2004 Lake Mingo Trail Run 7.1 Mile Run

Age Group Results

June 12, 2004


Kennekuk Road Runners


Men: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-34 35-39 40-49 50-99

Open Category

Overall Female Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rachel Lindner Champaign IL

15

24

57:37.4

8:07/M

2

Janet Powell Alvin IL

32

42

1:02:29.6

8:48/M

3

Kesli Blankenship Lowell IN

12

70

1:09:12.7

9:45/M

 
Top

Women 1 to 14

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Alejandra Collopy Urbana IL

14

126

1:26:03.3

12:07/M

2

Sissy Romack Danville IL

8

196

2:01:30.9

17:07/M

 
Top

Women 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Hannah Snyder Urbana IL

15

132

1:26:28.7

12:11/M

 
Top

Women 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kristy Silver-Powell Champaign IL

25

82

1:10:43.9

9:58/M

2

Casey Kenley Indianapolis IN

29

83

1:10:53.3

9:59/M

3

Neala Arnold Bettendorf IA

23

84

1:10:59.4

10:00/M

4

Jennifer Heemstra Champaign IL

26

109

1:19:17.9

11:10/M

5

April Frosh Manteno IL

24

136

1:28:09.2

12:25/M

6

Tara Roderick Bismarck IL

24

141

1:29:33.0

12:37/M

7

Sue Thomas Sidney IL

29

146

1:30:12.7

12:42/M

8

Jennifer Edwardson Danville IL

21

155

1:35:39.4

13:28/M

9

Cindy Zeman Carbondale IL

21

176

1:43:42.0

14:36/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Melony Barrett Urbana IL

30

103

1:18:03.3

11:00/M

2

Joy Dvoratchek Streamwood IL

31

129

1:26:17.7

12:09/M

3

Angi Castle Champaign IL

33

143

1:29:43.3

12:38/M

4

Heidi Furry Tilton IL

30

147

1:30:38.8

12:46/M

5

Lori Casey Charleston IL

34

159

1:36:41.8

13:37/M

6

Sandra Loeb Champaign IL

32

169

1:40:21.5

14:08/M

7

Julia Klaeren Westchester IL

32

177

1:44:57.5

14:47/M

8

Amy Brown Carlinville IL

34

178

1:45:24.0

14:51/M

9

Tammy Rhodes Marshall IL

30

181

1:47:08.9

15:05/M

 
Top

Women 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kay Gemrich Chicago IL

37

72

1:09:37.6

9:48/M

2

Mary Ritzheimer North Aurora IL

35

93

1:14:56.4

10:33/M

3

Lisa Spanierman Champaign IL

36

102

1:17:57.2

10:59/M

4

Gena Stephenson Bloomington IL

38

139

1:28:33.6

12:28/M

5

Stacey Roux Savoy IL

38

140

1:28:36.3

12:29/M

6

Jodi Heckel Champaign IL

39

144

1:29:46.9

12:39/M

7

Peggy Chupp Tolono IL

36

161

1:37:56.0

13:48/M

8

Sarah Butler Normal IL

39

167

1:39:39.0

14:02/M

9

Christine Casteel New Castle IN

39

168

1:39:44.0

14:03/M

10

Brenda Molano-Flores Champaign IL

37

171

1:41:56.4

14:21/M

11

Annette Truesdale Muncie IN

39

188

1:53:40.1

16:01/M

12

Bethany Blake Bainbridge IN

38

190

1:53:43.4

16:01/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Knudson Joliet IL

23

1

44:28.7

6:16/M

2

Bill Kenley Indianapolis IN

33

2

47:29.7

6:41/M

3

Kyle Huckstadt Danville IL

19

3

47:55.9

6:45/M

4

Henry Layne Atlanta IN

35

4

48:17.1

6:48/M

5

James Kluckhohn Warrenville IL

31

6

49:27.9

6:58/M

 
Top

Men 1 to 14

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Daniel Kelsey Covington IN

14

67

1:08:41.9

9:40/M

2

Jacob Whitacre Paris IL

9

112

1:20:07.8

11:17/M

3

Lucas Rose Mahomet IL

12

114

1:20:53.8

11:24/M

4

Seth Kilby Springfield IL

13

153

1:34:49.0

13:21/M

 
Top

Men 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Cole Jeffries Veedersburg IN

16

11

53:27.1

7:32/M

2

Eric Hofmann Homewood IL

17

13

53:55.7

7:36/M

3

Brandt Pence Charleston IL

19

19

55:48.7

7:52/M

4

Adam Wilson Hillsboro IN

16

21

57:00.2

8:02/M

5

Blaine Ellis Catlin IL

15

46

1:03:25.9

8:56/M

6

Aaron Merrell Danville IL

15

62

1:07:17.7

9:29/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jacob Goran Champaign IL

21

7

52:06.8

7:20/M

2

Drew Thornsbrough Veedersburg IN

20

32

1:00:01.5

8:27/M

3

James Konopack Champaign IL

24

76

1:10:19.2

9:54/M

 
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

William Vasquez Lake In The Hills IL

25

33

1:00:28.1

8:31/M

2

Eric Smith Farmer City IL

25

37

1:01:34.7

8:40/M

3

Wesley Miller Saint Joseph IL

27

81

1:10:33.4

9:56/M

4

Thomas Carbaugh Indianapolis IN

27

87

1:11:52.2

10:07/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Denny Utter Terre Haute IN

34

8

52:19.2

7:22/M

2

Patrick Castle Champaign IL

33

17

54:35.1

7:41/M

3

Seth Chin-Parker Urbana IL

34

18

54:58.0

7:45/M

4

Brian Kuhn Champaign IL

30

26

57:51.4

8:09/M

5

Burke Smith New Castle IN

33

45

1:03:25.4

8:56/M

6

Greg Brant Danville IL

33

51

1:05:47.4

9:16/M

7

Matt Walsh Indianapolis IN

30

90

1:14:30.3

10:30/M

8

Nick Cotiangco Bourbonnais IL

33

92

1:14:55.2

10:33/M

9

Matthew Madigan Champaign IL

34

106

1:19:01.4

11:08/M

 
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jack Peirce Champaign IL

39

12

53:29.7

7:32/M

2

Andrew Singer Champaign IL

37

31

59:41.6

8:24/M

3

David Rhodes Marshall IL

35

47

1:03:30.2

8:57/M

4

Robert Althoff Danvers IL

35

61

1:07:07.7

9:27/M

5

Richard Weaver Indianapolis IN

38

68

1:08:52.8

9:42/M

6

Kirk Branch Monticello IL

37

71

1:09:19.6

9:46/M

7

David King Danville IL

39

78

1:10:27.0

9:55/M

8

Dan Beaver Champaign IL

36

80

1:10:28.4

9:55/M

9

Vance Innes Danville IL

35

88

1:11:57.0

10:08/M

10

Eric Jogun Columbia MO

36

91

1:14:50.1

10:32/M

11

Gene Phinney Chrisman IL

37

98

1:17:00.8

10:51/M

12

Marty Jones Terre Haute IN

39

119

1:21:42.8

11:30/M

13

Dan Norton Decatur IL

39

137

1:28:17.5

12:26/M

14

Bob Mitchell Carmel IN

39

145

1:29:57.1

12:40/M

15

Steve Hargrave Danville IL

37

172

1:42:15.4

14:24/M

16

Srinivas Muthekepalli Champaign IL

37

183

1:50:26.7

15:33/M

 

Masters Category

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Angela Minnefield Noblesville IN

41

54

1:06:08.1

9:19/M

 
Top

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

June Lindner Champaign IL

49

55

1:06:23.8

9:21/M

2

Martha Whitacre Paris IL

47

60

1:07:07.1

9:27/M

3

Jane Domier Urbana IL

47

65

1:08:14.4

9:37/M

4

Connie Carroll Fairmount IL

44

77

1:10:24.0

9:55/M

5

Sandy Strack Champaign IL

46

94

1:15:04.6

10:34/M

6

Janet Julien Chicago IL

41

100

1:17:28.8

10:55/M

7

Jill Mahony Indianapolis IN

41

122

1:22:44.2

11:39/M

8

Katie Duncan Effingham IL

40

149

1:30:42.4

12:46/M

9

Laura Swart Terre Haute IN

47

151

1:33:46.0

13:12/M

10

Jennifer Rudd Washington IL

46

152

1:33:49.2

13:13/M

11

Joan Edwardson Danville IL

48

156

1:36:27.4

13:35/M

12

Jackie Reel West Terre Haute IN

42

157

1:36:27.9

13:35/M

13

Ruth Rhodes Effingham IL

44

182

1:47:09.4

15:05/M

14

Dawn Belt Danville IL

43

186

1:52:23.5

15:50/M

15

Tina Blake Roachdale IN

42

191

1:57:56.0

16:37/M

16

Robin RoMacK Danville IL

45

195

2:01:06.7

17:03/M

17

Margaret Westlake Louisville KY

47

202

2:14:17.1

18:55/M

18

Shareen Mullens Danville IL

43

204

2:17:46.1

19:24/M

 
Top

Women 50 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Barb Stayton Indianapolis IN

50

97

1:17:00.1

10:51/M

2

Marjory Schmidt Champaign IL

54

105

1:18:57.7

11:07/M

3

Pat Gillenwater Effingham IL

54

116

1:21:02.4

11:25/M

4

Sheryl Krohne Westpoint IN

51

121

1:22:33.3

11:38/M

5

Karen Stroud Effingham IL

50

127

1:26:07.3

12:08/M

6

Geri Goldberg Champaign IL

51

131

1:26:25.6

12:10/M

7

Pat Webb Urbana IL

51

133

1:26:29.5

12:11/M

8

Tamarra Ellis Catlin IL

50

170

1:41:19.8

14:16/M

9

Margie Patterson Muncie IN

50

175

1:43:37.9

14:36/M

10

Gloria Goulding Danville IL

50

179

1:45:25.3

14:51/M

11

Diane Kelleburger Portage IN

56

197

2:01:38.6

17:08/M

12

Peggy Morecraft Flat Rock IL

58

199

2:05:05.3

17:37/M

13

Barb Scrogham Fort Wayne IN

57

203

2:17:15.8

19:20/M

14

Kathy Kirk Towanda IL

56

205

-

-

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ken Bodine Champaign IL

44

5

48:44.6

6:52/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Iwan Duursma Champaign IL

41

9

52:55.6

7:27/M

2

Nick Whiteside Springfield IL

42

14

54:04.6

7:37/M

3

Brent Radomski Mazon IL

42

25

57:39.0

8:07/M

4

Matthew Snyder Urbana IL

44

27

58:00.1

8:10/M

5

Tom Gettings Taylorville IL

40

29

59:01.6

8:19/M

6

Eben Futral Sedona AZ

40

35

1:00:36.0

8:32/M

7

Michael Reagan Decatur IL

44

38

1:01:37.3

8:41/M

8

Larry Swart Terre Haute IN

42

39

1:01:44.3

8:42/M

9

Paul Martin Normal IL

40

41

1:02:17.8

8:46/M

10

Jim Clifton Chatham IL

41

43

1:02:40.9

8:50/M

11

Phil Newberry Bourbonnais IL

42

44

1:03:05.5

8:53/M

12

Curt Chambers Hillsboro IN

44

52

1:05:58.6

9:17/M

13

David Astell Danville IL

41

53

1:06:00.9

9:18/M

14

John Shannon Champaign IL

40

63

1:07:30.2

9:30/M

15

George Brown Jr. Clinton IL

43

64

1:07:40.0

9:32/M

16

Chris Pawlicki Champaign IL

41

73

1:09:45.7

9:49/M

17

Christopher Eckels Champaign IL

44

74

1:10:12.6

9:53/M

18

Jim Halsey Indianapolis IN

43

96

1:15:40.8

10:39/M

19

Rob Gibson Chicago IL

40

110

1:19:36.2

11:13/M

20

Randy Hinshaw Mahomet IL

40

125

1:24:23.6

11:53/M

21

Raymond Dolejs Palatine IL

42

128

1:26:11.8

12:08/M

22

Gerry Smedinghoff Phoenix AZ

41

130

1:26:23.8

12:10/M

23

Terry Miles Danville IL

42

142

1:29:37.0

12:37/M

24

Dwayne Wright Danville IL

41

160

1:37:02.3

13:40/M

25

Kent Walstrom Bloomington IL

44

162

1:38:08.4

13:49/M

26

Philip Brewer Champaign IL

44

180

1:46:56.7

15:04/M

27

Nick Graner Fishers IN

41

187

1:52:25.8

15:50/M

28

Pat Norsdale New Castle IN

40

189

1:53:41.2

16:01/M

29

David Blake Roachdale IN

44

192

1:57:59.5

16:37/M

 
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ed Drebes Champaign IL

46

10

53:12.3

7:30/M

2

Marlin Howe Niles MI

49

16

54:27.3

7:40/M

3

Don Frichtl Paxton IL

48

20

56:42.4

7:59/M

4

Dorn Peddy Crystal Lake IL

46

28

58:21.2

8:13/M

5

Mike Breault Champaign IL

46

30

59:31.5

8:23/M

6

Rich Janusaitis Porter IN

48

50

1:05:18.2

9:12/M

7

David Bechtold Covington IN

48

69

1:08:53.7

9:42/M

8

John Roska Urbana IL

48

75

1:10:13.6

9:53/M

9

Les Seefeldt Watseka IL

46

85

1:11:13.0

10:02/M

10

Jerry Cunningham Lebanon IN

48

89

1:13:09.9

10:18/M

11

Mike Hittmeier Mansfield IL

49

99

1:17:10.6

10:52/M

12

John Pranschke Decatur IL

47

104

1:18:24.3

11:03/M

13

Steve Henry Urbana IL

48

111

1:19:36.9

11:13/M

14

Randy Spiegel Indianapolis IN

48

154

1:34:50.2

13:21/M

15

Chris Duval Bourbonnais IL

49

165

1:39:34.6

14:01/M

16

James Shepherd Westchester IL

47

174

1:42:36.1

14:27/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

David Minor Clinton IN

51

15

54:23.9

7:40/M

2

Tony Greig West Lafayette IN

51

22

57:13.6

8:04/M

3

Kenneth Brooks Chrisman IL

51

23

57:19.6

8:04/M

4

Grant Cunningham Fairmount IL

51

34

1:00:30.8

8:31/M

5

Bill Wright Hotevilla AZ

50

36

1:00:58.9

8:35/M

6

Denny Erswell Bloomington IL

51

48

1:03:55.1

9:00/M

7

Greg Lundt Decatur IL

50

49

1:04:48.4

9:08/M

8

Steve Oconnell Urbana IL

53

56

1:06:31.1

9:22/M

9

Alan Puzey Fairmount IL

52

57

1:06:35.9

9:23/M

10

Bill Jones Savoy IL

54

59

1:06:48.3

9:25/M

11

Dennis Ohnstad Urbana IL

52

95

1:15:34.8

10:39/M

12

Terry Retson Porter IN

52

107

1:19:03.7

11:08/M

13

Eric Johnson Indianapolis IN

53

113

1:20:33.2

11:21/M

14

Bob Clifford Westville IL

53

117

1:21:13.2

11:26/M

15

Tom Brownlow Springfield IL

52

123

1:22:48.1

11:40/M

16

Robert Bopp La Place IL

52

124

1:24:12.2

11:52/M

17

Scott Hoffman Monticello IL

51

138

1:28:26.7

12:27/M

18

Jim Reno Indianapolis IN

53

148

1:30:41.8

12:46/M

19

Bob Sunman Indianapolis IN

53

150

1:32:56.9

13:05/M

20

Merv Gillenwater Effingham IL

54

158

1:36:33.2

13:36/M

21

Patrick Dunagan Normal IL

54

164

1:39:05.3

13:57/M

22

Mark Black Danville IL

50

185

1:51:25.9

15:42/M

23

Kirby Cheek Bloomington IL

50

193

1:58:13.5

16:39/M

 
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ed Reid Decatur IL

56

40

1:02:03.7

8:44/M

2

Bruce Speth Clinton IN

55

58

1:06:40.7

9:23/M

3

Janak Patel Champaign IL

56

86

1:11:30.0

10:04/M

4

Robert Morecraft Flat Rock IL

58

108

1:19:06.6

11:08/M

5

Larry Blough Catlin IL

57

115

1:20:54.7

11:24/M

6

Bill Goran Champaign IL

57

134

1:26:36.3

12:12/M

7

Keith Theisen Manhattan IL

58

135

1:27:10.3

12:17/M

8

David Taylor Plainfield IN

57

166

1:39:38.2

14:02/M

9

Larry Grant Monticello IL

59

173

1:42:25.9

14:25/M

 
Top

Men 60 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Louie Brown West Terre Haute IN

60

66

1:08:16.0

9:37/M

2

Paul Spinner Paris IL

60

79

1:10:27.5

9:55/M

3

David Whicker Danville IN

62

101

1:17:44.9

10:57/M

4

J. C. Edwards Mode IL

64

118

1:21:35.6

11:29/M

5

John Pool Thawville IL

61

120

1:21:58.1

11:33/M

6

Winston Steiniche Goodenow IL

61

163

1:38:52.9

13:55/M

7

Ken Huston Kokomo IN

67

184

1:50:50.3

15:37/M

8

Lilburn Hajny Danville IL

71

194

2:00:56.9

17:02/M

9

John Reid Carlinville IL

65

198

2:02:32.6

17:15/M

10

Joe Wenckus Glenwood IL

60

200

2:05:06.0

17:37/M

11

Neil Henkel Arthur IL

70

201

2:13:02.3

18:44/M


Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com