2004 Mountain Goat Hill Runs 10K

Overall Finish List

March 20, 2004


Kennekuk Road Runners

Place

Name City

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Bryan Carlson Chicago IL

28

1 M 0-99

36:29.2

3:39/K

2

Scott Dewitt Urbana IL

25

2 M 0-99

37:30.1

3:45/K

3

Patrick Bless Urbana IL

3 M 0-99

37:42.9

3:46/K

4

Cole Jeffries Veedersburg IN

16

4 M 0-99

38:43.6

3:52/K

5

Frederick Grejda Chicago IL

40

5 M 0-99

39:13.4

3:55/K

6

Merlin Anderson Normal IL

56

6 M 0-99

40:05.7

4:01/K

7

Ed Drebes Champaign IL

46

7 M 0-99

40:28.1

4:03/K

8

Craig Brownfield Mahomet IL

42

8 M 0-99

40:58.5

4:06/K

9

Don Snider Normal IL

25

9 M 0-99

41:20.4

4:08/K

10

Jerry Jaskierny Urbana IL

23

10 M 0-99

42:05.5

4:13/K

11

Bob Lambert Bloomington IL

49

11 M 0-99

42:20.8

4:14/K

12

Daniel Wells Danville IL

11

12 M 0-99

43:03.4

4:18/K

13

Frank Quinn Monticello IL

35

13 M 0-99

43:06.0

4:19/K

14

James Adermann Altamont IL

36

14 M 0-99

43:39.4

4:22/K

15

Anthony Danforth Indianapolis IN

21

15 M 0-99

43:45.2

4:23/K

16

Drew Eldridge Collison IL

13

16 M 0-99

43:47.9

4:23/K

17

Mike Breault Champaign IL

45

17 M 0-99

44:26.5

4:27/K

18

Frances Connolly Normal IL

43

1 F 0-99

44:39.8

4:28/K

19

Paul Gorden Bloomington IL

50

18 M 0-99

45:09.7

4:31/K

20

Kenneth McMillen Loda IL

63

19 M 0-99

45:21.0

4:32/K

21

Dan Wheatley Colfax IL

19

20 M 0-99

46:10.2

4:37/K

22

Susan Puzey Fairmount IL

50

2 F 0-99

46:41.0

4:40/K

23

Jeremy Lopshirr Arrowsmith IL

28

21 M 0-99

47:03.4

4:42/K

24

Angela Minnefield Noblesville IN

41

3 F 0-99

47:22.9

4:44/K

25

Rick Whicker Clayton IN

55

22 M 0-99

47:27.3

4:45/K

26

Ed Crawley Danville IL

53

23 M 0-99

47:43.8

4:46/K

27

Anthony Nistler Evanston IL

35

24 M 0-99

48:32.9

4:51/K

28

Bill Jones Savoy IL

54

25 M 0-99

49:01.7

4:54/K

29

Jacob Whitacre Paris IL

9

26 M 0-99

49:10.0

4:55/K

30

Lucas Rose Champaign IL

12

27 M 0-99

49:21.4

4:56/K

31

Jordan Gilpin Jacksonville IL

13

28 M 0-99

50:14.5

5:01/K

32

Larry Wells Danville IL

40

29 M 0-99

50:50.3

5:05/K

33

John McGreal Elmhurst IL

24

30 M 0-99

50:54.4

5:05/K

34

Robert Morecraft Flat Rock IL

58

31 M 0-99

51:09.4

5:07/K

35

Curtis McVay Crawfordsville IN

31

32 M 0-99

52:00.5

5:12/K

36

Matthew Madigan Champaign IL

34

33 M 0-99

52:02.0

5:12/K

37

Janet Julien Chicago IL

41

4 F 0-99

52:04.8

5:12/K

38

Connie Carroll Fairmount IL

44

5 F 0-99

52:26.3

5:15/K

39

Steve Wegman Champaign IL

51

34 M 0-99

52:39.8

5:16/K

40

Charles Kennedy Champaign IL

65

35 M 0-99

52:56.0

5:18/K

41

Jim Halsey Indianapolis IN

43

36 M 0-99

52:59.4

5:18/K

42

John Pranschke Decatur IL

47

37 M 0-99

53:08.7

5:19/K

43

Bob Williams Brownsburg IN

42

38 M 0-99

53:11.8

5:19/K

44

Dennis Ohnstad Urbana IL

52

39 M 0-99

53:17.7

5:20/K

45

Laura Vedeen Roselle IL

19

6 F 0-99

53:24.9

5:20/K

46

Steve Henry Urbana IL

47

40 M 0-99

53:41.7

5:22/K

47

Michael Twidwell Catlin IL

45

41 M 0-99

53:58.3

5:24/K

48

Ronald Hermann Champaign IL

57

42 M 0-99

54:04.5

5:24/K

49

Ken Taylor Champaign IL

37

43 M 0-99

54:16.6

5:26/K

50

Kate Bradley Normal IL

24

7 F 0-99

54:28.5

5:27/K

51

Fred Koebel Carlock IL

41

44 M 0-99

55:32.9

5:33/K

52

Jeff Gumbel Champaign IL

41

45 M 0-99

55:34.5

5:33/K

53

Stacy Wells Danville IL

40

8 F 0-99

56:01.2

5:36/K

54

J. C. Edwards Mode IL

64

46 M 0-99

56:02.2

5:36/K

55

Larry Oberle Terre Haute IN

45

47 M 0-99

56:09.6

5:37/K

56

Peggy Chupp Tolono IL

36

9 F 0-99

56:17.9

5:38/K

57

Robert Bopp La Place IL

52

48 M 0-99

56:44.8

5:40/K

58

John Reid Carlinville IL

64

49 M 0-99

57:27.8

5:45/K

59

Mary Ann Feist Champaign IL

40

10 F 0-99

57:54.5

5:47/K

60

Amy Groetken Chicago IL

31

11 F 0-99

58:00.2

5:48/K

61

Linda Burks Normal IL

54

12 F 0-99

58:15.8

5:50/K

62

Jodi Heckel Champaign IL

39

13 F 0-99

58:22.8

5:50/K

63

Brenda Molano Champaign IL

37

14 F 0-99

58:31.4

5:51/K

64

Sonya Dewitt Urbana IL

24

15 F 0-99

58:40.1

5:52/K

65

Colleen Matchen Park Ridge IL

26

16 F 0-99

58:52.6

5:53/K

66

Pat Pierce Bourbonnais IL

48

17 F 0-99

58:56.3

5:54/K

67

Nathan Rath Monticello IL

29

50 M 0-99

59:08.4

5:55/K

68

Kristin Kane Champaign IL

27

18 F 0-99

59:11.1

5:55/K

69

Kent Walstrom Bloomington IL

44

51 M 0-99

59:29.4

5:57/K

70

Tom Truesdale Muncie IN

39

52 M 0-99

59:55.7

6:00/K

71

Alyssa Phinney Charleston IL

12

19 F 0-99

1:00:19.1

6:02/K

72

Susan Bielstein Normal IL

49

20 F 0-99

1:00:22.5

6:02/K

73

Lisa Kallis Charleston IL

37

21 F 0-99

1:00:41.1

6:04/K

74

Bob Lindner Champaign IL

47

53 M 0-99

1:00:41.9

6:04/K

75

Katie Duncan Effingham IL

40

22 F 0-99

1:01:08.0

6:07/K

76

Pat Gillenwater Effingham IL

54

23 F 0-99

1:01:11.8

6:07/K

77

Sarah Butler Normal IL

39

24 F 0-99

1:01:37.1

6:10/K

78

Marilee Dearmond Danville IL

44

25 F 0-99

1:02:13.4

6:13/K

79

Bryan Weir Westville IL

29

54 M 0-99

1:02:16.6

6:14/K

80

Paul Rodgers Champaign IL

12

55 M 0-99

1:02:22.1

6:14/K

81

Gloria Goulding Danville IL

50

26 F 0-99

1:02:23.3

6:14/K

82

Colby Oleson Mahomet IL

35

56 M 0-99

1:02:24.1

6:14/K

83

Corbitt Griffith Sidney IL

37

57 M 0-99

1:02:27.8

6:15/K

84

Cindy Gumbel Champaign IL

44

27 F 0-99

1:02:28.3

6:15/K

85

Stefanie Lovelass Normal IL

22

28 F 0-99

1:02:35.8

6:16/K

86

Gregory Cuttell Champaign IL

41

58 M 0-99

1:02:57.7

6:18/K

87

Jackie King Mahomet IL

48

29 F 0-99

1:03:00.7

6:18/K

88

Heidi Furry Danville IL

29

30 F 0-99

1:03:43.3

6:22/K

89

Annette Truesdale Muncie IN

39

31 F 0-99

1:03:43.9

6:22/K

90

Don Wiese Danville IL

38

59 M 0-99

1:03:48.5

6:23/K

91

Penny Spinner Paris IL

46

32 F 0-99

1:03:54.2

6:23/K

92

Katelyn Rose Champaign IL

15

33 F 0-99

1:04:11.9

6:25/K

93

Justin Gumbel Champaign IL

15

60 M 0-99

1:04:14.9

6:25/K

94

Srinivas Muthekepalli Champaign IL

36

61 M 0-99

1:04:24.1

6:26/K

95

Susan Fernandez Chicago IL

50

34 F 0-99

1:04:32.8

6:27/K

96

Gene Piggott Indianapolis IN

50

62 M 0-99

1:04:44.7

6:28/K

97

Dan Norton Decatur IL

39

63 M 0-99

1:05:13.4

6:31/K

98

Dave Hurst Bloomington IL

61

64 M 0-99

1:05:40.1

6:34/K

99

Kristy Norris Berne IN

24

35 F 0-99

1:06:17.5

6:38/K

100

Teresa Halfar Champaign IL

46

36 F 0-99

1:06:27.2

6:39/K

 

Place

Name City

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

101

Dan Blankenship Lowell IN

37

65 M 0-99

1:06:38.3

6:40/K

102

J. Ezell Hobart IN

57

66 M 0-99

1:06:49.6

6:41/K

103

Sherry Fisher Brazil IN

38

37 F 0-99

1:06:51.9

6:41/K

104

Kerry Lane Danville IL

23

38 F 0-99

1:06:55.5

6:42/K

105

Emmy Stanley Danville IL

50

39 F 0-99

1:06:58.6

6:42/K

106

Joe Rottmann Danville IL

54

67 M 0-99

1:07:20.7

6:44/K

107

Jeffrey McCarty Rockford IL

36

68 M 0-99

1:07:45.6

6:47/K

108

Merv Gillenwater Effingham IL

54

69 M 0-99

1:07:56.2

6:48/K

109

Annette Todd Rockford IL

35

40 F 0-99

1:08:05.9

6:49/K

110

Tracey Parsons Chicago IL

34

41 F 0-99

1:08:07.9

6:49/K

111

Diane Kelleburger Portage IN

56

42 F 0-99

1:08:23.3

6:50/K

112

Louisa Maranon Champaign IL

42

43 F 0-99

1:09:04.6

6:54/K

113

Stephanie Dingman Bloomington IL

33

44 F 0-99

1:09:48.9

6:59/K

114

Lilburn Hajny Danville IL

71

70 M 0-99

1:11:05.2

7:07/K

115

Cindy Zeman Ashley IL

21

45 F 0-99

1:11:51.7

7:11/K

116

Jon Zeman Ashley IL

52

71 M 0-99

1:11:52.3

7:11/K

117

Iggy RoMacK Danville IL

11

46 F 0-99

1:11:58.6

7:12/K

118

Neil Henkel Arthur IL

70

72 M 0-99

1:12:49.1

7:17/K

119

Lance Vanvekoven Boswell IN

25

73 M 0-99

1:13:32.8

7:21/K

120

Susan McVay Crawfordsville IN

30

47 F 0-99

1:13:58.3

7:24/K

121

Lin Haas Del Mar CA

52

48 F 0-99

1:15:11.9

7:31/K

122

Sissy Romack Danville IL

8

49 F 0-99

1:15:17.4

7:32/K

123

Robin RoMacK Danville IL

44

50 F 0-99

1:15:17.9

7:32/K

124

Margaret Westlake Louisville KY

47

51 F 0-99

1:16:47.5

7:41/K

125

Jane Halcomb Farmer City IL

55

52 F 0-99

1:17:24.7

7:44/K

126

Tina Blake Roachdale IN

42

53 F 0-99

1:17:44.9

7:46/K

127

Dawn Belt Danville IL

43

54 F 0-99

1:18:20.0

7:50/K

128

Bethany Young Bainbridge IN

38

55 F 0-99

1:21:33.6

8:09/K

129

Rachel King Danville IL

10

56 F 0-99

1:24:51.4

8:29/K

130

Melissa Bell Alvin IL

33

57 F 0-99

1:25:47.5

8:35/K

131

Steve Lexow Belleville IL

46

74 M 0-99

1:26:18.2

8:38/K

132

M K Dashke Collinsville IL

47

58 F 0-99

1:26:27.5

8:39/K

133

Lisa Kelsey Covington IN

43

59 F 0-99

1:26:57.1

8:42/K

134

Tammy Rhodes Marshall IL

29

60 F 0-99

1:29:38.3

8:58/K

135

Ruth Rhodes Effingham IL

44

61 F 0-99

1:29:39.1

8:58/K

136

Stephanie Rollins Danville IL

10

62 F 0-99

1:32:11.6

9:13/K

137

Tim Rollins Danville IL

42

75 M 0-99

1:32:12.6

9:13/K

138

Sarah Chapman Avon IN

57

63 F 0-99

1:34:35.2

9:28/K

139

Tracy Branson Oakwood IL

34

64 F 0-99

1:35:22.8

9:32/K

140

Nedra Tilley Newport IN

55

65 F 0-99

1:35:48.2

9:35/K

141

Darin Chapman Perrysville IN

33

76 M 0-99

1:35:49.1

9:35/K

142

Dale Gentrup Catlin IL

34

77 M 0-99

1:35:50.6

9:35/K

143

Anthony Hernandez Tilton IL

25

78 M 0-99

1:36:32.1

9:39/K

144

Nathan Donaldson Danville IL

30

79 M 0-99

1:36:33.6

9:39/K

145

John Hays Seymour IL

55

80 M 0-99

1:37:50.1

9:47/K

146

Kathy Kirk Towanda IL

56

66 F 0-99

1:45:02.8

10:30/K

147

Debbie Stewart Cayuga IN

42

67 F 0-99

1:47:30.3

10:45/K

148

Diana Mendenhall Montezuma IN

43

68 F 0-99

1:47:30.8

10:45/K

149

Ramona Rollins Danville IL

40

69 F 0-99

1:52:48.4

11:17/K


Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com