2004 Mountain Goat Hill Runs 15K

Overall Finish List

March 20, 2004


Kennekuk Road Runners

Place

Name City

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

John Knudson Joliet IL

23

1 M 0-99

52:56.7

3:32/K

2

Fred Seibel Lansing IL

35

2 M 0-99

56:34.9

3:46/K

3

Patrick Koerner Bourbonnais IL

41

3 M 0-99

56:40.3

3:47/K

4

Chris Byron Champaign IL

35

4 M 0-99

56:56.8

3:48/K

5

Eric Dewitt Park Ridge IL

30

5 M 0-99

57:22.6

3:49/K

6

Marty Ern Champaign IL

41

6 M 0-99

58:02.6

3:52/K

7

Richard Weaver Indianapolis IN

38

7 M 0-99

58:55.5

3:56/K

8

Brian French West Lafayette IN

29

8 M 0-99

1:00:32.3

4:02/K

9

Denny Utter Terre Haute IN

34

9 M 0-99

1:00:44.0

4:03/K

10

Nick Whiteside Springfield IL

42

10 M 0-99

1:00:46.0

4:03/K

11

Jack Pittman Mahomet IL

45

11 M 0-99

1:01:24.4

4:06/K

12

Dean Bettis Downs IL

41

12 M 0-99

1:02:04.1

4:08/K

13

David Minor Clinton IN

51

13 M 0-99

1:02:14.9

4:09/K

14

Steve Butler Champaign IL

24

14 M 0-99

1:03:09.6

4:13/K

15

Thomas Gaudette Chicago IL

49

15 M 0-99

1:04:43.5

4:19/K

16

Ed Spier Holland MI

44

16 M 0-99

1:04:48.4

4:19/K

17

Brian Kuhn Lafayette IN

30

17 M 0-99

1:05:07.5

4:20/K

18

Mike Lozano Brownsburg IN

43

18 M 0-99

1:05:14.8

4:21/K

19

Dwayne Gordon Hoffman Estates IL

47

19 M 0-99

1:05:25.7

4:22/K

20

Brent Radomski Mazon IL

41

20 M 0-99

1:05:26.4

4:22/K

21

Gregg Rose Champaign IL

45

21 M 0-99

1:05:46.4

4:23/K

22

Carla Yerkes Crawfordsville IN

44

1 F 0-99

1:05:52.5

4:23/K

23

Troy Funk Peoria IL

36

22 M 0-99

1:05:58.8

4:24/K

24

Christopher Eckels Champaign IL

44

23 M 0-99

1:06:11.3

4:25/K

25

Steven Sikkink Forbes MN

44

24 M 0-99

1:06:18.5

4:25/K

26

David Glassburn Earl Park IN

40

25 M 0-99

1:06:38.8

4:27/K

27

Paul Martin Normal IL

40

26 M 0-99

1:06:50.2

4:27/K

28

Bruce Rodgers Champaign IL

48

27 M 0-99

1:06:53.7

4:28/K

29

Gary Davidson Logansport IN

48

28 M 0-99

1:06:57.7

4:28/K

30

Ken Chastain Park Forest IL

44

29 M 0-99

1:07:02.9

4:28/K

31

Mark Achenbach Terre Haute IN

46

30 M 0-99

1:07:08.9

4:29/K

32

Tony Greig West Lafayette IN

50

31 M 0-99

1:07:17.9

4:29/K

33

Fred Funk Ingleside IL

46

32 M 0-99

1:07:25.8

4:30/K

34

Jeremy Canales Champaign IL

32

33 M 0-99

1:07:37.0

4:30/K

35

Tom Gettings Taylorville IL

40

34 M 0-99

1:07:43.2

4:31/K

36

Steven Hayes Beech Grove IN

41

35 M 0-99

1:08:01.2

4:32/K

37

Ron Goetz Fowler IN

55

36 M 0-99

1:08:02.5

4:32/K

38

Clark Carey Lockport IL

44

37 M 0-99

1:08:09.0

4:33/K

39

Randy Kelsey Covington IN

43

38 M 0-99

1:08:24.3

4:34/K

40

Scott Palmer Richmond KY

43

39 M 0-99

1:08:40.3

4:35/K

41

Duane Mellema Park Ridge IL

38

40 M 0-99

1:08:51.5

4:35/K

42

Joe Gallo Urbana IL

35

41 M 0-99

1:08:56.0

4:36/K

43

Richard Magin Western Springs IL

57

42 M 0-99

1:09:06.7

4:36/K

44

Janet Powell Alvin IL

32

2 F 0-99

1:09:09.3

4:37/K

45

George Brown Jr. Clinton IL

43

43 M 0-99

1:09:46.8

4:39/K

46

Denny Erswell Bloomington IL

50

44 M 0-99

1:10:05.4

4:40/K

47

Eric Smith Farmer City IL

25

45 M 0-99

1:10:06.2

4:40/K

48

Bill Billings Danville IL

44

46 M 0-99

1:10:13.7

4:41/K

49

Ralph Zarse Reynolds IN

59

47 M 0-99

1:10:29.4

4:42/K

50

Robert Rea Camargo IL

37

48 M 0-99

1:10:32.6

4:42/K

51

Ed Reid Decatur IL

56

49 M 0-99

1:10:58.6

4:44/K

52

John Kastigar Normal IL

48

50 M 0-99

1:11:05.6

4:44/K

53

Amy Sikkink Forbes MN

19

3 F 0-99

1:11:12.0

4:45/K

54

Scott Sherwood Normal IL

33

51 M 0-99

1:11:23.7

4:46/K

55

Tim Davis Lexington IL

33

52 M 0-99

1:11:50.6

4:47/K

56

Chad Iverson Chicago IL

31

53 M 0-99

1:11:55.6

4:48/K

57

John Cheney Champaign IL

38

54 M 0-99

1:12:01.3

4:48/K

58

Tamara White Heyworth IL

42

4 F 0-99

1:12:48.3

4:51/K

59

Jeff Biggs Shorewood IL

40

55 M 0-99

1:12:59.1

4:52/K

60

June Lindner Champaign IL

49

5 F 0-99

1:13:02.7

4:52/K

61

Kay Gemrich Chicago IL

37

6 F 0-99

1:13:06.0

4:52/K

62

Daniel La Vire Bolingbrook IL

43

56 M 0-99

1:13:12.4

4:53/K

63

Benoit Collard Champaign IL

39

57 M 0-99

1:13:40.6

4:55/K

64

Jim Clifton Chatham IL

41

58 M 0-99

1:13:48.7

4:55/K

65

David Astell Danville IL

41

59 M 0-99

1:13:52.6

4:55/K

66

David King Danville IL

39

60 M 0-99

1:13:59.2

4:56/K

67

Kesli Blankenship Lowell IN

12

7 F 0-99

1:14:06.7

4:56/K

68

Michael Heffernan Danville IL

48

61 M 0-99

1:14:14.7

4:57/K

69

Brian Musselman Logansport IN

40

62 M 0-99

1:14:20.5

4:57/K

70

Tom Brownlow Springfield IL

51

63 M 0-99

1:15:03.6

5:00/K

71

David Bechtold Covington IN

48

64 M 0-99

1:15:26.0

5:02/K

72

Martha Whitacre Paris IL

47

8 F 0-99

1:15:26.8

5:02/K

73

Jane Domier Urbana IL

47

9 F 0-99

1:15:32.2

5:02/K

74

Clarke Forsythe Homewood IL

45

65 M 0-99

1:15:42.6

5:03/K

75

Charlie Grotevant Buckingham IL

62

66 M 0-99

1:15:52.0

5:03/K

76

Terry Retson Porter IN

52

67 M 0-99

1:16:14.7

5:05/K

77

Oliver Wendt West Lafayette IN

30

68 M 0-99

1:16:39.2

5:07/K

78

Rich Janusaitis Porter IN

48

69 M 0-99

1:16:43.0

5:07/K

79

David Blake Roachdale IN

44

70 M 0-99

1:16:52.0

5:07/K

80

Paul Spinner Paris IL

59

71 M 0-99

1:17:14.9

5:09/K

81

John Bowrey Champaign IL

39

72 M 0-99

1:17:26.8

5:10/K

82

Greg Brant Danville IL

33

73 M 0-99

1:17:36.7

5:10/K

83

Andres Lopez Berwyn IL

37

74 M 0-99

1:17:41.1

5:11/K

84

Richard Haas Del Mar CA

55

75 M 0-99

1:17:51.7

5:11/K

85

Tim Stabrawa Chicago IL

23

76 M 0-99

1:17:53.8

5:12/K

86

Zuojun Lin Champaign IL

33

77 M 0-99

1:17:56.2

5:12/K

87

Don Dodson Champaign IL

43

78 M 0-99

1:18:03.6

5:12/K

88

Larry Lowe Champaign IL

57

79 M 0-99

1:18:11.8

5:13/K

89

Thomas Hepperle Oak Park IL

48

80 M 0-99

1:18:20.5

5:13/K

90

Bill Warren Park Forest IL

45

81 M 0-99

1:18:34.0

5:14/K

91

David James Valparaiso IN

49

82 M 0-99

1:18:38.0

5:15/K

92

Jill Schneider Bloomington IL

27

10 F 0-99

1:18:43.5

5:15/K

93

Misty Chandros Cedar Lake IN

30

11 F 0-99

1:19:09.4

5:17/K

94

David Myroup Cedar Lake IN

50

83 M 0-99

1:19:09.9

5:17/K

95

Charles Hunt Mount Zion IL

60

84 M 0-99

1:19:37.4

5:18/K

96

Bob Neal Valparaiso IN

55

85 M 0-99

1:19:47.0

5:19/K

97

Mike Garza Georgetown IL

43

86 M 0-99

1:19:53.1

5:20/K

98

Jerry Cunningham Lebanon IN

48

87 M 0-99

1:20:21.9

5:21/K

99

Steve Stanley Danville IL

50

88 M 0-99

1:20:38.1

5:23/K

100

Thomas Arbogast Bloomington IL

39

89 M 0-99

1:20:50.3

5:23/K

 

Place

Name City

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

101

Marcie Ridgway Savoy IL

46

12 F 0-99

1:20:52.5

5:23/K

102

Julie Mills Champaign IL

50

13 F 0-99

1:21:06.4

5:24/K

103

Alicia McClean Valparaiso IN

47

14 F 0-99

1:21:19.8

5:25/K

104

Kevin Colombo Danville IL

50

90 M 0-99

1:21:38.4

5:27/K

105

Noreen Funk Ingleside IL

42

15 F 0-99

1:21:51.4

5:27/K

106

Janak Patel Champaign IL

55

91 M 0-99

1:21:53.6

5:28/K

107

Daniel Kelsey Covington IN

14

92 M 0-99

1:22:09.1

5:29/K

108

Sanjay Patel Champaign IL

35

93 M 0-99

1:22:20.4

5:29/K

109

David Rhodes Marshall IL

35

94 M 0-99

1:22:31.6

5:30/K

110

James Riley Danville IL

38

95 M 0-99

1:23:07.0

5:32/K

111

James Rein Ogden IL

39

96 M 0-99

1:23:08.9

5:33/K

112

Steve Parsons Chicago IL

33

97 M 0-99

1:23:13.5

5:33/K

113

Jerry Whitacre Paris IL

47

98 M 0-99

1:23:15.7

5:33/K

114

Gary King Mahomet IL

49

99 M 0-99

1:23:41.9

5:35/K

115

Michelle Lopez Chicago IL

35

16 F 0-99

1:24:05.5

5:36/K

116

Jeffry Archer Homewood IL

38

100 M 0-99

1:24:08.4

5:37/K

117

John Pool Thawville IL

61

101 M 0-99

1:24:20.2

5:37/K

118

Richard Buse Loda IL

55

102 M 0-99

1:25:14.1

5:41/K

119

Larry Blough Catlin IL

57

103 M 0-99

1:25:34.2

5:42/K

120

Pat Webb Urbana IL

50

17 F 0-99

1:25:52.5

5:43/K

121

Scott Hathaway Logansport IN

48

104 M 0-99

1:26:00.0

5:44/K

122

Nick Cotiangco Bourbonnais IL

33

105 M 0-99

1:26:12.8

5:45/K

123

Eric Johnson Indianapolis IN

53

106 M 0-99

1:26:14.6

5:45/K

124

Dan Cultra Chicago IL

27

107 M 0-99

1:26:33.6

5:46/K

125

Robert Pool Onarga IL

67

108 M 0-99

1:26:39.4

5:47/K

126

Raymond Dolejs Palatine IL

42

109 M 0-99

1:26:40.7

5:47/K

127

Joan Bessman Champaign IL

32

18 F 0-99

1:26:52.1

5:47/K

128

Alison Liss Champaign IL

15

19 F 0-99

1:27:00.0

5:48/K

129

Molly Nechvatal Elmhurst IL

39

20 F 0-99

1:27:28.6

5:50/K

130

Mary Grider Danville IL

46

21 F 0-99

1:28:29.2

5:54/K

131

Chuck Smittkamp Urbana IL

31

110 M 0-99

1:28:29.6

5:54/K

132

Gena Stephenson Bloomington IL

37

22 F 0-99

1:28:42.0

5:55/K

133

David Whicker Danville IN

62

111 M 0-99

1:29:01.7

5:56/K

134

Twyla Beaty Danville IN

37

23 F 0-99

1:29:40.9

5:59/K

135

Cara Finnegan Champaign IL

34

24 F 0-99

1:29:42.1

5:59/K

136

Sara Latta Champaign IL

43

25 F 0-99

1:30:20.0

6:01/K

137

Rick Terkhorn Whiteland IN

52

112 M 0-99

1:30:38.7

6:03/K

138

Dwayne Wright Danville IL

41

113 M 0-99

1:31:02.4

6:04/K

139

Rikki Linne Fairmount IL

24

26 F 0-99

1:31:23.6

6:06/K

140

Tara Roderick Bismarck IL

24

27 F 0-99

1:31:38.7

6:07/K

141

Louie Tieman Milmine IL

52

114 M 0-99

1:31:52.9

6:07/K

142

Larry Grant Monticello IL

59

115 M 0-99

1:31:59.2

6:08/K

143

Jon Weiss Chicago IL

47

116 M 0-99

1:32:22.4

6:09/K

144

Ed Ringbauer Chicago IL

37

117 M 0-99

1:32:30.0

6:10/K

145

Dawn Merkle Cissna Park IL

35

28 F 0-99

1:32:34.9

6:10/K

146

Sheryl Krohne Westpoint IN

51

29 F 0-99

1:32:56.5

6:12/K

147

Patrick Dunagan Normal IL

54

118 M 0-99

1:33:00.0

6:12/K

148

Kirby Cheek Bloomington IL

50

119 M 0-99

1:33:03.5

6:12/K

149

Ruth Fehrman Bloomington IL

41

30 F 0-99

1:33:23.7

6:14/K

150

Randy Spiegel Indianapolis IN

48

120 M 0-99

1:33:54.0

6:16/K

151

Kent Lowry Normal IL

50

121 M 0-99

1:36:20.5

6:25/K

152

Winston Steiniche Goodenow IL

61

122 M 0-99

1:39:53.4

6:40/K

153

Joe Wenckus Glenwood IL

60

123 M 0-99

1:40:15.6

6:41/K

154

Russell Fox II Greenwood IN

51

124 M 0-99

1:40:35.4

6:42/K

155

Caitlin Liss Champaign IL

15

31 F 0-99

1:41:49.9

6:47/K

156

Karen Stroud Effingham IL

50

32 F 0-99

1:42:25.1

6:50/K

157

Diana Kirkpatrick Covington IN

45

33 F 0-99

1:42:52.7

6:51/K

158

John Workman Clinton IL

59

125 M 0-99

1:45:05.3

7:00/K

159

Julia Klaeren Westchester IL

32

34 F 0-99

1:45:25.3

7:02/K

160

James Shepherd Westchester IL

47

126 M 0-99

1:45:26.7

7:02/K

161

Bob Leckron Indianapolis IN

49

127 M 0-99

1:46:03.0

7:04/K

162

Chuck McCaffrey Urbana IL

49

128 M 0-99

1:47:38.8

7:11/K

163

Ben Kirkpatrick Covington IN

60

129 M 0-99

1:51:07.3

7:24/K

164

Stuart Jackson Urbana IL

29

130 M 0-99

1:51:10.7

7:25/K

165

Shareen Mullens Danville IL

43

35 F 0-99

2:07:38.5

8:31/K

166

Kendra Cohen-Cook Terre Haute IN

32

36 F 0-99

2:18:17.2

9:13/K

167

Max Lutes Terre Haute IN

58

131 M 0-99

2:18:18.0

9:13/K


Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com