2003 Lake Mingo Trail Run

Overall Finish List

June 14, 2003


Kennekuk Road Runners

Place

Name City

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Christopher Batista Urbana IL

21

1 M 20-24

44:18.1

6:14/M

2

John Knudson Joliet IL

22

2 M 20-24

45:33.3

6:25/M

3

Jeff Kelly Charleston IL

28

3 M 25-29

45:44.0

6:26/M

4

Curtis Flake Neoga IL

18

4 M 15-19

47:37.9

6:42/M

5

Bill Kenley Indianapolis IN

32

5 M 30-34

48:25.3

6:49/M

6

Warren Monk Ashkum IL

31

1 M 30-34

49:11.4

6:56/M

7

Nils Christianson Urbana IL

23

1 M 20-24

49:21.6

6:57/M

8

Jerry Proctor Valparaiso IN

53

1 M 50-54

50:13.6

7:04/M

9

Frank Hoke Clinton IN

46

1 M 45-49

50:28.4

7:06/M

10

Hansel Gillis Mahomet IL

36

1 M 35-39

50:38.7

7:08/M

11

Matthew McClintock Urbana IL

25

1 M 25-29

50:48.1

7:09/M

12

Fred Seibel Lansing IL

34

2 M 30-34

51:13.9

7:13/M

13

Carl Cox Atlanta IL

47

2 M 45-49

51:17.2

7:13/M

14

John Millikin Westville IL

46

3 M 45-49

51:30.3

7:15/M

15

Jim Brown Indianapolis IN

32

3 M 30-34

51:34.5

7:16/M

16

Brian French West Lafayette IN

28

2 M 25-29

51:47.8

7:18/M

17

Marlin Howe Niles MI

48

4 M 45-49

52:08.3

7:21/M

18

Dustin McLure State Line IN

15

1 M 15-19

52:40.7

7:25/M

19

Drew Thornsbrough Veedersburg IN

19

2 M 15-19

52:56.7

7:27/M

20

Christopher Eckels Champaign IL

43

1 M 40-44

53:09.4

7:29/M

21

Cole Jeffries Veedersburg IN

15

3 M 15-19

53:23.4

7:31/M

22

Merlin Anderson Normal IL

56

1 M 55-59

53:37.1

7:33/M

23

Don Frichtl Paxton IL

47

5 M 45-49

53:52.3

7:35/M

24

Stan Bane Peoria IL

37

2 M 35-39

54:42.2

7:42/M

25

Michael White Champaign IL

35

3 M 35-39

54:53.5

7:44/M

26

Brent Radomski Mazon IL

41

2 M 40-44

55:00.2

7:45/M

27

Scott Palmer Bismarck IL

42

1 M 0-99

55:03.0

7:45/M

28

Dean Bettis Downs IL

41

3 M 40-44

55:17.9

7:47/M

29

Eric Henson Peoria IL

54

2 M 50-54

55:30.9

7:49/M

30

Grant Cunningham Fairmount IL

50

3 M 50-54

55:39.1

7:50/M

31

Robin Everts Champaign IL

31

4 M 30-34

55:58.1

7:53/M

32

Matthew Snyder Urbana IL

43

4 M 40-44

56:04.1

7:54/M

33

Andrew Oconnell Champaign IL

17

4 M 15-19

56:16.5

7:55/M

34

Audrey Ishii Urbana IL

45

1 F 40-49

56:25.6

7:57/M

35

William Jankowski Brownsburg IN

43

2 M 0-99

56:29.9

7:57/M

36

Marla Luckey Champaign IL

21

2 F 20-29

56:36.8

7:58/M

37

Iwan Duursma Champaign IL

40

5 M 40-44

56:39.2

7:59/M

38

Mark Wyant Monticello IN

42

6 M 40-44

56:47.8

8:00/M

39

William Vasquez Lake In The Hills IL

24

2 M 20-24

57:00.8

8:02/M

40

Joe Larson Danville IL

17

5 M 15-19

57:02.8

8:02/M

41

Rex Beck Hillsboro IN

52

4 M 50-54

57:06.3

8:03/M

42

Denny Erswell Bloomington IL

50

5 M 50-54

57:26.3

8:05/M

43

Chris Koerner Loda IL

30

3 M 0-99

57:28.2

8:06/M

44

Gary Davidson Logansport IN

47

6 M 45-49

57:36.9

8:07/M

45

Ralph Zarse Reynolds IN

58

2 M 55-59

57:58.5

8:10/M

46

Bruce Golde Zionsville IN

40

7 M 40-44

58:28.9

8:14/M

47

Greg Brant Danville IL

32

5 M 30-34

58:30.6

8:14/M

48

John Kastigar Normal IL

47

7 M 45-49

58:42.7

8:16/M

49

Charlie Skoog Kokomo IN

52

6 M 50-54

58:55.2

8:18/M

50

Tom Gettings Taylorville IL

39

4 M 35-39

58:55.8

8:18/M

51

Bob Williams Brownsburg IN

41

4 M 0-99

59:08.8

8:20/M

52

David Russell West Lafayette IN

23

3 M 20-24

59:21.8

8:22/M

53

Blaine Rada Brookfield IL

38

5 M 35-39

59:27.9

8:22/M

54

Eric Smith Farmer City IL

24

4 M 20-24

59:29.8

8:23/M

55

Ed Reid Decatur IL

55

3 M 55-59

59:37.2

8:24/M

56

Neal Garrison Saint Joseph IL

30

6 M 30-34

59:39.5

8:24/M

57

Stacy Zook Bloomington IL

42

3 F 40-49

59:47.6

8:25/M

58

Marcia Mohr Danville IL

30

1 F 30-34

1:00:03.9

8:27/M

59

Phil Newberry Bourbonnais IL

41

8 M 40-44

1:00:24.1

8:30/M

60

David King Danville IL

38

6 M 35-39

1:00:49.2

8:34/M

61

Duane Hanni Monticello IN

37

7 M 35-39

1:00:49.6

8:34/M

62

David Astell Danville IL

40

9 M 40-44

1:01:00.7

8:35/M

63

Adam Wilson Hillsboro IN

15

6 M 15-19

1:01:05.7

8:36/M

64

Christopher Powell Alvin IL

11

1 M 1-14

1:01:07.9

8:36/M

65

Jeff Riddle Mahomet IL

45

8 M 45-49

1:01:10.2

8:37/M

66

Gregg Rose Mahomet IL

45

5 M 0-99

1:01:26.7

8:39/M

67

Mike Breault Champaign IL

45

9 M 45-49

1:01:30.6

8:40/M

68

Louie Brown West Terre Haute IN

59

4 M 55-59

1:01:42.2

8:41/M

69

Ben Branson Oakwood IL

33

7 M 30-34

1:01:49.5

8:42/M

70

Ed Crawley Danville IL

52

7 M 50-54

1:01:53.7

8:43/M

71

Paul Gorden Bloomington IL

49

10 M 45-49

1:02:04.7

8:45/M

72

Steve Apple West Terre Haute IN

49

11 M 45-49

1:02:06.7

8:45/M

73

Robert Pool Onarga IL

66

1 M 60-99

1:02:10.4

8:45/M

74

Charlie Williams Champaign IL

35

8 M 35-39

1:02:11.5

8:45/M

75

Lauren Schaefer Freeburg IL

22

1 F 20-29

1:02:26.7

8:48/M

76

Tyler Perrin Monticello IN

35

9 M 35-39

1:02:40.6

8:50/M

77

John Roska Urbana IL

47

12 M 45-49

1:02:45.4

8:50/M

78

Bill Thornhill Urbana IL

50

8 M 50-54

1:02:52.6

8:51/M

79

Bob Gottschalk Champaign IL

29

3 M 25-29

1:03:22.2

8:55/M

80

Robert King Danville IL

49

13 M 45-49

1:03:25.0

8:56/M

81

Leslie Christianson Urbana IL

50

9 M 50-54

1:03:26.3

8:56/M

82

Leslie McClintock Urbana IL

54

1 F 50-99

1:03:29.0

8:56/M

83

Bruce Speth Clinton IN

54

10 M 50-54

1:03:44.2

8:59/M

84

Donald Richards Terre Haute IN

48

14 M 45-49

1:03:58.3

9:01/M

85

Mike Schendel Bismarck IL

39

1 M 0-99

1:04:07.6

9:02/M

86

Steve Oconnell Urbana IL

52

11 M 50-54

1:04:56.2

9:09/M

87

Mike Hittmeier Mansfield IL

48

15 M 45-49

1:05:01.0

9:09/M

88

Martha Whitacre Paris IL

46

1 F 40-49

1:05:10.3

9:11/M

89

Kiko Bracker Framingham MA

34

8 M 30-34

1:05:18.5

9:12/M

90

Jeffrey Troike Attica IN

43

2 M 0-99

1:05:27.8

9:13/M

91

Richard Buse Loda IL

54

12 M 50-54

1:05:38.9

9:15/M

92

Kimberly Hurley Lafayette IN

43

2 F 40-49

1:05:47.1

9:16/M

93

Tim Arnett Colona IL

36

10 M 35-39

1:05:47.8

9:16/M

94

Laurie Baker Normal IL

37

1 F 35-39

1:06:05.4

9:18/M

95

Caleb Middlemas Chrisman IL

13

2 M 1-14

1:06:06.9

9:19/M

96

Jim Harman Crest Hill IL

62

2 M 60-99

1:06:28.0

9:22/M

97

Jeff Biggs Shorewood IL

39

11 M 35-39

1:06:38.5

9:23/M

98

Christina Delort Champaign IL

33

2 F 30-34

1:06:44.3

9:24/M

99

J. C. Edwards Mode IL

63

3 M 60-99

1:06:48.1

9:25/M

100

John Pool Thawville IL

61

4 M 60-99

1:06:51.0

9:25/M

 

Place

Name City

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

101

Brian Schurter Rantoul IL

31

3 M 0-99

1:07:00.6

9:26/M

102

Craig Schurter Champaign IL

26

4 M 25-29

1:07:01.2

9:26/M

103

Doug McWilliams Momence IL

43

10 M 40-44

1:07:09.2

9:27/M

104

Andrea Edwards Olney IL

15

1 F 15-19

1:07:45.9

9:33/M

105

Jim Halsey Indianapolis IN

42

11 M 40-44

1:07:55.2

9:34/M

106

Jane Domier Urbana IL

46

3 F 40-49

1:08:02.9

9:35/M

107

Kristy Powell Champaign IL

24

2 F 20-29

1:08:12.9

9:36/M

108

Paul Spinner Paris IL

59

5 M 55-59

1:08:23.1

9:38/M

109

Bill Bennett Mahomet IL

53

13 M 50-54

1:08:24.6

9:38/M

110

Marcie Ridgway Savoy IL

45

4 F 40-49

1:08:40.0

9:40/M

111

Ron Flake Neoga IL

50

14 M 50-54

1:09:02.3

9:43/M

112

Robert Althoff Danvers IL

34

9 M 30-34

1:09:15.7

9:45/M

113

Alan Grant Tuscola IL

36

12 M 35-39

1:09:43.1

9:49/M

114

Raymond Dolejs Palatine IL

41

12 M 40-44

1:09:43.6

9:49/M

115

Tony Duchene Clinton IN

27

4 M 0-99

1:10:01.4

9:52/M

116

Jerry Cunningham Lebanon IN

47

5 M 0-99

1:10:03.4

9:52/M

117

Angie Erswell Bloomington IL

39

2 F 35-39

1:10:08.9

9:53/M

118

Nick Cotiangco Bourbonnais IL

32

10 M 30-34

1:10:19.1

9:54/M

119

Sarah French West Lafayette IN

28

3 F 20-29

1:10:34.8

9:56/M

120

Blaine Ellis Catlin IL

14

3 M 1-14

1:10:37.8

9:57/M

121

Ed Mehnert Champaign IL

42

13 M 40-44

1:10:40.1

9:57/M

122

Robert Morecraft Flat Rock IL

57

6 M 55-59

1:10:48.3

9:58/M

123

Gerry Smedinghoff Phoenix AZ

40

14 M 40-44

1:10:50.5

9:59/M

124

Damon Clements Crawfordsville IN

46

6 M 0-99

1:10:53.5

9:59/M

125

Chuck Bucher Marshall IL

62

5 M 60-99

1:11:02.8

10:00/M

126

Janak Patel Champaign IL

55

7 M 55-59

1:11:25.5

10:04/M

127

Donald Allen Indianapolis IN

47

16 M 45-49

1:11:42.3

10:06/M

128

Ken Taylor Champaign IL

37

13 M 35-39

1:12:00.0

10:08/M

129

Jerry Whitacre Paris IL

46

7 M 0-99

1:12:01.6

10:09/M

130

Ian McKinney Indianapolis IN

29

5 M 25-29

1:12:14.9

10:10/M

131

Scott Laue Mattoon IL

44

15 M 40-44

1:12:35.0

10:13/M

132

Dusty Thompson Terre Haute IN

43

16 M 40-44

1:12:36.6

10:14/M

133

Scott Hathaway Logansport IN

48

17 M 45-49

1:12:39.5

10:14/M

134

Fred Boehm Madison WI

25

6 M 25-29

1:12:40.0

10:14/M

135

Carrie Young Bloomington IL

42

5 F 40-49

1:12:42.8

10:14/M

136

Casey Kenley Indianapolis IN

28

4 F 20-29

1:12:44.0

10:15/M

137

Don Keefer Urbana IL

39

14 M 35-39

1:12:49.1

10:15/M

138

Daniel Petty Champaign IL

23

5 M 20-24

1:12:52.1

10:16/M

139

Lucas Rose Mahomet IL

11

4 M 1-14

1:12:55.9

10:16/M

140

Reva Kibler Terre Haute IN

46

6 F 40-49

1:13:00.7

10:17/M

141

Diana Brandt Bloomington IL

35

3 F 35-39

1:13:14.0

10:19/M

142

James Riley Danville IL

37

15 M 35-39

1:13:17.4

10:19/M

143

Tom Brownlow Springfield IL

51

15 M 50-54

1:13:19.1

10:20/M

144

David Whicker Danville IN

61

6 M 60-99

1:13:20.3

10:20/M

145

Andrew Hamblin Savoy IL

38

16 M 35-39

1:13:37.1

10:22/M

146

David Bechtold Covington IN

47

18 M 45-49

1:13:41.1

10:23/M

147

Jennifer Davenport Morrisville PA

30

3 F 30-34

1:13:41.6

10:23/M

148

Richard Roth Danville IL

61

7 M 60-99

1:13:42.4

10:23/M

149

Monica Monteon Madison WI

27

5 F 20-29

1:13:44.0

10:23/M

150

John Reid Carlinville IL

64

8 M 60-99

1:13:56.4

10:25/M

151

Donald Cole Covington IN

71

9 M 60-99

1:14:16.6

10:28/M

152

Karen Clark Bloomington IL

35

4 F 35-39

1:14:43.9

10:31/M

153

Cathy Highland Sullivan IL

45

7 F 40-49

1:15:14.6

10:36/M

154

Rachel Cravatta Sullivan IL

33

4 F 30-34

1:15:15.0

10:36/M

155

Chris Duval Bourbonnais IL

48

19 M 45-49

1:15:38.4

10:39/M

156

Margaret Antonik Mattoon IL

39

5 F 35-39

1:15:54.7

10:41/M

157

Pat Pierce Bourbonnais IL

47

8 F 40-49

1:16:30.8

10:46/M

158

Larry Blough Catlin IL

56

8 M 55-59

1:16:38.6

10:48/M

159

Peggy Chupp Tolono IL

35

6 F 35-39

1:16:43.7

10:48/M

160

Jill Mahony Indianapolis IN

40

9 F 40-49

1:16:54.8

10:50/M

161

Connie Carroll Fairmount IL

43

10 F 40-49

1:17:44.6

10:57/M

162

Nathan Domier Urbana IL

14

5 M 1-14

1:17:47.9

10:57/M

163

Brian Yogerst Mount Horeb WI

31

11 M 30-34

1:18:04.1

11:00/M

164

Curt Chambers Hillsboro IN

43

17 M 40-44

1:18:10.6

11:01/M

165

Hannah Snyder Urbana IL

14

1 F 1-14

1:18:30.1

11:03/M

166

Chris Pawlicki Champaign IL

40

18 M 40-44

1:18:30.7

11:03/M

167

Neill Schurter Champaign IL

60

10 M 60-99

1:18:49.5

11:06/M

168

Stan Shobe Champaign IL

56

9 M 55-59

1:18:55.7

11:07/M

169

Bandit Number 9000

1 M 0- 0

1:19:18.5

11:10/M

170

Bob Mitchell Carmel IN

38

17 M 35-39

1:19:22.6

11:11/M

171

Janice Ray Rossville IL

35

7 F 35-39

1:19:38.6

11:13/M

172

Randy Spiegel Indianapolis IN

47

20 M 45-49

1:19:41.1

11:13/M

173

David Dowd Chicago IL

36

18 M 35-39

1:19:50.3

11:15/M

174

Larry Grant Monticello IL

58

10 M 55-59

1:19:54.7

11:15/M

175

Sherry Reid Indianapolis IN

33

5 F 30-34

1:20:32.3

11:21/M

176

Katelyn Rose Mahomet IL

14

2 F 1-14

1:20:35.9

11:21/M

177

Kim Runnels Brazil IN

44

11 F 40-49

1:20:42.3

11:22/M

178

Mary Sullivan Decatur IL

28

6 F 20-29

1:20:48.0

11:23/M

179

Dwayne Wright Danville IL

40

8 M 0-99

1:21:11.2

11:26/M

180

Penny Spinner Paris IL

45

12 F 40-49

1:21:38.6

11:30/M

181

Thomas Carbaugh Indianapolis IN

26

7 M 25-29

1:21:39.7

11:30/M

182

Ashley Mathias Herrick IL

23

7 F 20-29

1:21:40.3

11:30/M

183

Brenda Molano-Flores Champaign IL

36

8 F 35-39

1:21:54.6

11:32/M

184

Emily Grant Tuscola IL

27

8 F 20-29

1:22:12.9

11:35/M

185

Kathy Morris Terre Haute IN

48

13 F 40-49

1:22:29.6

11:37/M

186

Mary Ann Feist Champaign IL

39

9 F 35-39

1:22:32.4

11:37/M

187

Diana Kirkpatrick Covington IN

44

14 F 40-49

1:22:34.0

11:38/M

188

Winston Steiniche Goodenow IL

60

11 M 60-99

1:22:56.7

11:41/M

189

Steve Hargrave Danville IL

36

19 M 35-39

1:23:01.4

11:42/M

190

Jennifer Ho Bloomington IL

41

15 F 40-49

1:23:24.1

11:45/M

191

David Overholt Indianapolis IN

38

20 M 35-39

1:23:54.4

11:49/M

192

Patrick Dunagan Normal IL

53

16 M 50-54

1:24:20.2

11:53/M

193

John Glunz Peoria IL

49

21 M 45-49

1:24:23.7

11:53/M

194

Jennifer Rudd Washington IL

45

16 F 40-49

1:24:28.2

11:54/M

195

Lesa Dowd Chicago IL

38

10 F 35-39

1:24:47.2

11:56/M

196

Jerry Parsons Normal IL

63

12 M 60-99

1:24:49.1

11:57/M

197

Kirby Cheek Bloomington IL

49

22 M 45-49

1:24:59.3

11:58/M

198

Dana Jeffers Terre Haute IN

49

17 F 40-49

1:26:03.2

12:07/M

199

Tim Corsaro Madison WI

38

21 M 35-39

1:26:21.1

12:10/M

200

Rick Chapin Champaign IL

49

9 M 0-99

1:26:32.8

12:11/M

 

Place

Name City

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

201

Wesleigh Walker Seelyville IN

40

19 M 40-44

1:27:09.8

12:16/M

202

Sheryl Krohne Westpoint IN

50

2 F 50-99

1:27:15.8

12:17/M

203

Stephanie Reid Indianapolis IN

31

6 F 30-34

1:27:16.9

12:17/M

204

Dennis Jamison Paxton IL

31

10 M 0-99

1:27:38.0

12:21/M

205

Joan Edwardson Danville IL

47

18 F 40-49

1:28:08.3

12:25/M

206

Garla Russell Farmersburg IN

49

19 F 40-49

1:28:08.8

12:25/M

207

Larry Gutzler Lerna IL

67

13 M 60-99

1:28:35.9

12:29/M

208

Mary Leahy Terre Haute IN

42

20 F 40-49

1:29:07.5

12:33/M

209

Nancy Apple West Terre Haute IN

51

3 F 50-99

1:29:20.2

12:35/M

210

Cheryl Hart Terre Haute IN

45

21 F 40-49

1:29:59.0

12:40/M

211

Twyla Beaty Danville IN

37

11 F 35-39

1:30:35.2

12:45/M

212

Vicky Brown Danville IL

43

22 F 40-49

1:31:02.1

12:49/M

213

M K Dashke Collinsville IL

46

23 F 40-49

1:32:08.1

12:59/M

214

Kathy Read Champaign IL

51

4 F 50-99

1:33:37.1

13:11/M

215

George Reid Decatur IL

61

14 M 60-99

1:35:42.5

13:29/M

216

Nick Ganey Belleville IL

14

6 M 1-14

1:36:35.6

13:36/M

217

Randy Ganey Belleville IL

40

20 M 40-44

1:36:36.4

13:36/M

218

Ben Kirkpatrick Covington IN

59

11 M 55-59

1:37:00.5

13:40/M

219

Dave Hurst Bloomington IL

60

15 M 60-99

1:38:25.1

13:52/M

220

Julie Knott Homer IL

30

7 F 30-34

1:39:59.6

14:05/M

221

Matt Opdyke Urbana IL

28

8 M 25-29

1:40:47.0

14:12/M

222

Jo Pridemore Terre Haute IN

46

24 F 40-49

1:41:23.7

14:17/M

223

Jon Zeman Ashley IL

52

11 M 0-99

1:42:02.7

14:22/M

224

Cindy Zeman Ashley IL

20

9 F 20-29

1:42:03.2

14:22/M

225

Beverly Smith Kankakee IL

52

5 F 50-99

1:43:09.3

14:32/M

226

Ken Huston Kokomo IN

66

16 M 60-99

1:43:31.5

14:35/M

227

Janice Tinder Tilton IL

60

6 F 50-99

1:43:44.3

14:37/M

228

Louie Tieman Milmine IL

52

17 M 50-54

1:45:02.6

14:48/M


Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com