

11:22/M

126

Lucas Rose Mahomet IL

12

3 M 1-14

1:20:53.8

11:24/M

127

Larry Blough Catlin IL

57

5 M 55-59

1:20:54.7

11:24/M

128

Pat Gillenwater Effingham IL

54

3 F 50-99

1:21:02.4

11:25/M

129

Bob Clifford Westville IL

53

14 M 50-54

1:21:13.2

11:26/M

130

J. C. Edwards Mode IL

64

4 M 60-99

1:21:35.6

11:29/M

131

Marty Jones Terre Haute IN

39

12 M 35-39

1:21:42.8

11:30/M

132

John Pool Thawville IL

61

5 M 60-99

1:21:58.1

11:33/M

133

Tim Roessler Champaign IL

34

8 M 0-99

1:22:13.0

11:35/M

134

Don Wiese Danville IL

38

9 M 0-99

1:22:28.5

11:37/M

135

Sheryl Krohne Westpoint IN

51

4 F 50-99

1:22:33.3

11:38/M

136

Jill Mahony Indianapolis IN

41

7 F 40-49

1:22:44.2

11:39/M

137

Tom Brownlow Springfield IL

52

15 M 50-54

1:22:48.1

11:40/M

138

Dana Budd New Haven IN

49

10 M 0-99

1:24:02.1

11:50/M

139

Robert Bopp La Place IL

52

16 M 50-54

1:24:12.2

11:52/M

140

Randy Hinshaw Mahomet IL

40

20 M 40-44

1:24:23.6

11:53/M

141

Alejandra Collopy Urbana IL

14

1 F 1-14

1:26:03.3

12:07/M

142

Karen Stroud Effingham IL

50

5 F 50-99

1:26:07.3

12:08/M

143

Raymond Dolejs Palatine IL

42

21 M 40-44

1:26:11.8

12:08/M

144

Joy Dvoratchek Streamwood IL

31

2 F 30-34

1:26:17.7

12:09/M

145

Gerry Smedinghoff Phoenix AZ

41

22 M 40-44

1:26:23.8

12:10/M

146

Geri Goldberg Champaign IL

51

6 F 50-99

1:26:25.6

12:10/M

147

Hannah Snyder Urbana IL

15

1 F 15-19

1:26:28.7

12:11/M

148

Pat Webb Urbana IL

51

7 F 50-99

1:26:29.5

12:11/M

149

Bill Goran Champaign IL

57

6 M 55-59

1:26:36.3

12:12/M

150

Brian Yogerst Mount Horeb WI

32

11 M 0-99

1:27:00.6

12:15/M

151

Keith Theisen Manhattan IL

58

7 M 55-59

1:27:10.3

12:17/M

152

John Workman Clinton IL

59

12 M 0-99

1:27:48.8

12:22/M

153

April Frosh Manteno IL

24

5 F 20-29

1:28:09.2

12:25/M

154

Dan Norton Decatur IL

39

13 M 35-39

1:28:17.5

12:26/M

155

Scott Hoffman Monticello IL

51

17 M 50-54

1:28:26.7

12:27/M

156

Gena Stephenson Bloomington IL

38

4 F 35-39

1:28:33.6

12:28/M

157

Stacey Roux Savoy IL

38

5 F 35-39

1:28:36.3

12:29/M

158

Tara Roderick Bismarck IL

24

6 F 20-29

1:29:33.0

12:37/M

159

Terry Miles Danville IL

42

23 M 40-44

1:29:37.0

12:37/M

160

Angi Castle Champaign IL

33

3 F 30-34

1:29:43.3

12:38/M

161

Jodi Heckel Champaign IL

39

6 F 35-39

1:29:46.9

12:39/M

162

Bob Mitchell Carmel IN

39

14 M 35-39

1:29:57.1

12:40/M

163

Sue Thomas Sidney IL

29

7 F 20-29

1:30:12.7

12:42/M

164

Heidi Furry Tilton IL

30

4 F 30-34

1:30:38.8

12:46/M

165

Jim Reno Indianapolis IN

53

18 M 50-54

1:30:41.8

12:46/M

166

Katie Duncan Effingham IL

40

8 F 40-49

1:30:42.4

12:46/M

167

Tim Corsaro Minneapolis MN

39

13 M 0-99

1:31:05.5

12:50/M

168

Bob Sunman Indianapolis IN

53

19 M 50-54

1:32:56.9

13:05/M

169

Laura Swart Terre Haute IN

47

9 F 40-49

1:33:46.0

13:12/M

170

Jennifer Rudd Washington IL

46

10 F 40-49

1:33:49.2

13:13/M

171

Seth Kilby Springfield IL

13

4 M 1-14

1:34:49.0

13:21/M

172

Tim Hortberg Springfield IL

34

14 M 0-99

1:34:49.6

13:21/M

173

Randy Spiegel Indianapolis IN

48

14 M 45-49

1:34:50.2

13:21/M

174

Jennifer Edwardson Danville IL

21

8 F 20-29

1:35:39.4

13:28/M

175

Robert Flatt Charleston IL

43

15 M 0-99

1:35:51.8

13:30/M

176

Joan Edwardson Danville IL

48

11 F 40-49

1:36:27.4

13:35/M

177

Jackie Reel West Terre Haute IN

42

12 F 40-49

1:36:27.9

13:35/M

178

Merv Gillenwater Effingham IL

54

20 M 50-54

1:36:33.2

13:36/M

179

Mike Evancho Indianapolis IN

53

16 M 0-99

1:36:38.3

13:37/M

180

Lori Casey Charleston IL

34

5 F 30-34

1:36:41.8

13:37/M

181

Dwayne Wright Danville IL

41

24 M 40-44

1:37:02.3

13:40/M

182

Peggy Chupp Tolono IL

36

7 F 35-39

1:37:56.0

13:48/M

183

Kent Walstrom Bloomington IL

44

25 M 40-44

1:38:08.4

13:49/M

184

Winston Steiniche Goodenow IL

61

6 M 60-99

1:38:52.9

13:55/M

185

Patrick Dunagan Normal IL

54

21 M 50-54

1:39:05.3

13:57/M

186

Chris Duval Bourbonnais IL

49

15 M 45-49

1:39:34.6

14:01/M

187

David Taylor Plainfield IN

57

8 M 55-59

1:39:38.2

14:02/M

188

Sarah Butler Normal IL

39

8 F 35-39

1:39:39.0

14:02/M

189

Tom Butler Normal IL

38

17 M 0-99

1:39:40.9

14:02/M

190

Christine Casteel New Castle IN

39

9 F 35-39

1:39:44.0

14:03/M

191

Sandra Loeb Champaign IL

32

6 F 30-34

1:40:21.5

14:08/M

192

Tamarra Ellis Catlin IL

50

8 F 50-99

1:41:19.8

14:16/M

193

Brenda Molano-Flores Champaign IL

37

10 F 35-39

1:41:56.4

14:21/M

194

Steve Hargrave Danville IL

37

15 M 35-39

1:42:15.4

14:24/M

195

Larry Grant Monticello IL

59

9 M 55-59

1:42:25.9

14:25/M

196

James Shepherd Westchester IL

47

16 M 45-49

1:42:36.1

14:27/M

197

Margie Patterson Muncie IN

50

9 F 50-99

1:43:37.9

14:36/M

198

Cindy Zeman Carbondale IL

21

9 F 20-29

1:43:42.0

14:36/M

199

Julia Klaeren Westchester IL

32

7 F 30-34

1:44:57.5

14:47/M

200

Amy Brown Carlinville IL

34

8 F 30-34

1:45:24.0

14:51/M

 

Place

Name City

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

201

Thomas Brown Carlinville IL

36

18 M 0-99

1:45:24.6

14:51/M

202

Gloria Goulding Danville IL

50

10 F 50-99

1:45:25.3

14:51/M

203

Philip Brewer Champaign IL

44

26 M 40-44

1:46:56.7

15:04/M

204

Tammy Rhodes Marshall IL

30

9 F 30-34

1:47:08.9

15:05/M

205

Ruth Rhodes Effingham IL

44

13 F 40-49

1:47:09.4

15:05/M

206

J. Ezell Hobart IN

58

19 M 0-99

1:50:13.6

15:31/M

207

Srinivas Muthekepalli Champaign IL

37

16 M 35-39

1:50:26.7

15:33/M

208

Ken Huston Kokomo IN

67

7 M 60-99

1:50:50.3

15:37/M

209

Mark Black Danville IL

50

22 M 50-54

1:51:25.9

15:42/M

210

Dawn Belt Danville IL

43

14 F 40-49

1:52:23.5

15:50/M

211

Nick Graner Fishers IN

41

27 M 40-44

1:52:25.8

15:50/M

212

Annette Truesdale Muncie IN

39

11 F 35-39

1:53:40.1

16:01/M

213

Pat Norsdale New Castle IN

40

28 M 40-44

1:53:41.2

16:01/M

214

Bethany Blake Bainbridge IN

38

12 F 35-39

1:53:43.4

16:01/M

215

Tina Blake Roachdale IN

42

15 F 40-49

1:57:56.0

16:37/M

216

David Blake Roachdale IN

44

29 M 40-44

1:57:59.5

16:37/M

217

Kirby Cheek Bloomington IL

50

23 M 50-54

1:58:13.5

16:39/M

218

Lilburn Hajny Danville IL

71

8 M 60-99

2:00:56.9

17:02/M

219

Robin RoMacK Danville IL

45

16 F 40-49

2:01:06.7

17:03/M

220

Sissy Romack Danville IL

8

2 F 1-14

2:01:30.9

17:07/M

221

Diane Kelleburger Portage IN

56

11 F 50-99

2:01:38.6

17:08/M

222

John Reid Carlinville IL

65

9 M 60-99

2:02:32.6

17:15/M

223

Peggy Morecraft Flat Rock IL

58

12 F 50-99

2:05:05.3

17:37/M

224

Joe Wenckus Glenwood IL

60

10 M 60-99

2:05:06.0

17:37/M

225

Neil Henkel Arthur IL

70

11 M 60-99

2:13:02.3

18:44/M

226

Margaret Westlake Louisville KY

47

17 F 40-49

2:14:17.1

18:55/M

227

Barb Scrogham Fort Wayne IN

57

13 F 50-99

2:17:15.8

19:20/M

228

Shareen Mullens Danville IL

43

18 F 40-49

2:17:46.1

19:24/M

             

Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com