Memorial Day 5K Run/Walk

Overall Finish List

May 27, 2002


Kennekuk Road Runners
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Reynaldo Alvarez        Danville  IL        18     1 M 13-19      16:16.4    5:15/M
       2    Ricky Alvarez           Danville  IL        18     1 M 13-19      16:22.1    5:17/M
       3    James Acklin            Ogden  IL           44     1 M 40-44      16:41.9    5:23/M
       4    Seth Hothem             Urbana  IL          24     1 M 20-29      16:59.3    5:29/M
       5    Patrick Nowlan          Champaign  IL       35     1 M 35-39      17:01.4    5:29/M
       6    Ken Bodine              Champaign  IL       42     2 M 40-44      17:22.1    5:36/M
       7    Matthew McClintock      Urbana  IL          24     2 M 20-29      17:43.7    5:43/M
       8    Doug Simpson            Champaign  IL       43     3 M 40-44      18:06.7    5:50/M
       9    Dave Soucek             Urbana  IL          31     1 M 30-34      18:46.3    6:03/M
      10    Jack Pittman            Mahomet  IL         43     4 M 40-44      19:12.7    6:12/M
      11    David Minor             Clinton  IN         49     1 M 45-49      19:22.7    6:15/M
      12    Jeffrey Rambole         Danville  IL        19     2 M 13-19      19:43.3    6:22/M
      13    Bill Troxel             Danville  IL        43     5 M 40-44      19:46.9    6:23/M
      14    Nick Braun              Terre Haute  IN     41     6 M 40-44      19:57.7    6:26/M
      15    Carla Yerkes            Crawfordsville  IN  42     1 F 40-49      20:09.2    6:30/M
      16    Michael White           Champaign  IL       34     2 M 30-34      20:17.2    6:33/M
      17    Bill Nohmer             Tilton  IL          43     7 M 40-44      20:20.9    6:34/M
      18    Dave Sloop              Danville  IL        49     2 M 45-49      20:26.5    6:35/M
      19    Que Harbor              Rantoul  IL         51     1 F 50-99      20:29.8    6:36/M
      20    Brian Rohrbach          Danville  IL        25     3 M 20-29      20:41.8    6:40/M
      21    Kenneth McMillen        Loda  IL            61     1 M 60-99      20:49.9    6:43/M
      22    Troy Pittman            Mahomet  IL         12     1 M  1-12      20:56.9    6:45/M
      23    Nicholle Bendickson     Rantoul  IL         16     1 F 13-19      20:58.5    6:46/M
      24    Marissa Clapp           Danville  IL        14     2 F 13-19      21:09.1    6:49/M
      25    Travis Weber            Danville  IL        15     3 M 13-19      21:09.8    6:49/M
      26    Ken Welle               Urbana  IL          38     1 M  0-99      21:12.4    6:50/M
      27    Ed Drebes               Champaign  IL       44     8 M 40-44      21:13.3    6:51/M
      28    Bill Billings           Danville  IL        42     9 M 40-44      21:22.8    6:54/M
      29    Larry Swart             Terre Haute  IN     40    10 M 40-44      21:30.4    6:56/M
      30    Daniel Wells            Danville  IL        10     2 M  1-12      21:38.3    6:59/M
      31    David Astell            Danville  IL        39     2 M 35-39      21:48.3    7:02/M
      32    Leslie McClintock       Urbana  IL          53     2 F 50-99      22:13.8    7:10/M
      33    Steve Apple             West Terre Haute  I 48     3 M 45-49      22:16.1    7:11/M
      34    Dennis Hatcher          Mahomet  IL         51     1 M 50-59      22:18.8    7:12/M
      35    David King              Danville  IL        37     3 M 35-39      22:21.8    7:13/M
      36    Debra Lowell            Ellsworth  IL       42     1 F 40-49      22:23.6    7:13/M
      37    Brad Moore              Danville  IL        18     4 M 13-19      22:25.7    7:14/M
      38    Joe Kuchenbrod          Saint Joseph  IL    20     4 M 20-29      22:26.7    7:14/M
      39    Bruce Speth             Clinton  IN         53     2 M 50-59      22:57.0    7:24/M
      40    Mike Schendel           Bismarck  IL        38     1 M  0-99      22:58.4    7:25/M
      41    Chris Dryer             Danville  IL        24     2 M  0-99      23:00.2    7:25/M
      42    Randy Allison           Danville  IL        45     3 M  0-99      23:01.3    7:25/M
      43    David Bechtold          Covington  IN       46     4 M 45-49      23:12.1    7:29/M
      44    Dorene Strebing         Danville  IL        39     1 F 30-39      23:13.0    7:29/M
      45    Len Seward              Saint Joseph  IL    39     4 M  0-99      23:17.7    7:31/M
      46    Kathy Wiesen            Ogden  IL           39     2 F 30-39      23:18.7    7:31/M
      47    Patrick Bogen           Danville  IL        25     5 M  0-99      23:27.7    7:34/M
      48    Bill Hopkins            Cissna Park  IL     42    11 M 40-44      23:30.4    7:35/M
      49    Kerri Cramer            Westville  IL       16     3 F 13-19      23:31.2    7:35/M
      50    Greg Brant              Danville  IL        31     3 M 30-34      23:37.3    7:37/M
      51    Larry Wells             Danville  IL        38     6 M  0-99      23:44.2    7:39/M
      52    Crystal Ashby           Rantoul  IL         14     4 F 13-19      23:54.6    7:43/M
      53    Kevin Stroud            Danville  IL        36     4 M 35-39      24:06.7    7:46/M
      54    J. C. Edwards           Mode  IL            62     2 M 60-99      24:11.8    7:48/M
      55    Bonnie McElwee          Urbana  IL          61     3 F 50-99      24:15.8    7:49/M
      56    Chad Braun              Terre Haute  IN     12     3 M  1-12      24:21.4    7:51/M
      57    Stan Shobe              Champaign  IL       55     3 M 50-59      24:27.7    7:53/M
      58    Karen Davis             Peoria  IL          24     1 F 20-29      24:31.7    7:55/M
      59    Whitney Weber           Danville  IL        18     5 F 13-19      24:38.9    7:57/M
      60    Larry Lowe              Champaign  IL       55     4 M 50-59      24:40.8    7:57/M
      61    Andrew Hamblin          Savoy  IL           37     5 M 35-39      25:04.0    8:05/M
      62    Oscar Young III         Hoopeston  IL       50     7 M  0-99      25:27.3    8:13/M
      63    Don Little              Oakwood  IL         68     3 M 60-99      25:30.8    8:14/M
      64    Janice Ray              Rossville  IL       34     3 F 30-39      25:40.7    8:17/M
      65    Zak King                Danville  IL        14     5 M 13-19      25:41.4    8:17/M
      66    Adrian Marruffo         Danville  IL        48     5 M 45-49      25:44.8    8:18/M
      67    Stacy Wells             Danville  IL        38     4 F 30-39      25:49.9    8:20/M
      68    Rikki Linne             Fairmount  IL       22     2 F 20-29      26:08.2    8:26/M
      69    Rose Mary Wentling      Champaign  IL       48     2 F 40-49      26:30.4    8:33/M
      70    Dawn Merkle             Cissna Park  IL     33     5 F 30-39      27:02.8    8:43/M
      71    Robb Dietzen            Danville  IL        31     8 M  0-99      27:17.3    8:48/M
      72    Rod Strebing            Danville  IL        41    12 M 40-44      27:22.2    8:50/M
      73    Laura Swart             Terre Haute  IN     45     3 F 40-49      27:30.6    8:52/M
      74    Karl Thorpe             Champaign  IL       49     9 M  0-99      27:33.1    8:53/M
      75    Rick Wallace            Champaign  IL       41    13 M 40-44      27:38.3    8:55/M
      76    Michael Alvarez         Danville  IL        12     4 M  1-12      27:40.2    8:55/M
      77    Teri Becker             Danville  IL        33     6 F 30-39      27:52.3    8:59/M
      78    Joseph Porter           Indianapolis  IN    44    14 M 40-44      27:58.1    9:01/M
      79    Susan Kentner           Bismarck  IL        40     4 F 40-49      28:16.9    9:07/M
      80    Steven Walter           Danville  IL        47     6 M 45-49      28:18.1    9:08/M
      81    Louis Wilson            Danville  IL        45     7 M 45-49      28:21.0    9:09/M
      82    Dan King                Franklin  IN        34    10 M  0-99      28:34.8    9:13/M
      83    Donald Cole             Covington  IN       70     4 M 60-99      28:47.2    9:17/M
      84    Tara Roderick           Bismarck  IL        22     3 F 20-29      29:13.7    9:25/M
      85    Lisa Arlt               Danville  IL        37     7 F 30-39      29:16.7    9:26/M
      86    Lynn Troost             Urbana  IL          55     4 F 50-99      29:37.1    9:33/M
      87    Matt Wright             Danville  IL        11     5 M  1-12      30:19.0    9:47/M
      88    Jennifer Edwardson      Danville  IL        19     6 F 13-19      30:46.6    9:55/M
      89    Sarah Rahn              Danville  IL        14     7 F 13-19      30:47.2    9:56/M
      90    Claire Wright           Danville  IL        14     8 F 13-19      30:47.8    9:56/M
      91    Bobbie Linne            Oakwood  IL         45     5 F 40-49      31:24.0   10:08/M
      92    David Reed              Danville  IL        57     5 M 50-59      32:30.4   10:29/M
      93    Tori Becker             Danville  IL        10     1 F  1-12      32:58.6   10:38/M
      94    Derek Braun             Terre Haute  IN      7     6 M  1-12      33:24.1   10:46/M
      95    Barry Elliot            Covington  IN       44    11 M  0-99      33:30.1   10:48/M
      96    Matthew Wells           Danville  IL        12     7 M  1-12      33:45.6   10:53/M
      97    Janice Tinder           Tilton  IL          59     5 F 50-99      34:00.6   10:58/M
      98    Michelle Bransford      Danville  IL        31     8 F 30-39      34:14.0   11:03/M
      99    Miranda Becker          Danville  IL         7     2 F  1-12      34:32.2   11:08/M
     100    Sunny Strader           Danville  IL        10     3 F  1-12      34:50.1   11:14/M

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    Kelly Strader           Danville  IL        38     9 F 30-39      35:03.4   11:18/M
     102    Briana Kennett          Bismarck  IL        17     9 F 13-19      35:05.4   11:19/M
     103    Joan Edwardson          Danville  IL        46     6 F 40-49      35:07.0   11:20/M
     104    Joyce Rahn              Danville  IL        45     7 F 40-49      35:08.0   11:20/M
     105    Ben Kirkpatrick         Covington  IN       58     6 M 50-59      35:09.6   11:20/M
     106    Melissa Kohn            Urbana  IL          22     4 F 20-29      35:45.0   11:32/M
     107    Stephanie Caughran      Mattoon  IL         28     5 F 20-29      35:49.6   11:33/M
     108    Jeff Rambole            Danville  IL        46    12 M  0-99      37:01.4   11:56/M
     109    Alyssa Phinney          Covington  IN       11     4 F  1-12      37:44.0   12:10/M
     110    Gene Phinney            Covington  IN       35     6 M 35-39      37:44.7   12:10/M
     111    David Caughran          Mattoon  IL         27     5 M 20-29      37:50.2   12:12/M
     112    John Becker             Danville  IL        35     7 M 35-39      38:04.2   12:17/M
     113    Cheryl Clapp            Danville  IL        37     1 F  0-99      38:25.8   12:24/M
     114    Anna-Lisa Hunter        Williamsport  IN    32    10 F 30-39      38:48.5   12:31/M
     115    Aryel Phinney           Covington  IN        8     5 F  1-12      40:16.3   12:59/M
     116    Diana Kirkpatrick       Covington  IN       43     8 F 40-49      40:17.4   13:00/M
     117    Emily Merkle            Cissna Park  IL     11     6 F  1-12      41:32.1   13:24/M
     118    Kayla Haas              Milford  IL         11     7 F  1-12      41:32.7   13:24/M
     119    Bradley Fares           Covington  IN       11     8 M  1-12      43:42.7   14:06/M
     120    Jennifer Millikan       Kingman  IN         31     1 F  0-99      44:52.1   14:28/M
     121    Jackie Kiger            Kingman  IN         28     2 F  0-99      44:53.2   14:29/M
     122    Britney Clapp           Danville  IL        11     3 F  0-99      45:13.1   14:35/M
     123    Devan Strebing          Danville  IL        11     4 F  0-99      45:14.3   14:35/M
     124    Brian Clapp             Danville  IL        11     9 M  1-12      46:06.8   14:52/M
     125    Nolan Sons              Saint Joseph  IL    10    10 M  1-12      46:07.7   14:53/M
     126    Jerry Frazier           Danville  IL        60     1 M  0-99      46:17.7   14:56/M
     127    William Fares           Tilton  IL          57     7 M 50-59      46:25.2   14:58/M
     128    Mark Sons               Saint Joseph  IL    42     1 M  0-99      48:39.5   15:42/M
     129    Cherie Case             Carmel  IN          49     5 F  0-99      49:54.0   16:06/M
     130    Kris Hamblin            Savoy  IL           35     6 F  0-99      50:38.5   16:20/M
     131    Peggy Johnson           Danville  IL        45     7 F  0-99      57:51.8   18:40/M
     132    Cynthia Kaag            Danville  IL        44     8 F  0-99      57:53.9   18:40/M


Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com