Howl at the Moon 8 Hour Run/Walk
August 10, 2002
Overall Results

Name City, State Division Age

Miles

Curt Carey Spencer, IN Open Male 38 56.57
Kent Towler Rock Island, IL Master Male 56 55.07
David Dwornick Brownstown, MI Master Male 44 48.15
Ross Meyer La Grange, IL Grandmaster Male 51 46.94
Mike Gossman Brownsburg, IN Master Male 42 46.44
Michael Ward Chicago, IL Master Male 44 46.44
Chris McMahon Indianapolis, IN Master Male 42 46.44
John McCarthy Orland Hills, IL Master Male 42 45.94
Patrick Puckett Noblesville, IN Master Male 40 45.94
Mark Ellis Indianapolis, IN Master Male 46 45.94
Melissa Gossman Brownsburg, IN Master Female 41 45.44
Rob Apple Murfreesboro, TN Master Male 40 44.94
Rob Smith Chicago, IL Open Male 37 44.94
Christopher Farrell Poland, IN Master Male 44 44.94
Michael Tyllas Chicago, IL Master Male 46 43.73
Andy Weinberg Pekin, IL Open Male 31 43.23
Gwenell Hobson Albany, IL Grandmaster Female 54 42.73
Bonnie Busch Bettendorf, IA Master Female 44 42.23
Burke Smith New Castle, IN Open Male 31 42.23
Timothy Collins Urbana, IL Open Male 28 42.23
Greg Hostetler Lebanon, IN Master Male 47 42.23
Chris Migotsky Mahomet, IL Open Male 36 42.23
Bob Furnish Bloomington, IN Grandmaster Male 56 42.23
Richard Buse Loda, IL Grandmaster Male 53 41.73
Rex Piercy Logansport, IN Grandmaster Male 50 41.73
Janet Cole Brownsburg, IN Master Female 49 41.02
Joe Villhauer Normal, IL Grandmaster Male 50 41.02
Don Frichtl Paxton, IL Master Male 46 41.02
Bruce Speth Clinton, IN Grandmaster Male 53 40.52
Tony Gialanella Arlington Heights, IL Master Male 46 40.52
Klaus Thiedmann Chicago, IL Walker 48 40.52
William Bails Stanwood, IA Grandmaster Male 53 40.52
Alan Mannheimer Cincinnati, OH Open Male 34 40.52
Dave Collins Huntsville, AL Master Male 49 40.52
Catherine Ward Lincoln, NE Master Female 42 40.02
Mike Senour Findlay, OH Open Male 38 40.02
Caryl Geschwind Rochester, MN Open Female 37 40.02
Eric Berg Woodridge, IL Open Male 39 40.02
Bill Dey Champaign, IL Master Male 42 39.02
Dennis Kranz Rhinelander, WI Grandmaster Male 55 39.02
Wesley Fenton New Madison, OH Master Male 41 39.02
Duane Grigg Gainesville, MO Grandmaster Male 51 38.52
Julie Branden Hebron, IL Master Female 40 38.52
Beth Onines Lake Zurich, IL Master Female 49 38.52
Vasilios Mantis Riverside, CA Open Male 38 38.52
Joe Kazakaitas Oakwood, IL Grandmaster Male 52 37.31
Mike Kranz Rhinelander, WI Open Male 20 37.31
Marcie Ridgway Savoy, IL Master Female 44 37.31
Richard Maloof Indianapolis, IN Master Male 41 36.81
Curt Chambers Hillsboro, IN Master Male 42 36.81
Bill Billings Danville, IL Master Male 42 36.81
Ed Stuart Holland, OH Grandmaster Male 55 36.31
Robert Kramer Jr. Saint Louis, MO Master Male 44 36.31
Tom Brownlow Springfield, IL Grandmaster Male 50 36.31
Bonnie McElwee Urbana, IL Grandmaster Female 62 35.81
Mark Francis Crystal Lake, IL Open Male 38 35.81
Paul Pelke Winfield, IL Master Male 49 35.31
Frank Fenton Clayton, OH Master Male 45 35.31
Rich Breaux Peoria, IL Master Male 46 35.31
Michael Dennis Indianapolis, IN Grandmaster Male 50 35.31
Bill Cherney Arlington Heights, IL Master Male 45 35.31
Scott Hodges Louisville, KY Open Male 27 35.31
Ana Breaux Peoria, IL Master Female 44 35.31
Aziz Uras Chicago, IL Master Male 41 35.31
Eugene Barker Louisville, KY Grandmaster Male 71 34.10
Bill Whipp Cincinnati, OH Walker 58 34.10
William Workman Cincinnati, OH Grandmaster Male 72 33.60
Jim Halsey Indianapolis, IN Master Male 41 33.60
James Valekis Dayton, OH Master Male 48 33.60
David Bechtold Covington, IN Master Male 47 33.60
Bradley Weinberg Indianapolis, IN Master Male 44 33.10
Rosemary Evans Flemingsburg, KY Master Female 48 33.10
David Ellinger Crystal Lake, IL Master Male 46 33.10
Richard Cooke Champaign, IL Walker 42 32.60
Gayle Godfrey Louisville, KY Grandmaster Female 60 32.10
Wayne Henson Durham, NC Master Male 41 32.10
Jack Thomas Wheeling, IL Master Male 49 32.10
Timothy Jantz Woodstock, IL Master Male 40 32.10
Bob Williams Brownsburg, IN Master Male 40 32.10
Jeffrey Klein Worthington, IA Master Male 43 32.10
Annmarie Jantz Woodstock, IL Master Female 45 32.10
Sandra Zanchi Louisville, KY Grandmaster Female 51 32.10
Jack Edmonds Mountain Home, AR Grandmaster Male 54 32.10
Larry Blough Catlin, IL Grandmaster Male 55 32.10
Rob Ulm Robinson, IL Open Male 26 32.10
Denny Erswell Bloomington, IL Master Male 49 32.10
Holly Kearns Flat Rock, IL Master Female 41 32.10
Mark Bowman Mokena, IL Master Male 47 32.10
Tom Priddy Naperville, IL Grandmaster Male 67 32.10
Hiram Byrd Mountain Home, AR Grandmaster Male 54 32.10
Gabriel Knowles Muskegon, MI Walker 28 31.89
Don Little Oakwood, IL Walker 68 31.89
John Whitmore Chicago, IL Grandmaster Male 50 31.39
Debbie Barks Braidwood, IL Open Female 38 30.39
Mike Hartmann Saint Louis, MO Master Male 43 30.39
Scott Hendren Saint Joseph, IL Open Male 36 30.39
Rocky Holly Midland, TX Master Male 48 30.39
Lynn Troost Urbana, IL Grandmaster Female 55 29.89
Carol Westerman Louisville, KY Walker 64 29.89
Andrew Hamblin Savoy, IL Open Male 37 29.39
Tara Roderick Bismarck, IL Open Female 22 28.89
Wayne Fuller Fruitport, MI Open Male 29 28.89
Penny Norgaar Danville, IL Master Female 47 28.89
Dale Zanchi Louisville, KY Grandmaster Male 51 28.89
Chuck Ulm Noble, IL Grandmaster Male 51 28.89
Marla McCarthy Orland Hills, IL Walker 29 28.89
Glenn Rodden Seneca, KS Master Male 44 28.89
Stephanie Valekis Dayton, OH Open Female 19 28.89
Pat Darling Cincinnati, OH Walker 65 28.68
Shannon Westray Kokomo, IN Walker 59 27.68
Gary Phillips Mountain Home, AR Grandmaster Male 52 27.18
Misti Hinterscher Olney, IL Open Female 22 27.18
Dottie Duncan Chicago, IL Master Female 47 27.18
Chuck Betzold Chicago, IL Grandmaster Male 54 27.18
Robert Clements Greenfield, IN Walker 75 26.68
Kelly Fuller Fruitport, MI Walker 28 26.68
Margaret Collins Urbana, IL Walker 25 26.68
Sharon Fenton New Madison, OH Walker 41 26.18
Patrick Dunagan Normal, IL Walker 53 26.18
Paige Williams Dayton, OH Open Female 22 25.68
Linda Dennis Indianapolis, IN Master Female 48 25.68
Russell Fox II Greenwood, IN Walker 49 25.47
Barry Donovan Kokomo, IN Walker 57 24.47
Laurie Oelkers Algonquin, IL Walker 36 23.97
Darla Boyles Indianapolis, IN Walker 57 23.47
Ruth Rodden Seneca, KS Master Female 48 22.97
Dennis Williams Dayton, OH Open Male 24 22.47
Nancy Kinney Crystal Lake, IL Master Female 49 22.47
Janet Hawn Lafayette, IN Master Female 46 22.47
Brenda Feit Gridley, IL Master Female 42 22.47
Christine Casteel New Castle, IN Open Female 37 22.47
Julie Klein Worthington, IA Walker 38 22.47
Robin Michael Muncie, IN Walker 53 22.47
Deb Gill Danville, IL Grandmaster Female 50 22.47
S. McBride Cincinnati, OH Grandmaster Male 54 22.47
Gary Langley Covington, IN Walker 52 22.47
Annette Wilson Lynn, IN Walker 43 21.26
Mary Ann Ulm Noble, IL Walker 51 20.26
Kathleen Kirk Towanda, IL Walker 54 19.26
Junko Uras Chicago, IL Master Female 43 19.26
Dan White Danville, IL Grandmaster Male 52 19.26
Bruce Osran Gridley, IL Grandmaster Male 52 19.26
Shaun Schottmiller Houston, TX Open Male 27 19.26
Marvin Sato Chicago, IL Grandmaster Male 63 19.26
Justin Fenton Clayton, OH Open Male 18 16.05
Tanille Ulm Robinson, IL Open Female 25 16.05
Sharon Price Tulsa, OK Walker 45 16.05
Karol Priddy Naperville, IL Walker 65 16.05
Mary Loving New Goshen, IN Walker 64 16.05
Kenneth Hirsig Danville, IL Walker 49 16.05
Julie Rader Englewood, OH Open Female 17 12.84
Linda Wilkerson Indianapolis, IN Walker 47 12.84
Suzan Henson Durham, NC Walker 48 12.84