Wild Wild Wilderness
Open Division
Age Group Results

September 29, 2002

Men: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-21 22-29 30-34 35-39 40-49 50-99

Overall Female Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rose Lehe Wolcott IN

18

42

51:14.5

6:44/M

2

Carla Yerkes Crawfordsville IN

42

66

53:33.3

7:03/M

3

Hannah Hogan Rantoul IL

12

83

55:11.4

7:16/M

 
Top

Women 1 to 14

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Britney Villhauer Normal IL

14

252

1:08:43.2

9:03/M

2

Katelyn Rose Champaign IL

13

271

1:10:57.1

9:20/M

3

Kayla Moody Avon IN

13

295

1:14:47.0

9:50/M

4

Laura Dwyer Bloomington IL

13

347

1:23:37.5

11:00/M

 
Top

Women 15 to 21

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Marla Luckey Champaign IL

21

137

59:28.6

7:49/M

2

Nicholle Bendickson Rantoul IL

16

173

1:01:55.6

8:09/M

3

Kerri Cramer Westville IL

17

179

1:02:41.3

8:15/M

4

Andrea Bailiff West Lafayette IN

17

197

1:04:10.8

8:27/M

5

Shawn Simpson Urbana IL

17

212

1:05:10.3

8:34/M

6

Easter Smith Urbana IL

18

221

1:05:49.9

8:40/M

7

Holly Holderly Chalmers IN

17

267

1:10:42.7

9:18/M

8

Samantha Hathaway Eldorado IL

21

283

1:12:42.7

9:34/M

9

Haley Miller Urbana IL

18

322

1:18:37.4

10:21/M

10

Shanna Saubert Decatur IL

16

327

1:19:41.6

10:29/M

11

Joy Oakland Champaign IL

21

337

1:21:13.2

10:41/M

 
Top

Women 22 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Karen Krause Belleville IL

23

175

1:02:25.1

8:13/M

2

Lynne Elrick Champaign IL

23

191

1:03:51.3

8:24/M

3

Janelle Renschler Indianapolis IN

26

201

1:04:27.0

8:29/M

4

Sarah Feldner Champaign IL

26

204

1:04:39.3

8:30/M

5

Chrissie Keavy Champaign IL

22

205

1:04:43.1

8:31/M

6

Taneal Myers Monticello IN

25

235

1:07:27.1

8:53/M

7

Kathleen Davis Lexington IL

25

249

1:08:39.8

9:02/M

8

Allison Traver Kokomo IN

23

257

1:09:08.1

9:06/M

9

Danielle Rideout Champaign IL

24

277

1:11:54.0

9:28/M

10

Cara Fiorello Normal IL

25

308

1:16:07.0

10:01/M

11

Mary Sullivan Decatur IL

27

309

1:16:28.2

10:04/M

12

Melony Barrett Urbana IL

28

313

1:16:51.7

10:07/M

13

Tara Roderick Bismarck IL

23

343

1:22:54.4

10:54/M

14

Becky Schroeder Bloomington IL

24

360

1:26:58.7

11:27/M

15

Rebecca Roeder Peoria IL

24

373

1:33:55.7

12:21/M

16

Amanda Wiltz Peoria IL

26

374

1:34:40.0

12:27/M

17

Laura Minnis Indianapolis IN

26

386

1:49:51.0

14:27/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mindy Elliot Peoria IL

30

148

1:00:38.8

7:59/M

2

Jill Cohen Boulder CO

32

196

1:04:05.7

8:26/M

3

Allison Ryan Champaign IL

32

215

1:05:17.1

8:35/M

4

Kristin Hartwig Carmel IN

32

220

1:05:40.8

8:38/M

5

Kristine Peacock Lexington IL

33

234

1:07:15.8

8:51/M

6

Frankie Dean Sullivan IN

31

281

1:12:07.2

9:29/M

7

Amy Groetken Chicago IL

30

299

1:15:30.3

9:56/M

8

Sherry Reid Indianapolis IN

33

310

1:16:36.7

10:05/M

9

Aleel Grennan Urbana IL

32

364

1:29:08.6

11:44/M

10

Stephanie Reid Indianapolis IN

30

367

1:31:04.3

11:59/M

11

Jonna Inman Pana IL

30

370

1:32:53.7

12:13/M

 
Top

Women 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Carmen Salsbury Indianapolis IN

37

145

1:00:09.8

7:55/M

2

Sharri Pelarske Bloomington IL

37

170

1:01:52.2

8:08/M

3

Laurie Baker-Mcneile Danvers IL

37

213

1:05:13.6

8:35/M

4

Sara Rasmuson Lafayette IN

38

216

1:05:24.6

8:36/M

5

Jodi Heckel Champaign IL

37

231

1:07:11.1

8:50/M

6

Patti Reinhardt Peru IN

38

258

1:09:08.4

9:06/M

7

Amy Yargus Marshall IL

39

265

1:10:10.2

9:14/M

8

Twyla Beaty Danville IN

36

268

1:10:42.9

9:18/M

9

Sue Vanage Kokomo IN

35

270

1:10:54.4

9:20/M

10

Stacy Wells Danville IL

38

280

1:12:06.4

9:29/M

11

Karin Gibbs Saint Joseph IL

37

287

1:14:00.6

9:44/M

12

Ruth Fehrman Bloomington IL

39

297

1:15:14.1

9:54/M

13

Sarah Butler Normal IL

37

300

1:15:36.4

9:57/M

14

Leigh Comrie Danville IL

39

306

1:16:03.9

10:00/M

15

Brenda Molano Champaign IL

35

331

1:20:04.4

10:32/M

16

Jill Brinkoetter Champaign IL

37

333

1:20:10.2

10:33/M

17

Cheryl Dwyer Bloomington IL

35

348

1:23:37.8

11:00/M

18

Patricia Jones Lake Villa IL

39

381

1:45:30.5

13:53/M

 
Top

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Audrey Ishii Urbana IL

44

103

57:18.1

7:32/M

2

Dorene Strebing Danville IL

40

129

59:08.0

7:47/M

3

Barb Skinner Indianapolis IN

41

132

59:22.2

7:49/M

4

Martha Whitacre Paris IL

46

177

1:02:31.0

8:14/M

5

Jill Moore Terre Haute IN

41

186

1:03:31.3

8:21/M

6

Carolyn Kelch Normal IL

41

190

1:03:49.7

8:24/M

7

Julie Mills Champaign IL

48

198

1:04:14.9

8:27/M

8

Chris Slater-Vohs Champaign IL

46

200

1:04:26.2

8:29/M

9

Barbara Bailey Urbana IL

43

224

1:06:31.9

8:45/M

10

Marcie Ridgway Savoy IL

44

239

1:07:48.9

8:55/M

11

Suzanne Rogers Bloomington IL

40

251

1:08:42.3

9:02/M

12

Tamara White Bloomington IL

40

253

1:08:50.9

9:03/M

13

Cyndi Dejtrick Springfield IL

41

261

1:09:27.8

9:08/M

14

Jeanene Calabrese Young America IN

42

269

1:10:50.5

9:19/M

15

Kim Gill Avon IN

41

298

1:15:15.7

9:54/M

16

Nan Mettam Danville IL

42

307

1:16:04.6

10:01/M

17

Jennifer Ho Bloomington IL

41

316

1:17:05.4

10:09/M

18

Carole Majchrowicz Dyer IN

42

319

1:17:55.2

10:15/M

19

Pat Fox Winamac IN

42

336

1:21:07.9

10:40/M

20

Kim Runnels Brazil IN

43

339

1:21:21.5

10:42/M

21

Penny Spinner Paris IL

44

342

1:22:24.7

10:51/M

22

Cheri Scott Saint Joseph IL

46

345

1:23:30.2

10:59/M

23

Diana Kirkpatrick Covington IN

43

349

1:23:52.5

11:02/M

24

Vicky Brown Danville IL

42

352

1:24:27.8

11:07/M

25

Nancy Grimes Covington IN

49

354

1:24:48.9

11:09/M

26

Ana Breaux Peoria IL

44

359

1:26:45.3

11:25/M

27

Teresa Halfar Champaign IL

44

362

1:28:33.3

11:39/M

28

Jana Kiefer Bloomington IL

49

365

1:29:20.2

11:45/M

29

Jennifer Rudd Washington IL

45

377

1:37:55.1

12:53/M

30

Shareen Mullens Springfield IL

42

379

1:44:33.8

13:45/M

31

Ruth Rhodes Effingham IL

43

383

1:48:40.8

14:18/M

32

Mary Leahy Terre Haute IN

41

384

1:49:47.3

14:27/M

33

Melanie Ogle Paris IL

47

387

1:49:58.2

14:28/M

 
Top

Women 50 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Meg Anderson Normal IL

54

227

1:06:40.1

8:46/M

2

Kathy Read Champaign IL

50

338

1:21:19.2

10:42/M

3

Ellen Elrick Champaign IL

54

361

1:27:39.8

11:32/M

4

Bonnie Summers Millstadt IL

54

369

1:32:37.3

12:11/M

5

Beverly Smith Kankakee IL

51

375

1:37:48.9

12:52/M

6

Marianne Whitacre Champaign IL

50

385

1:49:50.6

14:27/M

7

Diana Hines Terre Haute IN

50

388

2:04:20.5

16:22/M

8

Carolyn Ray Paris IL

51

389

2:04:24.7

16:22/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joe Golden Fishers IN

34

1

41:44.7

5:29/M

2

Jon Jamison Saint Joseph IL

24

2

42:09.0

5:33/M

3

Andy Derks Rochester IL

22

3

42:19.1

5:34/M

4

Tito Downer Carmel IN

23

4

42:47.7

5:38/M

5

Randy Ward Carmel IN

40

5

43:39.1

5:45/M

6

Mike Heffron El Paso IL

35

6

43:48.4

5:46/M

 
Top

Men 1 to 14

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Daniel Wells Danville IL

10

113

58:00.4

7:38/M

 
Top

Men 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Blake Anderson Clinton IL

19

13

46:30.7

6:07/M

2

Chris Nasti Naperville IL

18

20

47:49.1

6:18/M

3

Adam Sauder Urbana IL

19

43

51:21.9

6:45/M

4

Brandon Camiliere Champaign IL

18

52

52:09.9

6:52/M

5

Brent Bauman West Lafayette IN

18

55

52:21.5

6:53/M

6

Mark Waldrop Philo IL

17

60

52:56.1

6:58/M

7

David Grunschel Champaign IL

18

62

53:19.4

7:01/M

8

Jordan Dauble West Lafayette IN

19

76

54:20.9

7:09/M

9

Blake Thrasher Champaign IL

19

95

56:23.5

7:25/M

10

Andrew Gustin Champaign IL

19

131

59:19.4

7:48/M

11

Benjamin Kaun Urbana IL

19

157

1:01:07.0

8:03/M

12

Jon Vicenik West Lafayette IN

18

225

1:06:37.2

8:46/M

13

Jeremy Gutkowski Urbana IL

18

266

1:10:20.8

9:15/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Scott Dewitt Urbana IL

24

10

45:04.1

5:56/M

2

Shaun Stoner Kewanee IL

22

14

46:36.5

6:08/M

3

Jason Retz Saint Joseph IL

20

16

47:30.2

6:15/M

4

Chris Chen West Lafayette IN

20

21

47:57.5

6:19/M

5

Scott Lefforge West Lafayette IN

22

24

48:07.4

6:20/M

6

Michael Bond Urbana IL

22

25

48:08.6

6:20/M

7

Dan Graesser Urbana IL

20

48

51:43.7

6:48/M

8

Douglas Pettay Champaign IL

20

49

51:51.1

6:49/M

9

Glenn Brown Chicago IL

23

61

53:13.6

7:00/M

10

Weston Brzykcy Urbana IL

20

72

54:10.6

7:08/M

11

Jeff Olsen Champaign IL

21

92

56:09.0

7:23/M

12

Christopher Gutkowski Urbana IL

20

117

58:22.5

7:41/M

13

Thomas Mathis Ogden IL

21

130

59:17.6

7:48/M

14

Jeff Laski Champaign IL

24

214

1:05:15.0

8:35/M

15

Eric Smith Farmer City IL

23

262

1:09:34.3

9:09/M

16

Nathan Butcher Savoy IL

23

286

1:13:14.6

9:38/M

 
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rob Ulm Robinson IL

26

19

47:48.3

6:17/M

2

Lee Brendel Saint Louis MO

25

39

51:05.8

6:43/M

3

Thomas Kuhnt Urbana IL

27

41

51:12.8

6:44/M

4

William Irvin Kokomo IN

29

44

51:22.5

6:46/M

5

Mark Rowe Kokomo IN

28

45

51:23.1

6:46/M

6

Justin Bumgardner Champaign IL

27

50

51:53.2

6:50/M

7

Brian Rohrbach Danville IL

25

67

53:41.4

7:04/M

8

Jason Myers Monticello IN

27

68

53:41.8

7:04/M

9

Ryan Goebel Champaign IL

25

73

54:13.2

7:08/M

10

Steve Jones Danville IL

25

82

55:07.3

7:15/M

11

Ethan Gurney Belleville IL

27

233

1:07:12.6

8:51/M

12

Greg Moberly Fairfield CA

27

324

1:19:27.0

10:27/M

13

Bryan Weir Ridge Farm IL

27

328

1:19:50.1

10:30/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Whitney Miller Carmel IN

33

8

44:49.3

5:54/M

2

Lance Colson Westfield IN

33

23

48:00.2

6:19/M

3

Seth Chin-Parker Urbana IL

32

26

48:36.1

6:24/M

4

Warren Monk Ashkum IL

30

27

48:37.3

6:24/M

5

Monty Ream Logansport IN

32

33

50:09.7

6:36/M

6

Burke Smith New Castle IN

31

64

53:27.4

7:02/M

7

Frank Quinn Saint Louis MO

34

70

53:52.2

7:05/M

8

Scott Ahlgren Urbana IL

33

78

54:49.6

7:13/M

9

Richard Laue Greenwood IN

33

79

54:55.3

7:14/M

10

Ray Hogan Rantoul IL

33

84

55:11.7

7:16/M

11

Robin Everts Champaign IL

31

85

55:24.4

7:17/M

12

Spencer Nelson Champaign IL

33

86

55:30.2

7:18/M

13

James Adermann Altamont IL

34

111

57:53.5

7:37/M

14

Peter Horvath Indianapolis IN

32

118

58:35.1

7:43/M

15

Tyler Perrin Monticello IN

34

121

58:46.8

7:44/M

16

Ben Branson Oakwood IL

32

123

58:51.0

7:45/M

17

David Merillat Kankakee IL

32

136

59:27.4

7:49/M

18

Troy Funk Peoria IL

34

142

59:44.9

7:52/M

19

Jason Heinold Mahomet IL

31

146

1:00:14.4

7:56/M

20

Greg Brant Danville IL

31

155

1:00:59.6

8:01/M

21

Jimmy Smith Saint Joseph IL

31

163

1:01:34.1

8:06/M

22

Russell Chalfant Mahomet IL

32

166

1:01:46.3

8:08/M

23

John Baer Decatur IL

34

178

1:02:40.4

8:15/M

24

Tim Davis Lexington IL

31

199

1:04:17.7

8:28/M

25

Steve Penhallegon Decatur IL

33

206

1:04:47.5

8:31/M

26

Steve Parsons Chicago IL

32

244

1:08:15.4

8:59/M

27

Tim Roessler Champaign IL

32

255

1:08:53.4

9:04/M

28

Mike Claude Peoria IL

31

259

1:09:10.5

9:06/M

29

Dennis Jamison Paxton IL

30

272

1:11:09.9

9:22/M

30

Paul Peacock Lexington IL

33

292

1:14:35.6

9:49/M

31

Ben Wackler Champaign IL

31

341

1:21:34.2

10:44/M

 
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Marty Wilkey Indianapolis IN

37

9

44:58.1

5:55/M

2

Paul Strode Urbana IL

35

11

45:17.5

5:58/M

3

Mark Krause Villa Park IL

35

12

46:04.3

6:04/M

4

Patrick Nowlan Champaign IL

35

15

47:04.7

6:12/M

5

Mark Doctor Indianapolis IN

39

22

47:59.4

6:19/M

6

Richard Weaver Indianapolis IN

37

51

51:59.9

6:50/M

7

Keith Lyston Chesterfield MO

37

57

52:39.4

6:56/M

8

Hansel Gillis Mahomet IL

35

69

53:48.5

7:05/M

9

Tom Gettings Taylorville IL

38

80

54:58.4

7:14/M

10

Ken Welle Urbana IL

39

88

55:41.8

7:20/M

11

Brian Gaines Urbana IL

35

89

55:50.9

7:21/M

12

Michael Clarey Perrysville IN

39

96

56:24.9

7:25/M

13

Iwan Duursma Champaign IL

39

98

56:29.8

7:26/M

14

Scott Petrie New Windsor IL

35

99

56:53.4

7:29/M

15

Brian Reinhardt Peru IN

39

101

57:03.3

7:30/M

16

John Bevis Bourbonnais IL

39

116

58:19.8

7:40/M

17

Brian Rothenberger Greenwood IN

37

127

59:00.3

7:46/M

18

Ed McMullen Indianapolis IN

36

128

59:04.1

7:46/M

19

Mitch Ward Blue Mound IL

38

133

59:24.2

7:49/M

20

David Farnum Indianapolis IN

39

134

59:26.8

7:49/M

21

Peter Moberly Fairfield CA

36

138

59:30.1

7:50/M

22

Jeff Fisher Terre Haute IN

39

140

59:38.3

7:51/M

23

Dave McFadden Hoopeston IL

39

144

1:00:08.7

7:55/M

24

John Cheney Champaign IL

37

149

1:00:40.6

7:59/M

25

Bob Mitchell Carmel IN

38

150

1:00:46.1

8:00/M

26

Brian Musselman Logansport IN

39

151

1:00:47.7

8:00/M

27

David King Danville IL

38

167

1:01:47.2

8:08/M

28

Gregory Hunt Saint Joseph IL

35

168

1:01:48.6

8:08/M

29

Richard Carlson Rockaway NJ

35

172

1:01:55.4

8:09/M

30

Benoit Collard Champaign IL

38

174

1:02:04.3

8:10/M

31

Tim Arnett Colona IL

35

181

1:03:03.8

8:18/M

32

Daniel Hall Saint Anne IL

39

183

1:03:12.6

8:19/M

33

Mike Pool Eldorado IL

38

188

1:03:47.2

8:24/M

34

Mike Crowder Indianapolis IN

38

194

1:04:00.7

8:25/M

35

Jim Tressler Champaign IL

39

207

1:04:47.9

8:31/M

36

Steve Shaum North Manchester IN

36

219

1:05:35.8

8:38/M

37

Dan Norton Decatur IL

37

232

1:07:11.7

8:50/M

38

Robert McMahon Roscoe IL

35

282

1:12:20.9

9:31/M

39

Mike Reel West Terre Haute IN

39

285

1:13:10.7

9:38/M

40

Barry Cunningham Logansport IN

39

291

1:14:24.2

9:47/M

41

Robert Catanese Normal IL

36

293

1:14:40.2

9:49/M

42

Andrew Hamblin Savoy IL

37

315

1:16:56.8

10:07/M

43

Steve Hargrave Danville IL

36

321

1:18:06.4

10:17/M

44

Tim Roark Paris IL

35

329

1:19:53.3

10:31/M

45

Gary Tanner Jr. Plainfield IN

35

351

1:24:09.2

11:04/M

46

John Comrie Danville IL

37

366

1:30:25.2

11:54/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

David Scott Urbana IL

41

17

47:36.3

6:16/M

2

Byron Bundrent Kokomo IN

42

18

47:36.6

6:16/M

3

Doug Simpson Champaign IL

44

29

49:30.7

6:31/M

4

Chris Farrell Poland IN

44

35

50:32.4

6:39/M

5

Larry Burton Martinton IL

42

40

51:09.8

6:44/M

6

Vern Hillsman West Lafayette IN

44

47

51:34.7

6:47/M

7

Bruce Rolando Champaign IL

41

56

52:34.6

6:55/M

8

Dean Bettis Downs IL

40

58

52:42.3

6:56/M

9

Christopher Eckels Champaign IL

43

75

54:16.4

7:08/M

10

Phil Newberry Bourbonnais IL

40

91

56:02.5

7:22/M

11

Mark Wyant Monticello IN

42

94

56:23.1

7:25/M

12

Paul Clapp Terre Haute IN

40

102

57:16.1

7:32/M

13

Mark Achenbach Terre Haute IN

44

105

57:27.7

7:34/M

14

Lysle Saubert Decatur IL

43

106

57:28.9

7:34/M

15

Daniel Dezelan Fishers IN

40

107

57:35.0

7:35/M

16

Ken Personett Royal Center IN

42

109

57:38.7

7:35/M

17

Frank Wheeler Indianapolis IN

41

110

57:39.3

7:35/M

18

Scott Orich Indianapolis IN

43

112

57:54.8

7:37/M

19

Dwight Raab Saint Joseph IL

41

119

58:38.5

7:43/M

20

Phillip Goode Mansfield IL

42

120

58:45.8

7:44/M

21

Scott Larson MacKinaw IL

41

125

58:55.9

7:45/M

22

Bob Williams Brownsburg IN

40

139

59:37.3

7:51/M

23

Timothy Gill Savoy IL

42

153

1:00:50.5

8:00/M

24

Nick Braun Terre Haute IN

41

158

1:01:12.3

8:03/M

25

Dave Ghent Champaign IL

40

159

1:01:17.8

8:04/M

26

David Astell Danville IL

40

161

1:01:30.4

8:06/M

27

Curt Chambers Hillsboro IN

42

162

1:01:32.5

8:06/M

28

David Blake Roachdale IN

43

180

1:02:56.8

8:17/M

29

Mark Bayles Bloomington IL

44

182

1:03:07.6

8:18/M

30

Doug Neff Decatur IL

43

184

1:03:18.6

8:20/M

31

Chuck Brawner Hudson IL

44

187

1:03:46.2

8:23/M

32

Doug McWilliams Momence IL

42

202

1:04:34.3

8:30/M

33

Robert Cassity Danville IL

41

203

1:04:36.0

8:30/M

34

Jim Halsey Indianapolis IN

41

211

1:05:05.5

8:34/M

35

Mike Breault Champaign IL

44

260

1:09:16.3

9:07/M

36

Karl Rosengren Urbana IL

43

279

1:12:05.9

9:29/M

37

Eiji Takahashi Urbana IL

42

303

1:15:50.5

9:59/M

38

Jack Hathaway Rochester IN

43

320

1:18:03.1

10:16/M

39

Jeffrey Rasmuson Lafayette IN

43

325

1:19:33.1

10:28/M

40

Mark Graham Cary IL

40

332

1:20:08.0

10:33/M

41

Chris Kemp Ellsworth IL

41

334

1:20:10.6

10:33/M

42

Jim Watson West Lafayette IN

42

340

1:21:30.8

10:43/M

43

Michael Bishop Oreana IL

42

356

1:25:46.9

11:17/M

44

Marty Ern Champaign IL

40

363

1:28:33.6

11:39/M

 
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

James Acklin Ogden IL

45

7

44:26.9

5:51/M

2

Don Baker Mc Cordsville IN

45

28

49:27.1

6:30/M

3

David Minor Clinton IN

49

34

50:14.0

6:37/M

4

Nigel Keen Bloomington IL

46

36

50:51.4

6:41/M

5

Duane Kimme Champaign IL

45

37

50:56.1

6:42/M

6

Mike Lehe Wolcott IN

46

38

50:59.9

6:43/M

7

Kenneth Brooks Chrisman IL

49

46

51:28.2

6:46/M

8

Frank Hoke Clinton IN

45

53

52:14.7

6:52/M

9

Tom Fisher Monticello IN

46

54

52:19.5

6:53/M

10

Don Frichtl Paxton IL

46

59

52:46.1

6:57/M

11

Ron Shepard Clinton IN

47

63

53:26.7

7:02/M

12

Terry Pille Minonk IL

48

65

53:29.6

7:02/M

13

Denny Erswell Bloomington IL

49

71

54:08.3

7:07/M

14

John Kastigar Normal IL

47

74

54:15.8

7:08/M

15

Keith Wolcott Charleston IL

45

77

54:30.1

7:10/M

16

Tod Satterthwaite Urbana IL

48

81

55:07.1

7:15/M

17

Curt Winhold Rochester IL

45

87

55:35.5

7:19/M

18

Michael Brown Champaign IL

45

90

56:00.3

7:22/M

19

James Kurley Champaign IL

47

100

56:59.9

7:30/M

20

Kent Miller Indianapolis IN

46

114

58:01.2

7:38/M

21

Mike Hittmeier Mansfield IL

47

122

58:47.8

7:44/M

22

Dennis Killian Darien IL

45

126

58:59.7

7:46/M

23

Bruce Sutter Normal IL

45

135

59:27.0

7:49/M

24

Ralph Smith Bloomington IL

45

141

59:43.3

7:51/M

25

Michael Heffernan Danville IL

47

152

1:00:48.6

8:00/M

26

Jeff Miller Mount Zion IL

47

165

1:01:38.9

8:07/M

27

Steve Apple West Terre Haute IN

49

169

1:01:49.9

8:08/M

28

Bruce Rodgers Champaign IL

46

171

1:01:53.3

8:09/M

29

Steve Goffinet Lafayette IN

46

192

1:03:54.2

8:24/M

30

Dave Ostendorf Indianapolis IN

47

195

1:04:02.8

8:26/M

31

Mike Leseunc Springfield IL

48

208

1:04:48.3

8:32/M

32

Michael Powers Indianapolis IN

46

217

1:05:31.5

8:37/M

33

Marlon Query Brazil IN

45

223

1:06:06.3

8:42/M

34

Dennis Black Covington IN

45

240

1:07:54.5

8:56/M

35

David Bechtold Covington IN

47

241

1:07:55.7

8:56/M

36

Jim Grace Saint Anne IL

45

243

1:08:14.6

8:59/M

37

Mike Bruns Shelbyville IL

47

276

1:11:46.6

9:27/M

38

Kevin Miller Urbana IL

47

294

1:14:46.7

9:50/M

39

Kirby Cheek Bloomington IL

49

301

1:15:43.4

9:58/M

40

Chris Duval Bourbonnais IL

47

305

1:15:59.5

10:00/M

41

Frank Young Danville IL

48

314

1:16:56.0

10:07/M

42

Matt Sekosky Argenta IL

45

317

1:17:40.0

10:13/M

43

Scott Hathaway Logansport IN

47

323

1:18:58.5

10:23/M

44

Rick Gill Avon IN

47

326

1:19:40.2

10:29/M

45

Randy Spiegel Indianapolis IN

46

330

1:20:00.8

10:32/M

46

Tom Hanify Indianapolis IN

48

346

1:23:35.9

11:00/M

47

Scott Hoffman Monticello IL

49

358

1:26:12.7

11:21/M

48

John Glunz Peoria IL

48

376

1:37:54.3

12:53/M

49

Lewis Martin Round Lake IL

46

380

1:45:12.1

13:51/M

50

Chuck McCaffrey Urbana IL

48

382

1:47:00.1

14:05/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jerry Proctor Valparaiso IN

52

31

49:42.4

6:32/M

2

Ed Pabst Terre Haute IN

52

32

49:51.8

6:34/M

3

Joe Villhauer Normal IL

50

93

56:13.6

7:24/M

4

Rex Beck Hillsboro IN

51

104

57:21.5

7:33/M

5

Harold Puzey Fairmount IL

54

108

57:37.8

7:35/M

6

Jack Foley Danville IL

53

115

58:14.9

7:40/M

7

Bill Jones Savoy IL

52

154

1:00:52.9

8:01/M

8

Steve Oconnell Urbana IL

51

156

1:00:59.9

8:01/M

9

Bruce Speth Clinton IN

53

164

1:01:38.4

8:07/M

10

Tom Rice Champaign IL

53

176

1:02:28.2

8:13/M

11

Jim Ray Paris IL

52

210

1:05:02.1

8:33/M

12

Jim Reno Indianapolis IN

51

226

1:06:38.8

8:46/M

13

Richard Buse Loda IL

53

237

1:07:34.0

8:53/M

14

Art Auterson West Terre Haute IN

51

245

1:08:25.2

9:00/M

15

Tom Thomas Terre Haute IN

51

246

1:08:26.2

9:00/M

16

Dave White Kokomo IN

50

250

1:08:41.9

9:02/M

17

David Sparks Indianapolis IN

51

254

1:08:53.1

9:04/M

18

Tom Tyler Homer IL

51

263

1:09:51.7

9:11/M

19

Jim Morse Danville IL

53

264

1:09:56.5

9:12/M

20

Joe Kazakaitis Oakwood IL

52

288

1:14:07.4

9:45/M

21

Mark Gersdorf Northbrook IL

50

296

1:15:09.6

9:53/M

22

James Robinson Normal IL

50

311

1:16:48.8

10:06/M

23

Bruce Osran Gridley IL

52

312

1:16:51.0

10:07/M

24

Walt Bush Terre Haute IN

50

318

1:17:48.1

10:14/M

25

Bob Reardon Catlin IL

53

335

1:20:36.7

10:36/M

26

Dan White Danville IL

53

368

1:32:26.4

12:10/M

27

Patrick Dunagan Normal IL

53

378

1:42:27.9

13:29/M

 
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Merlin Anderson Normal IL

55

30

49:32.7

6:31/M

2

Ralph Zarse Reynolds IN

57

97

56:29.1

7:26/M

3

Norm Eikman Portage IN

57

124

58:54.1

7:45/M

4

John Gee Springfield IL

55

185

1:03:22.3

8:20/M

5

Joel Schartzer Goshen IN

55

193

1:03:58.2

8:25/M

6

Douglas Elrick Champaign IL

55

209

1:04:55.1

8:33/M

7

Paul Spinner Paris IL

58

230

1:07:08.7

8:50/M

8

Robert Morecraft Flat Rock IL

56

236

1:07:28.0

8:53/M

9

Phil Lovell Bloomington IL

55

242

1:08:04.9

8:57/M

10

Louie Brown West Terre Haute IN

58

247

1:08:32.8

9:01/M

11

William Hare Park Forest IL

59

256

1:09:01.8

9:05/M

12

Stan Shobe Champaign IL

55

273

1:11:12.8

9:22/M

13

Steve Vanormer Mattoon IL

55

275

1:11:44.5

9:26/M

14

Keith Theisen New Lenox IL

56

278

1:12:00.2

9:28/M

15

Neill Schurter Champaign IL

59

289

1:14:19.7

9:47/M

16

Larry Grant Monticello IL

57

290

1:14:21.1

9:47/M

17

Winston Steiniche Beecher IL

59

355

1:25:12.2

11:13/M

18

Dave Hurst Bloomington IL

59

357

1:25:48.7

11:17/M

 
Top

Men 60 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Larry Avery Boulder CO

61

143

59:56.5

7:53/M

2

Robert Pool Onarga IL

66

147

1:00:32.3

7:58/M

3

John Buttrick Peoria IL

64

160

1:01:26.1

8:05/M

4

James Kaminski Michigan City IN

62

189

1:03:49.4

8:24/M

5

David Whicker Danville IN

60

218

1:05:34.0

8:38/M

6

Wesley Seitz Champaign IL

62

222

1:05:58.9

8:41/M

7

John Pool Thawville IL

60

228

1:06:56.4

8:48/M

8

Gery Conlin Arthur IL

60

229

1:06:57.6

8:49/M

9

J. C. Edwards Mode IL

63

238

1:07:35.6

8:54/M

10

Norman Schutt Champaign IL

61

248

1:08:38.9

9:02/M

11

Darrell Roundtree Terre Haute IN

67

274

1:11:15.8

9:23/M

12

Tom Baumet Oakwood IL

61

284

1:13:05.8

9:37/M

13

Donald Cole Covington IN

71

302

1:15:49.9

9:59/M

14

John Reid Carlinville IL

63

304

1:15:56.6

9:59/M

15

John Haag West Terre Haute IN

60

344

1:23:14.5

10:57/M

16

Ken Huston Kokomo IN

65

350

1:24:02.8

11:03/M

17

Les Spickard Arlington Heights IL

60

353

1:24:36.4

11:08/M

18

George Reid Decatur IL

60

371

1:33:11.6

12:16/M

19

Jim Bragg Maroa IL

68

372

1:33:26.0

12:18/M


Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com