Lake Mingo Trail Run 7.1 Mile Run

Age Group Results

June 08, 2002


Kennekuk Road Runners

Men: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-34 35-39 40-49 50-99

Overall Female Winners

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Marla Luckey            Champaign  IL      21       57      57:55.5    8:09/M
       2    Dori Johnson            Champaign  IL      29       62      59:44.5    8:25/M
       3    Mychel Flannigan        Potomac  IL        43       65      59:55.1    8:26/M
Top

Women 1 to 14

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Tanya Riddle            Mahomet  IL        14      146    1:16:39.0   10:48/M
       2    Dory Quinlan            Mahomet  IL        14      147    1:16:39.6   10:48/M
       3    Hannah Snyder           Urbana  IL         13      148    1:16:54.7   10:50/M
       4    Katelyn Rose            Champaign  IL      13      154    1:18:30.0   11:03/M
Top

Women 15 to 19

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Katie Wetzel            Champaign  IL      19       71    1:02:04.6    8:45/M
Top

Women 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Elaine Morrissy         Normal  IL         20       81    1:03:29.2    8:56/M
       2    Casey Kenley            Indianapolis  IN   27      101    1:07:30.7    9:30/M
       3    Kristi Bergman          Rantoul  IL        27      120    1:10:53.9    9:59/M
       4    Stacy Fifer             Champaign  IL      29      121    1:11:36.4   10:05/M
       5    Adrienne Abramowitz     Urbana  IL         25      136    1:15:05.4   10:35/M
       6    Rikki Linne             Fairmount  IL      22      144    1:16:00.0   10:42/M
       7    April Frost             Manhattan  IL      22      145    1:16:01.0   10:42/M
       8    Tara Roderick           Bismarck  IL       22      162    1:22:14.5   11:35/M
       9    Mary Sullivan           Decatur  IL        27      165    1:23:40.0   11:47/M
Top

Women 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Nancy Caldwell          Mahomet  IL        32      122    1:11:57.5   10:08/M
       2    Frankie Dean            Brazil  IN         30      137    1:15:10.1   10:35/M
       3    Janice Ray              Rossville  IL      34      142    1:15:43.6   10:40/M
       4    Diana Brandt            Normal  IL         34      152    1:18:26.0   11:03/M
       5    Sandra Loeb             Champaign  IL      30      156    1:18:45.4   11:05/M
       6    Sherry Reid             Indianapolis  IN   32      166    1:23:41.0   11:47/M
       7    Aleel Grennan           Urbana  IL         32      169    1:26:03.2   12:07/M
Top

Women 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Lisa Kallis             Charleston  IL     35      124    1:12:22.0   10:12/M
       2    Connie McCammon         Terre Haute  IN    36      135    1:14:53.3   10:33/M
       3    Ruth Fehrman            Bloomington  IL    39      138    1:15:21.6   10:37/M
       4    Sarah Butler            Normal  IL         37      151    1:18:10.2   11:01/M
       5    Leigh Comrie            Danville  IL       38      155    1:18:37.2   11:04/M
       6    Cheryl Dwyer            Bloomington  IL    35      167    1:23:54.9   11:49/M
Top

Women 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Martha Whitacre         Paris  IL          45       84    1:03:48.2    8:59/M
       2    Barbara Bailey          Urbana  IL         42       88    1:04:31.3    9:05/M
       3    Carolyn Kelch           Normal  IL         40       99    1:07:03.6    9:27/M
       4    Jane Kuppier            Champaign  IL      40      106    1:08:35.9    9:40/M
       5    Marcie Ridgway          Savoy  IL          44      114    1:10:10.7    9:53/M
       6    Rebecca Dey             Champaign  IL      43      125    1:12:25.7   10:12/M
       7    Cathy Highland          Sullivan  IL       44      140    1:15:26.6   10:37/M
       8    Suzanne Rogers          Bloomington  IL    40      153    1:18:28.6   11:03/M
       9    Penny Spinner           Paris  IL          44      157    1:18:49.0   11:06/M
      10    Gloria Goulding         Danville  IL       48      158    1:21:21.5   11:27/M
      11    Sandra Hackett          Dyer  IN           42      168    1:25:23.4   12:02/M
      12    Cheryl Hart             Terre Haute  IN    44      172    1:27:50.3   12:22/M
      13    Garla Russell           Farmersburg  IN    48      173    1:27:51.0   12:22/M
      14    Sheryl Krohne           Westpoint  IN      49      174    1:28:32.4   12:28/M
      15    Mary Leahy              Terre Haute  IN    41      175    1:28:48.1   12:30/M
      16    Nancy Grimes            Danville  IL       49      176    1:28:48.7   12:30/M
      17    Sue Brooks              Dyer  IN           47      184    1:46:44.3   15:02/M
Top

Women 50 and over

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Diane Brown             West Terre Haute  I53      128    1:13:37.0   10:22/M
       2    Nancy Apple             West Terre Haute  I50      177    1:29:08.6   12:33/M
       3    Janice Tinder           Tilton  IL         59      179    1:30:41.7   12:46/M
       4    Kathy Read              Champaign  IL      50      180    1:31:02.5   12:49/M
       5    Shirley Sloop           Danville  IL       50      181    1:31:03.2   12:49/M
       6    Treva Beals             Oblong  IL         67      185    1:49:27.1   15:25/M
       7    Kathy Kirk              Towanda  IL        54      186    1:56:00.9   16:20/M
Top

Overall Male Winners

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Ricky Alvarez           Danville  IL       18        1      41:11.7    5:48/M
       2    Curt Carey              Spencer  IN        38        2      41:35.1    5:51/M
       3    Reynaldo Alvarez        Danville  IL       18        3      43:47.7    6:10/M
       4    Seth Hothem             Urbana  IL         24        4      44:55.6    6:20/M
       5    Josh Daly               Champaign  IL      28        5      45:10.0    6:22/M
Top

Men 1 to 14

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Matt Kurley             Champaign  IL      14       22      51:29.4    7:15/M
       2    Daniel Rolando          Champaign  IL      14       25      52:37.4    7:25/M
       3    Lucas Rose              Mahomet  IL        10      139    1:15:24.4   10:37/M
Top

Men 15 to 19

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Brad Butler             Monticello  IL     16        6      45:19.6    6:23/M
       2    Curtis Flake            Neoga  IL          17       11      47:06.1    6:38/M
       3    Peter Murakami          Urbana  IL         19       12      47:14.1    6:39/M
       4    Kyle Cash               Greenup  IL        15       18      50:36.0    7:08/M
       5    Andrew Oconnell         Champaign  IL      16       33      53:46.7    7:34/M
       6    Mark Waldrop            Philo  IL          17       40      55:08.5    7:46/M
       7    Brad Moore              Danville  IL       18       60      59:09.7    8:20/M
Top

Men 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Douglas Dowers          Westville  IL      22       38      54:40.8    7:42/M
Top

Men 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Rob Ulm                 Robinson  IL       26       13      48:43.1    6:52/M
       2    Andrew Schaefer         Saint Joseph  IL   27       31      53:34.5    7:33/M
       3    Jason Myers             Monticello  IN     26       41      55:22.7    7:48/M
       4    John Conour             Champaign  IL      29       58      58:27.2    8:14/M
       5    Kris Johnson            Champaign  IL      26       63      59:45.5    8:25/M
       6    Kevin Trapp             Paris  IL          28      109    1:09:21.6    9:46/M
       7    Thomas Carbaugh         Indianapolis  IN   25      112    1:10:05.0    9:52/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Bill Kenley             Indianapolis  IN   31        9      46:05.3    6:29/M
       2    Jim Brown               Indianapolis  IN   31       19      50:40.5    7:08/M
       3    Richard Laue            Greenwood  IN      32       27      53:00.8    7:28/M
       4    Scott Ahlgren           Urbana  IL         32       43      55:29.2    7:49/M
       5    Jeremy Pape             Fishers  IN        32       48      56:44.7    7:59/M
       6    James Adermann          Altamont  IL       34       54      57:36.6    8:07/M
       7    Ben Branson             Oakwood  IL        32       55      57:41.6    8:07/M
       8    Greg Brant              Danville  IL       31       69    1:01:09.4    8:37/M
       9    Robert Bryant           White Heath  IL    31       73    1:02:11.8    8:45/M
      10    Karl Miller             Mahomet  IL        31      100    1:07:27.1    9:30/M
      11    Tim Roessler            Champaign  IL      32      113    1:10:06.0    9:52/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Mark Krause             Villa Park  IL     35        8      45:47.2    6:27/M
       2    Marty Ern               Champaign  IL      39       20      51:18.1    7:14/M
       3    Iwan Duursma            Champaign  IL      39       29      53:18.3    7:30/M
       4    Hansel Gillis           Mahomet  IL        35       32      53:39.9    7:33/M
       5    Tom Gettings            Taylorville  IL    38       39      55:06.9    7:46/M
       6    Keith Buhs              Orland Park  IL    38       44      55:31.6    7:49/M
       7    John Cash               Greenup  IL        38       45      55:44.5    7:51/M
       8    Jeff Fisher             Terre Haute  IN    39       61      59:27.6    8:22/M
       9    David Astell            Danville  IL       39       66      59:59.3    8:27/M
      10    David King              Danville  IL       37       86    1:03:56.2    9:00/M
      11    Benoit Collard          Champaign  IL      37       87    1:04:15.1    9:03/M
      12    Jim Tressler            Champaign  IL      39       90    1:04:52.4    9:08/M
      13    Gerry Smedinghoff       Phoenix  AZ        39       96    1:06:21.9    9:21/M
      14    John Cheney             Champaign  IL      37      111    1:09:59.1    9:51/M
      15    Andrew Hamblin          Savoy  IL          37      117    1:10:26.6    9:55/M
      16    Tim Corsaro             Madison  WI        37      118    1:10:44.4    9:58/M
      17    Bob Mitchell            Carmel  IN         37      123    1:12:20.8   10:11/M
      18    Tim Roark               Paris  IL          35      133    1:14:39.3   10:31/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Ken Bodine              Champaign  IL      42        7      45:22.8    6:23/M
       2    David Scott             Urbana  IL         41       10      46:57.0    6:37/M
       3    Chris Farrell           Poland  IN         44       16      50:06.0    7:03/M
       4    Bruce Rolando           Champaign  IL      41       21      51:21.7    7:14/M
       5    Mark Wyant              Monticello  IN     41       34      53:49.3    7:35/M
       6    Mark Achenbach          Terre Haute  IN    44       47      56:42.3    7:59/M
       7    Christopher Eckels      Champaign  IL      42       49      56:51.7    8:00/M
       8    Matthew Snyder          Urbana  IL         42       53      57:35.9    8:07/M
       9    Dave Ghent              Champaign  IL      40       64      59:51.1    8:26/M
      10    Timothy Gill            Savoy  IL          42       74    1:02:21.4    8:47/M
      11    Jim Halsey              Indianapolis  IN   41       82    1:03:32.6    8:57/M
      12    Doug McWilliams         Momence  IL        42       93    1:05:42.2    9:15/M
      13    Curt Chambers           Hillsboro  IN      42       97    1:06:34.3    9:23/M
      14    Raymond Dolejs          Palatine  IL       40      102    1:07:40.4    9:32/M
      15    Mike Breault            Champaign  IL      44      107    1:08:41.0    9:40/M
      16    Bill Dey                Champaign  IL      42      115    1:10:14.9    9:54/M
      17    Eiji Takahashi          Champaign  IL      42      116    1:10:20.7    9:54/M
      18    Jack Hathaway           Rochester  IN      43      129    1:13:39.5   10:22/M
      19    Kent Walstrom           Bloomington  IL    42      134    1:14:46.2   10:32/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Mark Ellis              Indianapolis  IN   46       14      49:31.2    6:58/M
       2    Marlin Howe             Niles  MI          47       15      49:43.7    7:00/M
       3    David Minor             Clinton  IN        49       23      52:25.5    7:23/M
       4    Denny Erswell           Bloomington  IL    49       24      52:28.8    7:23/M
       5    Curt Winhold            Rochester  IL      45       26      52:51.3    7:27/M
       6    Dave Sloop              Danville  IL       49       28      53:17.6    7:30/M
       7    Grant Cunningham        Fairmount  IL      49       30      53:20.6    7:31/M
       8    Don Frichtl             Paxton  IL         46       36      54:04.6    7:37/M
       9    John Roska              Urbana  IL         46       46      56:33.7    7:58/M
      10    Jim Grace               Saint Anne  IL     45       50      57:23.5    8:05/M
      11    Gary Davidson           Logansport  IN     46       59      58:44.2    8:16/M
      12    Bruce Sutter            Normal  IL         45       67    1:00:52.2    8:34/M
      13    Alan Puzey              Fairmount  IL      49       70    1:01:46.3    8:42/M
      14    Bruce Rodgers           Champaign  IL      46       72    1:02:06.7    8:45/M
      15    Steve Apple             West Terre Haute  I48       75    1:02:22.4    8:47/M
      16    Ron Flake               Neoga  IL          49       79    1:03:21.5    8:55/M
      17    Michael Powers          Indianapolis  IN   46       80    1:03:22.3    8:55/M
      18    David Bechtold          Covington  IN      46       85    1:03:49.2    8:59/M
      19    James Kurley            Champaign  IL      46       92    1:05:26.5    9:13/M
      20    Scott Hathaway          Logansport  IN     47      110    1:09:30.3    9:47/M
      21    Mike Bruns              Shelbyville  IL    46      131    1:14:03.5   10:26/M
      22    John Glunz              Peoria  IL         48      149    1:17:51.4   10:58/M
      23    Kirby Cheek             Bloomington  IL    48      160    1:22:10.7   11:34/M
      24    Robin Woodard           Indianapolis  IN   46      163    1:22:18.0   11:35/M
      25    Paul Kelley             Chillicothe  IL    45      178    1:30:02.2   12:41/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Rex Beck                Hillsboro  IN      51       35      53:51.9    7:35/M
       2    Joe Villhauer           Normal  IL         50       42      55:24.3    7:48/M
       3    Eric Henson             Peoria  IL         53       51      57:26.5    8:05/M
       4    Buddy Green             Terre Haute  IN    54       52      57:32.1    8:06/M
       5    Ed Reid                 Decatur  IL        54       56      57:48.5    8:08/M
       6    Bruce Speth             Clinton  IN        53       76    1:02:27.3    8:48/M
       7    Richard Buse            Loda  IL           53       77    1:02:42.2    8:50/M
       8    Steve Oconnell          Champaign  IL      51       78    1:03:02.7    8:53/M
       9    Ed Crawley              Danville  IL       51       83    1:03:46.8    8:59/M
      10    Jim Reno                Indianapolis  IN   51       98    1:06:41.9    9:24/M
      11    Bruce Osran             Gridley  IL        51      103    1:07:52.2    9:34/M
      12    Bill Bennett            Mahomet  IL        52      105    1:08:07.4    9:36/M
      13    Patrick Stewart         Danville  IL       54      119    1:10:51.1    9:59/M
      14    Oscar Young III         Hoopeston  IL      50      126    1:12:32.2   10:13/M
      15    Michael Faught          Mattoon  IL        53      150    1:18:01.9   10:59/M
      16    Patrick Dunagan         Normal  IL         52      161    1:22:11.5   11:35/M
      17    Dan White               Danville  IL       52      182    1:31:18.6   12:52/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    David Cobb              Stow  MA           56       17      50:35.1    7:07/M
       2    Ralph Zarse             Reynolds  IN       57       37      54:16.9    7:39/M
       3    Louie Brown             West Terre Haute  I58       89    1:04:38.5    9:06/M
       4    John Pool               Thawville  IL      59       91    1:05:17.4    9:12/M
       5    Paul Spinner            Paris  IL          58       94    1:05:51.3    9:16/M
       6    Robert Morecraft        Flat Rock  IL      56      104    1:08:03.4    9:35/M
       7    Larry Grant             Monticello  IL     57      127    1:12:58.8   10:17/M
       8    Stan Shobe              Champaign  IL      55      130    1:14:00.0   10:25/M
       9    Winston Steiniche       Beecher  IL        59      159    1:21:35.7   11:29/M
      10    John Haag               West Terre Haute  I59      164    1:23:34.4   11:46/M
      11    Dave Hurst              Bloomington  IL    59      171    1:27:08.1   12:16/M
Top

Men 60 and over

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Robert Pool             Onarga  IL         65       68    1:01:04.6    8:36/M
       2    J. C. Edwards           Mode  IL           62       95    1:06:12.4    9:19/M
       3    David Whicker           Danville  IN       60      108    1:09:05.8    9:44/M
       4    Don Little              Oakwood  IL        68      132    1:14:07.1   10:26/M
       5    John Reid               Carlinville  IL    63      141    1:15:31.0   10:38/M
       6    Donald Cole             Covington  IN      70      143    1:15:55.4   10:42/M
       7    Ken Huston              Kokomo  IN         65      170    1:26:08.6   12:08/M
       8    George Reid             Decatur  IL        60      183    1:32:21.8   13:00/M

Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com