Wild Wild Wilderness
Overall Finish List

September 29, 2002


Place

Name City

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Joe Golden Fishers IN

34

1 M 30-34

41:44.7

5:29/M

2

Jon Jamison Saint Joseph IL

24

2 M 20-24

42:09.0

5:33/M

3

Andy Derks Rochester IL

22

3 M 20-24

42:19.1

5:34/M

4

Tito Downer Carmel IN

23

4 M 20-24

42:47.7

5:38/M

5

Randy Ward Carmel IN

40

5 M 40-44

43:39.1

5:45/M

6

Mike Heffron El Paso IL

35

6 M 35-39

43:48.4

5:46/M

7

James Acklin Ogden IL

45

1 M 45-49

44:26.9

5:51/M

8

Whitney Miller Carmel IN

33

1 M 30-34

44:49.3

5:54/M

9

Marty Wilkey Indianapolis IN

37

1 M 35-39

44:58.1

5:55/M

10

Scott Dewitt Urbana IL

24

1 M 20-24

45:04.1

5:56/M

11

Paul Strode Urbana IL

35

2 M 35-39

45:17.5

5:58/M

12

Mark Krause Villa Park IL

35

3 M 35-39

46:04.3

6:04/M

13

Blake Anderson Clinton IL

19

1 M 15-19

46:30.7

6:07/M

14

Shaun Stoner Kewanee IL

22

2 M 20-24

46:36.5

6:08/M

15

Patrick Nowlan Champaign IL

35

4 M 35-39

47:04.7

6:12/M

16

Jason Retz Saint Joseph IL

20

3 M 20-24

47:30.2

6:15/M

17

David Scott Urbana IL

41

1 M 40-44

47:36.3

6:16/M

18

Byron Bundrent Kokomo IN

42

2 M 40-44

47:36.6

6:16/M

19

Rob Ulm Robinson IL

26

1 M 25-29

47:48.3

6:17/M

20

Chris Nasti Naperville IL

18

2 M 15-19

47:49.1

6:18/M

21

Chris Chen West Lafayette IN

20

4 M 20-24

47:57.5

6:19/M

22

Mark Doctor Indianapolis IN

39

5 M 35-39

47:59.4

6:19/M

23

Lance Colson Westfield IN

33

2 M 30-34

48:00.2

6:19/M

24

Scott Lefforge West Lafayette IN

22

5 M 20-24

48:07.4

6:20/M

25

Michael Bond Urbana IL

22

6 M 20-24

48:08.6

6:20/M

26

Seth Chin-Parker Urbana IL

32

3 M 30-34

48:36.1

6:24/M

27

Warren Monk Ashkum IL

30

4 M 30-34

48:37.3

6:24/M

28

Don Baker Mc Cordsville IN

45

2 M 45-49

49:27.1

6:30/M

29

Doug Simpson Champaign IL

44

3 M 40-44

49:30.7

6:31/M

30

Merlin Anderson Normal IL

55

1 M 55-59

49:32.7

6:31/M

31

Jerry Proctor Valparaiso IN

52

1 M 50-54

49:42.4

6:32/M

32

Ed Pabst Terre Haute IN

52

2 M 50-54

49:51.8

6:34/M

33

Monty Ream Logansport IN

32

5 M 30-34

50:09.7

6:36/M

34

David Minor Clinton IN

49

3 M 45-49

50:14.0

6:37/M

35

Chris Farrell Poland IN

44

4 M 40-44

50:32.4

6:39/M

36

Nigel Keen Bloomington IL

46

4 M 45-49

50:51.4

6:41/M

37

Duane Kimme Champaign IL

45

5 M 45-49

50:56.1

6:42/M

38

Mike Lehe Wolcott IN

46

6 M 45-49

50:59.9

6:43/M

39

Lee Brendel Saint Louis MO

25

2 M 25-29

51:05.8

6:43/M

40

Larry Burton Martinton IL

42

5 M 40-44

51:09.8

6:44/M

41

Thomas Kuhnt Urbana IL

27

3 M 25-29

51:12.8

6:44/M

42

Rose Lehe Wolcott IN

18

1 F 15-21

51:14.5

6:44/M

43

Adam Sauder Urbana IL

19

3 M 15-19

51:21.9

6:45/M

44

William Irvin Kokomo IN

29

4 M 25-29

51:22.5

6:46/M

45

Mark Rowe Kokomo IN

28

5 M 25-29

51:23.1

6:46/M

46

Kenneth Brooks Chrisman IL

49

7 M 45-49

51:28.2

6:46/M

47

Vern Hillsman West Lafayette IN

44

6 M 40-44

51:34.7

6:47/M

48

Dan Graesser Urbana IL

20

7 M 20-24

51:43.7

6:48/M

49

Douglas Pettay Champaign IL

20

8 M 20-24

51:51.1

6:49/M

50

Justin Bumgardner Champaign IL

27

6 M 25-29

51:53.2

6:50/M

51

Chris Byron Champaign IL

33

1 M 0-99

51:59.6

6:50/M

52

Richard Weaver Indianapolis IN

37

6 M 35-39

51:59.9

6:50/M

53

Brandon Camiliere Champaign IL

18

4 M 15-19

52:09.9

6:52/M

54

Frank Hoke Clinton IN

45

8 M 45-49

52:14.7

6:52/M

55

Tom Fisher Monticello IN

46

9 M 45-49

52:19.5

6:53/M

56

Brent Bauman West Lafayette IN

18

5 M 15-19

52:21.5

6:53/M

57

Bruce Rolando Champaign IL

41

7 M 40-44

52:34.6

6:55/M

58

Keith Lyston Chesterfield MO

37

7 M 35-39

52:39.4

6:56/M

59

Dean Bettis Downs IL

40

8 M 40-44

52:42.3

6:56/M

60

Don Frichtl Paxton IL

46

10 M 45-49

52:46.1

6:57/M

61

Scott Rhodes Marshall IL

35

1 M 0-99

52:47.6

6:57/M

62

Mark Waldrop Philo IL

17

6 M 15-19

52:56.1

6:58/M

63

Charlie Skoog Kokomo IN

51

2 M 0-99

52:57.2

6:58/M

64

Glenn Brown Chicago IL

23

9 M 20-24

53:13.6

7:00/M

65

David Grunschel Champaign IL

18

7 M 15-19

53:19.4

7:01/M

66

Ron Shepard Clinton IN

47

11 M 45-49

53:26.7

7:02/M

67

Burke Smith New Castle IN

31

6 M 30-34

53:27.4

7:02/M

68

Terry Pille Minonk IL

48

12 M 45-49

53:29.6

7:02/M

69

Scott Palmer Bismarck IL

42

3 M 0-99

53:31.8

7:03/M

70

Carla Yerkes Crawfordsville IN

42

2 F 40-49

53:33.3

7:03/M

71

Brian Rohrbach Danville IL

25

7 M 25-29

53:41.4

7:04/M

72

Jason Myers Monticello IN

27

8 M 25-29

53:41.8

7:04/M

73

Hansel Gillis Mahomet IL

35

8 M 35-39

53:48.5

7:05/M

74

Frank Quinn Saint Louis MO

34

7 M 30-34

53:52.2

7:05/M

75

Denny Erswell Bloomington IL

49

13 M 45-49

54:08.3

7:07/M

76

Weston Brzykcy Urbana IL

20

10 M 20-24

54:10.6

7:08/M

77

Ryan Goebel Champaign IL

25

9 M 25-29

54:13.2

7:08/M

78

John Kastigar Normal IL

47

14 M 45-49

54:15.8

7:08/M

79

Christopher Eckels Champaign IL

43

9 M 40-44

54:16.4

7:08/M

80

Jordan Dauble West Lafayette IN

19

8 M 15-19

54:20.9

7:09/M

81

Keith Wolcott Charleston IL

45

15 M 45-49

54:30.1

7:10/M

82

Scott Ahlgren Urbana IL

33

8 M 30-34

54:49.6

7:13/M

83

Richard Laue Greenwood IN

33

9 M 30-34

54:55.3

7:14/M

84

Tom Gettings Taylorville IL

38

9 M 35-39

54:58.4

7:14/M

85

Tod Satterthwaite Urbana IL

48

16 M 45-49

55:07.1

7:15/M

86

Steve Jones Danville IL

25

10 M 25-29

55:07.3

7:15/M

87

Hannah Hogan Rantoul IL

12

3 F 1-14

55:11.4

7:16/M

88

Ray Hogan Rantoul IL

33

10 M 30-34

55:11.7

7:16/M

89

Robin Everts Champaign IL

31

11 M 30-34

55:24.4

7:17/M

90

Spencer Nelson Champaign IL

33

12 M 30-34

55:30.2

7:18/M

91

Curt Winhold Rochester IL

45

17 M 45-49

55:35.5

7:19/M

92

Ken Welle Urbana IL

39

10 M 35-39

55:41.8

7:20/M

93

Brian Gaines Urbana IL

35

11 M 35-39

55:50.9

7:21/M

94

Michael Brown Champaign IL

45

18 M 45-49

56:00.3

7:22/M

95

Phil Newberry Bourbonnais IL

40

10 M 40-44

56:02.5

7:22/M

96

Jeff Olsen Champaign IL

21

11 M 20-24

56:09.0

7:23/M

97

Joe Villhauer Normal IL

50

3 M 50-54

56:13.6

7:24/M

98

Mark Wyant Monticello IN

42

11 M 40-44

56:23.1

7:25/M

99

Blake Thrasher Champaign IL

19

9 M 15-19

56:23.5

7:25/M

100

Michael Clarey Perrysville IN

39

12 M 35-39

56:24.9

7:25/M

 

Place

Name City

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

101

Ralph Zarse Reynolds IN

57

2 M 55-59

56:29.1

7:26/M

102

Iwan Duursma Champaign IL

39

13 M 35-39

56:29.8

7:26/M

103

Scott Petrie New Windsor IL

35

14 M 35-39

56:53.4

7:29/M

104

James Kurley Champaign IL

47

19 M 45-49

56:59.9

7:30/M

105

Brian Reinhardt Peru IN

39

15 M 35-39

57:03.3

7:30/M

106

Gregg Rose Champaign IL

44

4 M 0-99

57:10.5

7:31/M

107

Paul Clapp Terre Haute IN

40

12 M 40-44

57:16.1

7:32/M

108

Audrey Ishii Urbana IL

44

1 F 40-49

57:18.1

7:32/M

109

Rex Beck Hillsboro IN

51

4 M 50-54

57:21.5

7:33/M

110

Mark Achenbach Terre Haute IN

44

13 M 40-44

57:27.7

7:34/M

111

Lysle Saubert Decatur IL

43

14 M 40-44

57:28.9

7:34/M

112

Daniel Dezelan Fishers IN

40

15 M 40-44

57:35.0

7:35/M

113

Harold Puzey Fairmount IL

54

5 M 50-54

57:37.8

7:35/M

114

Ken Personett Royal Center IN

42

16 M 40-44

57:38.7

7:35/M

115

Frank Wheeler Indianapolis IN

41

17 M 40-44

57:39.3

7:35/M

116

Tim Rood Normal IL

35

5 M 0-99

57:49.9

7:36/M

117

James Adermann Altamont IL

34

13 M 30-34

57:53.5

7:37/M

118

Scott Orich Indianapolis IN

43

18 M 40-44

57:54.8

7:37/M

119

Daniel Wells Danville IL

10

1 M 1-14

58:00.4

7:38/M

120

Kent Miller Indianapolis IN

46

20 M 45-49

58:01.2

7:38/M

121

Gary Davidson Logansport IN

47

2 M 0-99

58:11.1

7:39/M

122

Jack Foley Danville IL

53

6 M 50-54

58:14.9

7:40/M

123

John Bevis Bourbonnais IL

39

16 M 35-39

58:19.8

7:40/M

124

Christopher Gutkowski Urbana IL

20

12 M 20-24

58:22.5

7:41/M

125

Peter Horvath Indianapolis IN

32

14 M 30-34

58:35.1

7:43/M

126

Dwight Raab Saint Joseph IL

41

19 M 40-44

58:38.5

7:43/M

127

Phillip Goode Mansfield IL

42

20 M 40-44

58:45.8

7:44/M

128

Tyler Perrin Monticello IN

34

15 M 30-34

58:46.8

7:44/M

129

Mike Hittmeier Mansfield IL

47

21 M 45-49

58:47.8

7:44/M

130

Ben Branson Oakwood IL

32

16 M 30-34

58:51.0

7:45/M

131

Norm Eikman Portage IN

57

3 M 55-59

58:54.1

7:45/M

132

Scott Larson MacKinaw IL

41

21 M 40-44

58:55.9

7:45/M

133

Dennis Killian Darien IL

45

22 M 45-49

58:59.7

7:46/M

134

Brian Rothenberger Greenwood IN

37

17 M 35-39

59:00.3

7:46/M

135

Ed McMullen Indianapolis IN

36

18 M 35-39

59:04.1

7:46/M

136

Dorene Strebing Danville IL

40

2 F 40-49

59:08.0

7:47/M

137

Dan Kline Decatur IL

38

6 M 0-99

59:12.5

7:47/M

138

Thomas Mathis Ogden IL

21

13 M 20-24

59:17.6

7:48/M

139

Harlee Sorkin Champaign IL

28

1 M 0-99

59:18.1

7:48/M

140

Andrew Gustin Champaign IL

19

10 M 15-19

59:19.4

7:48/M

141

Barb Skinner Indianapolis IN

41

3 F 40-49

59:22.2

7:49/M

142

Mitch Ward Blue Mound IL

38

19 M 35-39

59:24.2

7:49/M

143

David Farnum Indianapolis IN

39

20 M 35-39

59:26.8

7:49/M

144

Bruce Sutter Normal IL

45

23 M 45-49

59:27.0

7:49/M

145

David Merillat Kankakee IL

32

17 M 30-34

59:27.4

7:49/M

146

Marla Luckey Champaign IL

21

1 F 15-21

59:28.6

7:49/M

147

Peter Moberly Fairfield CA

36

21 M 35-39

59:30.1

7:50/M

148

William Jankowski Brownsburg IN

43

3 M 0-99

59:32.3

7:50/M

149

Bob Williams Brownsburg IN

40

22 M 40-44

59:37.3

7:51/M

150

Jeff Fisher Terre Haute IN

39

22 M 35-39

59:38.3

7:51/M

151

Ralph Smith Bloomington IL

45

24 M 45-49

59:43.3

7:51/M

152

Troy Funk Peoria IL

34

18 M 30-34

59:44.9

7:52/M

153

Larry Avery Boulder CO

61

1 M 60-99

59:56.5

7:53/M

154

David Frederick Lowell IN

38

2 M 0-99

1:00:00.5

7:54/M

155

Dave McFadden Hoopeston IL

39

23 M 35-39

1:00:08.7

7:55/M

156

Carmen Salsbury Indianapolis IN

37

1 F 35-39

1:00:09.8

7:55/M

157

Jason Heinold Mahomet IL

31

19 M 30-34

1:00:14.4

7:56/M

158

Robert Pool Onarga IL

66

2 M 60-99

1:00:32.3

7:58/M

159

Mindy Elliot Peoria IL

30

1 F 30-34

1:00:38.8

7:59/M

160

John Cheney Champaign IL

37

24 M 35-39

1:00:40.6

7:59/M

161

Bob Mitchell Carmel IN

38

25 M 35-39

1:00:46.1

8:00/M

162

Brian Musselman Logansport IN

39

26 M 35-39

1:00:47.7

8:00/M

163

Michael Heffernan Danville IL

47

25 M 45-49

1:00:48.6

8:00/M

164

Timothy Gill Savoy IL

42

23 M 40-44

1:00:50.5

8:00/M

165

Bill Jones Savoy IL

52

7 M 50-54

1:00:52.9

8:01/M

166

Greg Brant Danville IL

31

20 M 30-34

1:00:59.6

8:01/M

167

Steve Oconnell Urbana IL

51

8 M 50-54

1:00:59.9

8:01/M

168

Scott Clarke Charleston IL

37

4 M 0-99

1:01:03.1

8:02/M

169

Benjamin Kaun Urbana IL

19

11 M 15-19

1:01:07.0

8:03/M

170

Nick Braun Terre Haute IN

41

24 M 40-44

1:01:12.3

8:03/M

171

Dave Ghent Champaign IL

40

25 M 40-44

1:01:17.8

8:04/M

172

John Buttrick Peoria IL

64

3 M 60-99

1:01:26.1

8:05/M

173

David Astell Danville IL

40

26 M 40-44

1:01:30.4

8:06/M

174

Curt Chambers Hillsboro IN

42

27 M 40-44

1:01:32.5

8:06/M

175

Jimmy Smith Saint Joseph IL

31

21 M 30-34

1:01:34.1

8:06/M

176

Bruce Speth Clinton IN

53

9 M 50-54

1:01:38.4

8:07/M

177

Jeff Miller Mount Zion IL

47

26 M 45-49

1:01:38.9

8:07/M

178

Russell Chalfant Mahomet IL

32

22 M 30-34

1:01:46.3

8:08/M

179

David King Danville IL

38

27 M 35-39

1:01:47.2

8:08/M

180

Gregory Hunt Saint Joseph IL

35

28 M 35-39

1:01:48.6

8:08/M

181

Steve Apple West Terre Haute IN

49

27 M 45-49

1:01:49.9

8:08/M

182

Sharri Pelarske Bloomington IL

37

2 F 35-39

1:01:52.2

8:08/M

183

Bruce Rodgers Champaign IL

46

28 M 45-49

1:01:53.3

8:09/M

184

Richard Carlson Rockaway NJ

35

29 M 35-39

1:01:55.4

8:09/M

185

Nicholle Bendickson Rantoul IL

16

2 F 15-21

1:01:55.6

8:09/M

186

Benoit Collard Champaign IL

38

30 M 35-39

1:02:04.3

8:10/M

187

Roni Marie Carman Friendship TN

41

1 F 0-99

1:02:23.1

8:13/M

188

Bill Billings Danville IL

43

3 M 0-99

1:02:24.7

8:13/M

189

Karen Krause Belleville IL

23

1 F 22-29

1:02:25.1

8:13/M

190

Tom Rice Champaign IL

53

10 M 50-54

1:02:28.2

8:13/M

191

Martha Whitacre Paris IL

46

4 F 40-49

1:02:31.0

8:14/M

192

John Baer Decatur IL

34

23 M 30-34

1:02:40.4

8:15/M

193

Kerri Cramer Westville IL

17

3 F 15-21

1:02:41.3

8:15/M

194

David Blake Roachdale IN

43

28 M 40-44

1:02:56.8

8:17/M

195

Tim Arnett Colona IL

35

31 M 35-39

1:03:03.8

8:18/M

196

Mark Bayles Bloomington IL

44

29 M 40-44

1:03:07.6

8:18/M

197

Daniel Hall Saint Anne IL

39

32 M 35-39

1:03:12.6

8:19/M

198

Doug Neff Decatur IL

43

30 M 40-44

1:03:18.6

8:20/M

199

John Gee Springfield IL

55

4 M 55-59

1:03:22.3

8:20/M

200

John Sanders Champaign IL

35

4 M 0-99

1:03:25.6

8:21/M

 

Place

Name City

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

201

Jill Moore Terre Haute IN

41

5 F 40-49

1:03:31.3

8:21/M

202

Chris Koerner Loda IL

29

5 M 0-99

1:03:42.3

8:23/M

203

John Linville Danville IL

40

6 M 0-99

1:03:43.2

8:23/M

204

Chuck Brawner Hudson IL

44

31 M 40-44

1:03:46.2

8:23/M

205

Mike Pool Eldorado IL

38

33 M 35-39

1:03:47.2

8:24/M

206

James Kaminski Michigan City IN

62

4 M 60-99

1:03:49.4

8:24/M

207

Carolyn Kelch Normal IL

41

6 F 40-49

1:03:49.7

8:24/M

208

Lynne Elrick Champaign IL

23

2 F 22-29

1:03:51.3

8:24/M

209

Steve Goffinet Lafayette IN

46

29 M 45-49

1:03:54.2

8:24/M

210

Robert Whitehead Charleston MO

50

7 M 0-99

1:03:57.8

8:25/M

211

Joel Schartzer Goshen IN

55

5 M 55-59

1:03:58.2

8:25/M

212

Mike Crowder Indianapolis IN

38

34 M 35-39

1:04:00.7

8:25/M

213

Dave Ostendorf Indianapolis IN

47

30 M 45-49

1:04:02.8

8:26/M

214

Jill Cohen Boulder CO

32

2 F 30-34

1:04:05.7

8:26/M

215

Andrea Bailiff West Lafayette IN

17

4 F 15-21

1:04:10.8

8:27/M

216

Julie Mills Champaign IL

48

7 F 40-49

1:04:14.9

8:27/M

217

Tim Davis Lexington IL

31

24 M 30-34

1:04:17.7

8:28/M

218

Denny Breedlove Mooresville IN

46

8 M 0-99

1:04:19.2

8:28/M

219

Greg Rooze West Lafayette IN

41

9 M 0-99

1:04:22.2

8:28/M

220

Phillip Ryburn El Paso IL

34

5 M 0-99

1:04:25.7

8:29/M

221

Chris Slater-Vohs Champaign IL

46

8 F 40-49

1:04:26.2

8:29/M

222

Janelle Renschler Indianapolis IN

26

3 F 22-29

1:04:27.0

8:29/M

223

Doug McWilliams Momence IL

42

32 M 40-44

1:04:34.3

8:30/M

224

Robert Cassity Danville IL

41

33 M 40-44

1:04:36.0

8:30/M

225

Sarah Feldner Champaign IL

26

4 F 22-29

1:04:39.3

8:30/M

226

Chrissie Keavy Champaign IL

22

5 F 22-29

1:04:43.1

8:31/M

227

Steve Penhallegon Decatur IL

33

25 M 30-34

1:04:47.5

8:31/M

228

Jim Tressler Champaign IL

39

35 M 35-39

1:04:47.9

8:31/M

229

Mike Leseunc Springfield IL

48

31 M 45-49

1:04:48.3

8:32/M

230

Douglas Elrick Champaign IL

55

6 M 55-59

1:04:55.1

8:33/M

231

Jim Ray Paris IL

52

11 M 50-54

1:05:02.1

8:33/M

232

Jim Halsey Indianapolis IN

41

34 M 40-44

1:05:05.5

8:34/M

233

Shawn Simpson Urbana IL

17

5 F 15-21

1:05:10.3

8:34/M

234

Laurie Baker-Mcneile Danvers IL

37

3 F 35-39

1:05:13.6

8:35/M

235

Jeff Laski Champaign IL

24

14 M 20-24

1:05:15.0

8:35/M

236

Allison Ryan Champaign IL

32

3 F 30-34

1:05:17.1

8:35/M

237

Sara Rasmuson Lafayette IN

38

4 F 35-39

1:05:24.6

8:36/M

238

Michael Powers Indianapolis IN

46

32 M 45-49

1:05:31.5

8:37/M

239

David Whicker Danville IN

60

5 M 60-99

1:05:34.0

8:38/M

240

Steve Shaum North Manchester IN

36

36 M 35-39

1:05:35.8

8:38/M

241

Kristin Hartwig Carmel IN

32

4 F 30-34

1:05:40.8

8:38/M

242

Easter Smith Urbana IL

18

6 F 15-21

1:05:49.9

8:40/M

243

Wesley Seitz Champaign IL

62

6 M 60-99

1:05:58.9

8:41/M

244

Marlon Query Brazil IN

45

33 M 45-49

1:06:06.3

8:42/M

245

Michael Twidwell Catlin IL

43

6 M 0-99

1:06:18.6

8:43/M

246

Barbara Bailey Urbana IL

43

9 F 40-49

1:06:31.9

8:45/M

247

Jeff Riddle Mahomet IL

44

10 M 0-99

1:06:32.5

8:45/M

248

Jerry Whitacre Paris IL

45

11 M 0-99

1:06:33.4

8:45/M

249

Nancy Breedlove Mooresville IN

39

2 F 0-99

1:06:33.7

8:45/M

250

Jon Vicenik West Lafayette IN

18

12 M 15-19

1:06:37.2

8:46/M

251

Jim Reno Indianapolis IN

51

12 M 50-54

1:06:38.8

8:46/M

252

Meg Anderson Normal IL

54

1 F 50-99

1:06:40.1

8:46/M

253

Stephanie Smith Champaign IL

28

3 F 0-99

1:06:48.3

8:47/M

254

John Pool Thawville IL

60

7 M 60-99

1:06:56.4

8:48/M

255

Gery Conlin Arthur IL

60

8 M 60-99

1:06:57.6

8:49/M

256

Elaine Morrissy Normal IL

20

1 F 0-99

1:07:04.1

8:49/M

257

Paul Spinner Paris IL

58

7 M 55-59

1:07:08.7

8:50/M

258

Jodi Heckel Champaign IL

37

5 F 35-39

1:07:11.1

8:50/M

259

Dan Norton Decatur IL

37

37 M 35-39

1:07:11.7

8:50/M

260

Ethan Gurney Belleville IL

27

11 M 25-29

1:07:12.6

8:51/M

261

Kristine Peacock Lexington IL

33

5 F 30-34

1:07:15.8

8:51/M

262

John Albers Bismarck IL

45

12 M 0-99

1:07:24.1

8:52/M

263

Taneal Myers Monticello IN

25

6 F 22-29

1:07:27.1

8:53/M

264

Robert Morecraft Flat Rock IL

56

8 M 55-59

1:07:28.0

8:53/M

265

Richard Buse Loda IL

53

13 M 50-54

1:07:34.0

8:53/M

266

J. C. Edwards Mode IL

63

9 M 60-99

1:07:35.6

8:54/M

267

Marcie Ridgway Savoy IL

44

10 F 40-49

1:07:48.9

8:55/M

268

Dennis Black Covington IN

45

34 M 45-49

1:07:54.5

8:56/M

269

David Bechtold Covington IN

47

35 M 45-49

1:07:55.7

8:56/M

270

Phil Lovell Bloomington IL

55

9 M 55-59

1:08:04.9

8:57/M

271

Jim Grace Saint Anne IL

45

36 M 45-49

1:08:14.6

8:59/M

272

Steve Parsons Chicago IL

32

26 M 30-34

1:08:15.4

8:59/M

273

Art Auterson West Terre Haute IN

51

14 M 50-54

1:08:25.2

9:00/M

274

Tom Thomas Terre Haute IN

51

15 M 50-54

1:08:26.2

9:00/M

275

Louie Brown West Terre Haute IN

58

10 M 55-59

1:08:32.8

9:01/M

276

Christine Orich Indianapolis IN

34

2 F 0-99

1:08:35.0

9:01/M

277

Sara Thompson Champaign IL

24

3 F 0-99

1:08:38.6

9:02/M

278

Norman Schutt Champaign IL

61

10 M 60-99

1:08:38.9

9:02/M

279

Kathleen Davis Lexington IL

25

7 F 22-29

1:08:39.8

9:02/M

280

Dave White Kokomo IN

50

16 M 50-54

1:08:41.9

9:02/M

281

Suzanne Rogers Bloomington IL

40

11 F 40-49

1:08:42.3

9:02/M

282

Britney Villhauer Normal IL

14

1 F 1-14

1:08:43.2

9:03/M

283

Tamara White Bloomington IL

40

12 F 40-49

1:08:50.9

9:03/M

284

David Sparks Indianapolis IN

51

17 M 50-54

1:08:53.1

9:04/M

285

Tim Roessler Champaign IL

32

27 M 30-34

1:08:53.4

9:04/M

286

William Hare Park Forest IL

59

11 M 55-59

1:09:01.8

9:05/M

287

Allison Traver Kokomo IN

23

8 F 22-29

1:09:08.1

9:06/M

288

Patti Reinhardt Peru IN

38

6 F 35-39

1:09:08.4

9:06/M

289

Mike Claude Peoria IL

31

28 M 30-34

1:09:10.5

9:06/M

290

Mike Breault Champaign IL

44

35 M 40-44

1:09:16.3

9:07/M

291

Cyndi Dejtrick Springfield IL

41

13 F 40-49

1:09:27.8

9:08/M

292

Eric Smith Farmer City IL

23

15 M 20-24

1:09:34.3

9:09/M

293

Doug Witmer Champaign IL

25

1 M 0-99

1:09:50.0

9:11/M

294

Tom Tyler Homer IL

51

18 M 50-54

1:09:51.7

9:11/M

295

Jim Morse Danville IL

53

19 M 50-54

1:09:56.5

9:12/M

296

Beth Miller Danville IL

44

4 F 0-99

1:10:05.5

9:13/M

297

Jerry Huxford Clinton IN

52

13 M 0-99

1:10:06.1

9:13/M

298

Amy Yargus Marshall IL

39

7 F 35-39

1:10:10.2

9:14/M

299

Jeremy Gutkowski Urbana IL

18

13 M 15-19

1:10:20.8

9:15/M

300

Holly Holderly Chalmers IN

17

7 F 15-21

1:10:42.7

9:18/M

 

Place

Name City

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

301

Twyla Beaty Danville IN

36

8 F 35-39

1:10:42.9

9:18/M

302

Jeanene Calabrese Young America IN

42

14 F 40-49

1:10:50.5

9:19/M

303

Sue Vanage Kokomo IN

35

9 F 35-39

1:10:54.4

9:20/M

304

Katelyn Rose Champaign IL

13

2 F 1-14

1:10:57.1

9:20/M

305

Dennis Jamison Paxton IL

30

29 M 30-34

1:11:09.9

9:22/M

306

Stan Shobe Champaign IL

55

12 M 55-59

1:11:12.8

9:22/M

307

Darrell Roundtree Terre Haute IN

67

11 M 60-99

1:11:15.8

9:23/M

308

Steve Vanormer Mattoon IL

55

13 M 55-59

1:11:44.5

9:26/M

309

Mike Bruns Shelbyville IL

47

37 M 45-49

1:11:46.6

9:27/M

310

Danielle Rideout Champaign IL

24

9 F 22-29

1:11:54.0

9:28/M

311

Rob McGee Dewitt IL

29

2 M 0-99

1:11:59.1

9:28/M

312

Keith Theisen New Lenox IL

56

14 M 55-59

1:12:00.2

9:28/M

313

Karl Rosengren Urbana IL

43

36 M 40-44

1:12:05.9

9:29/M

314

Stacy Wells Danville IL

38

10 F 35-39

1:12:06.4

9:29/M

315

Frankie Dean Sullivan IN

31

6 F 30-34

1:12:07.2

9:29/M

316

Robert McMahon Roscoe IL

35

38 M 35-39

1:12:20.9

9:31/M

317

Larry Wells Danville IL

39

3 M 0-99

1:12:28.2

9:32/M

318

Aaron Wagener Savoy IL

32

4 M 0-99

1:12:33.6

9:33/M

319

Samantha Hathaway Eldorado IL

21

8 F 15-21

1:12:42.7

9:34/M

320

Kevin Hatten Logansport IN

50

14 M 0-99

1:12:43.3

9:34/M

321

Fred Price Onarga IL

54

15 M 0-99

1:12:52.1

9:35/M

322

Tom Baumet Oakwood IL

61

12 M 60-99

1:13:05.8

9:37/M

323

Brian Schurter Rantoul IL

30

16 M 0-99

1:13:07.1

9:37/M

324

Mike Reel West Terre Haute IN

39

39 M 35-39

1:13:10.7

9:38/M

325

Nathan Butcher Savoy IL

23

16 M 20-24

1:13:14.6

9:38/M

326

Dale King Jacksonville FL

54

17 M 0-99

1:13:35.9

9:41/M

327

Karin Gibbs Saint Joseph IL

37

11 F 35-39

1:14:00.6

9:44/M

328

Joe Kazakaitis Oakwood IL

52

20 M 50-54

1:14:07.4

9:45/M

329

Christy Schurter Rantoul IL

31

5 F 0-99

1:14:19.1

9:47/M

330

Neill Schurter Champaign IL

59

15 M 55-59

1:14:19.7

9:47/M

331

Larry Grant Monticello IL

57

16 M 55-59

1:14:21.1

9:47/M

332

Barry Cunningham Logansport IN

39

40 M 35-39

1:14:24.2

9:47/M

333

Oscar Young III Hoopeston IL

51

18 M 0-99

1:14:27.0

9:48/M

334

Paul Peacock Lexington IL

33

30 M 30-34

1:14:35.6

9:49/M

335

Robert Catanese Normal IL

36

41 M 35-39

1:14:40.2

9:49/M

336

Kevin Miller Urbana IL

47

38 M 45-49

1:14:46.7

9:50/M

337

Kayla Moody Avon IN

13

3 F 1-14

1:14:47.0

9:50/M

338

Mark Gersdorf Northbrook IL

50

21 M 50-54

1:15:09.6

9:53/M

339

Ruth Fehrman Bloomington IL

39

12 F 35-39

1:15:14.1

9:54/M

340

Kim Gill Avon IN

41

15 F 40-49

1:15:15.7

9:54/M

341

Danny Norris Chesterton IN

55

5 M 0-99

1:15:22.1

9:55/M

342

Amy Groetken Chicago IL

30

7 F 30-34

1:15:30.3

9:56/M

343

Sarah Butler Normal IL

37

13 F 35-39

1:15:36.4

9:57/M

344

Kirby Cheek Bloomington IL

49

39 M 45-49

1:15:43.4

9:58/M

345

Donald Cole Covington IN

71

13 M 60-99

1:15:49.9

9:59/M

346

Eiji Takahashi Urbana IL

42

37 M 40-44

1:15:50.5

9:59/M

347

John Reid Carlinville IL

63

14 M 60-99

1:15:56.6

9:59/M

348

Chris Duval Bourbonnais IL

47

40 M 45-49

1:15:59.5

10:00/M

349

Leigh Comrie Danville IL

39

14 F 35-39

1:16:03.9

10:00/M

350

Nan Mettam Danville IL

42

16 F 40-49

1:16:04.6

10:01/M

351

Colleen Klein Bloomington IL

38

6 F 0-99

1:16:06.3

10:01/M

352

Cara Fiorello Normal IL

25

10 F 22-29

1:16:07.0

10:01/M

353

Mary Sullivan Decatur IL

27

11 F 22-29

1:16:28.2

10:04/M

354

Sherry Reid Indianapolis IN

33

8 F 30-34

1:16:36.7

10:05/M

355

Scott Trimble West Lafayette IN

44

6 M 0-99

1:16:44.2

10:06/M

356

Diana Krieg Bloomington IL

40

7 F 0-99

1:16:44.7

10:06/M

357

Brian Moberly Aurora IL

33

19 M 0-99

1:16:45.9

10:06/M

358

James Robinson Normal IL

50

22 M 50-54

1:16:48.8

10:06/M

359

Bruce Osran Gridley IL

52

23 M 50-54

1:16:51.0

10:07/M

360

Melony Barrett Urbana IL

28

12 F 22-29

1:16:51.7

10:07/M

361

Frank Young Danville IL

48

41 M 45-49

1:16:56.0

10:07/M

362

Andrew Hamblin Savoy IL

37

42 M 35-39

1:16:56.8

10:07/M

363

Jennifer Ho Bloomington IL

41

17 F 40-49

1:17:05.4

10:09/M

364

Sarah Cumber Champaign IL

23

8 F 0-99

1:17:36.5

10:13/M

365

Matt Sekosky Argenta IL

45

42 M 45-49

1:17:40.0

10:13/M

366

Walt Bush Terre Haute IN

50

24 M 50-54

1:17:48.1

10:14/M

367

Carole Majchrowicz Dyer IN

42

18 F 40-49

1:17:55.2

10:15/M

368

Joe Wenkus Glenwood IL

58

7 M 0-99

1:17:57.0

10:15/M

369

Jack Hathaway Rochester IN

43

38 M 40-44

1:18:03.1

10:16/M

370

Steve Hargrave Danville IL

36

43 M 35-39

1:18:06.4

10:17/M

371

Tom Howard Argenta IL

46

20 M 0-99

1:18:14.1

10:18/M

372

Adam Ruderman Decatur IL

38

21 M 0-99

1:18:32.1

10:20/M

373

Haley Miller Urbana IL

18

9 F 15-21

1:18:37.4

10:21/M

374

Jason Birch Urbana IL

31

22 M 0-99

1:18:37.8

10:21/M

375

Scott Hathaway Logansport IN

47

43 M 45-49

1:18:58.5

10:23/M

376

Mary Ann Feist Champaign IL

38

9 F 0-99

1:18:59.2

10:24/M

377

Bob Keim Dewitt IL

39

23 M 0-99

1:19:01.7

10:24/M

378

Greg Moberly Fairfield CA

27

12 M 25-29

1:19:27.0

10:27/M

379

Jeffrey Rasmuson Lafayette IN

43

39 M 40-44

1:19:33.1

10:28/M

380

Rick Gill Avon IN

47

44 M 45-49

1:19:40.2

10:29/M

381

Shanna Saubert Decatur IL

16

10 F 15-21

1:19:41.6

10:29/M

382

Bryan Weir Ridge Farm IL

27

13 M 25-29

1:19:50.1

10:30/M

383

Tim Roark Paris IL

35

44 M 35-39

1:19:53.3

10:31/M

384

Roseanna Newby Chicago IL

38

10 F 0-99

1:19:55.2

10:31/M

385

Randy Spiegel Indianapolis IN

46

45 M 45-49

1:20:00.8

10:32/M

386

Brenda Molano Champaign IL

35

15 F 35-39

1:20:04.4

10:32/M

387

Chris Graham Saint Joseph IL

41

24 M 0-99

1:20:07.5

10:33/M

388

Mark Graham Cary IL

40

40 M 40-44

1:20:08.0

10:33/M

389

Jill Brinkoetter Champaign IL

37

16 F 35-39

1:20:10.2

10:33/M

390

Chris Kemp Ellsworth IL

41

41 M 40-44

1:20:10.6

10:33/M

391

Bob Reardon Catlin IL

53

25 M 50-54

1:20:36.7

10:36/M

392

Sandra Hackett Dyer IN

43

11 F 0-99

1:21:01.2

10:40/M

393

Pat Fox Winamac IN

42

19 F 40-49

1:21:07.9

10:40/M

394

Joy Oakland Champaign IL

21

11 F 15-21

1:21:13.2

10:41/M

395

Kathy Read Champaign IL

50

2 F 50-99

1:21:19.2

10:42/M

396

Kim Runnels Brazil IN

43

20 F 40-49

1:21:21.5

10:42/M

397

Jim Watson West Lafayette IN

42

42 M 40-44

1:21:30.8

10:43/M

398

Ben Wackler Champaign IL

31

31 M 30-34

1:21:34.2

10:44/M

399

John Wiles Kokomo IN

54

25 M 0-99

1:21:47.9

10:46/M

400

Michael Faught Mattoon IL

53

8 M 0-99

1:22:06.4

10:48/M

 

Place

Name City

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

401

Penny Spinner Paris IL

44

21 F 40-49

1:22:24.7

10:51/M

402

Tara Roderick Bismarck IL

23

13 F 22-29

1:22:54.4

10:54/M

403

Cheryl Hart Terre Haute IN

44

12 F 0-99

1:23:09.2

10:56/M

404

Paula Gaynor Sullivan IN

41

13 F 0-99

1:23:09.9

10:56/M

405

John Haag West Terre Haute IN

60

15 M 60-99

1:23:14.5

10:57/M

406

Cheri Scott Saint Joseph IL

46

22 F 40-49

1:23:30.2

10:59/M

407

Tom Hanify Indianapolis IN

48

46 M 45-49

1:23:35.9

11:00/M

408

Laura Dwyer Bloomington IL

13

4 F 1-14

1:23:37.5

11:00/M

409

Cheryl Dwyer Bloomington IL

35

17 F 35-39

1:23:37.8

11:00/M

410

Diana Kirkpatrick Covington IN

43

23 F 40-49

1:23:52.5

11:02/M

411

Ken Huston Kokomo IN

65

16 M 60-99

1:24:02.8

11:03/M

412

Gary Tanner Jr. Plainfield IN

35

45 M 35-39

1:24:09.2

11:04/M

413

Vicky Brown Danville IL

42

24 F 40-49

1:24:27.8

11:07/M

414

Les Spickard Arlington Heights IL

60

17 M 60-99

1:24:36.4

11:08/M

415

Nancy Grimes Covington IN

49

25 F 40-49

1:24:48.9

11:09/M

416

James Ewing Gays IL

47

9 M 0-99

1:24:58.6

11:11/M

417

Winston Steiniche Beecher IL

59

17 M 55-59

1:25:12.2

11:13/M

418

Michael Bishop Oreana IL

42

43 M 40-44

1:25:46.9

11:17/M

419

Dave Hurst Bloomington IL

59

18 M 55-59

1:25:48.7

11:17/M

420

Scott Hoffman Monticello IL

49

47 M 45-49

1:26:12.7

11:21/M

421

Ana Breaux Peoria IL

44

26 F 40-49

1:26:45.3

11:25/M

422

Rich Breaux Peoria IL

46

26 M 0-99

1:26:45.8

11:25/M

423

Becky Schroeder Bloomington IL

24

14 F 22-29

1:26:58.7

11:27/M

424

Ellen Elrick Champaign IL

54

3 F 50-99

1:27:39.8

11:32/M

425

Teresa Halfar Champaign IL

44

27 F 40-49

1:28:33.3

11:39/M

426

Marty Ern Champaign IL

40

44 M 40-44

1:28:33.6

11:39/M

427

Aleel Grennan Urbana IL

32

9 F 30-34

1:29:08.6

11:44/M

428

Jana Kiefer Bloomington IL

49

28 F 40-49

1:29:20.2

11:45/M

429

Garla Russell Farmersburg IN

48

14 F 0-99

1:29:46.9

11:49/M

430

Ben Kirkpatrick Covington IN

58

27 M 0-99

1:30:24.8

11:54/M

431

John Comrie Danville IL

37

46 M 35-39

1:30:25.2

11:54/M

432

Karl Black Saint Joseph IL

43

10 M 0-99

1:30:47.8

11:57/M

433

Stephanie Reid Indianapolis IN

30

10 F 30-34

1:31:04.3

11:59/M

434

Mark Kugler Cissna Park IL

45

28 M 0-99

1:31:18.9

12:01/M

435

John Carson Champaign IL

32

11 M 0-99

1:31:59.9

12:06/M

436

Shannon Nail Oconee IL

30

15 F 0-99

1:32:12.7

12:08/M

437

Dan White Danville IL

53

26 M 50-54

1:32:26.4

12:10/M

438

Bonnie Summers Millstadt IL

54

4 F 50-99

1:32:37.3

12:11/M

439

Jonna Inman Pana IL

30

11 F 30-34

1:32:53.7

12:13/M

440

George Reid Decatur IL

60

18 M 60-99

1:33:11.6

12:16/M

441

Jim Bragg Maroa IL

68

19 M 60-99

1:33:26.0

12:18/M

442

Rebecca Roeder Peoria IL

24

15 F 22-29

1:33:55.7

12:21/M

443

Amanda Wiltz Peoria IL

26

16 F 22-29

1:34:40.0

12:27/M

444

Beverly Smith Kankakee IL

51

5 F 50-99

1:37:48.9

12:52/M

445

John Glunz Peoria IL

48

48 M 45-49

1:37:54.3

12:53/M

446

Jennifer Rudd Washington IL

45

29 F 40-49

1:37:55.1

12:53/M

447

Mike Delaney Tinley Park IL

50

12 M 0-99

1:40:13.6

13:11/M

448

Gina Miller Champaign IL

24

16 F 0-99

1:40:39.2

13:15/M

449

Mhairi Sutherland Champaign IL

28

17 F 0-99

1:40:39.7

13:15/M

450

Patrick Dunagan Normal IL

53

27 M 50-54

1:42:27.9

13:29/M

451

Peggy Morecraft Flat Rock IL

56

18 F 0-99

1:42:49.0

13:32/M

452

Shareen Mullens Springfield IL

42

30 F 40-49

1:44:33.8

13:45/M

453

Lewis Martin Round Lake IL

46

49 M 45-49

1:45:12.1

13:51/M

454

Patricia Jones Lake Villa IL

39

18 F 35-39

1:45:30.5

13:53/M

455

Chuck McCaffrey Urbana IL

48

50 M 45-49

1:47:00.1

14:05/M

456

Ruth Rhodes Effingham IL

43

31 F 40-49

1:48:40.8

14:18/M

457

Donald Rhodes Effingham IL

55

13 M 0-99

1:48:41.5

14:18/M

458

Mary Leahy Terre Haute IN

41

32 F 40-49

1:49:47.3

14:27/M

459

Marianne Whitacre Champaign IL

50

6 F 50-99

1:49:50.6

14:27/M

460

Laura Minnis Indianapolis IN

26

17 F 22-29

1:49:51.0

14:27/M

461

Melanie Ogle Paris IL

47

33 F 40-49

1:49:58.2

14:28/M

462

Diana Hines Terre Haute IN

50

7 F 50-99

2:04:20.5

16:22/M

463

Carolyn Ray Paris IL

51

8 F 50-99

2:04:24.7

16:22/M


Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com