2004 Memorial Day 5K Run/Walk 5K Run

Age Group Results

May 31, 2004


Kennekuk Road Runners


Men: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Overall Female Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Carla Yerkes Crawfordsville IN

44

25

20:23.6

6:35/M

 
Top

Women 1 to 10

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rachel Wells Danville IL

9

101

30:27.7

9:49/M

2

Katherine Kelsey Covington IN

8

103

30:51.6

9:57/M

3

Sissy Romack Danville IL

8

116

35:28.0

11:26/M

4

Hannah Wells Danville IL

6

117

35:41.8

11:31/M

5

Miranda Becker Champaign IL

9

121

36:44.9

11:51/M

6

Kelsey Rose Mahomet IL

10

122

36:45.3

11:51/M

7

Joslyn Dietzen Danville IL

7

129

45:21.3

14:38/M

 
Top

Women 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kara Wallace Champaign IL

11

62

24:57.7

8:03/M

2

Jessica Brito Danville IL

12

79

26:57.2

8:42/M

3

Tori Becker Champaign IL

12

94

28:53.6

9:19/M

4

Cori Harris Champaign IL

12

104

31:42.0

10:14/M

5

Rachel King Danville IL

11

124

38:24.3

12:23/M

6

Stephanie Rollins Danville IL

11

127

44:16.4

14:17/M

 
Top

Women 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Crystal Ashby Rantoul IL

16

44

22:42.3

7:19/M

2

Kerri Cramer Westville IL

18

45

22:50.5

7:22/M

3

Katelyn Rose Mahomet IL

15

87

27:40.4

8:55/M

 
Top

Women 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jennifer Chesnut Savoy IL

25

91

27:51.8

8:59/M

2

Cristin Chambers Hillsboro IN

22

92

28:05.8

9:04/M

3

Jennifer Edwardson Danville IL

21

95

28:56.4

9:20/M

4

Jessica Vacketta Danville IL

21

109

32:30.2

10:29/M

5

Jill Edwardson Danville IL

21

110

32:30.9

10:29/M

6

Anne Beckman Allerton IL

24

114

35:21.7

11:24/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Janet Powell Alvin IL

32

40

22:19.9

7:12/M

2

Rhonda Hardy Danville IL

32

65

25:12.5

8:08/M

3

Michelle Mock Rantoul IL

34

78

26:42.3

8:37/M

4

Paula Wolfe Danville IL

38

80

27:05.9

8:44/M

5

Lori Lyons Urbana IL

38

81

27:06.4

8:45/M

6

Teri Becker Champaign IL

35

84

27:34.9

8:54/M

7

Kim Henrey Bismarck IL

39

86

27:37.6

8:55/M

8

Donna Keagle Gifford IL

39

88

27:45.7

8:57/M

9

Kim Coe Chrisman IL

34

98

29:23.8

9:29/M

10

Heidi Furry Danville IL

30

99

30:03.1

9:42/M

11

Cindy Harris Champaign IL

39

105

31:43.7

10:14/M

12

Sandra Hoth Danville IL

38

112

34:34.5

11:09/M

 
Top

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Martha Whitacre Paris IL

47

49

23:22.3

7:32/M

2

Donna Creditor Normal IL

43

55

24:04.6

7:46/M

3

Dorene Strebing Danville IL

41

83

27:34.2

8:54/M

4

Susan Kentner Bismarck IL

42

90

27:51.2

8:59/M

5

Robin RoMacK Danville IL

45

115

35:25.2

11:25/M

6

Stacy Wells Danville IL

40

118

35:42.3

11:31/M

7

Dawn Belt Danville IL

43

119

35:48.5

11:33/M

8

Ramona Rollins Danville IL

40

130

51:28.9

16:36/M

 
Top

Women 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Que Harbor Rantoul IL

53

29

21:04.7

6:48/M

2

Patty Rose Lafayette IN

52

43

22:33.1

7:16/M

3

Pat Webb Urbana IL

51

63

25:01.1

8:04/M

DNF

Sheryl Krohne Westpoint IN

51

-

-

-

DNF

Leslie McClintock Urbana IL

55

-

-

-

 
Top

Women 60 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bonnie McElwee Urbana IL

63

67

25:33.4

8:15/M

2

Annette Lobdell Normal IL

61

100

30:18.0

9:46/M

3

Janice Tinder Tilton IL

61

107

32:22.0

10:26/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

James Acklin Ogden IL

46

1

16:48.3

5:25/M

 
Top

Men 1 to 10

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jacob Whitacre Paris IL

9

70

25:47.8

8:19/M

2

Trevor Arbogast Bloomington IL

9

71

26:01.5

8:24/M

3

Joshua King Danville IL

7

125

38:44.2

12:30/M

DNF

Jack Riley Danville IL

6

-

-

-

DNF

Colyn Riley Danville IL

4

-

-

-

DNF

Curtis Ghent Champaign IL

8

-

-

-

 
Top

Men 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tristan Woods Clinton IL

14

10

18:41.8

6:02/M

2

Daniel Wells Danville IL

12

27

20:44.0

6:41/M

3

Lucas Rose Mahomet IL

12

34

21:48.8

7:02/M

4

Daniel Kelsey Covington IN

14

35

21:50.0

7:03/M

5

Zachery Alvey Indianola IL

12

47

23:05.6

7:27/M

6

Brian Clapp Danville IL

13

56

24:20.0

7:51/M

7

Bradley Fares Covington IN

13

73

26:29.4

8:33/M

8

Matthew Wells Danville IL

14

106

32:06.4

10:21/M

9

Paul Kelsey Covington IN

12

120

36:33.7

11:47/M

10

J. D. Hughes Barnesville OH

13

123

37:30.0

12:06/M

 
Top

Men 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Cole Jeffries Veedersburg IN

16

5

18:04.6

5:50/M

2

Adam Wilson Hillsboro IN

16

14

19:31.5

6:18/M

3

Reed Morris Chrisman IL

15

16

19:38.4

6:20/M

4

Brent Owen Chrisman IL

17

17

19:40.5

6:21/M

5

Wes Hornback Ridge Farm IL

17

19

19:43.5

6:22/M

6

Aaron Merrell Danville IL

15

32

21:22.4

6:54/M

7

Kyle Wilson Bismarck IL

17

58

24:34.3

7:55/M

8

Devin Taylor Chrisman IL

16

85

27:36.5

8:54/M

9

Erik Cratz Danville IL

15

113

34:46.4

11:13/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jeff Kelly Charleston IL

29

2

16:56.3

5:28/M

2

Frank Tarantino Downs IL

27

3

17:06.7

5:31/M

3

Brian Rohrbach Danville IL

27

7

18:25.1

5:56/M

4

Chris Dryer Danville IL

26

15

19:37.0

6:20/M

5

Dak Wasson Champaign IL

27

21

19:53.2

6:25/M

6

Drew Thornsbrough Veedersburg IN

20

26

20:37.5

6:39/M

7

Jeff Rambole Danville IL

21

96

28:57.0

9:20/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Patrick Nowlan Champaign IL

37

4

17:31.0

5:39/M

2

Dave Soucek Champaign IL

33

8

18:27.2

5:57/M

3

John Popvics Philo IL

39

9

18:38.5

6:01/M

4

Aaron Gadberry Terre Haute IN

30

36

21:52.2

7:03/M

5

Greg Brant Danville IL

33

38

22:13.2

7:10/M

6

Kevin Coe Chrisman IL

38

39

22:14.6

7:10/M

7

Andrew Larson Broadlands IL

34

51

23:39.0

7:38/M

8

Ryan McMahan Covington IN

35

52

23:39.4

7:38/M

9

Sujay Lama Champaign IL

36

57

24:27.4

7:53/M

10

Ryan Standifer Hoopeston IL

32

66

25:13.1

8:08/M

11

Tom Gregory Rossville IL

31

69

25:39.5

8:16/M

12

Thomas Arbogast Bloomington IL

39

72

26:02.4

8:24/M

13

Mark McMahon Danville IL

34

75

26:35.7

8:35/M

14

Matt Murphy Champaign IL

30

97

28:59.8

9:21/M

15

David King Danville IL

39

126

38:44.7

12:30/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ricky Taylor Decatur IL

49

6

18:07.4

5:51/M

2

Phil Dull Lafayette IN

46

11

18:47.0

6:04/M

3

Ed Drebes Champaign IL

46

12

19:15.3

6:13/M

4

Mike Monson Champaign IL

46

23

20:12.3

6:31/M

5

Dan Dowd Urbana IL

44

24

20:17.7

6:33/M

6

Jerry Cassady Mahomet IL

42

28

20:59.7

6:46/M

7

David Astell Danville IL

41

33

21:40.7

6:59/M

8

Mike Heffernan Danville IL

48

41

22:27.9

7:15/M

9

David Bechtold Covington IN

48

42

22:31.2

7:16/M

10

Curt Chambers Hillsboro IN

44

53

23:44.1

7:39/M

11

Dan Dilbeck Loda IL

45

60

24:53.8

8:02/M

12

Jerry Cunningham Lebanon IN

48

61

24:55.6

8:02/M

13

Mike Reel West Terre Haute IN

41

74

26:32.3

8:34/M

14

Jeff Lewis Lebanon IN

47

82

27:12.9

8:46/M

15

Steven Walter Danville IL

49

108

32:23.4

10:27/M

16

Bud Wilson Bismarck IL

47

111

33:00.9

10:39/M

17

Tim Rollins Danville IL

42

128

44:16.9

14:17/M

DNF

Mike Breault Champaign IL

46

-

-

-

DNF

Rick Wallace Champaign IL

43

-

-

-

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

David Minor Clinton IN

51

13

19:16.6

6:13/M

2

Pat Mills Champaign IL

52

18

19:41.8

6:21/M

3

Bill Thornhill Urbana IL

51

20

19:49.2

6:24/M

4

Kenneth Brooks Chrisman IL

51

22

20:05.0

6:29/M

5

Bruce Speth Clinton IN

55

48

23:21.0

7:32/M

6

Larry Lowe Champaign IL

57

59

24:37.8

7:56/M

7

Tom Tyler Homer IL

53

68

25:37.2

8:16/M

8

Bob Murphy Danville IL

53

76

26:36.4

8:35/M

9

Stan Shobe Champaign IL

57

77

26:41.6

8:36/M

10

David Reed Danville IL

59

102

30:30.6

9:50/M

DNF

Larry Blough Catlin IL

57

-

-

-

DNF

Dennis Ohnstad Urbana IL

52

-

-

-

DNF

Eric Johnson Indianapolis IN

53

-

-

-

 
Top

Men 60 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joe Liechty Greencastle IN

66

30

21:09.9

6:49/M

2

Kenneth McMillen Loda IL

63

31

21:13.0

6:51/M

3

Louie Brown West Terre Haute IN

60

37

22:12.2

7:10/M

4

Paul Spinner Paris IL

60

46

23:03.1

7:26/M

5

Robert Pool Onarga IL

67

50

23:28.8

7:34/M

6

John Pool Thawville IL

61

54

23:46.4

7:40/M

7

Lanny Lobdell Normal IL

62

64

25:09.5

8:07/M

8

J. C. Edwards Mode IL

64

89

27:50.0

8:59/M

9

Don Little Oakwood IL

70

93

28:14.4

9:06/M


Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com