2003 Wild Wild Wilderness Heavyweight

Overall Finish List

September 28, 2003


Kennekuk Road Runners

Place

Name City

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Eric Cross Newport IN

20

1 M 0-99

52:56.9

6:58/M

2

Dean Hixson Mahomet IL

35

2 M 0-99

53:00.0

6:58/M

3

Scott Palmer Bismarck IL

43

1 M 0-99

53:20.1

7:01/M

4

Ken Welle Urbana IL

40

1 M 0-99

53:52.4

7:05/M

5

Greg Swanson Newport IN

26

3 M 0-99

54:16.3

7:08/M

6

Chris Koerner Loda IL

30

4 M 0-99

54:21.3

7:09/M

7

Jay Jewell Danville IL

25

5 M 0-99

55:56.3

7:22/M

8

Reuben Bakker West Lafayette IN

22

6 M 0-99

57:44.3

7:36/M

9

Scott Petrie Opheim IL

36

2 M 0-99

59:13.3

7:48/M

10

Spencer Nelson Champaign IL

34

3 M 0-99

1:00:22.7

7:57/M

11

Robert Whitehead Charleston MO

51

1 M 0-99

1:00:28.8

7:57/M

12

James Schussler Montgomery IL

39

4 M 0-99

1:00:57.8

8:01/M

13

Jerry Whitacre Paris IL

46

5 M 0-99

1:01:24.6

8:05/M

14

Marlon Query Brazil IN

46

6 M 0-99

1:02:27.6

8:13/M

15

Dave Ghent Champaign IL

41

7 M 0-99

1:03:21.3

8:20/M

16

David Leach Champaign IL

45

8 M 0-99

1:03:26.0

8:21/M

17

Rob Lathrop Plainfield IL

38

9 M 0-99

1:03:29.9

8:21/M

18

Mike Garza Georgetown IL

43

10 M 0-99

1:04:26.4

8:29/M

19

Jim Cummings Danville IL

44

11 M 0-99

1:04:42.3

8:31/M

20

Damon Clements Crawfordsville IN

46

12 M 0-99

1:04:43.7

8:31/M

21

Michael Dreher Danville IL

40

13 M 0-99

1:05:02.1

8:33/M

22

James Riley Danville IL

37

14 M 0-99

1:05:07.0

8:34/M

23

Leslie Christianson Urbana IL

51

15 M 0-99

1:06:19.3

8:44/M

24

Jerry Bach Normal IL

43

16 M 0-99

1:07:09.4

8:50/M

25

Matt Sekosky Oreana IL

46

17 M 0-99

1:07:32.1

8:53/M

26

Gary King Mahomet IL

48

18 M 0-99

1:07:55.2

8:56/M

27

Arnold Derrickson Danville IL

41

19 M 0-99

1:08:06.6

8:58/M

28

Lee Riley Gays IL

49

20 M 0-99

1:08:09.0

8:58/M

29

Randall Hardwick North Vernon IN

51

21 M 0-99

1:08:37.7

9:02/M

30

Dave Booker Crawfordsville IN

50

22 M 0-99

1:08:48.1

9:03/M

31

Brian Moberly Aurora IL

34

23 M 0-99

1:09:42.7

9:10/M

32

Kevin Hatten Logansport IN

51

24 M 0-99

1:10:01.1

9:13/M

33

Mike Carman Friendship TN

41

25 M 0-99

1:10:53.7

9:20/M

34

Roy Newell Cayuga IN

60

26 M 0-99

1:11:03.6

9:21/M

35

Bob Lindner Champaign IL

46

27 M 0-99

1:11:09.0

9:22/M

36

Dave Ludwig Glen Carbon IL

46

28 M 0-99

1:12:31.2

9:33/M

37

Tim Roessler Champaign IL

33

29 M 0-99

1:13:37.9

9:41/M

38

Scott Laue Mattoon IL

44

30 M 0-99

1:15:49.1

9:59/M

39

Joe Wenkus Glenwood IL

59

31 M 0-99

1:16:20.0

10:03/M

40

Jim Gallion Lawrenceville IL

50

32 M 0-99

1:16:29.3

10:04/M

41

Wesleigh Walker Seelyville IN

40

33 M 0-99

1:17:34.7

10:12/M

42

James Robinson Normal IL

51

34 M 0-99

1:18:27.6

10:19/M

43

Dennis Jamison Paxton IL

31

35 M 0-99

1:19:09.8

10:25/M

44

Chris Graham Saint Joseph IL

42

36 M 0-99

1:19:49.2

10:30/M

45

Dale King Jacksonville FL

55

37 M 0-99

1:21:29.8

10:43/M

46

Scott Bosworth Seelyville IN

26

38 M 0-99

1:24:29.8

11:07/M

47

Mark Kugler Cissna Park IL

46

39 M 0-99

1:26:03.1

11:19/M


Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com