2003 Howl at the Moon 8 Hour Run/Walk
Overall Results

Place Name City, State Division Age Miles
1 Scott Colford Logansport, IN Open Male 32 61.22 (Course Record)
2 Alex Senson Oak Park, IL Open Male 39 53.14
3 Rob Apple Murfreesboro, TN Master Male 41 50.85
4 Jeff Neumann Chesterfield, MO Master Male 40 49.85
5 Fred Johnson Miccosukee Cpo, FL Master Male 41 49.35
6 Rob Ulm Robinson, IL Open Male 27 49.35
7 Don Frichtl Paxton, IL Master Male 46 48.56
8 Thomas Zak Milwaukee, WI Open Male 38 48.56
9 Christine Crawford Whitewater, WI Open Female 33 48.06
10 Troy Rondot Brownsburg, IN Master Male 42 48.06
11 Nick Braun Terre Haute, IN Master Male 42 47.06
12 Greg Hostetler Lebanon, IN Master Male 48 46.56
13 Melissa Gossman Brownsburg, IN Master Female 49 46.56
14 Gwenell Hobson Albany, IL Grandmaster Female 55 46.56
15 Jan Ryerse Ballwin, MO Grandmaster Male 57 46.56
16 Timothy Collins Urbana, IL Open Male 29 46.06
17 Ross Meyer La Grange, IL Grandmaster Male 52 46.06
18 Chris Migotsky Mahomet, IL Open Male 37 45.27
19 Spencer Nelson Champaign, IL Open Male 33 45.27
20 Jack Bellmer Springfield, IL Grandmaster Male 53 45.27
21 Marcie Ridgway Savoy, IL Master Female 45 44.77
22 Bob Furnish Bloomington, IN Grandmaster Male 57 44.77
23 John Pohl Ballwin, MO Master Male 44 44.77
24 Darrell Bumgarner Rutherfordton, NC Grandmaster Male 56 44.27
25 John Schaap Louisville, KY Grandmaster Male 56 44.27
26 Steve Parsons Chicago, IL Open Male 33 44.27
27 Bill Wilham Indianapolis, IN Grandmaster Male 56 44.27
28 Rex Piercy Logansport, IN Grandmaster Male 51 43.77
29 John McCarthy Orland Hills, IL Master Male 43 43.77
30 Denny Erswell Bloomington, IL Grandmaster Male 50 43.77
31 Gregg Rose Mahomet, IL Master Male 45 43.77
32 Tony Gialanella Arlington Heights, IL Master Male 47 43.27
33 Michael Dennis Indianapolis, IN Grandmaster Male 51 43.27
34 Joe Larson Danville, IL Open Male 18 43.27
35 Chris Farrell Poland, IN Master Male 45 43.27
36 Keith Wolcott Charleston, IL Master Male 46 43.27
37 Edwin Cook Chicago, IL Master Male 48 43.27
38 Curt Chambers Hillsboro, IN Master Male 43 42.77
39 Beth Onines Lake Zurich, IL Grandmaster Female 50 41.98
40 Beverly Schulz Tucson, AZ Grandmaster Female 61 41.98
41 Tom Brownlow Springfield, IL Grandmaster Male 51 41.98
42 Wesley Fenton New Madison, OH Master Male 42 41.48
43 Jerry Cunningham Lebanon, IN Master Male 47 41.48
44 Bill Dey Champaign, IL Master Male 43 41.48
45 Janet Powell Alvin, IL Open Female 32 40.98
46 Tony Horan New Palestine, IN Master Male 46 40.98
47 Rob Smith Chicago, IL Open Male 38 40.48
48 Craig Smith Kalispell, MT Master Male 45 40.48
49 Dorn Peddy Crystal Lake, IL Master Male 45 40.48
50 Robert Kramer Jr. Saint Louis, MO Master Male 45 40.48
51 Dennis Jamison Paxton, IL Open Male 30 39.98
52 Roxane Burrous Walton, IN Master Female 43 39.48
53 Tom Reich Ballwin, MO Grandmaster Male 62 39.48
54 Phil Oelkers Algonquin, IL Open Male 37 38.69
55 David Bechtold Covington, IN Master Male 48 38.19
56 Russ Reynolds Carlinville, IL Grandmaster Male 52 38.19
57 Nancy Majors Chicago, IL Open Female 31 38.19
58 Tony Coulson Indianapolis, IN Open Male 35 38.19
59 Tim Raube Utica, IL Open Male 17 38.19
60 Jann Martin Clinton, IL Master Female 44 38.19
61 Charlie Hastings Logansport, IN Grandmaster Male 53 37.69
62 Scott Hathaway Logansport, IN Master Male 48 37.69
63 Louise Mason Chicago, IL Grandmaster Female 50 37.69
64 Mark Graf Terre Haute, IN Open Male 37 37.69
65 Kim Anderson Logansport, IN Open Female 38 37.69
66 Larry Blough Catlin, IL Grandmaster Male 56 37.69
67 Rosemary Evans Flemingsburg, KY Master Female 49 37.69
68 Jon Weiss Chicago, IL Master Male 46 37.19
69 Janet Cole Brownsburg, IN Grandmaster Female 50 37.19
70 Mike Gossman Brownsburg, IN Master Male 40 37.19
71 Angela Erswell Bloomington, IL Open Female 39 36.69
72 Jim Halsey Indianapolis, IN Master Male 42 36.69
73 David Blake Roachdale, IN Master Male 43 36.69
74 David Ellinger Crystal Lake, IL Master Male 47 36.69
75 Greg Brant Danville, IL Open Male 32 36.69
76 Brent Radomski Mazon, IL Master Male 41 36.19
77 Keith Theisen Manhattan, IL Grandmaster Male 57 36.19
78 Jordan Rick Utica, IL Open Male 16 35.40
79 Bradley Weinberg Indianapolis, IN Master Male 45 34.90
80 Russell Fox Greenwood, IN Walker 50 34.90
81 Kevin Kepley Ballwin, MO Master Male 49 34.90
82 Kathy Priddy-Stewart Cudahy, WI Master Female 45 34.40
83 Eugene Barker Louisville, KY Grandmaster Male 72 34.40
84 Robert Larson, Sr. Milwaukee, WI Grandmaster Male 51 33.90
85 Don Baun Perrysville, OH Grandmaster Male 53 33.90
86 Tracey Grzegorczyk Saint Louis, MO Master Female 40 33.40
87 Bruce Osran Gridley, IL Grandmaster Male 53 33.40
88 John Whitmore Chicago, IL Grandmaster Male 51 33.40
89 Timothy Jantz Woodstock, IL Master Male 41 33.40
90 Jeff Klein Worthington, IA Master Male 43 33.40
91 Nick Graner Fishers, IN Master Male 40 32.90
92 Frank Fenton Clayton, OH Master Male 46 32.90
93 Chad Braun Terre Haute, IN Open Male 13 32.90
94 Brenda Feit Gridley, IL Master Female 42 32.90
95 Paul Pelke Winfield, IL Grandmaster Male 50 32.90
96 Jim Harman Joliet, IL Grandmaster Male 62 32.90
97 Tom Priddy Naperville, IL Grandmaster Male 68 32.90
98 Randy Davis Peoria, IL Master Male 49 32.90
99 Aziz Uras Chicago, IL Master Male 42 32.90
100 Pat Darling Cincinnati, OH Walker 66 31.61
101 Sandra Hackett Dyer, IN Master Female 44 31.61
102 Tara Roderick Bismarck, IL Open Female 23 31.11
103 Sue Vanage Kokomo, IN Open Female 36 31.11
104 Marla McCarthy Orland Hills, IL Walker 30 30.61
105 Robyn Deterding White Heath, IL Walker 47 30.61
106 Shannon Westray Kokomo, IN Walker 60 30.11
107 Annmarie Jantz Woodstock, IL Master Female 46 30.11
108 Robin Michael Muncie, IN Walker 54 29.61
109 Barry Donovan Kokomo, IN Walker 58 29.61
110 Mike Hartman Saint Louis, MO Walker 44 29.61
111 Joe Kazakaitis Oakwood, IL Grandmaster Male 53 29.61
112 Janice Tinder Tilton, IL Grandmaster Female 60 29.61
113 Debbie Barks Braidwood, IL Open Female 39 28.32
114 Sarah Chapman Avon, IN Walker 56 27.82
115 Ruth Austin Clinton, IL Walker 69 27.82
116 John Grivetti Wenona, IL Walker 56 27.32
117 Robert Clements Greenfield, IN Walker 76 27.32
118 Sharon Fenton New Madison, OH Walker 42 27.32
119 Tracy Anderson Kalispell, MT Walker 29 27.32
120 Susan Sinclair Webster, TX Walker 50 27.32
121 Chad Wilson Lynn, IN Walker 24 26.82
122 Tina Blake Roachdale, IN Master Female 41 26.82
123 Darla Boyles Indianapolis, IN Walker 58 26.82
124 Tina Wilson Lynn, IN Walker 23 26.82
125 Coleen Kinnunen Lemont, IL Walker 42 26.82
126 Patrick Dunagan Normal, IL Walker 54 26.82
127 Dale Zanchi Louisville, KY Grandmaster Male 52 26.32
128 Deborah Bumgarner Rutherfordton, NC Grandmaster Female 50 26.32
129 Shane Stinson Reelsville, IN Open Male 38 26.32
130 Kendel Melin Clarkston, GA Master Female 42 26.32
131 Rocky Holly Midland, TX Master Male 49 26.32
132 Bob Williams Brownsburg, IN Master Male 41 26.32
133 Chuck Ulm Noble, IL Grandmaster Male 52 26.32
134 Gayle Godfrey Louisville, KY Grandmaster Female 61 26.32
135 Carolyn Krumrey Houston, TX Walker 42 26.32
136 Sandra Zanchi Louisville, KY Grandmaster Female 52 26.32
137 Jan Daker Belleville, IL Grandmaster Female 55 26.32
138 Justin Fenton Clayton, OH Open Male 19 26.32
139 Dottie Holly Midland, TX Master Female 48 26.32
140 Diane Goodhart Chicago, IL Walker 62 26.32
141 Eric Johnson Indianapolis, IN Grandmaster Male 52 26.32
142 Penny Norgaar Danville, IL Master Female 48 26.32
143 Lori Coulson Indianapolis, IN Walker 28 26.32
144 Nichole Westray Burlington, IN Walker 30 26.32
145 Christine Casteel New Castle, IN Open Female 38 26.32
146 Mitch Harper Fort Wayne, IN Master Male 47 26.32
147 Annette Wilson Lynn, IN Walker 44 24.03
148 Derek Braun Terre Haute, IN Open Male 08 23.53
149 Julie Klein Worthington, IA Walker 38 23.03
150 Ed Zimmerman Paris, IL Master Male 41 23.03
151 Laurie Oelkers Algonquin, IL Walker 37 23.03
152 Mary Loving New Goshen, IN Walker 65 21.74
153 Nancy Kinney Crystal Lake, IL Grandmaster Female 50 21.24
154 Gary Langley Covington, IN Walker 53 20.74
155 Julie Sleva Danville, IL Open Female 34 20.24
156 Mary Ann Ulm Noble, IL Walker 52 19.74
157 Les Vaughan Palatine, IL Grandmaster Male 63 19.74
158 Louie Tieman Milmine, IL Walker 52 19.74
159 Tony Rose Urbana, IL Master Male 41 19.74
160 Deb Reddy Danville, IL Grandmaster Female 51 19.74
161 Vicky Brown Danville, IL Master Female 41 19.74
162 Sue Brooks Dyer, IN Walker 48 19.74
163 Karol Priddy Naperville, IL Walker 66 16.45
164 Tom Peterwas Danville, IL Master Male 42 16.45
165 Junko Uras Chicago, IL Master Female 44 16.45
166 Roberta Allen Danville, IL Walker 55 16.45
167 Jerry Parsons Normal, IL Grandmaster Male 63 14.16
168 Kenneth Hirsig Danville, IL Walker 50 13.16
169 Kathleen Kirk Towanda, IL Walker 55 13.16
170 Kelly Hawkins Danville, IL Open Female 32 13.16
171 Matt Dembinski Fredericktown, OH Open Male 23 6.58
172 Stuart Schulman Chicago, IL Grandmaster Male 64 6.58
173 Tanille Ulm Charleston, IL Open Female 26 3.29