Mountain Goat Hill Runs 10K

Overall Finish List

March 22, 2003


Kennekuk Road Runners

Place

Name City

Age

Age Group

Time

1

Matt Opdyke Urbana IL

28

1 M 0-99

39:44.9

2

Katie Smith Urbana IL

22

1 F 0-99

40:34.9

3

Scott Ahlgren Urbana IL

33

2 M 0-99

41:27.9

4

Mark Rowe Kokomo IN

29

3 M 0-99

41:49.5

5

Matthew Snyder Urbana IL

43

4 M 0-99

43:26.5

6

Kenneth Brooks Chrisman IL

50

5 M 0-99

44:53.6

7

Michael Reagan Decatur IL

43

6 M 0-99

45:02.0

8

Que Harbor Rantoul IL

52

2 F 0-99

45:03.3

9

Marcia Mohr Danville IL

30

3 F 0-99

45:06.7

10

Rex Beck Hillsboro IN

51

7 M 0-99

45:22.5

11

Daniel Wells Danville IL

10

8 M 0-99

45:38.6

12

Eric Heil Wheaton IL

30

9 M 0-99

45:58.9

13

Gordon Downey Crawfordsville IN

43

10 M 0-99

45:59.9

14

Mike Donahue Bloomington IL

38

11 M 0-99

46:06.5

15

John Conour Champaign IL

30

12 M 0-99

46:07.4

16

David Donsbach Champaign IL

32

13 M 0-99

46:39.6

17

Mike Monson Champaign IL

45

14 M 0-99

47:11.8

18

Beth Burke Catlin IL

19

4 F 0-99

47:32.7

19

Tim Clark Bloomington IL

36

15 M 0-99

47:48.4

20

Lynne Elrick Champaign IL

24

5 F 0-99

48:10.1

21

Rob Jacobson Champaign IL

31

16 M 0-99

48:22.6

22

Kristy Silver White Heath IL

24

6 F 0-99

49:07.3

23

Matt Burke Catlin IL

17

17 M 0-99

49:27.2

24

James Riley Danville IL

37

18 M 0-99

49:42.7

25

Colleen Matchen Park Ridge IL

25

7 F 0-99

49:50.5

26

Charles Kennedy Champaign IL

64

19 M 0-99

49:55.9

27

Tawny Bettinger Austin TX

29

8 F 0-99

50:00.4

28

Susan Puzey Fairmount IL

49

9 F 0-99

50:15.1

29

Doug McWilliams Momence IL

43

20 M 0-99

50:27.5

30

Alan Puzey Fairmount IL

50

21 M 0-99

50:51.8

31

Angie Erswell Bloomington IL

39

10 F 0-99

51:05.7

32

Robert Morecraft Flat Rock IL

57

22 M 0-99

51:08.5

33

Todd Spacek Champaign IL

33

23 M 0-99

51:43.1

34

Bob Mitchell Carmel IN

38

24 M 0-99

51:53.6

35

Brenda Mehnert Champaign IL

42

11 F 0-99

52:48.4

36

J. C. Edwards Mode IL

63

25 M 0-99

52:57.9

37

Janak Patel Champaign IL

54

26 M 0-99

53:13.0

38

Pat Pierce Bourbonnais IL

47

12 F 0-99

53:35.7

39

Donna Creditor Champaign IL

42

13 F 0-99

53:38.8

40

Jay Laughton Urbana IL

30

27 M 0-99

53:46.0

41

Larry Wells Danville IL

39

28 M 0-99

54:08.5

42

Stacy Wells Danville IL

39

14 F 0-99

54:27.2

43

Erin Dewhirst Mahomet IL

25

15 F 0-99

54:38.2

44

Lucas Rose Mahomet IL

11

29 M 0-99

54:57.0

45

Marla Dewhirst Mahomet IL

52

16 F 0-99

55:02.8

46

Liubov Skibo Terre Haute IN

42

17 F 0-99

55:25.1

47

Mary Edwards Urbana IL

39

18 F 0-99

55:39.1

48

Janice Ray Rossville IL

34

19 F 0-99

55:47.5

49

Becky Roesner Hudson IL

32

20 F 0-99

56:00.9

50

Ken Taylor Champaign IL

36

30 M 0-99

56:22.1

51

Anthony Nistler Evanston IL

34

31 M 0-99

56:22.8

52

Jennifer Ho Bloomington IL

41

21 F 0-99

56:30.8

53

Jacob Whitacre Paris IL

08

32 M 0-99

56:39.8

54

Edward Lester Valparaiso IN

36

33 M 0-99

56:58.3

55

Ellen Wolcott Charleston IL

44

22 F 0-99

57:12.4

56

Nan Mettam Danville IL

43

23 F 0-99

57:28.3

57

Margaret Antonik Mattoon IL

39

24 F 0-99

57:32.1

58

Sanjay Patel Champaign IL

34

34 M 0-99

58:22.2

59

Leigh Comrie Danville IL

39

25 F 0-99

58:36.6

60

Katelyn Rose Mahomet IL

14

26 F 0-99

58:46.9

61

Sherry Reid Indianapolis IN

33

27 F 0-99

59:23.4

62

Richard Roth Danville IL

61

35 M 0-99

59:26.5

63

Dennis Jamison Paxton IL

31

36 M 0-99

59:38.3

64

Gloria Goulding Danville IL

49

28 F 0-99

59:52.8

65

Donald Cole Covington IN

71

37 M 0-99

1:00:33.2

66

Randy Hartman Decatur IL

50

38 M 0-99

1:02:06.3

67

Larry Oberle Terre Haute IN

43

39 M 0-99

1:02:28.8

68

Tom Hanify Indianapolis IN

48

40 M 0-99

1:02:53.3

69

Jayandran Palaniappan Urbana IL

27

41 M 0-99

1:02:56.4

70

Rikki Linne Fairmount IL

23

29 F 0-99

1:03:22.6

71

Pio Villegas Brook IN

42 M 0-99

1:03:34.0

72

Dave Hurst Bloomington IL

60

43 M 0-99

1:05:27.4

73

Cindy Zeman Ashley IL

20

30 F 0-99

1:07:00.7

74

Jon Zeman Ashley IL

51

44 M 0-99

1:07:01.7

75

Russell Fox II Greenwood IN

50

45 M 0-99

1:07:26.8

76

Joyce Tuchel Neenah WI

59

31 F 0-99

1:07:30.4

77

Kelly Hawkins Danville IL

32

32 F 0-99

1:11:28.0

78

Jerry Bach Normal IL

43

46 M 0-99

1:17:19.5

79

Sarah Chapman Avon IN

56

33 F 0-99

1:21:23.2

80

Tina Blake Roachdale IN

41

34 F 0-99

1:23:33.6

81

Steve Lexow Belleville IL

45

47 M 0-99

1:28:14.7

82

Kathy Kirk Towanda IL

55

35 F 0-99

1:31:31.2

83

Don Moss Covington IN

68

48 M 0-99

1:32:57.0

84

Kenneth Hirsig Danville IL

50

49 M 0-99

1:39:30.0

85

Mary Loving New Goshen IN

64

36 F 0-99

1:39:32.0

86

J. Ezell Hobart IN

56

50 M 0-99

1:43:44.1


Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com