2003 Lake Mingo Trail Run 7.1 Mile Run

Age Group Results

June 14, 2003


Kennekuk Road Runners


Men: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-34 35-39 40-49 50-99

Open Category

Overall Female Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Audrey Ishii Urbana IL

45

33

56:25.6

7:57/M

2

Marla Luckey Champaign IL

21

34

56:36.8

7:58/M

3

Marcia Mohr Danville IL

30

54

1:00:03.9

8:27/M

 
Top

Women 1 to 14

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Hannah Snyder Urbana IL

14

153

1:18:30.1

11:03/M

2

Katelyn Rose Mahomet IL

14

163

1:20:35.9

11:21/M

 
Top

Women 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Andrea Edwards Olney IL

15

96

1:07:45.9

9:33/M

 
Top

Women 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lauren Schaefer Freeburg IL

22

70

1:02:26.7

8:48/M

2

Kristy Powell Champaign IL

24

99

1:08:12.9

9:36/M

3

Sarah French West Lafayette IN

28

109

1:10:34.8

9:56/M

4

Casey Kenley Indianapolis IN

28

124

1:12:44.0

10:15/M

5

Monica Monteon Madison WI

27

137

1:13:44.0

10:23/M

6

Mary Sullivan Decatur IL

28

165

1:20:48.0

11:23/M

7

Ashley Mathias Herrick IL

23

168

1:21:40.3

11:30/M

8

Emily Grant Tuscola IL

27

170

1:22:12.9

11:35/M

9

Cindy Zeman Ashley IL

20

207

1:42:03.2

14:22/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Christina Delort Champaign IL

33

91

1:06:44.3

9:24/M

2

Jennifer Davenport Morrisville PA

30

135

1:13:41.6

10:23/M

3

Rachel Cravatta Sullivan IL

33

142

1:15:15.0

10:36/M

4

Sherry Reid Indianapolis IN

33

162

1:20:32.3

11:21/M

5

Stephanie Reid Indianapolis IN

31

188

1:27:16.9

12:17/M

6

Julie Knott Homer IL

30

204

1:39:59.6

14:05/M

 
Top

Women 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Laurie Baker Normal IL

37

87

1:06:05.4

9:18/M

2

Angie Erswell Bloomington IL

39

107

1:10:08.9

9:53/M

3

Diana Brandt Bloomington IL

35

129

1:13:14.0

10:19/M

4

Karen Clark Bloomington IL

35

140

1:14:43.9

10:31/M

5

Margaret Antonik Mattoon IL

39

144

1:15:54.7

10:41/M

6

Peggy Chupp Tolono IL

35

147

1:16:43.7

10:48/M

7

Janice Ray Rossville IL

35

158

1:19:38.6

11:13/M

8

Brenda Molano-Flores Champaign IL

36

169

1:21:54.6

11:32/M

9

Mary Ann Feist Champaign IL

39

172

1:22:32.4

11:37/M

10

Lesa Dowd Chicago IL

38

181

1:24:47.2

11:56/M

11

Twyla Beaty Danville IN

37

195

1:30:35.2

12:45/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Christopher Batista Urbana IL

21

1

44:18.1

6:14/M

2

John Knudson Joliet IL

22

2

45:33.3

6:25/M

3

Jeff Kelly Charleston IL

28

3

45:44.0

6:26/M

4

Curtis Flake Neoga IL

18

4

47:37.9

6:42/M

5

Bill Kenley Indianapolis IN

32

5

48:25.3

6:49/M

 
Top

Men 1 to 14

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Christopher Powell Alvin IL

11

60

1:01:07.9

8:36/M

2

Caleb Middlemas Chrisman IL

13

88

1:06:06.9

9:19/M

3

Blaine Ellis Catlin IL

14

110

1:10:37.8

9:57/M

4

Lucas Rose Mahomet IL

11

127

1:12:55.9

10:16/M

5

Nathan Domier Urbana IL

14

150

1:17:47.9

10:57/M

6

Nick Ganey Belleville IL

14

200

1:36:35.6

13:36/M

 
Top

Men 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dustin McLure State Line IN

15

18

52:40.7

7:25/M

2

Drew Thornsbrough Veedersburg IN

19

19

52:56.7

7:27/M

3

Cole Jeffries Veedersburg IN

15

21

53:23.4

7:31/M

4

Andrew Oconnell Champaign IL

17

32

56:16.5

7:55/M

5

Joe Larson Danville IL

17

38

57:02.8

8:02/M

6

Adam Wilson Hillsboro IN

15

59

1:01:05.7

8:36/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nils Christianson Urbana IL

23

7

49:21.6

6:57/M

2

William Vasquez Lake In The Hills IL

24

37

57:00.8

8:02/M

3

David Russell West Lafayette IN

23

48

59:21.8

8:22/M

4

Eric Smith Farmer City IL

24

50

59:29.8

8:23/M

5

Daniel Petty Champaign IL

23

126

1:12:52.1

10:16/M

 
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Matthew McClintock Urbana IL

25

11

50:48.1

7:09/M

2

Brian French West Lafayette IN

28

16

51:47.8

7:18/M

3

Bob Gottschalk Champaign IL

29

74

1:03:22.2

8:55/M

4

Craig Schurter Champaign IL

26

94

1:07:01.2

9:26/M

5

Ian McKinney Indianapolis IN

29

118

1:12:14.9

10:10/M

6

Fred Boehm Madison WI

25

122

1:12:40.0

10:14/M

7

Thomas Carbaugh Indianapolis IN

26

167

1:21:39.7

11:30/M

8

Matt Opdyke Urbana IL

28

205

1:40:47.0

14:12/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Warren Monk Ashkum IL

31

6

49:11.4

6:56/M

2

Fred Seibel Lansing IL

34

12

51:13.9

7:13/M

3

Jim Brown Indianapolis IN

32

15

51:34.5

7:16/M

4

Robin Everts Champaign IL

31

30

55:58.1

7:53/M

5

Greg Brant Danville IL

32

44

58:30.6

8:14/M

6

Neal Garrison Saint Joseph IL

30

52

59:39.5

8:24/M

7

Ben Branson Oakwood IL

33

64

1:01:49.5

8:42/M

8

Kiko Bracker Framingham MA

34

83

1:05:18.5

9:12/M

9

Robert Althoff Danvers IL

34

104

1:09:15.7

9:45/M

10

Nick Cotiangco Bourbonnais IL

32

108

1:10:19.1

9:54/M

11

Brian Yogerst Mount Horeb WI

31

151

1:18:04.1

11:00/M

 
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Hansel Gillis Mahomet IL

36

10

50:38.7

7:08/M

2

Stan Bane Peoria IL

37

24

54:42.2

7:42/M

3

Michael White Champaign IL

35

25

54:53.5

7:44/M

4

Tom Gettings Taylorville IL

39

47

58:55.8

8:18/M

5

Blaine Rada Brookfield IL

38

49

59:27.9

8:22/M

6

David King Danville IL

38

56

1:00:49.2

8:34/M

7

Duane Hanni Monticello IN

37

57

1:00:49.6

8:34/M

8

Charlie Williams Champaign IL

35

69

1:02:11.5

8:45/M

9

Tyler Perrin Monticello IN

35

71

1:02:40.6

8:50/M

10

Tim Arnett Colona IL

36

86

1:05:47.8

9:16/M

11

Jeff Biggs Shorewood IL

39

90

1:06:38.5

9:23/M

12

Alan Grant Tuscola IL

36

105

1:09:43.1

9:49/M

13

Ken Taylor Champaign IL

37

117

1:12:00.0

10:08/M

14

Don Keefer Urbana IL

39

125

1:12:49.1

10:15/M

15

James Riley Danville IL

37

130

1:13:17.4

10:19/M

16

Andrew Hamblin Savoy IL

38

133

1:13:37.1

10:22/M

17

Bob Mitchell Carmel IN

38

157

1:19:22.6

11:11/M

18

David Dowd Chicago IL

36

160

1:19:50.3

11:15/M

19

Steve Hargrave Danville IL

36

175

1:23:01.4

11:42/M

20

David Overholt Indianapolis IN

38

177

1:23:54.4

11:49/M

21

Tim Corsaro Madison WI

38

185

1:26:21.1

12:10/M

 

Masters Category

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Stacy Zook Bloomington IL

42

53

59:47.6

8:25/M

 
Top

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Martha Whitacre Paris IL

46

82

1:05:10.3

9:11/M

2

Kimberly Hurley Lafayette IN

43

85

1:05:47.1

9:16/M

3

Jane Domier Urbana IL

46

98

1:08:02.9

9:35/M

4

Marcie Ridgway Savoy IL

45

102

1:08:40.0

9:40/M

5

Carrie Young Bloomington IL

42

123

1:12:42.8

10:14/M

6

Reva Kibler Terre Haute IN

46

128

1:13:00.7

10:17/M

7

Cathy Highland Sullivan IL

45

141

1:15:14.6

10:36/M

8

Pat Pierce Bourbonnais IL

47

145

1:16:30.8

10:46/M

9

Jill Mahony Indianapolis IN

40

148

1:16:54.8

10:50/M

10

Connie Carroll Fairmount IL

43

149

1:17:44.6

10:57/M

11

Kim Runnels Brazil IN

44

164

1:20:42.3

11:22/M

12

Penny Spinner Paris IL

45

166

1:21:38.6

11:30/M

13

Kathy Morris Terre Haute IN

48

171

1:22:29.6

11:37/M

14

Diana Kirkpatrick Covington IN

44

173

1:22:34.0

11:38/M

15

Jennifer Ho Bloomington IL

41

176

1:23:24.1

11:45/M

16

Jennifer Rudd Washington IL

45

180

1:24:28.2

11:54/M

17

Dana Jeffers Terre Haute IN

49

184

1:26:03.2

12:07/M

18

Joan Edwardson Danville IL

47

189

1:28:08.3

12:25/M

19

Garla Russell Farmersburg IN

49

190

1:28:08.8

12:25/M

20

Mary Leahy Terre Haute IN

42

192

1:29:07.5

12:33/M

21

Cheryl Hart Terre Haute IN

45

194

1:29:59.0

12:40/M

22

Vicky Brown Danville IL

43

196

1:31:02.1

12:49/M

23

M K Dashke Collinsville IL

46

197

1:32:08.1

12:59/M

24

Jo Pridemore Terre Haute IN

46

206

1:41:23.7

14:17/M

 
Top

Women 50 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Leslie McClintock Urbana IL

54

77

1:03:29.0

8:56/M

2

Sheryl Krohne Westpoint IN

50

187

1:27:15.8

12:17/M

3

Nancy Apple West Terre Haute IN

51

193

1:29:20.2

12:35/M

4

Kathy Read Champaign IL

51

198

1:33:37.1

13:11/M

5

Beverly Smith Kankakee IL

52

208

1:43:09.3

14:32/M

6

Janice Tinder Tilton IL

60

210

1:43:44.3

14:37/M

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jerry Proctor Valparaiso IN

53

8

50:13.6

7:04/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Christopher Eckels Champaign IL

43

20

53:09.4

7:29/M

2

Brent Radomski Mazon IL

41

26

55:00.2

7:45/M

3

Dean Bettis Downs IL

41

27

55:17.9

7:47/M

4

Matthew Snyder Urbana IL

43

31

56:04.1

7:54/M

5

Iwan Duursma Champaign IL

40

35

56:39.2

7:59/M

6

Mark Wyant Monticello IN

42

36

56:47.8

8:00/M

7

Bruce Golde Zionsville IN

40

43

58:28.9

8:14/M

8

Phil Newberry Bourbonnais IL

41

55

1:00:24.1

8:30/M

9

David Astell Danville IL

40

58

1:01:00.7

8:35/M

10

Doug McWilliams Momence IL

43

95

1:07:09.2

9:27/M

11

Jim Halsey Indianapolis IN

42

97

1:07:55.2

9:34/M

12

Raymond Dolejs Palatine IL

41

106

1:09:43.6

9:49/M

13

Ed Mehnert Champaign IL

42

111

1:10:40.1

9:57/M

14

Gerry Smedinghoff Phoenix AZ

40

113

1:10:50.5

9:59/M

15

Scott Laue Mattoon IL

44

119

1:12:35.0

10:13/M

16

Dusty Thompson Terre Haute IN

43

120

1:12:36.6

10:14/M

17

Curt Chambers Hillsboro IN

43

152

1:18:10.6

11:01/M

18

Chris Pawlicki Champaign IL

40

154

1:18:30.7

11:03/M

19

Wesleigh Walker Seelyville IN

40

186

1:27:09.8

12:16/M

20

Randy Ganey Belleville IL

40

201

1:36:36.4

13:36/M

 
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Frank Hoke Clinton IN

46

9

50:28.4

7:06/M

2

Carl Cox Atlanta IL

47

13

51:17.2

7:13/M

3

John Millikin Westville IL

46

14

51:30.3

7:15/M

4

Marlin Howe Niles MI

48

17

52:08.3

7:21/M

5

Don Frichtl Paxton IL

47

23

53:52.3

7:35/M

6

Gary Davidson Logansport IN

47

41

57:36.9

8:07/M

7

John Kastigar Normal IL

47

45

58:42.7

8:16/M

8

Jeff Riddle Mahomet IL

45

61

1:01:10.2

8:37/M

9

Mike Breault Champaign IL

45

62

1:01:30.6

8:40/M

10

Paul Gorden Bloomington IL

49

66

1:02:04.7

8:45/M

11

Steve Apple West Terre Haute IN

49

67

1:02:06.7

8:45/M

12

John Roska Urbana IL

47

72

1:02:45.4

8:50/M

13

Robert King Danville IL

49

75

1:03:25.0

8:56/M

14

Donald Richards Terre Haute IN

48

79

1:03:58.3

9:01/M

15

Mike Hittmeier Mansfield IL

48

81

1:05:01.0

9:09/M

16

Donald Allen Indianapolis IN

47

116

1:11:42.3

10:06/M

17

Scott Hathaway Logansport IN

48

121

1:12:39.5

10:14/M

18

David Bechtold Covington IN

47

134

1:13:41.1

10:23/M

19

Chris Duval Bourbonnais IL

48

143

1:15:38.4

10:39/M

20

Randy Spiegel Indianapolis IN

47

159

1:19:41.1

11:13/M

21

John Glunz Peoria IL

49

179

1:24:23.7

11:53/M

22

Kirby Cheek Bloomington IL

49

183

1:24:59.3

11:58/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Eric Henson Peoria IL

54

28

55:30.9

7:49/M

2

Grant Cunningham Fairmount IL

50

29

55:39.1

7:50/M

3

Rex Beck Hillsboro IN

52

39

57:06.3

8:03/M

4

Denny Erswell Bloomington IL

50

40

57:26.3

8:05/M

5

Charlie Skoog Kokomo IN

52

46

58:55.2

8:18/M

6

Ed Crawley Danville IL

52

65

1:01:53.7

8:43/M

7

Bill Thornhill Urbana IL

50

73

1:02:52.6

8:51/M

8

Leslie Christianson Urbana IL

50

76

1:03:26.3

8:56/M

9

Bruce Speth Clinton IN

54

78

1:03:44.2

8:59/M

10

Steve Oconnell Urbana IL

52

80

1:04:56.2

9:09/M

11

Richard Buse Loda IL

54

84

1:05:38.9

9:15/M

12

Bill Bennett Mahomet IL

53

101

1:08:24.6

9:38/M

13

Ron Flake Neoga IL

50

103

1:09:02.3

9:43/M

14

Tom Brownlow Springfield IL

51

131

1:13:19.1

10:20/M

15

Patrick Dunagan Normal IL

53

178

1:24:20.2

11:53/M

16

Louie Tieman Milmine IL

52

211

1:45:02.6

14:48/M

 
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Merlin Anderson Normal IL

56

22

53:37.1

7:33/M

2

Ralph Zarse Reynolds IN

58

42

57:58.5

8:10/M

3

Ed Reid Decatur IL

55

51

59:37.2

8:24/M

4

Louie Brown West Terre Haute IN

59

63

1:01:42.2

8:41/M

5

Paul Spinner Paris IL

59

100

1:08:23.1

9:38/M

6

Robert Morecraft Flat Rock IL

57

112

1:10:48.3

9:58/M

7

Janak Patel Champaign IL

55

115

1:11:25.5

10:04/M

8

Larry Blough Catlin IL

56

146

1:16:38.6

10:48/M

9

Stan Shobe Champaign IL

56

156

1:18:55.7

11:07/M

10

Larry Grant Monticello IL

58

161

1:19:54.7

11:15/M

11

Ben Kirkpatrick Covington IN

59

202

1:37:00.5

13:40/M

 
Top

Men 60 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Robert Pool Onarga IL

66

68

1:02:10.4

8:45/M

2

Jim Harman Crest Hill IL

62

89

1:06:28.0

9:22/M

3

J. C. Edwards Mode IL

63

92

1:06:48.1

9:25/M

4

John Pool Thawville IL

61

93

1:06:51.0

9:25/M

5

Chuck Bucher Marshall IL

62

114

1:11:02.8

10:00/M

6

David Whicker Danville IN

61

132

1:13:20.3

10:20/M

7

Richard Roth Danville IL

61

136

1:13:42.4

10:23/M

8

John Reid Carlinville IL

64

138

1:13:56.4

10:25/M

9

Donald Cole Covington IN

71

139

1:14:16.6

10:28/M

10

Neill Schurter Champaign IL

60

155

1:18:49.5

11:06/M

11

Winston Steiniche Goodenow IL

60

174

1:22:56.7

11:41/M

12

Jerry Parsons Normal IL

63

182

1:24:49.1

11:57/M

13

Larry Gutzler Lerna IL

67

191

1:28:35.9

12:29/M

14

George Reid Decatur IL

61

199

1:35:42.5

13:29/M

15

Dave Hurst Bloomington IL

60

203

1:38:25.1

13:52/M

16

Ken Huston Kokomo IN

66

209

1:43:31.5

14:35/M


Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com